
About Crunchy Chicken - Manchester Road
Crunchy Chicken is a takeaway in Mossley. We offer a variety of Burgers, Wraps Meal, Chicken Nuggets, Kid's Meals, Pizza, Garlic Bread, Calzone, Milkshakes & More
Popular with other people
Supreme Burger Meal
£10.80Mega Burger Meal
£10.80Chicken Rice Box
£10.10Double Peri Peri Burger Meal
£12.70Cheesy Chicken Wrap Meal
£10.10Pepperoni Pizza
£9.40Supreme Wrap Meal
£10.10Mossley Wrap Meal
£10.10Spicy Dip Burger Meal
£10.00Combo Box 2
£10.10
Pizzas
Freshly Made Dough, Extra Toppings are available
Margherita Pizza
Cheese and tomato£7.90PopularPepperoni Pizza
Cheese and pepperoni£9.40Spicy Chicken Pizza
Peri chicken, onions, chillies, green and mix peppers£10.80Hawaiian Pizza
Ham and pineapple£10.80Polo Pizza
Chicken and Sweetcorn£10.80Meat Feast Pizza
Ham, lamb,chicken and pepperoni£11.50Vegetarian Pizza
Mushrooms, sweetcorn, onions, and mixed peppers£9.40Seafood Pizza
Tuna and sweetcorn£10.10Spicy Lamb Pizza
Spicy lamb, onions, chillies, mix peppers£10.80Asian Special Pizza
Chicken tikka, lamb mince, mixed peppers, onions, chillies, jalapeños And Pickles£11.50Peri Peri Special Pizza
Peri chicken, onion and black olives£10.80Crunchy Special Pizza
Peri Chicken, Lamb Donner, Onions, Chillies and mixed peppers£11.50
Calzone
Traditional Folded Pizza With Melted Cheese both Inside and on the top
Donner Calzone
Donner meat£14.40Mighty Meat Feast Calzone
Chicken tikka, donner, pepperoni and turkey ham£15.10Vegetable Calzone
Onion, Mushroom, Mixed Peppers with Sweet corn£11.90Crunchy Special Calzone
Chicken tikka, sweetcorn, onion and spicy beef£14.40
Garlic Breads
Cheesy Garlic Bread
£7.90Garlic Bread With Mushroom
£9.20
Single Burgers
Fillet Burger
Elegantly & smoothly cooked soft & delicious chicken soft breast fillet with our unique recipe on toasted sesame bun topped with crispy lettuce, & our signature mayo£7.20Supreme Burger
A huge chicken breast fillet freshly cooked with added care & served with cheese & hash brown on top making it super big burger, mayo & lettuce as standard£8.60Mega Burger
Mega burger will surprise you with the amount of chicken on it, a breast fillet with another 2pcs boneless strips on top makes it absolutely gigantic & you must be hungry to finish the whole burger, cheese£8.60Mini Chicken Burger
Filled with 2pcs strips£5.00Cheese Burger
Wanting to taste a real beef burger grilled to depths & cooked on a slow heat to give you the taste no one else could£6.50Double Peri Peri Burger (Single)
Steamed breast, chargrilled to perfection & topped with melted cheese and our signature salad.£10.80Double Fillet Burger
Hot.£10.10Spicy Dip Burger
Dipped in the homemade spicy sauce with choice of slice of cheese and pickle.£8.10Peri Peri Burger
Breast chicken fillet steam cooked and chargrilled to perfection, cheese£8.30Mossley Burger
Chicken breast fillet burger option topped with a slice of halloumi cheese£7.90Dringo Burger
A breast of fillet topped with onion rings, salad, mayo, cheese£8.60Strips Burger
Boneless classic Or spicy chicken strips stacked up on a toasted sesame bun & topped with lettuce, mayo, cheese£8.60Daddy Burger
This is our new burger which gives you a unique taste of chicken & beef on the same bun creating an aromatic freshness & taste, cheese£9.30Jalapeno Burger
Chicken or beef burger with jalapeno£7.90King Burger
This one is our biggest burger with every bit on it you can imagine. Breast fillet, strips, onion rings hash brown, cheese, salad, mayo£9.80Vegi Burger
£6.50Dobcross Burger
Chicken breast fillet or beef burger option topped with 2x cheesy sticks£7.90Halloumi Burger
Halloumi cheese fries lettuce and your choice of sauce£7.90Ultimate Burger
Absolutely delicious, beef or chicken burger with bacon & onion rings topped with full salad & our signature mayo or sauce of your choice, cheese£9.40Beefy Tower Burger
Love beef burgers? This double burger will certainly give you the true taste of 100% beef with cheese melt & stacked hash brown on top£9.40Double Cheese Burger
Wanting to taste a real beef burger grilled to depths & cooked on a slow heat to give you the taste no one else could£8.60
Single Wrap
Mossley Wrap
With chicken strip choices of sauces with halloumi, cheese£7.90Chicken Wrap
Soft tortilla wrap filled with boneless spicy chicken with lettuce & mayo£7.20Supreme Wrap
Crispy and deliciously cooked chicken strips with hash brown and sliced cheese topped with fresh lettuce and Mayo wrapped in tortilla bread.£7.90PopularDonner Wrap
Fresh Lamb Donner with choice of Salad and Sauce£8.10Cheesy Wrap
Classic chicken filled tortilla wrap & mozzarella cheese melt£7.90Peri Peri Wrap
Steamed breast, chargrilled to perfection & topped with melted cheese and our signature salad.£7.60Halloumi Wrap
Delicious Halloumi cheese wrap topped with lettuce, mayo and sweet chilli jam£7.90Dobcross Wrap
Chicken strips with cheese strips£7.90
Crunchy Korean Menu
6pcs Chicken Tenders
6pcs of golden fried chicken, topped with spring onion and chilli, with your choice of sauce on the side£10.80Yeongyam Bbq Chicken Burger
Rich BBQ sauce on a crispy triple breaded fried chicken burger - with spicy mayo, lettuce, and fresh slaw£9.406pcs Chicken Wings
6pcs juicy chicken wings, tossed in a sauce of your choice - topped with spring onion and chillies£8.604pcs Chicken Tenders
4pcs of golden fried chicken, topped with spring onion and chilli, with your choice of sauce on the side£7.9012pcs Chicken Wings
12pcs juicy chicken wings, tossed in a sauce of your choice - topped with spring onion and chillies£14.40Korean Classic Chicken Burger
Crunchy triple breaded fried chicken with spicy mayo and lettuce. Option to add cheese£9.40Buffalo Chicken Burger
Tang meets spice. Crunchy triple breaded fried chicken with buffalo sauce, lettuce, and spicy mayo£9.40Garlic Mayo Chicken Burger
Tang meets spice. Crunchy triple breaded fried chicken with garlic mayo, lettuce, and spicy mayo£9.40Feast Meal Deal For One
Pick your burger, wings, side and a drink£20.10Meal Deal For Two
Pick two mains, two sides and two drinks£25.90Meal Deal For One
Pick a main, side and drink. The perfect meal!£13.70
Peri Peri Wings
4pcs Peri Peri Wings And Chips
4pcs Peri peri wings with chips and choice of your favourite sauce dip.£9.40
Loaded Fries
Loaded Buffalo Fries
Hot and crispy fries loaded with buffalo sauce on top and bottom, with In house cheese sauce on top, topped with crispy onions, spring onions, jalapeno and Red chilli£8.30Loaded Spicy Mayo Fries
Hot and crispy fries loaded with spicy mayo sauce on top and bottom, with In house cheese sauce on top, topped with crispy onions, spring onions, jalapeno and Red chilli£8.30Loaded Garlic Mayo Fries
Hot and crispy fries loaded with garlic mayo sauce on top and bottom, with In house cheese sauce on top, topped with crispy onions, spring onions, jalapeno and Red chilli£8.30Loaded Cheesy Fries
Hot and crispy fries loaded with in house cheese sauce topped with crispy onions, spring onions, jalapeno's and red chilli£7.60Loaded Yeongyam BBQ Fries
Hot and crispy fries loaded with our special BBQ sauce on top and bottom, with In house cheese sauce on top, topped with crispy onions, spring onions, jalapeno and Red chilli£8.30Loaded Sweet Siracha Fries
Hot and crispy fries loaded with Siracha sauce on top and bottom, with In house cheese sauce on top, topped with crispy onions, spring onions, jalapeno and Red chilli£8.30
Chicken
Chicken Strips
Choice of: Classic or Spicy£4.30Spicy Wings
£3.60Chicken Poppers
£4.30Chilli Cheese Nuggets
Rich cheddar cheese with the spicy kick of green chilli in a crunchy coating£6.50Fried Chicken
£2.60Bbq Wings
£5.00Cream Cheese Jalapenos Bites
£7.50Mac & Cheese Bites
£7.50Chicken Nuggets
£6.20
Chicken Platters
Half Peri Peri Boneless Chicken Platter (5pcs)
Steamed And Flame Grilled Chicken Basted With Olive Oil, Served With Salad And Chips Or Rice£12.90Full Peri Peri Boneless Chicken Platter (10pcs)
Steamed And Flame Grilled Chicken Basted With Olive Oil, Served With Salad And Chips Or Rice£20.10Half Peri Peri Platter With Bone (4pcs)
Steamed And Flame Grilled Peri Chicken Basted With Olive Oil, Served With choice of Salad And Chips Or Rice£12.90Full Peri Peri Platter With Bone (9pcs)
Steamed And Flame Grilled Peri Chicken Basted With Olive Oil, Served With Salad And Chips Or Rice£20.10
Sides And Snacks
Cheesy Fries
£4.30Fries
£2.905pcs Halloumi Cheese Fries
Enjoy our 5pcs Halloumi Cheese Fries, a tasty addition from the Sides And Snacks category. Perfect for sharing or as a delightful snack! Order now from Sides And Snacks.£6.50Cheesy Chips And Gravy
£6.90Cheesy Curly Fries
£6.50Gravy
Chicken Gravy£2.90Curly Fries
£5.00Onion Rings
£3.60Cheesy Sticks
£6.50Coleslaw
£1.40Nacho Cheesy Wedges
Crispy Potato Wedges With Creamy Nacho Cheese Sauce And Jalapenos£7.20Hash Brown
£1.40Nacho Cheese Fries
French Fries With Creamy Nacho Cheese Sauce And Jalapenos£6.50Beans
£2.20Potato Wedges
£5.00Cheesy Potato Wedges
£6.50Snack Box
Enjoy our Snack Box, filled with a variety of tasty items. Pair it with delicious sides and snacks from our Sides And Snacks menu for a complete treat! 2 of each£9.40Premium Snack Box
Variety snack box inc cheese sticks, chilli cheese nuggets, popcorn,chicken nuggets, onion rings (4 pcs of each)£11.50Chips And Gravy
Fresh chips and Homemade Gravy sauce on top£5.00
Poutine
Mossley Poutine
Chips mixed with halloumi fries topped with our special signature sauce£7.20
Dips
Garlic Sauce Dip
£0.70Set Of Dips
Garlic sauce dip, peri mayo dip, bbq sauce dip, buffalo sauce dip.£2.50Peri Mayo Dip
£0.70Mayo Dip
£0.70Ketchup Dip
£0.70Bbq Sauce Dip
£0.70Chilli Sauce Dip
£0.70Burger Sauce Dip
£0.70Sweet Chilli Jam Dip
£0.70Buffalo Sauce Dip
£0.70Siracha Gold Sauce Dip
£0.70
Kids Meals
Kids Mini Burger Meal
£6.50Kids 8pc Chicken Popcorn Meal
£5.70Kids 4pc Chicken Nuggets Meal
£5.70Kids 3pc Strips Meal
£6.50
Pizza Offers
10inch Special Pizza Meal Deal
Any 10inch pizza, chips and can£12.90Variety Pizza Meal
Any 12inch pizza, 3pcs chicken, 6pcs spicy wings, 3x fries, coleslaw or sauce, 1.5L drink bottle£31.6010inch Special Pizza Offer
2x 10inch pizzas£18.7012inch Special Pizza Offer
2x 12inch pizzas£23.00
Burger Meal Deals
Fillet Burger Meal
Highly rated£8.60Double Fillet Burger Meal
Elegantly And Smoothly Cooked Soft And Delicious Classic Or Spicy Chicken Soft Breast Fillet With Our Unique Recipe On Toasted Sesame Bun Topped With Crispy Lettuce And Our Signature Mayo£11.50Supreme Burger Meal
Highly rated· A Huge Classic Or Spicy Chicken Breast Fillet Freshly Cooked With Added Care And Served With Cheese And Hash Brown On Top Making It Super Big Burger. Mayo And Lettuce As Standard£10.80Mega Burger Meal
Mega Burger Will Surprise You With The Amount Of Classic Or Spicy Chicken On It, A Breast Fillet With Another 2pcs Boneless Strips On Top Makes It Absolutely Gigantic And You Must Be Hungry To Finish The Whole Burger£10.80Double Peri Peri Burger Meal
With cheese£12.70Spicy Dip Burger Meal
Dipped in the homemade spicy sauce with choice of slice of cheese and pickle.£10.00Cheese Burger Meal
Wanting to taste a real beef burger grilled to depths & cooked on a slow heat to give you the taste no one else could£7.90King Burger Meal
£11.50Ultimate Burger Meal
Absolutely delicious, beef or chicken burger with bacon & onion rings topped with full salad & our signature mayo or sauce of your choice, cheese£10.80Mini Chicken Burger Meal
Filled with 2pcs strip£7.20Strips Burger Meal
Boneless Classic Or Spicy Chicken Strips Stacked Up On A Toasted Sesame Bun And Topped With Lettuce And Mayo£10.80Double Cheese Burger Meal
Wanting to taste a real beef burger grilled to depths & cooked on a slow heat to give you the taste no one else could£10.10Dobcross Burger Meal
Chicken breast fillet or beef burger option topped with 2x cheesy sticks£10.10Dringo Burger Meal
A Breast Of Classic Or Spicy Chicken Fillet Topped With Onion Rings, Salad And Mayo£10.80Beefy Tower Burger Meal
Love Beef Burgers. This Double Burger Will Certainly Give You The True Taste Of 100 percent Beef With Cheese Melt And Stacked Hash Brown On Top£10.80Mossley Burger Meal
Chicken breast fillet burger option topped with a slice of halloumi cheese£10.10Halloumi Burger Meal
Delicious Halloumi Cheese On Brioche Bun Topped With Sauce Of Your Choice£10.10Daddy Burger Meal
This Is Our New Burger Which Gives You A Unique Taste Of Chicken And Beef On The Same Bun Creating An Aromatic Freshness And Taste£10.80Jalapeno Burger Meal
If You Fancy A Bit Of Heat On Your Burger Then This Is The One£9.30Peri Peri Burger Meal
£10.10Veggie Burger Meal
Enjoy our Veggie Burger Meal from the Burger Meal Deals. Choose your burger flavour, sauce, extras, and a refreshing drink from the Burger Meal Deals menu.£8.30
Wraps Meal
Cheesy Chicken Wrap Meal
Classic or Spicy chicken filled tortilla wrap with grated mozzarella cheese melt£10.10Supreme Wrap Meal
£10.10Chicken Wrap Meal
Highly rated· Soft tortilla wrap filled with boneless classic OR spicy chicken with lettuce & mayo£8.60Mossley Wrap Meal
With halloumi slice£10.10Halloumi Wrap Meal
£10.10Dobcross Wrap Meal
2 cheesy sticks£10.10Peri Wrap Meal
£9.40Donner Wrap Meal
Lamb Donner Wrap with choice of Sald & sauce£10.10
Chicken Meal Deals
Chicken Strips Meal
Crispy strips of tender chicken fillet in a spicy coating£7.90PopularChicken Nuggets Meal
£8.60PopularSpicy Wings Meal
Tender pieces of chicken wings in our secret recipe coating£6.50Chicken Poppers Meal
£7.90Value Box
£5.70Chicken Bbq Wings Meal
Tender Pieces Of Chicken Wings With Hot Sauce£10.10
Rice Box Meals
Chicken Rice Box
Classic recipe soft inner fillets of chicken served with signature rice and with flavour of your choice.£10.10
Cracking Offers
Cracking Meal 5
4pcs Popcorn, 4pcs Nuggets, 4pcs Strips, Regular Fries£15.10Cracking Meal 1
Mini Fillet Burger, Fries, 1pc Chicken, 2pcs Spicy Wings£10.10Cracking Meal 2
4pcs Pieces Of Chicken, 4pcs Chicken Strips, Large Fries£17.20Cracking Meal 3
5pcs Chicken Strips, 5pcs Spicy Wings, Large Fries£15.80Cracking Meal 4
8pcs Of Chicken, 6pcs Chicken Strips, Large Fries£25.90Cracking Meal 6
10pcs Chicken Strips, Snack Box, 2x mini burgers, 4x fries and drink£31.60
Bucket Meals
Family Bucket 3
8pcs Of Classic, Recipe Chicken, 4x Of Regular Fries, 4pcs Strips And A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£25.90Family Mixed 2
6pcs Of Chicken, 2x Regular Fries, 2x Mini Burgers And Gravy and A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£21.60Family Bucket 1
6pcs Of Classic Recipe Chicken, 3x Regular Fries And A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£18.70Family Bucket 2
7pcs Of Classic Recipe Chicken, 3x Regular Fries, 4pcs Spicy Wings And A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£23.00Family Mixed 1
4pcs Of Chicken, 2x Regular Fries, 2x Mini Burgers And A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£17.20Family Mix Bucket
8pcs Classic Chicken, 3x Chips, 8pcs Spicy Wings, 2x Mini Chicken Fillets, Chicken Gravy And A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£37.40Party Bucket
14pcs Of Chicken, 4x Regular Fries, 12pcs Spicy Wings, Coleslaw, Beans Or Gravy And A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£48.90Mega Bucket
15pcs Of Chicken, 4x Fries, 3x Mini Chicken Burgers, 2x Gravy And A 1.5ltr Pepsi Bottle£47.40Boneless Bucket
10 Chicken Strips Classic Or Spicy, 8pcs Nuggets, 8pcs Popcorn Chicken, 3x Chips, Gravy And A 1.5ltr Bottle Of Pepsi£28.70Spicy Wings Bucket
Enjoy our Spicy Wings Bucket, a perfect choice from our Bucket Meals. Dive into a delicious mix that satisfies your cravings. Ideal for sharing!comes with 20 Spicy wings 2 regular fries and a bottle of Pepsi£28.80
Combo Box
Combo Box 2
2pcs Chicken, 3pcs Spicy Wings or 2pcs chicken tenders, Comes with chips and a can of drink£10.10Combo Box 3
3pcs Chicken, 3pcs Spicy Wings or 2pcs chicken tenders, Comes with chips and a can of drink£11.50Combo Box 1
1pc Chicken, 3pcs Spicy Wings or 2pcs Chicken tenders, Comes with chips and a can of drink£8.60
Cakes
Slice Of Cakes
£5.00
Classic Milkshakes
Large Chocolate Kinder Bueno Milkshake
£7.50Large Oreo Milkshake
£7.50Large White Kinder Bueno Milkshake
£7.50Large Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
£7.50Large Lotus Biscoff Milkshake
£7.50
Premium Milkshakes
Large Create Your Own Milkshake
Choose Any 2x Chocolate Bars With Ice Cream Topped With Sprinkles And Chocolate Sauce£8.10Large Mr Crunchy Milkshake
Oreo, Kinder White And Ice Cream Topped With Cream, Sprinkles And Chocolate Sauce£8.10Large Brown Cow Milkshake
M&m Chocolate And Ice Cream Topped With Cream, Sprinkles And Chocolate Sauce£8.10Large Mossley Hits Milkshake
Ferrero, Strawberry And Ice Cream Topped With Cream, Sprinkles And Chocolate Sauce£8.10Large Million Dollar Milkshake
Oreos, Strawberry And Ice Cream Topped With Cream, Sprinkles And Chocolate Sauce£8.10Large Billion Dollar Milkshake
Banana, Ferrero And Ice Cream Topped With Cream. Sprinkles And Chocolate Sauce£8.10Large Minnie's Milkshake
Millions Bubblegum And Ice Cream Topped With Cream, Sprinkles And Bubblegum Sauce£8.10
Waffles
Strawberry & Banana Waffle
Strawberry, Banana, Chocolate Sauce On A Belgian Waffel Served With Whipped Cream Or Ice Cream£10.00Nutella Waffle
Banana, Chocolate Sauce on A Belgian Waffle with Chocolate flakes Served with Whipped Cream or Ice Cream£9.40Strawberry Waffle
Strawberries And Chocolate Sauce On A Belgian Waffle Served With Whipped Cream Or Ice Cream£9.40Oreo Waffle
Oreo Biscuits, Chocolate Sauce On A Belgian Waffle With Crushed Oreos Served With Whipped Cream Or Ice Cream£9.40Rocher Waffle
Rocher, Chocolate Sauce On A Belgian Wafile With Chopped Hazelnuts Served With Whipped Cream Or Ice Cream£9.40Banana Waffle
Banana, Chocolate Sauce On A Belgian Waftle With Chocolate Flakes Served With Wapped Cream Or Ice Cream£9.40Biscoff Waffle
Crushed Biscoff, Biscoff Sauce On A Belgian Waffle Served With Whipped Cream Or Ice Cream£9.40
Donuts
3pcs Donuts
All 3 Donuts in 1 flavour You choose£6.306pcs Donuts
Select maximum of 2 Flavours and you will get 3 donuts in each flavour you choose£10.009pcs Donuts
Select Maximum of 3 flavours and you will get 3 Donuts in each flavour you choose£12.50
Cookie Dough
White Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Freshly Baked Cookie Dough Topped Up With Chocolate Plates & Chocolate Sauce Served With Whipped Cream or Ice-cream£8.10PopularChocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Freshly Baked Cookie Dough Topped Up With Chocolate Plates & Chocolate Sauce Served With Whipped Cream or Ice-cream£8.10
Drinks
Pepsi Max Can
£1.501.5ltr Pepsi Bottle
£3.80Fanta Orange Can
£1.50Diet Pepsi Can
£1.50Pepsi Can
£1.507up Can
£1.50Fruit Shoot
£1.50Bottle Of Mineral Water
£1.50