Popular with other people
Lamb Doner and Chips
£10.00Mix Doner and Chips
£11.00Lamb Doner Wrap
£9.00Lamb Shish
£9.50Cod
£10.00Burger Meal 2
£9.00Chicken Doner
£9.00Cod Meal 1
£27.00Burger Meal 1
£8.00Lamb Doner
£9.00
Meal Deals
Cod Meal 1
2x cod, 2 chips, curry sauce, gravy sauce, bottle drink£27.00Cod Meal 2
3x cod, 3 chips, curry sauce, gravy sauce, bottle drink£35.00Kings Special
Lamb doner, chicken doner, lamb shish, chicken shish, kofte, rice, salad , 2 pots of sauce, 3 pitta bread£30.00Doner Roll Meal
Doner roll, chips and can of drink£9.00
Burger Meals
Burger Meal 1
1/4 pounder burger, chips and a can of drink£8.00Burger Meal 2
1/2 pounder burger, chips and can of drink£9.00Burger Meal 3
Chicken burger, chips and can of drink£8.00Burger Meal 4
Veggie burger, chips and can of drink£8.00
Platters
Platter 1 (2 to 3 Person)
Lamb doner, chicken doner, lamb shish, chicken shish, kofte, 4pcs chicken wings, rice,slaad, 2 pot of sauce, 3 pitta bread.£35.00Platter 2 (3 to 4 Person)
Lamb doner, chicken doner, lamb shish, chicken shish, kofte, 4 pcs chicken wings, 3 pcs ribs rice, salad, 2 pot of sauce, 4 pitta bread.£40.00
Starters
Tarama Salata
£3.50Hummus
£3.50Cacik
£3.50Falafel (5 Pieces)
£6.00Calamari (5 Pieces)
£7.00Onion Rings (10 Pieces)
£5.00Halloumi (5 Pieces)
£6.00
Kebab
All kebabs are served with salad and sauce.
Lamb Doner and Chips
£10.00Mix Doner and Chips
£11.00Lamb Shish
£9.50Chicken Doner
£9.00Chicken Shish
£9.50Mixed Grill
Chicken shish, lamb shish, kofte.£17.00Doner Roll
£8.00PopularLamb Doner
£9.00Chicken Doner and Chips
£10.00Chicken Wings (7 Pieces)
Chips and salad.£12.00Kofte Kebab
£9.50Lamb Chops (5 Pieces)
Chips and salad.£18.00Lamb Ribs (5 Pieces)
Chips and salad.£18.00Portion of Doner Meat
£8.00
Combination Kebabs
Lamb Doner and Lamb Shish
£12.00PopularChicken Doner and Kofte
£12.00Lamb Shish and Kofte
£12.00Kofte and Lamb Doner
£12.00Lamb Doner and Chicken Shish
£12.00Chicken Doner and Lamb Shish
£12.00
Wraps
All wraps are served with salad and sauce.
Lamb Doner Wrap
£9.00Falafel Wrap
Hummus and salad.£7.50PopularLamb Shish Wrap
£9.50Chicken Shish Wrap
£9.50Chicken Doner Wrap
£9.00PopularKofte Kabab
£9.50
Fish
All our fish are fresh. We do not use frozen.
Cod
£10.00PopularCod Roe
£3.50Scampi
£5.00Cod Bites
£6.00Fish Cake
£3.50Rock
£10.00Haddock (Large)
£10.00Plaice (Large)
£10.00Skate (Large)
£10.00
Pies
Steak and Kidney
£4.00Beef and Onion
£4.00Chicken and Mushrooms
£4.00
Sausage
Sausage in Batter
£3.50Saveloy
£3.50Jumbo Sausage
£3.50
Burgers
1/4 Pounder
£4.501/2 Pounder
£5.50Chicken Burger
£4.50Veggie Burger
£4.50
Extras
Chips
£3.50Pots of Sauce
£1.20Curry Pancake Roll
£3.50Chip Roll
£2.50Sauce
£2.20Chips in Pitta
£4.50Butter Roll
£1.20Gherkins
£1.50Pickled Onions
£1.50Veggie Pancake Roll
£3.50Chicken Nuggets
£5.00Mushy Peas
£2.20Rice
£4.00Salad in Pitta
£3.50Mixed salad
£3.50
Kids Meal
All servers with chips and capri-sun.
Kids Sausage in Batter
£6.50Kids 4 Cod Bites
£6.50Kids Saveloy
£6.50Kids Doner Meat
£6.50Kids 5 Onion Rings
Served with chips and capri-sun£6.50Kids 5 Nuggets
£6.50Kids Sausage
£6.50
Desserts
Rumbaba
£3.50Strawberry Cheesecake
£3.50Chocolate Fudge Cake
£3.50
Drinks
Diet Coke
£1.50Coke
£1.507up
£1.50Fanta Fruit Twist (Can)
£1.50Water
£1.30Pepsi
£1.50Fanta
£1.50Dr Pepper (Can)
£1.50Ayran
£1.50Carpri-sun
£1.30