
About The Blue Oyster Fish Bar - North Wembley
Serving freshly prepared fish and chips to all our locals 🐟🐠🐟🐠#Theblueoysterfishbar
Popular with other people
Cod and Chips
£21.00BBQ Ribs
£11.50Cod
£15.50Haddock and Chips (large)
£21.00Chicken Nuggets
£4.50¼ Pounder Burger
£6.90½ Pounder Burger
£8.40Haddock (Large)
£15.50Veggie Spring Roll
£3.90Beef and Onion Pie
£5.50
Fish and Chips
Cod and Chips
Highly rated· with regular chips£21.00Haddock and Chips (large)
Highly rated· Large Haddock, regular chips£21.00Rock Salmon and Chips
large rock salmon regular chips£21.00Plaice and Chips
large plaice£21.00Fish cake and chips
£9.40Scamp and chip (10)
in breadcrumbs£17.00Scamp and chip (15)
in breadcrumbs£19.50Cod Roe and chips
£11.40
Chips
Chips Regular
regular chips£5.50PopularChips Large
large£6.90
Just Fish
Cod
£15.50Haddock (regular)
Regular£11.65Haddock (Large)
£15.50Plaice
large.£16.50PopularRock Salmon
large£16.50Fish Cake
£3.90Cod Roe
£5.90Scampi in breadcrumbs 15
£14.50Scampi in Breadcrumbs 10
10 pieces£11.50
Sausages
Sausage in Batter
£3.50Saveloy
£3.50Sausage
£3.50Beef sausage (halal)
£3.90
Pukka Pies
Steak and Kidney Pie
£5.50Chicken and Mushroom Pie
£5.50Beef and Onion Pie
£5.50
Chicken
Southern Fried Chicken
Does not come with chips£2.70
BBQ Ribs
BBQ Ribs
Highly rated£11.50
Burgers
Veggie Burger
£6.50½ Pounder Burger
£8.40¼ Pounder Burger
£6.90PopularChicken Burger
£6.90
Sides
Chicken Nuggets
6 pieces or 12 pieces. Does not come with chips.£4.50Curry Sauce
£2.99Mushy Peas
£2.99Beans
£2.99Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
£4.90Veggie Spring Roll
£3.90Pickled Onion
£1.80Greek Salad
£6.95Tartare sauce Heinz Sachet
Tartare£0.65Gherkin
£1.80Chip Shop Onion Vinegar (315ml)
£3.95Chip Shop Vinegar Bottle (315ml)
£3.95Gravy
£2.99ketchup sachet (heinz)
£0.65garlic mayo sachet (Heinz)
£0.65Mayonnaise sachet (Heinz)
£0.65
Drinks
Coca Cola large bottle 1.5lt
£3.80Coca Cola
Can 330ml£1.80Coke Zero
can 330ml£1.80Ginger Beer Can 330ml
£1.80Diet Coke
Can 330ml£1.80Sprite Can 330ml
£1.80Cherry Coke Can 330ml
can330ml£1.80Fanta lemon Can 330ml
Lemon£1.80Fanta Fruit Twist
can 330ml£1.80Dr Pepper Can 330ml
£1.80Rio Tropical Can 330ml
£1.80Cream Soda Can 330ml
£1.80Oasis 500ml Summer fruits
Summer fruits£2.50Fanta Orange
Can 330ml£1.80Ribena Carton Blackcurrant 250ml
Blackcurrant£1.80Ribena Carton strawberry 250ml
strawberry£1.80Pepsi Can 330ml
£1.80Lucozade Orange Bottle 380ml
£2.50Lipton Ice Tea Peach Bottle 500ml
£2.50Tango Orange 1.5L
£3.80Water Bottle 500ml
£1.20Coca Cola bottle 500ml
small bottle 500ml£2.80Fanta orange bottle 500ml
small bottle 500ml£2.80Tango orange large bottle 1.5lt
£3.80Coca Cola diet large bottle 1.5lt
£3.80
Sauces
Curry Sauce
£2.99Mushy Peas
£2.99Gravy
£2.99Heinz ketchup (Sachet)
£0.65Heinz tartare sauce (Sachet)
£0.65Heinz Mayonaise (Sachet)
£0.65