Popular with other people
Latte
136 kcal
£4.20Chicken Caesar & Bacon Baguette
596 kcal
£7.00Tuna Mayo Baguette
515 kcal
£5.50Swedish Meatball Hot Wrap
631 kcal
£7.00Posh Cheddar & Pickle Baguette
643 kcal
£6.00Classic Super Club
528 kcal
£6.00Smoked Salmon, Egg Mayo & Avo Baguette
552 kcal
£5.99Cappuccino
116 kcal
£4.20Flat White
98 kcal
£4.20Vitamin Volcano
137 kcal
£4.30
Seasonal Favourites 😋
Cookie Chocolate, Hazelnut & Caramel
A buttery cookie with smooth hazelnut praline and chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.424 kcal
£3.70Cookie Raspberry & White Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white chocolate chunks and raspberry pieces. Freshly baked every day.412 kcal
£3.70Classic Green Side Salad
Peppery rocket with baby plum tomatoes, cucumber sticks and shavings of Italian hard cheese, served with a pot of our French dressing. It's perfectly fresh and crunchy – delicious as a side to any soup or baguette.180 kcal
£4.25Cookie Triple Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white, milk and dark chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.414 kcal
£3.70Half Sw Classic Super Club
A combination of British chicken, beechwood smoked bacon, sliced tomatoes, mixed salad leaves, a dab of mayo and seasoning on our malted bread. A true Pret classic, now available in half.264 kcal
£3.10Side Salad Butternut
Tender butternut squash with chargrilled peppers and chickpeas on a bed of rice & lentils and salad leaves. Finished with pickled cabbage & carrot.149 kcal
£4.75Half Sw Chicken & Avocado
British chicken with sliced avocado and whole-leaf basil. Finished with mixed salad leaves and yogurt mayo on our malted bread. One of our all-time favourite recipes, now available in a half.244 kcal
£3.25
Super Plates 🥗
Miso Salmon Super Plate
With Tenderstem® broccoli, avocado topped with Japanese togarashi spiced seeds, chilli aubergine, edamame soya beans and Pret's miso & orange dressing.761 kcal
£14.95
Breakfast & Bakery 🥐
Smoked Salmon & Egg Mayo Breakfast Baguette
Smoked salmon and free-range egg mayo.352 kcal
£5.10Avo & Egg Mayo Breakfast Baguette
Free-range egg mayo and sliced avocado.347 kcal
£4.70Pret's Proper Porridge
A proper porridge made from British jumbo oats and fresh milk. Creamy and delicious yet naturally low in fat.216 kcal
£4.00Pain aux Raisins
Delicately flaky croissant dough, layered with fine unsalted butter, generously sprinkled with sultanas and baked to perfection in our bakers' ovens.358 kcal
£3.40French Butter Croissant
Our croissants have all the flavour and lightness of a classic French croissant. That's because they're made with butter (from France) and freshly baked in every Pret.291 kcal
£2.70Chocolate Croissant
Our chocolate croissant recipe was crafted by a team of genius patisserie chefs in France with little more than French flour, fine unsalted butter and the world’s finest cocoa. Perfectly flaky and baked to perfection in our bakers' ovens.t350 kcal
£3.40Almond Croissant
To make our Almond Croissant, we fold rich, almond paste into our flaky, light croissant pastry. Freshly baked in each Pret, they're the perfect balance of nutty and sweet.382 kcal
£3.40Cookie Chocolate, Hazelnut & Caramel
A buttery cookie with smooth hazelnut praline and chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.424 kcal
£3.70Cookie Raspberry & White Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white chocolate chunks and raspberry pieces. Freshly baked every day.412 kcal
£3.70Five Berry Bowl
Five berry compote, yogurt and our granola.337 kcal
£4.00Cinnamon Danish
Delicately flaky croissant dough layered with unsalted butter and generously filled with a sweet cinnamon butter. Finished with a sprinkling of brown412 kcal
£3.40Bircher Muesli
We soak our delicious granola overnight with yogurt, honey and freshly grated apple. In the morning, it's ready to be topped with pistachios and mixed seeds.343 kcal
£4.10Cookie Triple Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white, milk and dark chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.414 kcal
£3.70Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl
Blended mango and banana with coconut milk and turmeric, topped with granola, pomegranate seeds and coconut chips.347 kcal
£5.00Double Berry Muffin
A delicious blueberry muffin with a blueberry compote middle. It's quite incredible how many blueberries we've packed into this muffin - it really has to be seen to be believed!441 kcal
£3.40Bananas
Our bananas are Rainforest Alliance Certified from Costa Rica.76 kcal
£1.00Apple
We chop and change the variety of our apples depending on the season.85 kcal
£1.00
Sandwiches, Baguettes, Wraps & Salads🥪
Chicken Caesar & Bacon Baguette
British chicken breast coated in our Caesar mayo with beechwood smoked bacon, shavings of Italian matured cheese, yogurt mayo and peppery rocket, on a stone baked baguette.596 kcal
£7.00PopularPosh Cheddar & Pickle Baguette
Mature Cheddar with chunky Pret pickle, roasted tomatoes, freshly sliced red onion, a dab of mayo and salad cress.643 kcal
£6.00Miso Chicken Rice Bowl
Spinach, black rice & quinoa in a sushi-style dressing, topped with British chicken in Pret's miso & orange dressing, edamame beans and slaw. Finished with a scattering of Togarashi seeds and a pot of tamari & ginger dressing.385 kcal
£8.30Tuna Mayo Baguette
Pole & line caught tuna mayo with spring onions, chopped capers and a squeeze of lemon juice. Simply served with sliced cucumber on a white baguette.515 kcal
£5.50PopularSmoked Salmon, Egg Mayo & Avo Baguette
Scottish smoked salmon, free-range egg and sliced avocado on our stone baked baguette. Finished with a sprinkling of Pret seasoning.552 kcal
£5.99PopularClassic Super Club
A combination of British chicken, beech smoked bacon, sliced tomatoes, mixed salad leaves, free-range mayo and seasoning. A true Pret classic. (Bones may remain)528 kcal
£6.00Chef's Italian Chicken Salad
A classic combination of Caesar dressed British chicken with our roasted red peppers, Kalamata olives, finished with roasted pistachios and a pot of Pret's French dressing.526 kcal
£8.30Smoked Salmon & Egg Protein Plate
High in protein smoked salmon and boiled eggs. Paired with creamy sliced avocado, crunchy cucumber wedges and a fresh squeeze of lemon.413 kcal
£9.45Chicken Pesto & Rocket Wrap
British chicken mixed with basil & pine nut pesto, pine nuts, peppery rocket and tomatoes. Finished with mayo and lemon juice., and wrapped in our kibbled rye wrap.516 kcal
£6.00Chicken, Avocado & Basil
British chicken with sliced avocado and whole-leaf basil. Finished with mixed salad leaves and yoghurt mayo. One of our all-time favourite recipes. (Bones may remain)488 kcal
£6.25Tuna & Cucumber Granary
Pole & line caught tuna mayo with spring onions, chopped capers and a squeeze of lemon juice, paired with sliced cucumber on our malted bread.379 kcal
£3.70Free-Range Egg Mayo
A classic combination of free-range egg mayo and freshly cut mustard cress.379 kcal
£3.70Chicken Caesar & Bacon Half Baguette
British chicken breast coated in our Caesar mayo with beechwood smoked bacon, shavings of Italian matured cheese, yogurt mayo and peppery rocket, on a stone baked baguette.298 kcal
£3.75Scottish Smoked Salmon
A simple but classic combination of Scottish smoked salmon with a squeeze of lemon juice, seasoning and a dab of butter on our malted bread.416 kcal
£6.25Classic Green Side Salad
Peppery rocket with baby plum tomatoes, cucumber sticks and shavings of Italian hard cheese, served with a pot of our French dressing. It's perfectly fresh and crunchy – delicious as a side to any soup or baguette.180 kcal
£4.25Tuna Nicoise Salad
A classic salad of pole & line caught tuna, a free-range boiled egg, Kalamata olives and red onion. Finished with baby plum tomatoes and a pot of Pret's French dressing357 kcal
£7.10Pole & Line Caught Tuna Half Baguette
Pole & line caught tuna mayo with spring onions, chopped capers and a squeeze of lemon juice. Simply served with sliced cucumber on a white baguette.257 kcal
£2.75Egg & Spinach Protein Pot
Free-range boiled eggs and a handful of fresh baby spinach leaves.103 kcal
£3.10Posh Cheddar & Pickle Half Baguette
Mature Cheddar with chunky Pret pickle, roasted tomatoes, freshly sliced red onion, a dab of mayo and salad cress.322 kcal
£3.25Shawarma Spiced Chicken Flatbread
British chicken breast mixed with a shawarma spiced sauce. Topped with Pret's humous, pickled cabbage & carrot, red onion, cucumber slices and spinach, all wrapped in our Lebanese style flatbread.441 kcal
£6.15Half Sw Classic Super Club
A combination of British chicken, beechwood smoked bacon, sliced tomatoes, mixed salad leaves, a dab of mayo and seasoning on our malted bread. A true Pret classic, now available in half.264 kcal
£3.10Shawarma Spiced Chicken Half Flatbread
Shawarma-spiced British chicken breast topped with Pret's humous, pickled cabbage & carrot, red onion, cucumber slices and spinach, all wrapped in half a Lebanese-style flatbread.220 kcal
£3.50Side Salad Butternut
Tender butternut squash with chargrilled peppers and chickpeas on a bed of rice & lentils and salad leaves. Finished with pickled cabbage & carrot.149 kcal
£4.75Falafel, Avo & Chipotle Flatbread
Sweet potato falafel and freshly sliced avocado with a dollop of chipotle ketchup. Topped with pickled onions, crunchy red peppers, fresh coriander and our charred corn salsa, all wrapped in our Lebanese style flatbread.499 kcal
£6.15Smoked Salmon & Egg Protein Pot
Scottish smoked salmon and a free-range egg with baby spinach. Served with a lemon wedge and seasoning.136 kcal
£4.40Half Sw Chicken & Avocado
British chicken with sliced avocado and whole-leaf basil. Finished with mixed salad leaves and yogurt mayo on our malted bread. One of our all-time favourite recipes, now available in a half.244 kcal
£3.25Falafel, Avo & Chipotle Half Flatbread
Sweet potato falafel, freshly sliced avocado and a dollop of chipotle ketchup, topped with pickled onions, red peppers, fresh coriander and our charred corn salsa. All wrapped in half a Lebanese-style flatbread.250 kcal
£3.50
Coffee & Hot Drinks☕
Latte
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with silky steamed milk and finished with a light layer of foam. Served as a 12oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives136 kcal
£4.20Cappuccino
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with silky steamed milk, finished with a dense layer of foam and a dusting of chocolate powder. Served as a 12oz drink. All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives.116 kcal
£4.20Flat White
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with silky steamed milk and finished with a light layer of foam. Served as an 8oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives.98 kcal
£4.20Mocha
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with chocolate powder and silky steamed milk and finished with a dusting of chocolate powder. Served as a 12oz drink. All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives.198 kcal
£4.30Espresso
Pret’s signature organic espresso is a hand-crafted blend of 100% arabica coffees. Dark roasted to create a rich and indulgent espresso. Served as a 4oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives.2 kcal
£3.15Americano
Pret’s signature organic espresso poured over hot filtered water. Served as a 12oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives2 kcal
£3.80Matcha Latte
Ceremonial grade matcha green tea blended with steamed coconut milk alternative.86 kcal
£4.45Hot Chocolate
We use a high quality chocolate powder, whipped and topped with steamed milk and chocolate dusting to create a deliciously creamy and rich hot chocolate. The nutritionals values provided on this page are for semi-skimmed milk..247 kcal
£4.30Chai Latte
Chai essence with warming ground cinnamon, ginger, and black pepper, served with steamed milk.207 kcal
£4.45English Breakfast Tea
A rich, refreshing and reviving full-bodied classic black tea, made with carefully selected tea leaves for a smooth and satisfying taste. A timeless favourite, perfect for any time of the day.15 kcal
£3.45Macchiato
Pret’s signature organic espresso finished with a dash of silky steamed milk. Served as a 4oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives.7 kcal
£3.25Earl Grey Tea
A light, aromatic black tea infused with delicate bergamot flavour for a smooth and refreshing cup. A timeless favourite, perfect for any time of day. Served hot and available with your choice of milk or dairy alternative.15 kcal
£3.45Tropical Green Tea
Packed with anti-oxidants, this refreshing green tea with the vibrant flavours of lemongrass, mango and pineapple, creating a light and fruity infusion. Perfect for any time of day.0 kcal
£3.45Peppermint Tea
Sweet refreshing and ever so settling (particularly the stomach). This tea is a classic peppermint with a hint of spearmint and completely caffeine free!0 kcal
£3.45
Coolers & Iced Drinks🥤
Iced Latte
Pret's organic latte served over ice. Please choose semi-skimmed milk or oat milk.98 kcal
£4.20Iced Americano
Our traditional, organic Americano served over ice.2 kcal
£3.80Berries & Banana Smoothie
We mix a handful of strawberry, cherry, mango, banana, raspberry & blackcurrant pieces with apple juice in our blenders. Freshly blended by our Baristas.200 kcal
£4.95Iced Matcha Latte
Ceremonial grade matcha green tea served over ice with coconut milk and other alternatives.63 kcal
£4.45Mango & Peach Smoothie
We mix a handful of mango, peach, pineapple & passionfruit with apple juice in our blenders. Freshly blended by our Baristas.190 kcal
£4.95Caramel Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk, our frozen frappe mix and a shot of caramel. For an extra treat, ask the Barista for a topping of whipped cream for an indulgent ice-cold frappe. This product doesn’t come with a coffee base by default, you can easily add a shot of coffee to suit your taste423 kcal
£6.00Vanilla Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk, our frozen frappe mix and a shot of vanilla. For an extra treat, ask the Barista for a topping of whipped cream for an indulgent ice-cold frappe.426 kcal
£6.00Mocha Frappé
Made with organic espresso, chocolate and milk and whizzed together with our frozen frappe mix that’s topped with optional whipped cream. For an extra treat, ask the Barista for a shot of caramel, hazelnut or vanilla for an indulgent ice-cold frappe freshly made to order.440 kcal
£6.00Iced Mocha
Pret's organic Mocha served over ice.159 kcal
£4.30Iced Hot Chocolate
Pret's organic Chocolate served over ice.197 kcal
£4.30Iced Chai Latte
Pret's organic Chai Latte served over ice.162 kcal
£4.40Classic Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk and whizzed together with our frozen frappe mix, topped with whipped cream if you fancy a little more indulgence. Go classic or add a shot of caramel, hazelnut or vanilla for a creamy ice-cold frappe freshly made to order.350 kcal
£5.20Hazelnut Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk, our frozen frappe mix and a shot of Hazelnut. For an extra treat, ask the Barista for a topping of whipped cream for an indulgent ice-cold frappe.423 kcal
£6.00Frozen Hot Chocolate
Currently sold out503 kcal
£5.20Vanilla Matcha Frappé
Fragrant vanilla and vibrant matcha blended with frozen milk for a delicious, creamy frappe.431 kcal
£6.25
Pret's Hot🍴
Swedish Meatball Hot Wrap
A classic Pret recipe of pork meatballs combined with chipotle ketchup, red onions, red pepper tapenade and melting Greve cheese.631 kcal
£7.00Classic Cheese Toastie
Mature Cheddar cheese, mozzarella & Italian matured cheese with spring onions and a dollop of our tangy English mustard mayo in our seeded bloomer bread. Ready to be toasted638 kcal
£6.25Falafel & Halloumi Hot Wrap
A veggie recipe using sweet potato falafel and pairing it with our flavoursome red pepper tapenade and halloumi cheese.625 kcal
£7.00
Sweet Pots & Fruit🍉
Bananas
Our bananas are Rainforest Alliance Certified from Costa Rica.76 kcal
£1.00Apple
We chop and change the variety of our apples depending on the season.85 kcal
£1.00
Treats & Snacks🍪
Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps (with the skin on for extra flavour) seasoned with sea salt and cider vinegar.206 kcal
£2.10Cookie Chocolate, Hazelnut & Caramel
A buttery cookie with smooth hazelnut praline and chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.424 kcal
£3.70Cookie Raspberry & White Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white chocolate chunks and raspberry pieces. Freshly baked every day.412 kcal
£3.70Chocolate Bar
Chocolate Bar380 kcal
£3.50Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps (with the skin on for extra flavour) seasoned with mature Cheddar and red onion.210 kcal
£2.10Dark Chocolate Salted Almonds
Roasted almonds dipped in a rich, dark chocolate, a sprinkle of sea salt and a dusting of cocoa.215 kcal
£3.10Cookie Triple Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white, milk and dark chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.414 kcal
£3.70Smoked Chipotle Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps (with the skin on for extra flavour) seasoned with a smoked chipotle chilli seasoning.208 kcal
£2.10Rock Salt Popcorn
Passionately popped, naturally light.136 kcal
£2.10Sweet & Salt Popcorn
Passionately popped, naturally light.157 kcal
£2.10Love Bar
An amazing combination of almonds, pistachios and vanilla pumpkin seeds embedded in caramel on a flapjack base - crunchy and delicious.348 kcal
£3.50Chocolate Brownie Bar
Our fabulous brownies are an indulgence for chocolate lovers everywhere. We don’t like over-baked brownies, we like them just right; dark and moist.321 kcal
£3.50Popcorn Bar
Gluten-free and under 180 calories. A sweet treat without the guilt.176 kcal
£3.50Cranberries in Coats
Cranberries with yoghurt coating.235 kcal
£3.10Nuts, Fruit & Chocolate
A little bag of tasty treats.196 kcal
£3.10Pret Bar
This bar is crammed full of good stuff; there are six different fruits, three kinds of seeds and lots of oats (and a bit of golden syrup and honey to keep things sweet!).279 kcal
£3.50Milk Chocolate Bar
Velvety & smooth, made with 45% cocoa.172 kcal
£2.25Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt Bar
Rich & intense, made with 70% cocoa.172 kcal
£2.25Pret A Mango
A little bag of chopped, dried mango.118 kcal
£3.10
Cold Drinks🥤
Orange Juice
Made with 100% freshly squeezed oranges.63 kcal
£3.60Vitamin Volcano
A fabulous blend of fragrant forest fruits, including blackberry, boysenberry, raspberry and strawberry. Delicately blended with banana and apple juice and fortified with ten essential vitamins.137 kcal
£4.30Hot Shot
Add a kick to your day with a burst of orange, spiced with turmeric, ginger and cayenne.27 kcal
£3.70Easy Greens Juice
A refreshing blend of coconut water, apple, cucumber, spinach, pineapple, kale, lime and mint. Crammed full of delicious veggies, tasty fruits and absolutely no added sugar.35 kcal
£5.80Pret's Sparkling Apple Fizz
Sparkling water mixed with apple juice (and a little grape juice for sweetness.104 kcal
£3.10Coke Bottle Diet
Sparkling Low Calorie Soft Drink with Plant Extracts with Sweeteners£3.00Coke Bottle Zero
Sparkling Low Calorie Soft Drink with Plant Extracts with Sweeteners£3.00Coke Regular Can
Sparkling Soft Drink with Plant Extracts140 kcal
£2.40Lime & Raspberry Seltzer
Zingy Lime & Raspberry flavoured Sparkling Water£3.10Green Tea & Peach Pret Still
A delicate and refreshing combination of green tea and peach. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).104 kcal
£3.60Mango Smoothie
A colourful smoothie made with squished mangoes, bananas and passion fruit.142 kcal
£4.30Still Water 750ml
Best when chilled (as indeed we all are)£3.00Cranberry, Raspberry & Pomegranate Pret Still
A deliciously fruity juicy water with cranberry, pomegranate & raspberry juice. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).115 kcal
£3.60Lemon & Ginger Pret Still
Refreshingly zingy lemon & fiery ginger perfectly blended with water & a touch of apple. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).94 kcal
£3.60Pret's Sparkling Ginger Beer
Sparkling water mixed with ginger extracts to provide a satisfying kick!119 kcal
£3.10Mango & Passionfruit Pret Still
A zingy, refreshingly tropical juicy water, with mango, passion fruit & a squeeze of lime juice. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).112 kcal
£3.60Pret's Sparkling Grape & Elderflower
Sparkling water with grape juice and elderflower and a dash of lemon juice and apple.98 kcal
£3.10Still Water 500ml
Best when chilled (as indeed we all are)£2.20poppi Lemon Lime
Carbonated Low Calorie Lemon and Lime Flavour Soft Drink with Added Fibre, with Sugar and Sweetener.26 kcal
£3.75Coke Bottle Regular
Sparkling Soft Drink with Plant Extracts212 kcal
£3.10Sparkling Water 500ml
Best when chilled (as indeed we all are)£2.20Apple Juice
Crammed full of squished, crushed apples.126 kcal
£3.60poppi Raspberry Rose
Carbonated Low Calorie Raspberry and Rose Flavour Soft Drink with Added Fibre, with Sugar and Sweetener.27 kcal
£3.75poppi Orange
Carbonated Low Calorie Orange Flavour Soft Drink with Added Fibre, with Sugar and Sweetener.26 kcal
£3.75poppi Strawbery & Lemon
Carbonated Low Calorie Strawberry and Lemon Flavour Soft Drink with Added Fibre, with Sugar and Sweetener.27 kcal
£3.75poppi Wild Berry
Carbonated Low Calorie Berry Flavour Soft Drink with Added Fibre, with Sugar and Sweetener.24 kcal
£3.75Cucumber & Mint Seltzer
A cooling Cucumber & Mint flavoured Sparkling Water£3.10Ginger Kombucha
Lightly sparkling fermented green tea drink with ginger and turmeric.45 kcal
£3.80Pret's Rhubarb Lemonade
A fresh and zingy sparkling rhubarb lemonade.107 kcal
£3.10