Delivered by Sher E Bangla - Longfield
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updatesFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Chicken Tikka Massala
£9.99Korma
£8.99Butter Chicken
£9.99Madras (Fairly Hot)
£8.99Bhuna
£8.99Chicken Tikka (main)
£9.50Chicken Tikka Passanda
£9.99Lamb Biryani
£11.99Chicken Shashlik
£9.99Tandoori Chicken Massala
£9.99
Starters
Plain Pappadums (2pc)
(2 pieces) then each extra)£1.90Onion Bhaji (Vegetarians)
(2 pieces, served with mint sauce). Vegetarians.£4.50Meat Somosa
(2 pieces, served with mint sauce)£4.99Chicken Tikka (st)
£4.99Chicken Pakora
(Chicken tikka battered then deep fried)£4.99Vegetable Somosa (Vegetarians)
(2 pieces, served with mint sauce). Vegetarians.£4.50Mixed Kebab
£5.99PopularChicken Tikka Wrap
Small pieces chicken tikka wrapped with Nan bread in salad and mint sauce inside£8.49Kebab Roll
(Sheek kebab wrapped with small Puri Bread)£6.49Tandoori Lamb Chops (st)
£6.99Duck Tikka (st)
£5.99Prawn Puri
£5.99King Prawn Butterfly
£5.99Chicken Chaat
(with puri on extra cost)£4.99Chicken Somosa
(2 pieces, served with mint sauce)£4.75Meat Spring Roll
Served with mint sauce (2 pieces)£4.99Spicy Pappadums (2pc)
(2 pieces) then each extra)£1.90Paneer Tikka (st)
Vegetarians.£4.50Garlic Mushrooms (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£4.50Tandoori Chicken (st)
£4.99Lamb Tikka (st)
£5.49Quorn Tikka (st)
Vegetarians.£4.99Sheek Kebab
£5.49Shami Kebab
£5.49King Prawn Puri
£6.99Tandoori King Prawn (st)
£5.99Naga Samosa (Fairly Hot) (Vegetarians)
(2 pieces, served with mint sauce). Vegetarians.£4.99Chicken Cheese Wrap
Chicken tikka with matted cheese wrapped in Nan£8.99Salmon Tikka
£5.99Hot Meat Paratha (Starter) (Fairly Hot)
Sizzling well done cooked meat with puri breads£5.99Grilled Hot Wings (Fairly Hot)
Chicken wings marinated with peri peri sauce cooked with clay oven£5.99
Tandoori Specialities
Tandoori is an original Indian dish cooked in a clay oven with charcoal heat. All tandoori dishes are marinated in special spices and herbs.
Tandoori King Prawn Shashlik
£12.99Chicken Shashlik
£9.99Tandoori Chicken
(Half)£9.99Chicken Tikka (main)
£9.50Paneer Tikka (main)
(Main Cubed Indian cheese). Vegetarians.£8.50Duck Tikka (main)
£10.99Lamb Tikka (main)
£9.99Paneer Tikka Shashlik (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£9.50Tandoori King Prawn (main)
£12.49Tandoori Lamb Chops (main)
£12.49Tandoori Mix Grill
(With Nan)£14.49Special Mix Grill
( With Nan) Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, sheek kebab, tandoori lamb chops,king prawn and tandoori chicken£21.99Salmon Tikka (main)
£10.99Naga Chicken Tikka Sizzling (Very Hot)
Chicken tikka fried with onion, pepper & special naga sauce.£14.99Grilled Hot Wings (main)
(Main) Chicken wings marinated with peri peri sauce cooked with clay oven£10.99
Special Balti Dishes
All balti dishes are cooked with freshly ground spices, special balti sauce, onion tomato, ginger, coriander, garlic, green pepper and medium spicy thick sauce
Balti Paneer Tikka (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£9.49Balti Chicken Tikka
£9.99Balti Lamb Tikka
£10.99Balti Prawn
£9.99Balti Vegetable (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£8.99Balti Tandoori King Prawn
£13.99Balti Quorn Tikka (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£8.99
Chef’s Special Dish
Tandoori King Prawns Jalfrezi (Fairly Hot)
Tandoori King Prawns cooked with fried chopped onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander and green chillies. Fairly hot.£13.49Chicken Kalia (Fairly Hot)
A traditional Bangladeshi dish madras hot, cooked with potatoes, garlic and ginger in a thick tasty sauce with dry chilli on top£9.99Lamb Tikka Jalfrezi (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued Lamb cooked with fried chopped onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander and green chillies. Fairly hot.£10.99Garlic Lamb Tikka Chilli Massala (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued lamb cooked with onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander, special green sauce, green chilli and garlic. Fairly hot£10.99Chicken Tikka Joypuri
Very exotic dish which is artfully prepared with cashew nuts, diced onion and green peppers in a medium curry sauce.£9.99Lamb Kala Bhuna (Fairly Hot)
Very famous Bangladeshi dish sizzling well done cooked lamb dry sauce curry topped with red onion and dry chilli.£10.99Chicken Tikka Rezella (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued chicken cooked with onion, garlic, green pepper, butter, yoghurt and almond powder. Fairly hot.£9.99Chicken Tikka Jalfrezi (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued chicken cooked with fried chopped onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander and green chillies. Fairly hot.£9.99Chicken Nawabi
(May contain bones) Off the bone tandoori chicken cooked with onion, cream, medium spiced with special sauce£9.99Garlic Chicken Tikka Chilli Massala (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued chicken cooked with onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander, special green sauce, green chilli and garlic. Fairly hot£9.99Garlic King Prawn Chilli Massala (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued Garlic King Prawn cooked with onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander, special green sauce, green chilli and garlic. Fairly hot£13.49Chicken Tikka Jaflong
Barbecued chicken cooked with almond powder, coconut, cream and special sauce made from orange served mild£9.99Chicken Tikka Achari
Barbecued chicken cooked with onion, green pepper, tomato, garlic, coriander. cooked with special achar sauce£9.99Lamb Tikka Achari
Barbecued Lamb cooked with onion, green pepper, tomato, garlic, coriander.cooked with special achar sauce£10.99Tandoori King Prawn Raj Bahar (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued king prawn cooked with special sauce, cream, garlic, onion, green pepper, tomato and coriander. Fiarly hot£13.49Murge Massala
(Medium hot) Marinated chicken, mince meat, onion, coriander, tomatoes, egg & special sauce£10.99Chicken Tikka Naga (Very Hot)
A throat warming dish for the brave! cooked with the very famous & popular ‘naga’ chilli (ranked one of the hottest chillies in the world!)£9.99Lamb Naga (Very Hot)
A throat warming dish for the brave! cooked with the very famous & popular‘naga’ chilli (ranked one of the hottest chillies in the world!£10.99Garlic Chicken Tikka
Garlic chicken cooked with lots of fresh garlic, onion, green peppers, coriander & tomatoes. Medium hot£9.99Goa Chicken Tikka (Fairly Hot)
Fresh green chilli, garden mint, lemon juice, madras hot coriander tomatoes£9.99Goa Lamb Tikka (Fairly Hot)
Fresh green chilli, garden mint, lemon juice, madras hot coriander tomatoes£10.99Lamb Kalia (Fairly Hot)
A traditional Bangladeshi dish madras hot, cooked with potatoes, garlic and ginger in a thick tasty sauce with dry chilli on top£10.99
Special Korahi Dishes
Cooked with special medium sauce with chopped fried onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander, garlic in thick gravy
Korahi Lamb Tikka
£10.99Korahi Chicken Tikka
£9.99Korahi Paneer Tikka (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£9.49Korahi Prawn
£9.99Korahi Tandoori King Prawn
£13.49Korahi Mushrooms (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£8.99Korahi Quorn Tikka (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£8.99
House Special Dishes
Chicken Tikka Massala
Boneless tikka chicken mildly flavoured cooked in Massala sauce with almonds and fresh cream£9.99PopularButter Chicken
(May contain bones) Off the bone tandoori chicken cooked in onion with chef’s secret Massala sauce.Topped with a special butter sauce£9.99PopularTandoori Chicken Massala
(Off the bone) May contain bones Tandoori chicken pieces mildly flavoured cooked in massala sauce with£9.99Chicken Tikka Passanda
Marinated in spices and gently casseroled in a creamy sauce. A delicate, fragrant, aromatic curry with almond nuts£9.99Tandoori King Prawn Massala
Jumbo king prawns mildly flavoured cooked in Massala sauce with almonds and fresh cream£13.49Lamb Tikka Massala
Boneless tikka chicken mildly flavoured cooked in Massala sauce with almonds and fresh cream£10.99Lamb Rajeshwari (Fairly Hot)
Soft lamb and mince meat cooked with onions, garlic, ginger, tomato, coriander, kasturi methi with hot aromatic spices£10.99Chicken Tikka chasni (Fairly Hot)
Barbecued chicken cooked with fairly hot, sweet and sour mango flavour with a touch of cream£9.99Lamb Tikka Passanda
Marinated in spices and gently casseroled in a creamy sauce. A delicate,fragrant, aromatic curry with almond nuts£10.99Tandoori King Prawn Passanda
Marinated in spices and gently casseroled in a creamy sauce. A delicate,fragrant, aromatic curry with almond nuts£13.49Shatkora Lamb (Fairly Hot)
Very popular curry in Bangladesh cooked in special sour sauce with Bengali lime (small pieces of Sathkora vegetable) Fairly hot£10.99House Spice Special (Fairly Hot)
This is Chef’s Signature dish. Cubes of chicken, lamb and minced kebab,£11.99Chicken Tikka Mohon
Marinated and cooked with cream, almond nuts and cheese with Chef’s special spices blended to achieve a balance of harmony£9.99Salmon Tikka Bhuna
Fillet of Salmon fish fried in butter, with special medium sauce£10.99Tandoori king Prawn Aruchi
Whole king prawn with shell barbecued and cooked in a medium spiced sauce£13.49Salmon Tikka Massala
£11.49Sali Chicken Tikka (Fairly Hot)
Grilled chicken cooked with onions, green pepper, coriander, tomato and topped with fried sliced crispy potato. Medium hot curry£9.99Golda Chingri Jhal (Fairly Hot)
Whole king prawn with shell, cooked in a mouth watering tasty sauce with red and green capsicum and green chillies£13.49
Special Duck Dishes
Duck Tikka Jalfrezi (Fairly Hot)
(Boneless duck) Diced & cooked with fried chopped onion, green pepper, tomato, coriander and green chillies. Served hot & spicy£11.99Duck Tikka Peshwari
(Boneless duck) Cooked with cream, almond and coconut in a rich and creamy sauce. Mild£11.99Duck Tikka Massala
(Boneless duck) Cooked in original massala sauce the all time favourite re-invented with duck£11.99Duck Tikka Bhuna
(Boneless duck) Barbecued & cooked with onion, green pepper, tomato, garlic and corianderserved with special bhuna sauce£11.99
Vegetable Special
Paneer TIkka Massala (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£9.49Vegetable Massala
£9.49Quorn Tikka Massala
£9.49Vegetable Jalfrezi (Fairly Hot)
£8.99Paneer TIkka Jalfrezi (Fairly Hot)
£8.99Quorn Tikka Jalfrezi (Fairly Hot)
£8.99
Popular Dishes
Bhuna
(Medium) (thick sauce)£8.99PopularDhansak (Fairly Hot)
& sour with lentils£8.99Madras (Fairly Hot)
£8.99Pathia (Fairly Hot)
Sweet & Sour£8.99Garlic
Garlic-infused item with onions, green peppers,coriander and tomatoes, offering a medium heat kick£8.99Bombay (Fairly Hot)
with egg & potato£8.99Sag
Spinach£8.99Vindaloo (Very Hot)
£8.99Ceylon (Fairly Hot)
With coconut£8.99Curry
(Medium)£8.99Rogan
(Medium) (lots of tomatoes)£8.99Dupiaza
(Medium) (diced onion)£8.99
Mild Dishes
Very mild dishes cooked with almond, coconut and cream
Korma
Mild & Cream£8.99PopularMalaya
with pineapple£8.99Kashmiri
lychee & banana£8.99
Biryani Dishes
All biryani dishes are served with a medium hot curry sauce.
Lamb Biryani
£11.99Chicken Tikka Biryani
£11.99HalalKing Prawn Biryani
£13.99Chicken Biryani
£10.99HalalKacchi Biryani (Hot)
Very popular Indian biryani cooked with lamb, potato and egg. Hot & spicy£12.49Special Biryani
(Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, king prawn)£13.99HalalVegetable Biryani (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£9.99Tandoori Chicken Biryani
(Off the bone) May contain bones£11.99Naga Chicken Biryani (Fairly Hot)
Grilled chicken tikka cooked with pickle flavour. Very famous & popular Naga chilli (One of the hottest chillies in the world)£14.99
Vegetable Side Dishes
Vegetarians.
Sag Aloo
£4.99Bombay Aloo
£4.99Sag Paneer
£5.99Mushroom Aloo
£4.99Chana Massala
£4.99Mushroom Bhaji
£4.99Cauliflower Bhaji
£4.99Dall Sag
£4.99Aloo Gobi
£4.99Sag Bhaji
£4.99Bindi Bhaji
£4.99Tarka Dall
£4.99brinjal Bhaji
£4.99Vegetable Curry
£4.99Motor Paneer
£5.99Vegetable Bhaji
£4.99Broccoli Bhaji
£5.99Naga Bombay Aloo (Fairly Hot)
£5.99
Rice
(UK best Tilda Basmati rice)
Pilau Rice
£3.85Mushroom Rice (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£4.25Keema Rice
£4.99Egg Fried Rice
£4.25Rice
£3.75Special Fried Rice
£4.25Vegetable Rice (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£4.25Garlic Rice (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£4.25Coconut Rice
£4.25Onion Rice (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£4.25Lemon Rice
£4.25Naga Rice (Fairly Hot)
Fairly hot£4.99
Sauce
Massala Sauce
£6.49Bhuna Sauce
£4.99Korma Sauce
£5.99Madras Sauce (Fairly Hot)
£4.99Vindaloo Sauce (Very Hot)
£4.99Curry Sauce
£4.99
English Dishes
Chips
£3.75Set Meal for (1 person)
2 pappadums, 1 chicken tikka (starter), 1 Chicken korma , 1 bombay aloo, 1 pilau rice & 1 nan£24.99Omelette & Chips
Mushroom or Chicken or Prawn or Cheese£8.50Chicken Nuggets & Chips
£8.50Set Meal For (2 person)
2 pappadums, 1 chicken tikka (starter), 1 onion bhaji (starter), 1 lamb bhuna, 1 chicken tikka massala (N), 1 mushroom bhaji, 1 bombay aloo, 1 pilau rice, 1 nan£43.99Set Meal for (4 person)
4 pappadums, 2 onion bhaji (starter), 2 chicken tikka (starter), 1 lamb dupiaza, 1 chicken tikka masala , 1 chicken madras (Fairly Hot) 1 chicken tikka biryani, 1 bombay aloo, 1 mushroom bhaji, 1 special fried rice, 1 pilau rice, 1 nan, 1 keema nan£88.99
Nan Breads
Garlic Naan (Vegetarians)
(with coriander). Vegetarians.£3.85Naan
£3.49Keema Naan
£3.99Peshwari Naan
(Sweet with coconut)£3.99Cheese Naan (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£3.99Chapati
£1.99Paratha (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£3.99Vegetable Naan (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£3.85Puri
£2.20Tandoori Roti
£2.99Sweet Paratha
(2 pcs)£3.99Chilli Naan (Hot) (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£3.85Spicy Naan (Hot) (Vegetarians)
Vegetarians.£3.85Naga Naan (Fairly Hot)
£3.99Special Poratha
(2pc)£3.99
Cold Food
(Minimum two hour notice require)
Pilau Rice
£3.85Chicken Tikka Massala
£9.99Chicken Tikka (Main)
£9.50Nan
£3.49Chicken Korma
£9.49Plain Rice
£3.75
Chutney & Salads
Mango Chutney
£0.99Mint Sauce
£0.99Onion Salad
£0.99Red Sauce
£0.99Chilli Pickle
£0.99Lime Pickle
£0.99Green Salad
£1.99Raitha
(cucumber or tomato or onion or mixed)£1.99
Drinks
Coke Can
£1.65Bottle of Coke
1.25 L£3.75Coke Zero Can
£1.65Diet Coke can
£1.65Sprite can
Can£1.65Fanta can
Can£1.65Red Bull can
250ml£1.99Dr. Pepper can
Can£1.65Bottle of Coke Zero 1.25 L
£3.75Diet Coke 1.25 L
£3.75Bottle of Lemonade
2 L£3.75Water
500ml£1.50Red Bull Sugar Free
250ml£1.99Tango Can orange
£1.65
Ice Creams
Punky Toy
£3.50Coconut Supreme
£4.50Ferrero Rocher
£4.99Strawberry Flute
£4.50Kulfi
Pistachio or mango£3.50Toffee Twilight
£4.50Cadbury's Flake
£4.99Pineapple Delight
£4.50Fantastica
£4.50