
About Hanimeli Homemade Food - Dalston
Order your favourite dish at home from Hanimeli Homemade Food thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.20% off entire menu
For orders over £15. T&Cs apply. New customers only
Popular with other people
Hanimeli Special
£22.00Türk Kahvaltisi / Turkish Breakfast
£15.00Manti
£17.00Tavuk Çorbasi / Chicken Soup
£8.50İzmi̇r Köfte
£17.00İçli Köfte (5 Pcs)
£17.00Mercimek Çorbasi / Lentil Soup
£8.00Kizartma Tava
£15.00Hanimeli Special Soup (Mixed Lentil and Chicken)
£9.50Mixed Cold Meze Platter
£16.00
Kahvaltilar / Breakfasts
Türk Kahvaltisi / Turkish Breakfast
2 Eggs, Halloumi, Feta Cheese, Honey, Yoghurt, Jam, Olives, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Homemade Butter, Bread and 1 Glass of Tea.£15.00Serpme Kahvalti / Hanimeli Special
Scrambled Eggs, Halloumi, Feta Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, String Cheese, Honey, Yoghurt, Strawberry Jam, Fig Jam, Tahini with Grape Molasses, Homemade Spicy Cheese, Turkish Spicy Sausage, Salami, Homemade Cream, Sigara Borek, Homemade Butter, Black and Green Olives, Homemade Cheese, Mixed Fried Plate, Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Pisi & Chips, Otlu Peynir, Acuka, Lavash Bread.£40.00Köy Kahvaltisi / Village Breakfast
2 Eggs, Halloumi, Feta Cheese, Honey, Jam, Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Homemade Butter, Homemade Cheese, Black and Green Olives, Homemade Cream, Tahini with Grape Molasses, Lavash Bread and 1 glass of tea.£18.00Vegetarian Kahvalti / Vegetarian Breakfast
2 Scrambled Eggs with Spinach, Feta Cheese, Honey, Yoghurt, Rocket Salad with Tomatoes and Mozzarella, Green Olives, Bread. Vegetarian£15.00Vegetarian
Gözleme / Turkish Flatbread
Ispanakli Gözleme / Spinach
Served with pickles & olives.£6.00PopularPatatesli Gözleme / Potato
Served with pickles & olives.£6.00PopularHellim Ve Kaşar Peyniri / Halloumi and Cheddar
Served with pickles & olives.£7.00Kiymali Gözleme / Minced Meat
Served with pickles & olives.£7.00Karişik Gözleme / Mixed
Served with pickles & olives.£7.00Peynirli Gözleme / Feta Cheese
Served with pickles & olives.£6.00Tavuklu Gözleme / Minced Chicken
Served with pickles & olives.£7.00Hellim / Halloumi
Served with pickles & olives.£7.00Hellim / Halloumi
Fried aubergine, potatoes, pepper, green salad & hummus.£9.00
Çorbalar / Soups
Tavuk Çorbasi / Chicken Soup
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.50Mercimek Çorbasi / Lentil Soup
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.00Hanimeli Special Soup (Mixed Lentil and Chicken)
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.50Paça Çorbasi / Meat Soup
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.00Yayla Çorbasi / Yoghurt Soup
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.50Yoğurtlu Paça Çorbasi / Meat Soup With Yoghurt
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.50
Omletler / Omelettes
Sade Omlet (Plain)
Served with chips and green salad.£9.50
Menemen / Shakshuka
Sade / Plain
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£11.00Peynirli / Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£12.00Kaşarli / Cheddar Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£12.00Sucuklu / Turkish Sausage
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£13.00Ispanakli / Spinach
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£12.00Kavurma / Meat
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£15.00Karişik / Turkish Sausage & Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£15.00Peynirli / Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.50Sucuklu / Turkish Sausage
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.00Karişik / Turkish Sausage & Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.50
Si̇mi̇t / Turkish Bagel
Peynir Ve Domatesli / Cheese and Tomatoes
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£5.50Karişik Simit / Turkish Sausage & Cheddar Cheese
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£6.50Sade Simit / Plain
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£4.00Kaşarli Simit / Cheddar Cheese
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£6.00Sucuklu Simit / Turkish Sausage
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£6.00Peynirli Simit / Cheese
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£5.00
Si̇mi̇t Tava
Karişik Simit Tava / Turkish Sausage & Cheddar Cheese
Simit with an egg in the centre, served with pickles and olives.£10.00Sucuklu Simit Tava / Turkish Sausage
Simit with an egg in the centre, served with pickles and olives.£9.00Sade Simit Tava / Plain
Simit with an egg in the centre, served with pickles and olives.£7.00Kasarli Simit Tava / Cheddar Cheese
Simit with an egg in the centre, served with pickles and olives.£8.00
Sahanda Yumurta / Fried Eggs
Çilbir (Turkish Poached Egss)
£10.50Peynirli / Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£12.00Sucuklu / Turkish Sausage
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£13.00Karişik / Turkish Sausage & Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£15.00Sade / Plain
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.00Göz Yumurta / Sunny Side-Up Eggs
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.50Peynirli / Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.50Sucuklu / Turkish Sausage
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.00Ispanak / Spinach
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£8.50Kavurmali / Meat
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.50Karişik / Turkish Sausage & Feta Cheese
Served with pickles, olives & bread.£9.50
Tost / Toastie
Karişik (Sucuk & Kaşar) Tost / Mixed
Turkish Sausage & Mozzarella. Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£8.00Kaşarli Tost / Cheddar Cheese
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£7.00Sucuklu Tost / Turkish Sausage
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£7.50Beyaz Peynirli Tost / Feta Cheese
Served with tomato, cucumber and olives.£7.00
Coffee
Turkish Coffee
£3.50Single Espresso
£3.00Double Espresso
£3.50Americano
£3.50Cafe Latte
£4.00Cappuccino
£4.00Flat White
£4.00Macchiato
£3.50
Tea
Large Turkish Tea
£2.50Small Turkish Tea
£1.50English Breakfast
£3.50Earl Grey
£3.50Green Tea
£3.50Peppermint
£3.50Chamomile
£3.50Ginger & Lemon
£3.50Mint & Lemon
£3.50
Cold Drinks
Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice
£5.00Coke Zero
£3.00Coke
£3.00Diet Coke
£3.00Fanta
£3.00Sprite
£3.00Small Still Water / Sparkling Water
£2.50Large Still Water / Sparkling Water
£5.00Ayran
£3.00Şalgam
£3.00Juice
Cherry, Peach, Orange, Apple.£3.00Ribena
Strawberry, Blackcurrant.£3.00
Smoothies
The Berry Best
Blackberry, raspberry and strawberry.£5.00Strawberry Blonde
Strawberry and banana.£5.00Tropi Coco
Coconut, pineapple, mango, lime and mint.£5.00Passion Punch
Passion fruit, mango and pineapple.£5.00Man-Go Green
Mango, kale and spinach.£5.00Let's Avo Go
Avocado, broccoli, spinach, mango, coconut, ginger and lime.£5.00
Milkshakes
Strawberry
£5.50Vanilla
£5.50Chocolate
£5.50Oreo
£5.50Banana
£5.50
Soğuk Mezeler / Cold Starters
Sarma / Vine Leaves
£5.00Mixed Cold Meze Platter
Cacık, Kısır, Hummus, Shakshuka, Patates Salatası.£16.00Kisir
£5.00Shakshuka
£5.00Cacik
£5.00Hummus
£5.00Patates Salatasi
£5.00
Sicak Mezeler / Hot Starters
Kizarmiş Hellim / Grilled Halloumi (4 Pieces)
£7.00Kalamar / Calamari (4 Pieces)
£8.00Sigara Böreği / Sigara Börek (4 Pieces)
£7.00Falafel (4 Pieces)
£7.00Sucuk / Turkish Sausage (4 Pieces)
£7.00Sucuk + Hellim / Turkish Sausage + Halloumi (4 Pieces)
£8.00Mixed Hot Meze Platter
Kızarmış Hellim, Kalamar, Sigara Böreği, Falafel, Sucuk.£18.00
Çocuk Menüsü / Kids Menu
Anne Kizartmasi / Mum's Special Fry-Up
Homemade fried aubergine, peppers and potatoes, served with yoghurt.£10.00Chicken Nuggets
Served with chips.£10.00
Vegetarian Dishes
Kizartma Tava
Homemade fried aubergine, peppers and potatoes, served with yoghurt. Vegetarian£15.00PopularVegetarian İçli Köfte (5 Pcs)
Bulgur wheat outer layer with potato filling, served with yoghurt. Vegetarian£16.00VegetarianSarma Dolma
Vine leaves with rice filling, served with yoghurt. Vegetarian£16.00VegetarianFalafel
Fried aubergine, potatoes, pepper, green salad & hummus.£9.00VegetarianÇerkez Mantisi
Traditional ravioli stuffed with potato & onion, served with garlic butter and yoghurt. Vegetarian£16.00VegetarianYeşi̇l Fasulye
Green bean stew cooked with onions and tomato sauce, served with rice and salad. Vegetarian£15.00VegetarianFalafel
Freshly homemade falafel, served with hummus and salad. Vegetarian£15.00VegetarianFalafel and Halloumi
Freshly homemade falafel and grilled halloumi, served with hummus and salad. Vegetarian£16.00Vegetarian
Salatalar / Salads
Çoban Salatasi / Shepherd's Salad
£7.00Yeşi̇l Salata / Green Salad
£7.00Hellim Salata / Halloumi Salad
£8.00Yunan Salatasi / Greek Salad
£8.00
Ana Yemekler / Main Dishes
Hanimeli Special
İçli Köfte + Sarma Dolma + Mantı.£22.00Popularİzmi̇r Köfte
Oven-cooked potato and minced meat layered side by side, served with rice and salad.£17.00PopularManti
Small pieces of pastry wrapped around minced meat, served with yoghurt.£17.00İçli Köfte (5 Pcs)
Minced meat with bulgur wheat outer layer, served with yoghurt.£17.00Tavuk Sote / Chicken Sauté
Chicken stew with peppers, tomato and onions, served with rice and salad.£17.00Kuru Fasulye
Bean stew cooked with onions and tomato sauce, served with rice and salad.£15.00Güveç / Aubergine Sauté
Aubergine, meat, tomato, onions and peppers cooked in the oven, served with rice and salad.£17.00Et Sote / Lamb Sauté
Lamb stew with peppers, tomato and onions, served with rice and salad.£17.00
Sides
Patates Kizartmasi / Chips
£4.00Pisi (4 Pcs)
£8.00Söğüş / Tomato and Cucumber
£4.00Pirinç Pilavi / Rice Pilau
£4.00Ev Yoğurdu / Homemade Yoghurt
£4.00Karişik Zeytin / Mixed Olives
£4.00Homemade Lavaş
£2.00Turşu / Pickles
£4.00Homemade Lavaş With Butter
£3.00
Dürümler / Wraps
Hellim / Halloumi
Served with pickles & olives.£7.00Falafel
Fried aubergine, potatoes, pepper, green salad & hummus.£9.00VegetarianFalafel
Freshly homemade falafel, served with hummus and salad. Vegetarian£15.00VegetarianHellim / Halloumi
Fried aubergine, potatoes, pepper, green salad & hummus.£9.00Chips Wrap With Hummus and Salad
£9.00Karişik Dürüm / Mixed Wrap
Served with tomatoes and olives.£10.00
Tatlilar / Desserts (Homemade)
Firin Sütlaç
£6.00Saray Burmasi
£6.00