Popular with other people
Special Noodles
£9.50Chicken Liver Devil
£8.50Mutton Biryani
£8.00Mutton Kothu
£8.50Lumprais
£12.00Chicken Biryani
£8.00Vegetable Meal
£8.00Fish Non-Veg Meal
£9.00Mutton Curry
£8.50Special Biryani
£9.00
Meals
Fish Non-Veg Meal
Fish curry, 3 vegetable curries, rasam, yogurt and pappadam.£9.00Chicken Non-Veg Meal
Chicken curry, 3 vegetable curries, rasam, yogurt and pappadam.£9.00PopularVegetable Meal
4 vegetable curries, rasam, yogurt and pappadam.£8.00Mutton Non-Veg Meal
Mutton curry, 3 vegetable curries, rasam, yogurt and pappadam.£9.00
Vegetarian Starters
Vegetable Roti
£2.00Veg Roll
2 rolls£2.50Vadai (3pcs)
£2.00Masala Vadai (3pcs)
£2.00Garam Chundai
£5.00Bonda (2 Pc)
£2.50Soosiyam (2pc)
£2.50
Non Vegetarian Starters
Mutton Roll (2pcs)
2 pieces£3.00Fish Cutlet (3pcs)
£2.00Egg and Fish Roll
£2.00Mutton Rotti
£3.00Fried Chicken
£3.00Neththali Porial
£10.00Omelette
£3.00
Devilled Dishes
Chilli paneer
£8.50Lamb intestines devil
£8.50Chicken Liver Devil
£8.50Potato Devil
£7.00Chicken Devil
£9.00Squid Devil
£9.50Mutton Devil
£9.00King Prawn Devil
£9.50Special Mixed Devilled
£15.00Chicken heart devil
£8.50
Sri Lankan Special
Egg Kothu
£6.50Mutton Kothu
£8.50Vegetable Kothu (V)
£7.00Special Noodles
Mutton, chicken, prawn and squid.£9.50Vegetable Noodles
V.£7.00Chicken Kothu
£8.50Fried String Hopper Mutton
£8.50Seafood Kothu (Prawn and Squid)
£9.00Fried Pittu Egg
£7.00Fried Pittu Kothu Vegetable
V.£7.00Milk Hopper (2pcs)
£4.50Egg Hopper
£3.00Plain Hopper (4pcs with Sambal)
£6.50Special Kothu
Chicken, mutton, prawn and squid.£9.50Mutton Noodles
£8.50Chicken Noodles
£8.50Fried String Hopper Vegetable
£7.00Fried String Hopper Egg
£7.50Fried String Hopper Chicken
£8.50Fried String Hopper Seafood
£9.00Pittu
Comes with Potato Curry and Sambal (V)£6.50Fried Pittu Chicken
£8.50Egg Noodles
£7.00Fried Pittu Mutton
£8.00Fried Pittu Seafood
£9.00
Sri Lankan Special Dishes
Fish Ceylon
£9.00PopularChicken Ceylon
£8.00Mutton Roast each
£4.00Mutton Ceylon
£8.00Squid Ceylon
£9.00Prawn Ceylon
£9.00Egg Ceylon
£6.00
Sri Lankan Veg Dishes
Spinach Curry
£5.00PopularCoconut Sambal
£1.00Sambar
£6.00Mixed Vegetable Curry
£7.00Brinjal Curry
£5.00Pottao Ceylon
£5.00Dhall
£5.00Mushroom Curry
£7.00Chana Masala
£7.00Dhall Spinach
£7.00Saag Allo
£7.00Beans Curry
£5.00Red Onion Salad
£2.50
Dosais
Set Dosai (4pcs)
£6.50Onion Dosai
£5.00Plain Dosai
£5.00Ghee Roast Dosai
£5.50Ghee Roast Masala Dosai
£7.50Mutton Masala Dosai
£8.00Chicken masala Dosai
£8.00Oothappam
£5.50Egg Dosai
£5.00
South Indian Curry Dishes
Mutton Curry
Medium Hot.£8.50Chicken Curry
Medium hot.£8.50Prawn Korma
Mild.£9.00Lamb Vindaloo
Hot.£8.50Lamb Dansak
£8.50Chicken Korma
Mild.£8.50Chicken Bhuna
Medium hot.£8.50Chicken Vindaloo
Hot.£8.50Chicken Dansak
£8.50Chicken Madras
Medium hot.£8.50Chilli Chicken
£8.50Saag Chicken
£8.50Lamb Korma
Mild.£8.50lamb Bhuna
Medium Hot.£8.50Lamb Madras
Medium Hot.£8.50Saag Gosh Lamb
£8.50Saag Prawns
£9.00Prawn Curry
Mild£9.00Prawn Madras
Medium Hot.£9.00Prawn Vindaloo
Hot.£9.00Prawn Bhuna
Medium.£9.00
Biryani
Mutton Biryani
£8.00PopularVegetable Biryani
V.£7.00Chicken Biryani
£8.00Prawn Biryani
£8.50Special Biryani
Chicken, muttton, squid, prawn and egg£9.00Egg Biryani
£7.00Paneer biryani
£7.50
Rice
Chicken Fried Rice
£7.00PopularPlain Rice
£4.00Special Fried Rice
£8.00Vegetable Fried Rice
£6.00Coconut Rice
£5.00Lemon Rice
£5.00Curd Rice
£5.00Pilau Rice
£5.00Mushroom Rice
£6.00Egg Fried Rice
£6.00Mutton Fried Rice
£7.00
Bread
Paratha
£2.00Veechu Rotti
£2.00Pappadam
£1.00Egg Rotti
£3.50
Desserts
Kesari
£1.50
Beverages
Coke Can
£2.50Mango Lassi
£5.00Sprite Can
£2.50Sweet Lassi
£4.00Special Sherbet
£6.00Salt Lassi
£4.00Evian 500ml
£2.00Diet Coke can
£2.50Fanta Can
£2.50Rubicon Mango Can
£2.50Ginger Beer Can
£2.50Faluda bottle - Mango
£2.50Faluda bottle - Rose
£2.50Faluda bottle - Khulfi
£2.50Faluda bottle - Pistachio
£2.50
Weekend Special
Lumprais
Rice, mutton curry, fish fry, vegetable curry, sambas, fish cutlet, boiled egg and a chicken fry all wrapped up in a banana leaf.£12.00