Delivered by Mr Sizzler - Nottingham
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About Mr Sizzler - Nottingham
Order your food online from the #1 takeaway in the town. When it comes to Nottingham, Mr Sizzlers is the obvious choice for 100’s of families. Try once, love it forever.
Buy 1, get 1 free
Add 2 of the same item to your basket for the price of one – T&Cs apply
Donner Wrap
Tasty donner slices with sauce and choice of salad£6.60Buy 1, get 1 freeMargherita Pizza
£6.60Buy 1, get 1 freePeri Peri Strips Wrap
Combination 3x strips with, sauce and choice of salad£7.90Buy 1, get 1 free
Popular with other people
Meat Feast Pizza
£7.90Blippi Meal Deal
£7.90Mix Chicken Tikka And Kofta Kebab
£10.60Mr Double Decker Burger Meal
£13.20Doner Kabab
£8.40Chicken Tikka & Donner Mix
£10.60Kids Donner Meat Meal Deal
£7.90Mr Cheesy Classic Burger Meal
£11.90Coco Melon Meal Deal
£7.90Half Peri Peri Chicken
£11.20
Pizzas
Margherita Pizza
£6.60Buy 1, get 1 freeMeat Feast Pizza
Pepperoni, ham, sausage, tandoori chicken, spicy beef£7.90Apna Sizzler Pizza
Tandoori chicken, sweetcorn, onion, peppers, spicy beef, green chilli£7.90BBQ Supreme Pizza
Tandoori chicken, onion, green pepper, sweetcorn with BBQ base£7.90Veggie Hot Pizza
Mushroom, onions, sweetcorn, peppers, green chilli£7.90Chicken Supreme Pizza
Tandoori chicken, onions, green peppers, sweetcorn£7.90American Hot Pizza
Pepperoni, tandoori chicken, onions, jalapenos£7.90Hawaiian Pizza
Ham and pineapples£7.90Pepperoni Passion Pizza
Double pepperoni£7.90Donner Delight Pizza
Pineapple, jalapeno£7.90Sea Food Pizza
Cheese, tuna, prawn, onions, & black olive£7.90Veggie Delight Pizza
Mushroom, onion, sweetcorn, pepper£7.90Hot Shot Pizza
Pepperoni, jalapenos, spicy beef & peppers£7.90Peri Peri Sizzler Special Pizza
Chicken, mushrooms, onions, peppers & mild, hot, lemon & herb or BBQ sauce£7.90Hot 'n' Spicy Pizza
Tandoori chicken, pepperoni, onions, peppers & jalapenos£7.90Mr Sizzler Special Pizza
Tandoori chicken, pepperoni, spicy beef, ham, onions, peppers, pineapples£9.20
Pizza Special Meal Deals
Pizza Meal Deal 1
10" pizza with 3x toppings, 1x garlic bread with cheese, 2x drinks£22.40Pizza Meal Deal 2
2x 10" pizza with 3x toppings, 1x 7" garlic bread with cheese, 1x large fries, 2x drinks£31.70Pizza Meal Deal 3
2x 12" pizza with 3x toppings, 1x 10" garlic bread with cheese, any 2x sides, 1x bottle of drink£39.60
Pizza Collection Offers
Choose any 3x toppings
Pizza Collection Offer 1
2x 7" pizza£13.20Pizza Collection Offer 2
2x 10" pizza£19.80Pizza Collection Offer 3
2x 12" pizza£22.40
Garlic Breads
French Garlic Baguette + Cheese and Mushroom
4pcs£5.30Garlic Bread
£6.60Garlic Bread With Cheese
£7.90Garlic Bread With Mushroom And Cheese
£8.60Normal Garlic Bread
£6.60Garlic Bread + Cheese
£7.90Garlic Bread + Cheese And Mushroom
£9.20Normal French Garlic Baguette
4pcs£2.60French Garlic Baguette + Cheese
4pcs£4.00
Burgers
Mr Double Decker Burger Meal
Brioche, 6oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushroom, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£13.20Mr Cheesy Classic Burger Meal
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushrooms, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£11.90PopularMr Beef Classic Burger
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£7.90Mr Beef Classic Burger Meal
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£11.20Mr Cheesy Classic Burger
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushrooms, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£9.20Mr Shroom Burger
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushroom, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce£9.20Mr Shroom Burger Meal
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushroom, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce£11.90Mr Double Decker Burger
Brioche, 6oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushroom, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£9.90Mr Cheetos Crunch Burger
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushroom, hashbrown, cheetos lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£9.90Mr Cheetos Crunch Burger Meal
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, grilled mushroom, hashbrown, cheetos lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£13.20Mr American Burger
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, fried onions, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£9.20Mr American Burger Meal
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, fried onions, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£13.20Mr BBQ Boss Burger
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & bbq sauce£8.60Mr BBQ Boss Burger Meal
Brioche, 4oz smash patty, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & bbq sauce£13.20Mr Chick Classic Doube Burger
Brioche, 2 chicken fillets, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£9.20Mr Chick Classic Doube Burger Meal
Brioche, 2 chicken fillets, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£12.50Mr Chick Classic Burger
Brioche, chicken fillet, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£7.30Mr Chick Classic Burger Meal
Brioche, chicken fillet, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£11.90Mr Bacon Cheese Burger
Brioche, 4oz smash patties, cheese, turkey bacon rashers & secret sauce.£8.60Mr Bacon Cheese Burger Meal
Brioche, 4oz smash patties, cheese, turkey bacon rashers & secret sauce.£11.90Mr Rooster Burger
Brioche, crispy chicken, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£7.90Mr Rooster Burger Meal
Brioche, crispy chicken, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£11.90Mr Veggie Burger
Brioche, smash veggie patty, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£6.60Mr Veggie Burger Meal
Brioche, smash veggie patty, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£10.60Mr Hot Halloumi Burger
Brioche, grill halloumi, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£7.30Mr Hot Halloumi Burger Meal
Brioche, grill halloumi, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£11.20Mr Sizzler Peri Peri Burger
Brioche, grilled peri peri chicken 4oz smashed patties, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£7.30Mr Sizzler Peri Peri Burger Meal
Brioche, grilled peri peri chicken 4oz smashed patties, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£11.20Mr Zinger Dipper Burger
Brioche, crispy chicken fillet dipped in peri sauce, hasbrown, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£8.60Mr Zinger Dipper Burger Meal
Brioche, crispy chicken fillet dipped in peri sauce, hasbrown, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£12.50Mr Zinger Delux Burger
Brioche, chicken fillet, hasbrown, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£7.90Mr Zinger Delux Burger Meal
Brioche, chicken fillet, hasbrown, cheese, lettuce, tomatoes & secret sauce.£12.50Mr sizzler combo
Try the Mr Sizzler Combo, a delicious choice in our Burgers section. Enjoy this tasty burger from our Burgers menu!£11.20
Wraps & Pittas
Make a meal with fries and drink with extra 2.49
Donner Wrap
Tasty donner slices with sauce and choice of salad£6.60Buy 1, get 1 freePeri Peri Strips Wrap
Combination 3x strips with, sauce and choice of salad£7.90Buy 1, get 1 freeChicken Tikka Wrap
Tasty flaming - grilled chicken, sauce and choice of salad£7.30Beef Wrap
Sumptuous grilled beef patty, sauce and choice of salad£7.90Mr Sizzler Mix Wrap
Combination of beef and chicken, sauce and choice of salad£9.20Halloumi Wrap
Vegetarian. Grilled Halloumi, sauce and choice of salad£7.90Falafal Wrap
Tasty vegetarian option, sauce and choice of salad£6.60Mr Sizzler Vegi Mix
Combination of falafal and Halloumi, sauce and choice of salad£9.20Chicken Tikka Donner Mix Wrap
Combination of donner and chicken tikka, salad and choice of sauce£9.20
Grill And Sizzler
Choose Any One Flavour Of Your Choice. Make A Meal With Fries And Drink With Extra £2.49
Full Peri Peri Peri Chicken
Sizzling chicken, served with your choice of flavour£16.50Half Peri Peri Chicken
Sizzling chicken, served with your choice of flavour£11.20Popular5pcs Peri Peri Peri Strips
Chicken strips, served with your choice of flavour£6.60PopularQuarter Peri Peri Chicken
Sizzling chicken, served with your choice of flavour£6.605pcs Peri Peri Wings
Chicken wings, served with your choice of flavour£5.908pcs Peri Peri Wings
Chicken wings, served with your choice of flavour£8.6010pcs Peri Peri Wings
Chicken wings, served with your choice of flavour£11.2010pcs Peri Peri Peri Strips
Chicken strips, served with your choice of flavour£11.90
Kebabs
Make A Meal With Fries And Drink With Extra £2.49. Serve With Fresh Salad, Choice Of Sauce, Lettuce, Cucumber, Tomatoes, Cabbage, Onions. Choose Nan Bread, Cheese Nan, Garlic Nan, Keema Nan Or Chilli Nan Extra £1.50. Get Both Nan And Fries With Extra £1
Chicken Tikka & Donner Mix
£10.60PopularDoner Kabab
£8.40Mix Chicken Tikka And Kofta Kebab
£10.60Chicken Tikka Kabab
£9.90Kofta Kabab
£9.20Mix Donner And Kofta Kebab
£10.60Mr Sizzler Loaded Kebab
Lamb Donner, Chicken Tikka, Lamb & Kofta£11.90Chips Cheese On Naan Bread
£6.60Veggie Kabab On Naan Bread
£6.60Doner Meat Tray
£7.90Chicken Tikka Tray
£7.90Chicken Tikka & Donner Mix Tray
£9.20Mix Meat Tray
Donner, Chicken Tikka, Kofta Kebab£10.60
Mr Sizzler Deals
Mr Sizzler Deal 1
2x Regular kebabs (lamb or chicken tikka) large fries & 2x drinks£23.80Mr Sizzler Deal 2
2x Regular kebabs (lamb or chicken tikka), 1x10" pizza with 3 toppings, large fries & 2x drinks£31.70Mr Sizzler Deal 3
2x Regular kebabs (lamb or chicken tikka), 1x12" pizza with 3 toppings, large fries, 4 chicken nuggets & drink 1.5L£39.60Mr Sizzler Deal 4
1x Chicken Tikka or Donner Wrap, Fries & Can£10.60Mr Sizzler Family Deal
2x Regular Kebabs (Lamb or Chicken Tikka), 2x 12" Pizzas with 3 toppings, Large Fries, 4 Chicken Nuggets, 4x French Garlic Baguettes, 1x Fudge Cakes & 1x Pepsi£52.80
Peri Peri Platters
Wings Platter
15pcs wings, 2x fries, 2x special dips & 2x pepsi£26.40Strips Platter
15pcs strips, 2x fries, 2x special dips & 2x pepsi£27.70Family Platter
1x full chicken, 4pcs strips, 4pcs wings, 2x large fries & 1x bottle (1.5 ltr)£39.60
Cob Deals
Doner Cob
£4.60Chicken Tikka Cob
£5.30Chips Cob
£4.00
Cob Meal Deals
Doner Cob Meal
£6.60Chicken Tikka Cob Meal
£7.30Chip Cob Meal
£6.60
Kids Meal Deals
Blippi Meal Deal
Blippi 4x chicken nuggets with fries deal£7.90Coco Melon Meal Deal
Cocomelon 8x chicken pop corn with fries deal£7.90Kids Donner Meat Meal Deal
Kids donner meat and fries deal£7.90PopularSuper Mario Meal Deal
Super marios 7" cheese and tomatoes deal£7.90
Mr Sizzler Gym Diet Platter
Mr Sizzler Gym Diet Platter 1
1/2 chicken, 3x grilled peri peri wings, 2x grilled peri peri strips, 1x small whey protein shake£26.40Mr Sizzler Gym Diet Platter 1
1x full chicken, 6x grilled peri peri wings, 4x grilled peri peri strips, chicken tikka tray, 1x small whey protein shake, choose your salad£48.80
Signature Sides
Messi Fries Peri Peri Beef
Grilled peri peri strips beef with grill onions, cheese sauce, onion, crispy dried onions, and secret sauce & loaded house fries£7.30Messy Fries Peri Peri Halloumi
Grilled peri peri strips halloumi with grill onions, cheese sauce, onion, crispy dried onions, and secret sauce & loaded house fries£7.30Messy Fries Peri Peri Chicken
Grilled peri peri strips chicken with grill onions, cheese sauce, onion, crispy dried onions, and secret sauce & loaded house fries£7.30Special Salad Box
Grilled halloumi or peri peri chicken, onions, lettuce, cucumber, cabbage, tomatoes & black olives.£9.20Peri Sizzling Fries
House fries, special sauce, jalapeno & cheese£6.60Mix Salad
Lettuce, cucumber, onion, mixed peppers, cabbage & tomatoes£5.30Cheese Salad
Lettuce, sweet corn, onion, mixed peppers, tomatoes, black olives, pineapple & cheese£6.60Chips, Cheese And Beans
£4.60
Special Sides
Large Fries
£3.30Small Fries
£2.40Peri Peri Small Fries
£3.30Peri Peri Large Fries
£4.00Small Cheesy Fries
£3.30Large Cheesy Fries
£4.60Plain Naan
£2.00Cheese Naan
£3.30Pot Of Beans
£2.60Garlic Naan
£3.30Keema Naan
£4.00Corn On Cob
£2.606Pcs Chilli Cheese Bites
£5.9010Pcs Onion Rings
£5.306Pcs Chicken Nugget
£5.30Cheese Nachos
£7.90Potato Wedges
£5.30Pot Of Coleslaw
£5.30
Chips , Cheese & Beans
Chips , Cheese & Beans Regular
£4.60Chips , Cheese & Beans Large
£5.90
Lunch Deals
Mr. Sizzler Lunch Deal
1x Chicken wrap or donner wrap or Peri peri strips wrap, cheese burger or peri peri chicken burger, Regular fries with salad & drink(cans)£7.30
Sauces Dip
Mayo Dip
£0.80Garlic Mayo Dip
£0.80Mild Chilli Dip
£0.80Mint Yoghurt Dip
£0.80Mint Sauce Dip
£0.80BBQ Sauce Dip
£0.80Tomato Sauce Dip
£0.80Mr. Sizzler Special Sauce Dip
£0.80Burger Sauce Dip
£0.803x Sauces Dip
£2.00Hot Chilli Dip
£0.80
Desserts
Stawberry Cheese Cake Slice
£4.60Choclate Fudge Cake Slice
£4.60Dark Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
£7.90White Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
£7.90Vanilla Ice Cream Cup
£4.60Strawberry Ice Cream Cup
£4.60Chocolate Ice Cream Cup
£4.60
Milkshakes
Vanilla Milkshake
£7.90Peanut Butter Milkshake
£7.90Strawberry Milkshake
£7.90Ferrero Milkshake
£7.90Oreo Milkshake
£7.90Kinder Bueno Milkshake
£7.90Lotus Biscoff Milkshake
£7.90
Bottles
Water Bottle
£1.601.5Ltr Coke Bottle
£4.201.5Ltr Diet Coke Bottle
£4.201.5Ltr Pepsi Bottle
£4.201.5Ltr Orange Tango Bottle
£4.20
Cans
330ml Pepsi Max Can
£1.80330ml Coke Can
£1.80330ml Diet Coke Can
£1.80330ml Pepsi Can
£1.80330ml Rubicon Mango Can
£1.80330ml Rubicon Guava Can
£1.80330ml 7up Can
£1.80330ml Dr Pepper Can
£1.80330ml Tango Orange Can
£1.80200ml Fruit Shoot Orange
£1.60200ml Fruit Shoot Apple and Blackcurrant
£1.60