Delivered by May Sek Chinese Takeaway - Luton
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Popular with other people
Spare Ribs
£9.20Singapore Style Fried Vermicelli Rice Noodles
£9.00Stir Fried Beef with Green Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
£9.10Stir Fried King Prawns with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.70Stir Fried Beef with Mushrooms
£9.10Singapore Style Chow Mein
£9.00Special Fried Rice
£9.00Deep Fried Shredded Beef with Chilli
£9.10Crispy Chicken with Salt and Chilli
£9.00Fried Prawns with Salt and Chilli
£9.70
Special Set Dinner
Special Set Dinner A5 for 2 Persons
King prawn balls (6), roast pork Chinese style, fried beef with mushrooms, special fried rice.£33.00Special Set Dinner A4 for 1 Person
Spring roll (1), curried chicken (Hot), plain chow mein.£18.00Peking Special "A"
Chicken sweetcorn soup (2), aromatic crispy1/4 duck, sweet and sour pork, chicken with green pepper and black bean sauce (Hot), bean sprouts and egg fried rice. Minimum for 2 persons.£47.00Peking Special "B"
Sesame prawn on toast, Mongolian lamb (Hot), sweet and sour pork Hong Kong style, deep fried shredded chilli chicken (Hot), stir fried bean sprouts, egg fried rice. Minimum for 2 persons.£49.00Peking Special "C"
Assorted hot hors d'oeuvres (crispy seaweed, monk's spring rolls, spare ribs, satay chicken (Nuts) and mashed prawns with sesame seeds), sweet and sour pork, beef with chilli and black bean sauce (Hot), fried mixed vegetables, stir fried chicken with mushrooms, special fried rice. Minimum for 2 persons.£50.00Peking Special "D"
Aromatic crispy duck, vegetarian pancake rolls (4), fried chicken in lemon sauce, fried beef with oyster sauce, fried mixed vegetables, special fried rice, special chow mein.£55.00
Party Menu
Party Meal (4 Persons)
Half crispy aromatic duck, roast duck spring rolls (4), crispy fried seaweed, monk's vegetarian pancake rolls (4)(Vegetarian), spare ribs in salt and chilli (8)(Hot), deep fried spicy salt and chilli chicken wings (8)(Hot), satay chicken on skewers (4)(Nuts), sesame prawn on toast, chips (2), fried prawns with salt and chilli (Hot), free bottle of drinks (2).£76.00
Starters
Sesame Prawn on Toast
£8.20Spare Ribs
£9.20Crispy Aromatic 1/4 Duck
Served with pancakes, cucumber, spring onion and hoisin sauce.£11.90Satay Chicken on Skewers (4)
Contains Nuts.£8.40Crispy Chicken with Salt and Chilli
Hot.£9.00Crispy Aromatic 1/2 Duck
£20.00Deep Fried Chilli and Spicy Salt Chicken Wings
Hot.£8.00Chips
£4.10Traditional Pancake Roll (1)
£4.40Assorted Hot Hors D'oeuvres
Crispy seaweed, monk's spring rolls, satay chicken. Contains Nuts.£11.70Grilled Dumplings (8)
£9.00Shredded Chicken with spicy salt and chilli
Hot.£9.00Crispy Fried Seaweed
£6.90Prawn Crackers
£3.70Mini Vegetarian Pancake Rolls (8)
Suitable for Vegetarians.£5.60Roast duck Spring Rolls (4)
£6.20spicy chicken Spring Rolls (4)
£6.20Bang Bang Chicken
Contains Nuts.£7.60Deep Fried Curry Rolls (10)
Hot.£5.90king prawn Spring Rolls (4)
£6.20Shredded chicken in sauce
£9.00
Soups
Hot and Sour Soup
Hot.£5.00Chicken and Sweetcorn Soup
£5.00Wonton Soup
£5.20Crab Meat and Sweetcorn Soup
£5.00Chicken and Mushroom Soup
£5.00Chicken and Noodle Soup
£5.00Three Seafood Soup
£5.00
Rice
Egg Fried Rice
Small. Suitable for vegetarians.£5.70PopularSpecial Fried Rice
Large container.£9.00Chicken Fried Rice
Large container.£8.50Singapore Style Fried Rice
Large container. Chilli hot and spicy. Hot.£9.00Plain Boiled Rice
Small. Suitable for vegetarians.£5.20Beef Fried Rice
Large container.£8.50Mixed Vegetable House Singapore Style Rice
Large container. Suitable for vegetarians. Hot.£8.00Mushroom Fried Rice
Large container. Suitable for vegetarians.£7.50May Sek House Special with Boiled Rice
Large container. Stir fried with beef, chicken, king prawn, roast pork,mixed vegetables and king prawns.£9.40King Prawn Fried Rice
Large container.£9.20Shredded Duck Fried Rice
Large container.£9.10Roast Pork Fried Rice
Large container.£8.50Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
Large container. Suitable for vegetarians.£7.50Stir Fried House Special Mixed Seafood with Rice
£9.40Shrimp Fried Rice
Large container.£8.60Mixed Vegetable House Fried Rice
Large container. Suitable for vegetarians.£8.00
Chow Mein / Vermicelli
Chicken Chow Mein
Large container.£8.50PopularBeef chow mein
Large container.£8.50PopularSingapore Style Fried Vermicelli Rice Noodles
Large container. Chilli hot and spicy. Hot.£9.00May Sek House Chow Mein
Stir fried with chicken, beef, king prawn, roast pork and mixed vegetables. Large container.£9.50Special Chow Mein
Large container.£9.00Plain Chow Mein
Small. Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.20Roast Duck Chow Mein
Large container.£9.30Shredded Roast Pork Chow Mein
Large container.£8.40Singapore Style Chow Mein
Large container. Chilli hot and spicy. Hot.£9.00King Prawn Chow Mein
Large container.£9.20Stir Fried Lamb Chow Mein
Large container.£9.10Mushroom Chow Mein
Large container. Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.80Fried Vermicelli Rice Noodles with Bean Sprouts
Small. Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.00Stir Fried House Mixed Seafood with Noodles
Large container.£9.60Stir Fried House Mixed Seafood
With Chinese crispy noodles. Large container.£9.60Stir Fried King Prawn Chinese Crispy Noodles
Large container.£9.40Shrimp Chow Mein
Large container.£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Chinese Crispy Noodles
Large container.£8.90Stir Fried Beef with Chinese Crispy Noodles
Large container.£8.90Stir Fried Lamb with Chinese Crispy Noodles
Large container.£9.30Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein
Large container. Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.80Mixed Vegetable House Chow Mein
Large container. Suitable for Vegetarians.£8.40Mixed Vegetable House Singapore Style Chow Mein
Large container. Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£8.40
Udon Noodles
Japanese noodles.
Roast Pork Udon Noodles
Large container.£8.90May Sek House Udon
Large container.£9.50Beef Udon Noodles
Large container.£8.90Mixed Vegetable Udon Noodles
Large container. Suitable for Vegetarians.£8.30Stir Fried House Mixed Seafood with Udon
Large container.£9.60Special Udon
Large container.£9.10King Prawn Udon Noodles
Large container.£9.10Chicken Udon Noodles
Large container.£8.90Roast Duck Udon Noodles
Large container.£9.60Plain Udon
Small. Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.00
Curry Dishes
Chicken Curry
Hot.£8.60Beef Curry
Hot.£8.60May Sek Special Curry
Roast pork, king prawns, beef and chicken. Hot.£9.20King Prawn Curry
Hot.£9.20Lamb Curry
Hot.£9.10Shrimp Curry
Hot.£8.40Mushroom Curry
Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£7.70Pork Curry
Hot.£8.40Mixed Vegetable Curry
Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£7.70
Thai Green Curry
Thai Green Chicken Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Green Special Curry
Hot.£9.20Thai Green King Prawn Curry
Hot.£9.20Thai Green Beef Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Green Pork Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Green Lamb Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Green Mushroom Curry
Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£7.80Thai Green Mixed Vegetable Curry
Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£7.80
Thai Red Curry
Thai Red Beef Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Red Chicken Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Red Mixed Vegetable Curry
Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£7.80Thai Red Special Curry
Hot.£9.20Thai Red King Prawn Curry
Hot.£9.20Thai Red Pork Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Red Lamb Curry
Hot.£8.70Thai Red Mushroom Curry
Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£7.80
Chop Suey Dishes
Chicken Chop Suey
£8.20King Prawn Chop Suey
£9.00Roast Pork Chop Suey
£8.30Special Chop Suey
£8.30Shrimp Chop Suey
£8.30Beef Chop Suey
£8.30Mushroom Chop Suey
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.40Plain Chop Suey
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.70
Sweet and Sour Dishes
Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls with Sauce
£8.70PopularSweet and Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style
£8.70Sweet and Sour King Prawn Balls with Sauce
£9.60Sweet and Sour Pork Hong Kong Style
£8.90Sweet and Sour Pork Balls with Sauce
£8.90Sweet and Sour King Prawns Hong Kong Style
£9.60Sweet and Sour Mixed Vegetables
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.60
Kung Po Dishes
Kung Po Chicken in Batter
Hot.£8.70Kung Po Mixed Vegetables
Suitable for Vegetarians. Hot.£7.60Kung Po King Prawns in Batter
Hot.£9.60
Chicken Dishes
Stir Fried Chicken with Pineapple
£8.60Fried Chicken with Lemon Sauce
£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Ginger and Spring Onion
£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Mushrooms
£8.60Stir Fried Chicken Szechuan Style
Hot.£8.60Grilled Chicken Peking Style with Ginger
With garlic wine sauce.£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Green Pepper black beans
With black bean sauce. Hot.£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Teriyaki Sauce
£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Bean Sprouts
£8.60Mongolian Chicken
Contains Nuts. Hot.£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Cashew Nuts
Contains Nuts.£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Cashew Nuts
With yellow bean sauce. Contains Nuts.£8.60Fried Chicken with Oyster Sauce
£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Satay Sauce
Contains Nuts. Hot.£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Chinese Mushrooms
£8.60Roast Chicken Chinese Style
£8.60Fried Chicken with Baby Corn
£8.60Stir Fried Chicken with Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot.£8.60Mustard Mandarin Chicken
£8.60Chicken with Chinese Mushrooms and Bamboo Shoots
£8.60
Duck Dishes
Stir Fried Duck with Lemon Sauce
£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Chinese Mushrooms
With bamboo shoots.£9.70Roast Duck Chinese Style
£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Pineapple
£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Green Pepper
With black bean sauce. Hot.£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Cashew Nuts
Contains Nuts.£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Mixed Vegetables
£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Mushrooms
£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot.£9.70Stir Fried Duck with Satay Sauce
Contains Nuts. Hot.£9.70
Lamb Dishes
Stir Fried Lamb Szechuan Style
Hot.£9.40Stir Fried Lamb with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.40Stir Fried Lamb with Green Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£9.40Stir Fried Lamb with Satay Sauce
Contains Nuts. Hot.£9.40Mongolian Lamb
Contains Nuts. Hot.£9.40Stir Fried Lamb with Teriyaki Sauce
£9.40
Beef Dishes
Deep Fried Shredded Beef with Chilli
Hot.£9.10PopularStir Fried Beef with Green Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Mushrooms
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Oyster Sauce
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Mixed Vegetables
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Tomatoes
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Teriyaki Sauce
£9.10Mongolian Beef
Contains Nuts. Hot.£9.10Stir Fried Beef Cantonese Style
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Cashew Nuts
Contains Nuts.£9.10Stir Fried with Onions
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Satay Sauce
Contains Nuts. Hot.£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Green Pepper
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot.£9.10Stir Fried Beef Fried with Bean Sprouts
£9.10Stir Fried Beef with Chinese Mushrooms and Bamboo Shoots
£9.10
Pork Dishes
Twice Cooked Pork
Sliced pork cooked with cabbage, pepper and spring onion.£8.90Roast Pork Chinese Style
£8.90Roast Pork with Green Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£8.90Stir Fried Roast Pork with Satay Sauce
Contains Nuts. Hot.£8.90Stir Fried Roast Pork with Mushrooms
£8.90Stir Fried Roast Pork with Green Pepper
£8.90Stir Fried Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables
£8.90Stir Fried Roast Pork with Chinese Mushrooms and Bamboo Shoots
£8.90
Seafood Dishes
Fried Prawns with Salt and Chilli
Hot.£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Green Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Cashew Nuts
Contains Nuts.£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Mushrooms
£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns Szechuan Style
Hot.£9.70Stir Fried Squid with Salt and Chilli
Hot.£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Teriyaki Sauce
£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Satay Sauce
Contains Nuts. Hot.£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Oyster Sauce
£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Tomatoes
£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Mixed Vegetables
£9.70Stir Fried King Prawns with Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot.£9.70Stir Fried Three Seafood
£9.70Stir Fried New Zealand Mussels with Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£9.70Stir Fried New Zealand Mussels with Chilli
Sweet and sour sauce. Hot.£9.70Stir Fried Squid with Mixed Vegetables
£9.70Stir Fried Squid with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.70Stir Fried Squid with Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£9.70Stir Fried Squid with Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot.£9.70
Speciality
With boiled rice.
Roast Chicken and Roast Pork
£9.30Roast Duck and Roast Chicken
£9.30Roast Duck
£9.50
Omelette Dishes
Special Omelette
Shrimps, chicken and roast pork.£9.20Mushroom Omelette
Suitable for Vegetarians.£8.00King Prawn Omelette
£9.20Shrimp Omelette
£8.70Chicken Omelette
£8.70Roast Pork Omelette
£8.70Plain Omelette
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.80
Egg Foo Yung Dishes
King Prawn Egg Foo Yung
£9.20Shrimp Egg Foo Yung
£8.70Chicken Egg Foo Yung
£8.70Roast Pork Egg Foo Yung
£8.70Mushroom Egg Foo Yung
Suitable for Vegetarians.£8.00Plain Egg Foo Yung
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.80
Vegetarian Dishes
Vegetable and vegetarian dishes.
Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables
£7.30Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables with Cashew Nuts
Contains Nuts.£7.50Stir Fried Bean Curd with Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£7.30Stir Fried Bean Sprouts
£6.30Monk's Mixed Vegetables
£7.30Stir Fried Mushrooms
£7.30Stir Fried Baby Corn and Mushrooms
£7.30Stir Fried Shredded Onions and Green Pepper
With black bean sauce. Hot.£7.30Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables in Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£7.30
Sauces
Curry Sauce
Hot.£3.40Sweet and Sour Sauce
£3.40Barbecue Sauce
£3.40Satay Sauce
Contains Nuts. Hot.£3.90Gravy
£3.40Hoisin Sauce
£3.60Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£3.40Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot.£3.90
Drinks
Coca-Cola
£1.80Pepsi (0.33L)
£1.807Up (0.33L)
£1.80Diet Coca-Cola
£1.80Fanta (0.33L)
£1.80