
About The Meal - Chesterfield
Order your favourite dish at home from The Meal - Chesterfield thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.
Popular with other people
Ultimate Full English Breakfast and Free Jumbo COB
£12.00B.E.S.T
£9.00Chilli Con Carne and cheese
£10.903 EGG Protein salad box with chicken 50 grams of protein per portion
£11.90Cheese and Ham Large Toastie Meal with crispy Fries
£9.90Chilli Con Carne with Rice
£11.90Omelettes
£10.003 EGG Protein salad box with Tuna Mayo 50 grams of protein per portion
£11.90Tuna, Mayo & Cheese
£9.50Kashmiri style chicken with rice
£11.90
Lunch Meals Burgers Main meals
Burgers.Main meals
Chilli Con Carne with Rice
£11.90PopularKashmiri style chicken with rice
Full of Asian flavor tasty chicken and Pilau rice£11.90Cheese and Ham Large Toastie Meal with crispy Fries
Cheese and Ham Large Toastie Meal with crispy Fries£9.90Classic 6oz Beef Burger, Cheese, Leaves, Tomato, Onions, Gherkins with Chips
Classic Cheeseburger£11.50Spicy Southern Chicken Burger, Cheese, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato with Chips
Served with Mayo and Sriracha sauce£12.50Big Khalifa Burger with lettuce special sauce, and chips
Crispy salad, chips, special sauce, beef, hash browns melted swiss cheese, tomatoes, onions and pickles perfect for big burger lovers£13.50Chicken Tikka with Rice
£11.90Ultimate beef burger with bacon and Swiss cheese
Served with onion chutney,salad,pickles,tomato ,onion and crispy fries with a touch of smoked paprika£13.00Loaded fries with cheese and Hot Chilli Con Carne
crispy chips toped with melted cheese and Chilli Con Carne£12.90Jalfrezi style chicken with Pilau rice (Hot)
Asian style hot curry with plenty of flavor (spicy)£11.90
Special Jumbo Cobs
Torpedo Cobs
B.E.S.T
2Bacon ,2 Fried Eggs,2 Sausages and tinted tomatoes Cob£9.00Hunters Chicken (crispy chicken, bacon, cheese, BBQ sauce & crispy leaves)
crispy chicken, bacon, cheese, BBQ sauce & crispy leaves£9.90Hot Spiced Chicken Goujons with crispy salad leaves
Siracha sauce glazed chicken goujons£9.00B.E.S Jumbo Cob
2 Bacon,2 Sausages,2 Eggs£8.50COWBOY COB OUR SPECIAL LIMITED TIME ONLY
2 sausages,2 bacon,2 hash browns,2black puddings, beans£9.90
Jacket Potato
Baked Beans and cheese
£8.00Chilli Con Carne and cheese
£10.90PopularTuna, Mayo & Cheese
£9.50PopularBaked Cheese
£8.00Curried Chicken
£9.50
Panini
Bacon, Brie & Cranberry Sauce
£8.00Ham and Cheese
£8.00Chicken & Bacon
£8.00Tuna Mayo & Cheese
£8.00
Salad
3 EGG Protein salad box with chicken 50 grams of protein per portion
3 boiled eggs, salad leaves, tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, paprika with salad cream and crispy chicken (50 grams of protein)£11.90Popular3 EGG Protein salad box with Tuna Mayo 50 grams of protein per portion
3 boiled eggs, salad leaves, tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, paprika with salad cream and Tuna Mayo (50 grams of protein)£11.90Chicken Caesar
Crispy chicken, bacon, croutons, boiled egg , Caesar dressing and cheese£11.90Salad Box
Mix of fresh salad, cucumbers, onions, tomato, peppers, served with olive oil and balsamic vinegar (Vegan and Vegetarian option)£9.00
Omelettes and Breakfast
Omelettes
3 eggs and a choice of: bacon, mushroom, cheese served with cob and salad£10.00PopularUltimate Full English Breakfast and Free Jumbo COB
Full English breakfast box(2 eggs,2 premium sausages,2 slices of bacon,2 hash browns, mushrooms, grilled tomato and baked beans served with a fresh jumbo Cob£12.00
Drinks
BISCOFF MILKSHAKE
£6.99BANANA VANILLA MILKSHAKE
£6.99Coke 330ml
can of coke£2.50Tea
£2.00Coffee
£3.50Hot Chocolate
£3.00OREO MILKSHAKE
£6.99CLASSIC VANILLA MILKSHAKE
£5.99Fanta 330ml
£2.50
Extras
Cheesy Chips
£5.00Chips
£4.00Cheese
£1.50Egg
£1.002 Hash Brown
£3.00Sausage
£2.00Bacon
£2.00
Bundle Menu
2 ULTIMATE BEEF BURGERS CHIPS AND 2 COCA COLA JUST £25
our top sellers as a bundle offer£25.00
Cold Jumbo cobs
Ham salad and cheese Cob
Fresh salad mix veg ham and cheese with salad cream£8.00Ham salad Cob
Fresh salad mix veg Ham and salad cream£7.00Tuna Mayo Cob with lettuce, cucumbers and red onions
£7.00Cheese and onion Cob served with salad and salad cream
£7.00