Delivered by Seasons Garden
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Popular with other people
Crispy Shredded Beef [134]
£8.90Crispy Aromatic "Szechuan" Duck [16]
£12.20Roast Duck Chow Mein [72]
£8.50Mixed Hors D' Oeuvres (For 2 persons) [7]
£18.20Kung Pao Chicken [104]
£8.70Crispy Shredded Beef with Egg Fried Rice [S3]
£8.70Chicken with Cashew Nuts [106]
£8.60Deep Fried Squid with Spiced Salt and Pepper [55A]
£9.20Sliced Duck Fried Rice [37]
£8.30Sliced Duck with Pineapple [96]
£8.50
Special Set Meals
Special Set Meal HTA
Spicy Garlic Smoked Chicken, Barbecued Spare Ribs With Lemon, Crispy Aromatic "Szechuan" Duck, Crispy Shredded Beef (Sweet and Hot), Lemon Chicken, Chinese Mixed Vegetables and Beaten Egg Fried Rice.£39.90Special Set Meal HTB
Fried Crispy Seaweed with Grated Scallops, Sesame Prawn on Toast, Fried Chicken with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts, Crispy Shredded Beef (Sweet and Hot), Special Fried Rice, Crispy Mini Spring Pancake Rolls (free).£29.90
Family Meal Deals
Set Meal A1 - For One
Chicken Chow Mein, Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls, Special Fried Rice, Crispy Mini Spring Pancake Rolls (Free).£15.90Set Meal B
Chicken Chop Suey, Sweet and Sour Pork Balls, Beef with Mushrooms, Special Fried Rice, Crispy Mini Spring Pancake Rolls (Free).£24.90Set Meal B1
Shrimp Chop Suey, Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls, Pork with Mushrooms, Special Fried Rice, Crispy Mini Spring Pancake Rolls (free).£24.90Family Set Meal HTC
Crispy Aromatic "Szechuan" Duck, Satay Chicken with Peanut Sauce, Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls, Mini Pancake Rolls, Special Chop Suey, Crispy Shredded Beef, Egg Fried Rice, Fortune Cookies, Prawn Crackers and bottle of drink (free).£54.90Set Meal A - For One
Chicken in Black Bean Sauce, Sweet and Sour Pork Balls, Special Fried Rice, Crispy Mini Spring Pancake Rolls (free).£15.90
Soup Dishes
Classic Hong Kong Soups
Szechuan Hot and Sour Soup [5]
Spicy.£4.50Chicken with Noodle and Bean Sprouts Soup [4]
£4.00Chicken and Sweetcorn Soup [1]
£4.10King Prawns and Sweetcorn Soup [2]
£4.30Chicken and Mushroom Soup [3]
£4.00Sliced Duck Soup [6]
£4.30
Hors D`Oeuvres
Skewer Satay Chicken with Peanut Sauce [13]
Served with skewers.£8.30Crispy Aromatic "Szechuan" Duck [16]
Served with pancakes, cucumber, spring onion and hoisin sauce.£12.20Mixed Hors D' Oeuvres (For 2 persons) [7]
Sesame prawn on toast (2), satay chicken with peanut sauce (2), mini rolls (2), barbecued spare ribs with lemon, crispy seaweed and scallops with sweet and sour sauce.£18.20Fried Crispy Seaweed with Grated Scallops [10]
£6.60Sesame Prawn on Toast [12]
£7.50PopularFried Dumplings (6) [15]
with Ginger and Vinegar£6.90Fried Spare Ribs with Spiced Salt and Pepper [9]
£7.70Spare Ribs (Peking Style) [8]
£7.70Fried Chicken Wings with Spiced Salt & Pepper [9A]
£6.90Spicy Garlic Smoked Chicken [7A]
Spicy.£7.40Chicken in Breadcrumb [11]
£6.90Chicken with Honey Sauce [9B]
£6.90Sesame Chicken [14]
Spicy.£7.50
Sweet and Sour Dishes
Hong Kong most popular dishes 😋, simply cannot be beaten!
Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls [20]
£7.70PopularSweet and Sour Chicken (Hong Kong Style) [25]
£8.20Sweet and Sour Sauce [27]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£3.10Sweet and Sour King Prawn Balls [19]
£8.60Sweet and Sour Pork (Hong Kong Style) [23]
£7.50Sweet and Sour Special [17]
4 King prawn balls, 4 chicken balls and 4 pork balls. comes with a small tub sweet & sour separately.£8.20Sweet and Sour King Prawns (Hong Kong Style) [18]
cooked with green pepper, onion and pineapple in a think sweet & sour sauce.£8.60King Prawn Balls with Lemon [19A]
No sauce comes with this dish.£8.60Sweet and Sour Mixed Vegetables [26]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£5.90Sliced Sweet and Sour Chicken [21]
£7.40Sweet and Sour Pork Balls [22]
£7.40Sweet and Sour Spare Ribs of Pork [24]
£7.90
Rice Dishes
Fried Rice will be cooked with Beaten eggs and green peas
Beaten Egg Fried Rice [35]
Small or large.£4.80Special Fried Rice [29]
Small or large.£6.60PopularChicken Fried Rice [33]
Small or large.£6.20King Prawns Fried Rice [28]
Small or large.£6.60Mushroom Fried Rice [32]
Small or large. Suitable for Vegetarians.£5.90Singapore Fried Rice [40]
Spicy Fried Rice with mixed meat and shrimps cooked with curry pasted£7.50Sliced Duck Fried Rice [37]
£8.30Plain Boiled Rice [38]
Small or large. Suitable for Vegetarians.£4.10Rice with Mixed Meat [30]
Boiled Rice or Egg Fried Rice.£8.00Shrimp Fried Rice [31]
Small or large.£6.30Sliced Beef Fried Rice [34]
Small or large.£6.40Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice [36]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.70Roast Pork Rice [39]
Boiled Rice or Egg Fried Rice£7.90
Seafood Dishes
Deep Fried King Prawns with Spiced Salt and Pepper [48A]
£8.90Kung Po King Prawns [44]
Spicy. (Hot and Sour)£8.90Deep Fried Squid with Spiced Salt and Pepper [55A]
£9.20Fried Mussels with Ginger and Spring Onion [41b]
£8.70King Prawns with Green Pepper In black bean sauce [41]
In black bean sauce. Spicy.£8.70Fried Mussels with Black Bean Sauce [41A]
Spicy.£8.80King Prawns with Lemon Sauce [42]
£8.70King Prawns with Cashew Nuts [43]
£8.90King Prawns with Mushrooms [45]
£8.80King Prawns with Tomatoes [46]
£8.80King Prawns with Mixed Vegetables [47]
£8.80King Prawns with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts [48]
£8.80Spiced King Prawns with Garlic Sauce Szechuan style [49]
. Spicy.£8.90King Prawns with Satay Sauce [50]
£8.80Fried King Prawns with Cashew Nuts In yellow bean sauce [51]
. Peking style.£8.90King Prawn Udon Noodle with Satay Sauce [52]
£8.60King Prawns with Ginger and Spring Onion [53]
£8.80King Prawns with Chilli and Hot Sauce [54]
Spicy.£8.90King Prawns with Chinese Mushrooms and Bamboo Shoots [55]
£8.80Squid with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce [55B]
Spicy.£9.00Squid with Garlic Sauce (Szechuan Style) [55C]
Spicy.£9.00
Egg Foo Yung Dishes
Fried Sliced Chicken Foo Yung [60]
£6.80Fried Sliced Mushroom Foo Yung [62]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.60Fried King Prawns Foo Yung [56]
£7.60Sliced Duck Foo Yung [57]
£7.60Fried Shrimp Foo Yung [58]
£6.90Shredded Roast Pork Foo Yung [59]
£6.80Fried Sliced Ham Foo Yung [61]
£6.70Fried Special Foo Yung [62A]
£7.60
Chop Suey Dishes
Special Chop Suey (Mixed Meat) [63]
£7.60Chicken Chop Suey [66]
£7.10Sliced Beef Chop Suey [68]
£7.10Mushroom Chop Suey [69]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.90VegetarianKing Prawns Chop Suey [64]
£7.60Shrimp Chop Suey [65]
£7.20Sliced Pork Chop Suey [67]
£7.00
Chow Mein Dishes
Stir Fried think Egg Noodles with beansprouts and small amount of sliced onion, cooked with dark soya sauce.
Sliced Chicken Chow Mein [76]
Small or large.£7.70PopularSliced Beef Chow Mein [79]
Small or large.£8.00Plain Chow Mein with Beansprouts [81]
Small or large. Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.70VegetarianFried Rice Noodles Singapore Style [83]
Spicy.£8.20Special Chow Mein (Mixed Meat) [71]
£8.50Roast Duck Chow Mein [72]
£8.50Singapore Chow Mein [82]
Small or large. Spicy.£8.20Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein [70]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.70Roast Duck Fried Rice Noodles [73]
£8.50King Prawns Chow Mein [74]
Small or large.£8.40Sliced Pork Chow Mein [77]
Small or large.£7.70Shredded Roast Pork Chow Mein [78]
Small or large.£7.70Shrimp Chow Mein [75]
Small or large.£7.80Mushroom Chow Mein [80]
Small or large. Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.90Vegetarian
Curry Dishes
Traditional Chinese Takeaway Curry lightly salty, sweet & spicy. Cooked with Onions, peas
Beef Curry [88]
£7.70Diced Chicken Curry [87]
£7.80Curry Sauce [93]
£3.10King Prawns Curry [84]
£8.20Special Curry (Mixed Meat) [85]
£8.00Roasted Duck Curry [92]
£8.20Mixed Vegetable Curry [90]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.60Mushroom Curry [91]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.60Squid Curry [84A]
£8.20Shrimp Curry [86]
£7.30Pork Curry [89]
£7.30
Duck Dishes
Roast Duck (Chinese Style) [95]
£8.50Roast Duck with Plum Sauce [100]
£8.50Sliced Duck with Pineapple [96]
£8.50Fried Duck with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts [97]
£8.50Roast Duck with Green Pepper In black bean sauce [98]
In black bean sauce. Spicy.£8.50Roast Duck with Mushrooms [99]
£8.50
Chicken Dishes
Fried Chicken with Spiced Salt and Pepper[108A]
£8.70Chicken with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce [110]
Spicy.£8.70Crispy Shredded Chicken [104A]
(Sweet and Hot)£8.70Kung Pao Chicken [104]
Spicy. (Hot and Sour)£8.70Fried Chicken with Satay Sauce [114]
£8.30Roast Chicken (Chinese Style) [101]
£7.70Lemon Chicken [103]
£8.30Chicken with Cashew Nuts [106]
£8.60Fried Chicken with Mushrooms [102]
£8.20Fried Chicken Udon Noodle with Satay Sauce [115]
£8.30Chicken with Pineapple [105]
£7.90Chicken with Mixed Vegetables [107]
£7.90Chicken with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts [108]
£8.00Chicken with Tomatoes [109]
£7.90Spiced Chicken with Garlic Sauce [111]
Szechuan style. Spicy.£8.30Grilled Chicken (Peking Style) [112]
£7.80Chicken with Cashew Nuts in Yellow bean sauce [113]
In yellow bean sauce. Peking style.£8.30Fried Chicken with Ginger and Spring Onion [116]
£8.70Fried Chicken with Chilli and Hot Sauce [117]
Spicy.£8.30Chicken with Chinese Mushrooms and Bamboo Shoots [118]
£8.10General Chicken with Green Pepper and Chilli [119]
Spicy.£8.70
Meat Dishes
Crispy Shredded Beef [134]
Spicy. (Sweet and Hot)£8.90PopularBeef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce [131]
In black bean sauce. Spicy.£8.90Barbecued Spare Ribs of Pork [120]
£8.70Fried Beef with Mushrooms [126]
£8.80Fried Beef with Chilli and Hot Sauce [138]
Spicy.£8.90Roast Pork Chinese Style [123]
£8.20Fried Beef with Onions [128]
£8.30Spare Ribs with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce [121]
slightly Spicy.£8.60Kung Po Spare Ribs [122]
Spicy.£8.80Fried Pork with Mushrooms [124]
£8.20Fried Pork with Mixed Vegetables [125]
£8.10Fried Beef with Tomatoes [127]
£8.30Fried Beef with Mixed Vegetables [129]
£8.60Fried Beef with Oyster Sauce [130]
£8.90Spiced Beef with Garlic Sauce Szechuan style [132]
Szechuan style. Spicy.£8.90Spiced Beef with Mandarin Sauce [133]
(Peking Style) Spicy.£8.90Beef Udon Noodle with Satay Sauce [135]
£8.70Fried Beef with Satay Sauce [137]
£8.90Beef with Chinese Mushrooms and Bamboo Shoots [139]
£8.90
English Dishes
Grilled Sirloin Steak and Chips [140]
£10.90Roast Chicken and Chips [141]
£8.00Shrimp Omelette and Chips [142]
£8.00King Prawns Omelette and Chips [143]
£8.50Special Omelette and Chips [144]
£8.70Sliced Duck Omelette and Chips [145]
£8.80Chicken Omelette and Chips [146]
£8.10Shredded Roast Pork Omelette and Chips [147]
£8.40Mushroom Omelette and Chips [148]
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.60Ham Omelette and Chips [149]
£7.60
Bachelor's Special
Fried Chicken with Spiced Salt and Pepper and Chips [S7]
£8.40Curry with Egg Fried Rice
Beef or chicken.£8.70Crispy Shredded Beef with Egg Fried Rice [S3]
£8.70Half Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls [S5]
£4.70Kung Pao Chicken with Rice [S2]
£8.70Fried Crispy Beef and Chicken [S6]
With spiced salt and pepper.£8.60Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce with Rice [S4]
Beef or chicken.£8.70
Thai Curries
Chicken [T]
Choice of green or red curry.£8.70Beef
Choice of green or red curry.£8.70King Prawns
Choice of green or red curry.£8.90Mixed Meat
Choice of green or red curry.£8.90
Extra Portions
Fried Chips
Suitable for Vegetarians.£3.80Mini Pancake Spring Rolls (6)
Suitable for Vegetarians. 6 in a portion.£4.20Crispy Prawn Crackers
£2.80Crispy Spring Roll (2)
£4.30Chips and Sauce
Large.£5.10Duck Spring Rolls (4)
£6.50Chips with Peanut Sauce
Large.£5.10Plain Mixed Vegetables
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.80Fried Mushrooms with Spiced Salt and Pepper
Suitable for Vegetarians.£7.10Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.50Kung Pao Mixed Vegetables
Suitable for Vegetarians, Spicy.£7.00Stewed White Mushrooms
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.80Fried Bean Sprouts
Suitable for Vegetarians.£6.40
Sweets
Banana Fritters with Syrup [159]
£4.60Pineapple Fritters with Syrup [160]
£4.60
Sauce
Curry Sauce [93]
Tub.£3.00Sweet and Sour Sauce [27]
Tub.£3.00BBQ Sauce [94]
Tub.£3.00Satay Sauce [13A]
£3.00Hoisin Sauce [16E]
£3.00Light Soy Sauce
£2.50
Drinks
Tango
0.33L or 1.5L£1.407 Up 0.33L
£1.40