
About Dutch Delights - Leatherhead
Discover delicious Halal burgers, loaded waffles and indulgent milkshakes, made for every craving. At Dutch Delights, we bring together bold flavours and modern comfort food, creating a menu inspired by tastes from around the world.
Popular with other people
Nutella Pond
£5.99Kinder Bueno
£5.99Oreo Milkshake
£5.99The Delights Crispy Chicken Burger
£9.99The Double Delight Stacker
£10.99Biscoff Bliss
£6.99Strawberry Crepe
£6.99Strawberry Delight
£7.99Chicken Loaded Fries
£5.99Meal Deal for One
£10.99
Waffles
Waffles with dusted sugar and butter
Strawberry Delight
£7.99HalalFerrero Delight
chocolate sauce, ferrero rocher, dusted sugar on Waffle£7.99PopularBueno Delight
Kinder bueno, chocolate sauce on waffle£7.99HalalBenofee Delight
Slices of banana, chocolate sauce, cream on the waffle£7.99HalalNasty Nutella Delight
Nutella spreaded on the waffle, topped with chocolate sauce£7.99HalalOreo Delight
Oreo crushed on top of the waffle added with chocolate sauce£7.99Biscoff Delight
Biscoff crumbs added to the waffle, topped with biscoff sauce£7.99HalalPistachio Crush
Pistachio cream, sauce and Khadyr on waffle.£9.99Halal
Dutch Mini Pancakes
Nutella Pond
Nutella and chocolate sauce on top of 10 mini pancakes.£5.99HalalBanana Pancake
Banana slices and chocolate sauce on top of 10 mini pancakes.£5.99HalalHoly Ferrero
Ferrero pieces and chocolate sauce on top of 10 mini pancakes.£6.99HalalKinder Blast
Kinder bueno pieces and chocolate sauce on top of 10 mini pancakes.£5.99VegetarianStrawberry Heaven
Strawberry pieces and chocolate sauce on top of 10 mini pancakes.£5.99Halal
Skewer Waffle
Kinder Bueno
Kinder pieces and chocolate sauce on top of skewer waffle.£5.99Ferrero Rocher SW
Ferrero pieces and chocolate sauce on top of skewer waffle.£5.99Oreo
Oreo pieces and chocolate sauce on top of skewer waffle.£5.99Strawberry Biscoff
Strawberry and biscoff crumbs and biscoff sauce on top of skewer waffle.£5.99VegetarianStrawberry chocolate
Strawberry and chocolate sauce on top of skewer waffle.£5.99
Fruit Tea
Peach Fruit Tea - NEW
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Strawberry Fruit Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Passion Fruit
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Summer Watermelon Fruit Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Mango Fruit Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Green Apple Fruit Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Lychee Fruit Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Kiwi Fruit Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Cherry Fruit Tea
Add Cherry to your life with our delicious Cherry Fruit tea. Boba Balls & Jelly are purchased Add-ons and are not included in the drink.£4.99Honeydew Fruit Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99
Milk Tea
Honeydew Melon Milk Tea
Enjoy our sweet & refreshing Honeydew flavoured milk tea. Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Taro Milk Tea
Give yourself a Taro-fic treat with our loveable Taro milk tea.£4.99Matcha Milk Tea
When life’s feeling evergreen, match it with our Matcha milk tea. Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Pearl Milk Tea
£4.99Raspberry Milk Tea
£4.99Mango Milk Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99Brown Sugar Milk Tea
£4.99Coconut Milk Tea
Taste a pinch of heaven with our Coconut milk tea.£4.99Vanilla Milk Tea
£4.99Brown sugar X Pearl Milk - **NEW***
£4.99Lychee Milk Tea
Boba Balls & Jelly are added separately and are not included in the drink price above.£4.99
Milkshakes
Oreo Milkshake
Oreo pieces, milk, ice cream. whipping cream, chocolate sauce£5.99PopularKinder Bueno
Kinder bueno chocolate pieces, milk, ice cream. whipping cream, chocolate sauce£5.99PopularBrownie.
£5.99Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
Ferrero Rocher pieces, milk, ice cream. whipping cream, chocolate sauce£5.99Biscoff Milkshake
Biscoff pieces, milk, ice cream. whipping cream, biscoff sauce£5.99Strawberry Milkshake
Strawberries, milk, ice cream. whipping cream, chocolate sauce£5.99Banana Milkshake
Banana, milk, ice cream. whipping cream, chocolate sauce£5.99Mix n Match
£6.99
Crepes
Strawberry Crepe
Strawberry Crepe£6.99PopularBiscoff Bliss
Biscoff crepe£6.99PopularWhite Chocolate Crepe
White Chocolate Crepe£6.99Caramel Crepe
Caramel Crepe£6.99
Cookie Dough Dessert
Peanut Butter Cookie Dough
£7.49Fruit Cocktail Cookie Dough
£7.49Oreo Cookie Dough
£7.49Biscoff Cookie Dough
£7.49Ferrero Rocher Cookie Dough
£7.49
Burgers
The Double Delight Stacker
Two smashed beef patties, cheese, delight sauce£10.99HalalThe Delights Crispy Chicken Burger
Crispy chicken, lettuce, house sauce, brioche bun£9.99HalalBBQ Chicken Burger
Crispy chicken, lettuce, gherkins, BBQ sauce, brioche bun£9.99HalalBuffalo Madness Burger
Crispy chicken, lettuce, gherkins, buffalo sauce, jalapeños, brioche bun£9.99HalalClassic Vegan Burger
Vegan patty, our signature sauce, lettuce£8.49VeganBBQ Cheeseburger
Smashed beef patty, cheese, BBQ sauce£9.99Halal
Sides
Onion Rings (5 Rings)
£4.49HalalFries
£4.49Cajun Fries
Cajun Fries£5.49HalalSweet Potato Fries
£5.49
Wings & Tenders
Wings & Tenders
BBQ Wings
BBQ Wings£5.99HalalSpicy Korean Wings
£5.99Cool Ranch Wings
Buttermilk cool ranch wings£5.99HalalBuffalo Wings
£5.99Nashville Hot
£5.99HalalChicken Tenders
Buttermilk chicken tenders (3 pieces)£5.99Halal
Crazy Meal Deals
Meal Deal for One
Choice of Burger + Side + Drink£10.99Meal Deal for Two
2 Burger + 2 Sides + 2 Drinks£20.99Meal Deal for Four
4 Burgers + 4 Sides + 4 Drinks£41.99
Feast Mania
Feast Mania Deal for One
Choice of burger + Choice of Wings + Side + Drink£20.99Feast Mania Deal for Two
2 Burgers + 10 Wings + fries + 2 Drinks£34.99
Drinks
Coke
£1.99Coke zero
£1.99Coke Diet
£1.99Still Water
£1.99Sprite
£1.99Fanta
£1.99
Loaded Fries
Loaded Fries
Chicken Loaded Fries
Chicken, fries, sauce, crispy onions, spring onions£5.99HalalBeef Loaded Fries
Beef loaded fries£6.99Halal