
About Morley's Chicken - Downham Way
Order your favourite dish at home from Morley's Chicken thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Chicken Fillet Burger Meal Deal (Regular)
£7.49Spicy Wings Meal
£7.49Chicken Meal (2 Pieces)
£7.496 BBQ Wings
£5.39Magnum Burger Meal
£8.49Peri Peri Wrap
£5.49Variety Meal
£7.491/2 Peri Peri Chicken (H)
£8.99Bossman Burger Meal
£7.89Spicy Chicken Burger
£5.79
Peri Peri Chicken
1/2 Peri Peri Chicken (H)
£8.99Peri Peri Wrap
£5.49Whole Peri Peri Chicken (H)
£17.09Boneless Rice Box
Rice Box - 3 Peri Peri Strips in choice of ur Flavour with Peri Peri Rice£7.28Peri Peri Strip Burger
£5.49Peri Peri Wings
£0.00Peri Peri Strips
£0.00
Smash Burgers
Morley’s Smash Burger – Double
Freshly smashed beef patty grilled to perfection with crispy, caramelised edges and a juicy centre, layered with creamy mayo, our signature burger sauce, golden fried onions, two fresh slices of tomato and perfectly melted cheese. One slice is melted directly over the patty on the grill, then crowned with another and steamed under the lid for an irresistibly gooey finish, all served in a soft, toasted brioche-style bun for the ultimate bite£7.79Morley’s Smash Burger – Single
Freshly smashed beef patty grilled to perfection with crispy, caramelised edges and a juicy centre, layered with creamy mayo, our signature burger sauce, golden fried onions, two fresh slices of tomato and perfectly melted cheese. One slice is melted directly over the patty on the grill, then crowned with another and steamed under the lid for an irresistibly gooey finish, all served in a soft, toasted brioche-style bun for the ultimate bite£4.99Morley’s Smash Burger – Double (Meal)
Freshly smashed beef patty grilled to perfection with crispy, caramelised edges and a juicy centre, layered with creamy mayo, our signature burger sauce, golden fried onions, two fresh slices of tomato and perfectly melted cheese. One slice is melted directly over the patty on the grill, then crowned with another and steamed under the lid for an irresistibly gooey finish, all served in a soft, toasted brioche-style bun for the ultimate bite with Fries and Drink£10.29Morley’s Smash Burger – Single (Meal)
Freshly smashed beef patty grilled to perfection with crispy, caramelised edges and a juicy centre, layered with creamy mayo, our signature burger sauce, golden fried onions, two fresh slices of tomato and perfectly melted cheese. One slice is melted directly over the patty on the grill, then crowned with another and steamed under the lid for an irresistibly gooey finish, all served in a soft, toasted brioche-style bun for the ultimate bite with Fries and Drink£7.48
Meals
Chicken Fillet Burger Meal Deal (Regular)
Chicken fillet burger, regular fries and a can of drink.£7.49PopularSpicy Wings Meal
6 spicy wings, regular fries and a can of drink.£7.49PopularBBQ Meal
BBQ chicken fillet burger or BBQ wings, regular fries and a can of drink.£7.99Chicken Meal (2 Pieces)
Chicken 2 pieces, Regular Fries and a can of drink.£7.49Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger Meal Deal
Chicken fillet burger, regular fries and a can of drink.£7.89Magnum Burger Meal
£8.49Variety Meal
1 piece chicken, 3 spicy wings, regular fries, and a can of drink.£7.49Loaded Fries Meal
£6.29Bossman Burger Meal
£7.89Chicken Nuggets
4 chicken nuggets, regular fries and a can of drink.£4.69Ringer Burger Meal
£8.49Twister Wrap Meal (Regular)
Chicken wrap with cheese, regular fries and a can of drink.£7.49Spicy Double Fillet Burger Meal Deal
Double chicken fillet burger with cheese, regular fries and a can of drink.£10.79BBQ Twister Wrap Meal Deal
Chicken wrap with cheese, regular fries and a can of drink.£7.89Chicken Meal (1 Piece)
1 piece chicken, regular fries and a can of drink.£5.19Hamburger Meal
Beef burger or chicken steak burger, regular fries, and a can of drink.£4.29Steak Burger Meal
Beef burger or chicken steak burger, regular fries and a can of drink.£4.99Double Fillet Burger Meal (Regular)
Double chicken fillet burger with cheese, regular fries and a can of drink.£10.29Fillets Meal (Mini) (Regular)
4 mini fillets, regular fries and a can of drink.£8.29
Box Meals
Combo Box 1
Chicken Burger with 1 piece of Chicken, 2 Wings, Fries and Drink£9.99Combo Box 2
Chicken Burger With 2 Mini Fillets, 3 Wings, Fries and Drink£10.49PopularBoneless Box
Chicken Burger With 4 Mini Fillets, Fries and Drink£10.49
Burgers
Chicken Fillet Burger
£5.29PopularCheeseburger
£2.49Triple Burger (Medium)
£4.69Spicy Chicken Burger
£5.79PopularHalf Pounder Burger
£6.79Quarter Pounder Burger
£5.29Chicken Strip Burger
£4.69Magnum Burger
£6.49Veggie Burger
£5.29Chicken Steak Burger
£2.99Hamburger
£2.09Double Chicken Burger
£9.49Fillet Burger
£5.79Double Spicy Burger
£9.89Fish Fillet Burger
£5.29Spicy Magnum Burger
£6.89Ringer Burger
£6.49Spicy Ringer Burger
£6.89Bossman Burger
£6.29
Chicken Wraps
Chicken Wrap (Regular)
£5.29Spicy Chicken Wrap
£5.79BBQ Chicken Wrap
£5.39
Chickens
Chicken
£0.00
Spicy Wings
Spicy Wing
£0.00
Chicken Strips
Mini Fillets
£0.00BBQ Mini Fillets
£0.00
Nuggets
Nuggets
£0.00
Jalapeno Bites
Jalapeno Bite
£0.00
Mozzarella Sticks
Mozzarella Stick
£0.00
Sides
Fries
£2.29Onion Rings
£1.99Wedges
£3.99BBQ Beans
£1.99Apple Pie
£1.994 Hashbrown
£2.49Coleslaw
£1.98Peri Peri Rice
£2.09
Sauce Bottles
Burger Sauce Bottle (1 L)
£3.99BBQ Sauce Bottle (1 L)
£4.49Very Hot Chilli Sauce Bottle (1 L)
£4.49Ketchup Sauce Bottle (1 L)
£3.99Mayonnaise Bottle (1 L)
£3.99Fried Chicken Sauce Bottle (400 Ml)
£3.99
Sauce and Dips
Burger Sauce
£0.30Mayo Dip
£0.30BBQ Sauce
£0.30Peri Peri Salt
£0.30Fried Chciken Sauce Dip
£0.50Ketchup Sauce
£0.30
BBQ Wings
3 BBQ Wings
£2.796 BBQ Wings
£5.399 BBQ Wings
£7.8912 BBQ Wings
£12.39
Drinks
Coke 330ml
£1.39Pepsi 1.5 L
£3.49Ginger Beer 330ml
£1.397UP 1.5L
£3.49Mirinda Strawberry 330ml
£1.39Tango Mango 330ml
£1.39Tango Orange 330ml
£1.39Diet Coke 330ml
£1.39Zero Coke
£1.39Pepsi 330ml
£1.39Fanta Orange 330ml
£1.39Water 500ml
£1.097UP 330ml
£1.39Tango Apple 330ml
£1.39Dr Pepper 330ml
£1.39Orange Mirinda 330ml
£1.39Coke 1.5 L
£3.79
Popcorn Chicken Deal
Medium Popcorn
£3.79Large Popcorn Meal
£7.39Large Popcorn
£4.79Medium Popcorn Meal
£6.39BBQ Popcorn
£0.00
Family Buckets
Family Bucket 1
6 Pieces of Chicken, 6 Wings, 3 Fries And a 1.5 L Drink£19.79Family Value Bucket
8 pieces of chicken, 10 Spicy Wings, 4 Fries and a 1.5 L Drink£26.99Family Choice Buckets
6 Pieces of Chicken, 3 Chicken Burgers, 8 Wings, 4 Fries And a 1.5L Drink£33.79Mega Bucket
15 Pieces of Chicken, 15 Wings, 6 Fries And a 1.5L Drink£42.29
Something Sweet...
Apple Pie
£1.99