Popular with other people
Chichen Karahi (Signature Dish)
£8.95Lamb Doner Chips
£8.95Chicken Tikka Chips
£8.95Fish & Chips
£9.95Aloo Keema
£8.95Paya
£9.95Nihari
£9.95Bhindi
£8.95Keema Chips (LAMB)
£10.95Anda Kofta
£8.95
Roti/Naan
Tawa Roti
£1.50Tandoor Roti
£1.20Keema Naan
Served with Salad & Mint Sauce£3.20Tandoor Naan
£1.40Kulcha Naan
£2.20
Starters
Kebab Roly Poly
£3.50Chicken Seek Kebab (x2)
£3.95Meat Samosa (x2)
£3.95Shami Kebab
£2.95Doner Tray
£5.95
Kebabs
Mixed Grill Naan
Seek kebab, mixed Doner, Chicken tikka£10.95Chicken Tikka Naan
£7.95Lamb Doner Naan
£7.95Seekh Kebab Naan
£7.95Chicken Doner Naan
£7.95Mix Doner Naan
£9.95
Classic K2 Favourites
Lamb Doner Chips
£8.95Chicken Tikka Chips
Comes with Salad & Sauce£8.95PopularChicken Donner Chips
£9.95Keema Chips (LAMB)
£10.95Mix Doner Chips
£9.95
Chippy Favourites
Fish & Chips
£9.95PopularChippy Chips
£4.50Sausage
£2.50Chips & Gravy
£5.50Chicken Mushroom Pie & Chips
£7.95Sausage & Chips
£5.95PopularCheese & Onion Pie
£3.50Meat & Potato Pie and Chips
£7.95Pot of Gravy
£1.95Meat & Potato Pie
£3.50Steak Kidney Pie & Chips
£7.95Chips & Curry
£5.50Steak & Kidney Pie
£3.50Chicken & Mushroom Pie
£3.50Cheese & Onion Pie and Chips
£7.95
Pasties
Peri Peri Pasty
£3.50Chicken Sweetcorn Pasty
£3.50Cheese & Onion Pasty
£3.50
Curry Dishes
Chichen Karahi (Signature Dish)
£8.95Aloo Keema
£8.95PopularAnda Kofta
£8.95Bhindi
£8.95Lahori Channay
£7.95Daal Marsh
£6.95
Chef's Special
Paya
£9.95Nihari
£9.95Haleem
£9.95Chicken Biryani (only on friday)
£8.95
K2 Specials
Mix Grill
£11.95Chicken Persian
£9.95PopularStir-Fry Doner
£8.95
Kebabs
Seek Kebab on Naan
£7.50Lamb Doner Naan
£8.50Chicken Tikka Naan
£8.50Chicken Doner Naan
£8.50
Wraps
Chicken Tikka Wrap
£6.50Doner Wrap
£6.50Seek Kebab Wrap
£6.50