Popular with other people
Jacket Potato
£7.80English Breakfast
£16.75Persian Omelette
£14.85Good morning burger and fries
£16.80Penne Pesto Pasta (includes chicken)
£16.85French Toast
£14.25Coco Brioche Dog
£10.00Mashed Avocado on Toast
£14.20Croissant with Creamy Mushroom Sauce
£11.25Opposite attract
£16.85
Breakfast and Brunch
Let us know in your order notes if you suffer from any allergies
English Breakfast
Eggs, sausages, beans, mushroom, hash brown, tomatoes, toast.£16.75Opposite attract
Highly rated· Half English breakfast( sausage, hashbrown, egg,beans,halloumi) and French toast with fruits£16.85Breakfast Burrito
Includes eggs, sausage, mushroom hashbrown, beans, cheese.£15.45Persian Omelette
Scrambled egg in a tomato sauce mix served with Persian “sangak” bread.£14.85PopularGood morning burger and fries
Breakfast burger includes chicken, egg, hash brown, mushroom, cheese, onion, special house sauce!£16.80Mushroom Omelette
cheesy mushroom omelette served with buttered sourdough and fresh herbs.£12.85PopularVeggie Breakfast
Dish includes scrambled eggs, halloumi, avocado, mushroom, beans, hashbrown, cherry tomatoes.£16.20French Toast
Choose which flavour!£14.25Potato Cheddar Egg Sando!
Potato patty with scrambled cheddar egg, Gochujang mayo in a Japanese milk Bread£13.85Breakfast Croissant
filled with whipped cream cheese, scrambled egg, avocado, rocket and semi dried tomatoes!£10.80Croissant with Creamy Mushroom Sauce
With one choice of filling.£11.25Mashed Avocado on Toast
With two toppings of your choice.£14.20Coco Brioche Dog
Toasted Brioche with our signature beef sausage, caramelised onion, honey mustard drizzle, remoulade and pickled radish.£10.00Potato cheddar Egg Sando
Scrambled egg, cheddar, potato patty, parmesan, cheese, Gojuchang mayo£10.48
Salads
Coco’s Chicken Caesar Salad
£15.80Mixed Salad
Mixed lettuce, avocado, feta cheese, cucumber, tomatoes.£14.65Tuna Walnut salad
includes red onions, mixed lettuce, cherry tomatoes and feta cheese. with our house dressing sauce£15.80
Sandwiches
Halloumi and creamy pesto Chicken Sandwich
In a creamy pesto sauce and tomatoes.£10.85Chicken Mushroom Truffle Sando
£12.85Saucisse
Persian beef sausages in a cheesy mushroom melt with house sauce, gherkins, tomatoes and parsley, red onion, lettuce and fries (inside the sandwich)£13.80PopularMushroom Cheese Toastie
£6.80Coco Falafel Wrap
Includes red onion, hummus, salad, Tomatoe, Pickles, Sweet chilli sauce, Dill, Parsley.£7.80Tuna Cheese Melt
With red onions, mayo and fresh herbs and melted cheese£9.40
Pasta
Creamy Garlic Mushroom Pasta
£14.85Penne Pesto Pasta (includes chicken)
Creamy pesto sauce topped with cheddar cheese, cherry tomatoes and parsley.£16.85Tomato and Basil Pasta
Creamy tomato sauce includes basil, garlic and mint, topped with mozzarella, cheddar and parmesan cheese.£14.85Cajun Sausage beef Pasta
£16.85
Jacket Potato
Jacket Potato
With 2 choices of filling.£7.80
Sides
Truffle parmesan fries
£7.20Cheesy Chips
£6.40PopularChips
£4.20Coco chips
Masala spiced, topped with melted cheese comes with chicken£7.40Cajun seasoned chips
£4.80
Cakes
All includes eggs.
Almond Croissant
£4.20Chocolate croissant
£4.20Croissant
£3.30Pistachio croissant
£4.60Vegetarian
Smoothies
Goody Green
Spinach, dates, almond milk, mint, banana.£4.90Summer Sunshine
Mango, pineapple, coconut milk, passion fruit.£5.20Banana Blast
Banana, peanut butter, almond milk, passion fruit.£4.90
Milkshakes
Oreo
£4.90Kinder Bueno
£4.90Banana, Pistachio milkshake
£5.25Kitkat Milkshake
£4.90
Hot Drinks
white hot chocolate
£4.00Saffron pistachio latte
2 shots of espresso£5.50Flat White
£3.50Espresso
£2.60Americano
£2.60Hazelnut Latte
£3.50Macchiato
£2.80Cafe Latte
£3.50Caramel Latte
£3.50Vanilla Latte
£3.50Mocha
Coffe with chocolate£3.50Capuccino
£3.50Decaf
£2.80Hot Chocolate
£4.00Lotus Biscoff latte
£4.80cinnamon latte
£3.80Large hazelnut latte
£4.20Chai latte
Spicy chai latte , one size£3.80Dirty chai latte
Shot of espresso in a spicy chai latte£4.40
Iced Drink
Vanilla Creme Matcha
£5.45Iced Latte
£3.50Banana Crumble Foam Iced Latte
£5.20Iced Caramel Latte
£3.90Iced Lotus Latte
£3.90Iced Caramel Mocha
£3.80Iced Mocha
£3.50Strawberry Vanilla cold foam Matcha
Strawberry puree, vanilla syrup, matcha£6.60Blueberry Ube Matcha
£6.60Iced White Chocolate Tiramisu Latte
£5.20Pistachio Foam Iced Latte
£5.60
Tea
English Tea
£3.50Green Tea
£3.50Mint Tea
£3.50Persian Tea
£3.50Masala Tea
£3.80
Cold Drinks
Coke
£3.00Diet coke
£3.00Sprite
£3.00Still Water
£3.00Sparkling water
£3.00
Dessert
Fruit full
Waffle filled with mixed fruits, topped sith chocolate sauce and vanilla ice cream£16.64Satin saffron
Waffle topped with pistachios, Saffron syrup served with Saffron ice cream£19.24Chocolate Monster
Chocolate base waffle filled with crushed oreo, kit-kat, kinder bueno, topped with chocolate sauce and vanilla ice cream£16.64Cinnamon Queen
Cinnamon waffle filled with bananaand Nutella, topped with chcocolate, white chcocolate and caramel sauce , served with vanilla ice cream£16.64Strawberry Splash
chocolate sauce and strawberries£15.34Crumbalievable
French toast topped with blueberry crumble, ribbons of raspberry jam, whipped mascarpone.£15.25