heading

About Parson's Green Fish Bar - Parsons Green
Parson's Green Fish Bar, serving you succulent fish and chips since 1996! Now, we are cooking up even more, from wraps & kebabs to peri peri chicken & burgers. Enjoy one of our fresh variety of meals today!Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
2 Regular Cod and 1 Portion of Regular Chips
£28.99Regular Cod and Regular Chips
£17.42Mini Cod & Chips
£11.36Lamb Meat and Chips
£13.40Lamb Doner
£13.40Mixed Doner Kebab (Lamb and Chicken)
£14.74Chicken filet Burger and chips
£10.724 Cod Bites & Chips
£12.69Large Cod and Regular Chips
£19.833 Pcs Chicken & Chips
£10.98
Special Offers
2 Regular Cod and 1 Portion of Regular Chips
£28.992 Pcs Chicken, 1 Regular Cod Fish, 1 1/4 Pounder Burger and 2 Chips
£24.292 1/4 Pounder Burger and 1 Regular Chips
£16.103 Regular Cod and 2 Chips
£44.222 Large Hadock and 1 Regular Chips
£28.993 1/4 Pounder Bugers and 2 Chips
1/4 pounders are always served with cheese, burger sauce, ketchup, and lettuce.£30.803 Chicken Steak Burgers and 2 Chips
Always served with mayonnaise and lettuce.£22.256 Pcs Chicken and 2 Chips
£18.909 Pcs Chicken and 3 Chips
£28.353 Regular Lamb Doner and 1 Regular Chips
£31.04
Fish
4 Cod Bites
£8.10Hadock
£16.0815 Large Scampi
£16.08Large Cod
£16.08Regular Cod
£13.40Cod Roe
£5.36Fish Wrap
Always comes with lettuce£9.40Rock
£16.08Plaice
£16.0810 Scampi
£13.40
Fish And Chips
Regular Cod and Regular Chips
Highly rated£17.42Mini Cod & Chips
£11.36PopularLarge Cod and Regular Chips
Highly rated£19.83Hadock and Regular Chips
£20.084 Cod Bites & Chips
£12.6915 Scampi and Regular Chips
£20.0810 Scampi and Regular Chips
£17.42Rock and Regular Chips
£20.08Plaice and Regular Chips
£20.08
Chips
Chips
£4.69Cheese and Chips
£6.68
Kebabs
Lamb Meat and Chips
£13.40Lamb Doner
£13.40PopularMixed Doner Kebab (Lamb and Chicken)
£14.74Lamb Doner Burger
£8.04Chicken Shish
£14.74Chicken Meat and Chips
£13.40Lamb Wrap
£13.40Chicken Doner
£13.40Chicken Wrap
£13.40Chicken Doner Burger
£8.04Kofta Kebab
£13.40Kofta Wrap
£13.40
Burgers
1/4 Pounder Beef Burger
Always served with cheese.£6.29Chicken filet Burger and chips
£10.72Vegetable Burger & Chips
£10.721/4 Pounder Beef Burger & Regular Chips
Always served with cheese.£10.72PopularChicken Steak Burger
Always served with mayonnaise and lettuce.£5.621/2 Pounder Beef Burger
Always served with cheese.£7.63Fish Burger
£6.291/2 Pounder Beef Burger & Regular Chips
Always served with cheese.£12.06Chicken Steak Burger & Regular Chips
£8.97Fish Burger & Regular Chips
£10.72Vegetable Burger
£6.29
Chicken
6 Spicy Wings & Chips
£9.642 Pcs Chicken & Chips
£9.6410 Spicy Wings
£8.176 Spicy Wings
£5.763 Pcs Chicken & Chips
£10.982 Pcs Chicken, 3 Spicy Wings & Chips
£10.984 BBQ Wings
£4.0220 spicy wings
£14.743 Spicy Wings
£2.948 Chicken Nuggets
£5.363 Pcs Chicken
£7.902 Pcs Chicken
£5.361 Pc Chicken
£2.811/2 Peri Peri Chicken & a side
£12.064 Peri Peri Wings & a side
£9.386 Peri Peri Wings & a side
£12.061 Pc Chicken, 3 Spicy Wings & Chips
£9.644 Spicy Wings & Chips
£8.301 Pc Chicken, 6 Spicy Wings & Chips
£10.982 Pcs BBQ Chicken & Chips
£9.643 Pcs BBQ Chicken & Chips
£10.981 Pc BBQ Chicken, 3 Spicy Wings & Chips
£9.644 Pcs BBQ Wings & Chips
£8.303 Pcs BBQ Ribs & Chips
£10.981 Pc BBQ Chicken
£2.813 BBQ Ribs
£7.37
Sausages
Butter Sausage
£3.35Saveloy
£3.35Plain Sausage
£3.21
Extra
Curry Sauce
£2.68Mushy Peas
£2.68Large Chicken and Mushroom Pie
£5.36PopularJamaican Beef Patty
£3.35Large Steak and Kidney Pie
£5.36Large Beef and Onion Pie
£5.36Fish Cake
£2.6810 Pcs Onion Rings
£4.00Pickled Onion
£1.34Salad in Pitta Bread
£6.68Chips in Pitta Bread
£6.68Buttered Roll
£1.34Pickled Gherkins
£1.34Jamaican Chicken Patty
£3.35Pitta Bread
£1.34Pickled Egg
£1.34Salad
£6.03
Drinks
Coke
£1.74Strawberry Slush - Large
£3.35Ginger Beer
£1.60Oasis Fruit Punch
£2.94Pepsi
£1.60Diet Coke
£1.60Mirinda Orange
£1.60Pepsi (1.5L)
£3.35Coke Cola (1.25L)
£3.35Blue Raspberry Slush - Large
£3.35Oasis Summer Fruit
£2.947 Up
£1.60Mirinda Strawberry
£1.60Lucozade Orange
£2.94Panda Pops Cherry
£1.20Panda Pop Bubblegum
£1.20Ribena Strawberry
£1.60Ribena Blackcurrent
£1.60Apple Tango
£1.60Water (500ml)
£1.60Tango Orange (1.5L)
£3.35PaleoBlue Raspberry Slush - Regular
£2.68Strawberry Slush - Regular
£2.68
Sauces
Tartare Sauce
£0.80Ketchup
£0.80Garlic Mayonnaise
Homemade Garlic Mayonnaise£0.80Burger Sauce
£0.80Heinz Ketchup Bottle
£4.00Onion Vinegar Bottle
£4.00Chilli Sauce
Homemade Chilli Sauce£0.80Mayonnaise
£0.80BBQ Sauce
£0.80Heinz Mayonnaise Bottle
£4.00Vinegar Bottle
£4.00
New
Peri Peri Burger and Chips
£10.13BBQ Fillet Burger and Chips
£10.13Butter Fish Burger and Chips
£10.13Paneer Cheese burger and Chips
£10.13Crispy Chicken Burger and Chips
£10.13Triple Burger and Chips
£12.08Fish Wrap, Chips And Drink
£14.92Crispy Chicken Wrap,Chips and Drink
£14.92Peri Peri Chicken Wrap, Chips and Drink
£14.92Falafel Wrap, Chips and Drink
£14.92kofta Wrap ,Chips and Drink
£14.92Paneer Cheese Wrap,Chips and Drink
£14.9220 chicken wings with a Bottle of Zero Coke 2L
£17.42