Popular with other people
Doner Kebab
£9.35Mixed Kebab
£10.20Doner Meat
£6.00Cod and Chips
£11.00Homemade Pie and Chips
£10.20Cod
£6.50Chippy Box for One
£15.00Chicken Tikka Wrap / Cob
£7.402 Jumbo Sausages and Chips
£7.85Mixed Meat
£7.30
Special and Boxes
Chippy Box for One
Regular fish, battered sausage, 3 chicken nuggets with chips, and side.£15.00Cod and Chips
Highly rated· Served with tartare sauce and choice of side.£11.00Homemade Pie and Chips
Homemade pie served with mushy peas and gravy.£10.202 Jumbo Sausages and Chips
With choice of side.£7.85PopularScampi and Chips
With tartar sauce and choice of side.£10.20Cod Bites and Chips
3 pieces. With tartar sauce and choice of side.£7.856 Nuggets and Chips
With choice of dip.£7.85
Homemade Pies
We at Jimmy's make our own pies. It's delicious!
Steak and Ale Pie
£5.75Chicken, Ham, and Leek
£5.40Cheese and Onion Pie
£5.40
Fish
Cod
£6.50PopularFish Cake
£2.15Cod Bites
£1.55Scampi
12 pieces. Wholetail.£7.80Battered Fish Cake
£2.30
Kebabs
Doner Kebab
Served in a pitta bread or naan bread with salad and sauce.£9.35PopularMixed Kebab
Served in a pitta bread or naan bread with salad and sauce.£10.20Doner Meat
Served in a tray with sauce.£6.00Mixed Meat and Chips
Served in a tray with sauce and salad.£11.50Chicken Meat
Mediterranean chicken served in a tray with sauce.£6.60Doner, Chips, and Salad
Served in a tray with sauce and salad.£9.95Mixed Meat
Served in a tray with sauce.£7.30Chicken Kebab
Mediterranean chicken served in a pitta bread or naan bread with salad and sauce.£9.60Tikka Meat and Chips
Chicken tikka and chips served in a tray with sauce and salads.£10.55Tikka Kebab
Chicken tikka served in a pitta bread or naan bread with salad and sauce.£9.60Chicken, Chips, and Salad
Mediterranean chicken and chips served in a tray with sauce and salad.£10.55Tikka Meat
Chicken tikka served in a tray with sauce.£6.60
Chicken
Chicken Nuggets
6 nuggets.£4.60Southern Mini Fillets
5 pieces.£5.75
Sausages
Jumbo Sausage
£2.60Sausage in Batter
£2.45Saveloy
£3.00
Burgers
Cheeseburger
£4.80Hamburger
£4.30Chicken Burger
£4.30Battered Burger
Beef pattie not including bun.£3.10
Wraps and Cobs
Serve in a tortilla wrap or flour cob with salad and sauce.
Chicken Tikka Wrap / Cob
£7.40Mixed Wrap / Cob
£7.85PopularChicken Wrap / Cob
£7.40Doner Wrap / Cob
£7.00Popular
Mini Meals
Served with chips and sauce all in a small tray.
MM Tikka and Chips
£6.20MM Fry-It and Chips
£5.25MM 3 Nuggets and Chips
£5.25MM Small Sausage and Chips
£5.25MM Fishcake and Chips
£5.25MM 2 Cod Bites and Chips
£6.20MM Doner and Chips
£6.20MM Chicken and Chips
£6.20
Chips
Chips
£3.00Chips with Gravy
£5.75Chips with Curry
£5.75Chips with Beans
£5.75Chips with Peas
£5.75Chip Cob
£4.20Chip Wrap
£4.20Potato Fritter
£1.05
Salads
Salad Kebab
£4.00Salads
Box of salad.£2.15
Extras
Homemade Tartar Sauce
Lovely homemade Tartar sauce to go well with your Fish.£1.40Buttered Cob
£0.95Pitta Bread
£1.40Naan Bread
£2.15Cheese and Onion Fry-It
£2.60Pot of Cheese
£2.15
Extra Sauces
Extra carton of sauces to go with your kebabs.
Pot
£1.65
Carton of Sauce
Gravy
£2.15Mushy Peas
£2.15Curry
Our very own homemade Chinese curry.£2.15Baked Beans
£2.15
Soft Drinks
Cherry Coke
£1.70Dr Pepper
£1.70Pepsi Max
£1.70Tango Orange
£1.70Vimto
£1.70Dandelion and Burdock
£1.70Water
500 ml.£1.50Coca-Cola
£1.70Diet Coke
£1.70Pepsi
£1.70Tango Apple
£1.70Bitter Shandy
£1.70Cloudy Lemonade
£1.70