Popular with other people
Chicken Wings
£18.90Grilled Artichokes Salad (V)
£13.90Chicken Wrap
£18.40Chicken Milanese
£15.90Classic Burger
£14.90Caesar Salad - Chicken
£14.90All'arrabbiata
£14.70Chicken Skewers
£20.90Chicken Souvlaki
£14.90Chick'n Burger
£13.90
Appeitzers
Cheesy Garlic Bread (V)
Crispy ciabatta bread, topped with garlic butter and cheddar cheese£13.70Mini Burgers
Cheese/ chorizo / plain trio£11.90Chargrilled Chicken Wings
Chargrilled chicken wings chargrilled wings, home made chilli sauce£9.90Caesar Tacos - Chicken
Parmesan crust tacos, baby gem lettuce, Caesar dressing£7.50Garlic & Ginger Prawns
Tartar sauce & sweet chilli£11.90Bruschetta (V)
Beef tomato, red onions, basil pesto, olive oil£12.00Grilled Halloumi (V)
Traditional Greek halloumi red wine cranberry sauce£11.90Korean Bbq Wings
£9.90Caesar Tacos - Prawn
Parmesan crust tacos, baby gem lettuce, Caesar dressing£8.50Calamari
Fried crispy calamari, sweet chilu & tartar sauce£12.50Crispy Prawns
Crispy fried prawns sweet chilli sauce£12.70Mushroom Parfait.
Smoked shiitake, crispy leeks, grilled bread£11.90
To Share
Cheese Nachos (V)
With guacamole, salsa, sour cream, jalapenos£9.90Hot Mezze Selection
Feta filled filo roll, medi sausage, grilled halloumi, calamari£14.90Corn Ribs.
£6.90Cold Mezze Selection (V)
Hummus, tzatziki, tarama, mix ouves & pitta bread£14.90Mixed Olives (Ve)
Olive oil, lemon zest£5.90Bread Basket.
Served with truffle honey, mix olives£7.90
Chef's Specials
Slow Braised Short Rib
Slow cooked bone in short rib, creamy mash, miso glazed eggplant, red wine jus£24.90Spanish Seafood Paella
Bomba rice cooked in rich saffron broth mix seafood£24.50Steak and Fries
280g ribeye steak in rich cafe de Paris sauce, fries and baby gem salad, pine nuts£31.50Wild Mushroom Truffle Fazzoletti (V)
Pasta squares, wild mushrooms, mushroom truffle sauce, egg yolk, parmesan cheese£18.90Fire Roasted Rack of Lamb
Herb crust lamb chops, cranberry gravy, charred baby shallots£31.90
Sea
Salmon Teriyaki
Seaweed rice, salmon fillet, gomo sesame dressed broccoli, sunomono salad£24.50Grilled Seabass
Creamy mash, grilled vegetables£24.50Grilled Tuna Steak
With French fries, mixed salad, chimichurri sauce£24.50King Prawn
Cooked in white wine sauce served with fennel citrus salad and crispy fred rice£24.50Seafood Marinara
King prawns, mussels, seabass fillet, in rich marinara sauce with olves & capers, served with sourdough bread£28.90
Salads
Caesar Salad - Chicken
Lettuce, croutons & shaved parmesan,lettuce, croutons & shaved parmesan, with classic Caesar dressing£14.90Caesar Salad - Prawn
Lettuce, croutons & shaved parmesan, with classic Caesar dressing£16.90Fote's Vintage Salad (V)
Grilled apple, fresh fig, goats cheese, beetroot, baby spinach, mix seeds and red wine cranberry sauce roasted cherry tomato, rocket, avocado,£14.50Halloumi Crispy Pasta (V)
Roasted cherry tomato, rocket, avocado, crispy pasta and grilled halloumi served with house dressing£13.90Greek Salad (V)
Beef tomatoes, black olives, cucumber, red onions, Greek feta cheese, croutons, fresh oregano, drizzle of cold pressed olive oi£12.90Grilled Artichokes Salad (V)
Roasted peppers, fresh tomatoes, olives, mix leaves, buffalo mozzarella & shaved parmesan dressed with extra virgin olive oil£13.90Nicoise
Seared tuna served with mix lettuce, fresh green beans, boiled potatoes, cherry tomatoes, boiled eggs, olives & anchovies£17.90
Chargrill
Chicken Skewers
Chicken seasoned and skewered with salad, rice or bulgur£20.90Lamb Chops
Lamb chops seasoned and grilled, served with salad, rice or bulgur£27.90Mixed Skewers
Chicken and lamb seasoned and skewered with salad, rice or bulgur£26.50Chicken Wings
Chicken wings seasoned and skewered with salad, rice or bulgur£18.90Surf & Turf
280g ribeye steak, king prawns, peppercorn sauce, chargrilled asparagus£38.50Lamb Skewers
Lamb seasoned and skewered with salad, rice or bulgur£25.50Grilled Rib Eye Steak
Grilled rib eye steak 280g rib eye steak served with creamy mash, roasted veg & peppercorn sauce£31.50Adana
Minced lamb seasoned and skewered with salad, rice or bulgur£18.90Fire Roasted Rack of Lamb.
Herb crust lamb chops, cranberry gravy, charred baby shallots£31.90
Pasta
Pasta of choice
Chicken Milanese
Homemade escalope chicken on rich tomato sauce with a hint of fresh chilli. (go chunkz - add cheesy garuc bread +£4)£15.90All'arrabbiata
Bold red sauce, garlic, olive oil, red chillies (add pesto-stuffed burrata bomb+€4)£14.70Shortrib Ragu
Fall-off-bone braised beef simmered in rich tomato red wine jus enveloped in pasta£18.90Chicken Alla Crema Penne
Chicken & wild mushrooms in a cream-based sauce£15.90Grilled Lasagna
Grilled lasagna square pasta filled with tender ragu, topped with tomato & homemade bechamel sauce and parmesan cheese£15.70Seafood Pasta
Squid ink spaghetti, shrimps, mussels, clams, squid served with napoli or creamy sauce£19.90Carbonara
Cream, egg yolks, bacon & black pepper£14.70PopularSalmon Linguine
Salmon fillet, creamy white wine bisque, pesto, zucchini£18.90Wild Mushroom Truffle Fazzoletti (V).
Pasta squares, wild mushroom truffle sauce, egg yolk, parmesan cheese£18.90Aubergine Milanese Ve
Aurora sauce, crispy leek£18.90
Wraps & Sandwiches
Chicken Wrap
Highly rated· Grilled chicken breast, secret recipe sauce, served with French fries£18.40Chicken Souvlaki
Pitta wrap, tzatziki, grilled chicken, tomato, onion & parsley salad, fries, middeys sauce£14.90Steak Sando
140g ribeye steak, mustard mayo, grilled cheese, caramelised onions, mix leaves£21.40Meaty Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, grilled bacon, mild cheddar cheese and mixed leaves & tomato with chipotle mayo.£12.99Tuna Melt
Tuna, cheddar cheese, spring onion mayo£13.50Halloumi Souvlaki (V)
Pitta wrap, hummus, grilled halloumi, tomato, onion & parsley salad, fries£14.90Steak Wrap
140g ribeye steak, grilled onions and mushrooms served with French fries£21.90Lamb Wrap
Lamb cubes marinated with our home made secret recipe sauce, fried pepper and onion served with French fries£21.90Falafel Wrap Ve
Crispy falafel, homemade hummus, mix leaves, sweet & sour sauce£15.40Grilled Cheese Marinara (V)
Mature cheddar cheese, grilled sourdough, marinara sauce, parmesan cheese, tomato relish£13.50Sloppy Joe
Pulled shortrib, caramelised onions, chimichurri and red wine jus in French baguette, topped with parmesan cheese£18.40
Burgers
Classic Burger
Highly rated· Flame kissed homemade 100% Scottish beef patty, with gherkins, delic ate lettuce & fresh tomato served with French fries£14.90Chick'n Burger
Grilled chicken fillet marinated with our secret homemade sauce, delicate lettuce, served with fries£13.90Middeys Burger
Flame kissed homemade 100% Scottish beef patty, topped up with chorizo, gherkins, delicate lettuce,tomato, cheese & house burger sauce, served with fries£15.90Chicken Parma Burger
Pan fried chicken, marinara sauce, Caesar salad, parmesan cheese, served with fries£14.90Wagyu Burger in Peppercorn Sauce
Wagyu beef patty, wild mushroom, peppercorn sauce£16.90Vegi Burger (V)
Moving mountain patty, truffle mayo, lettuce, tomatoes, served with fries£12.90
Sides - Evening Menu
Roasted Broccoli
£6.90Bucket of Fries
£4.50Truffle Parma Fries
£8.90Sweet Potato Fries
£5.20Korean Fried Bbq Wings
Korean sticky bbq sauce roasted sesame seed fresh chilli£9.90Green Salad
£4.20Corn Ribs
Kombu seasoning£6.90Mediterranean Rice / Bulgur
£4.70Miso Eggplant
£9.90Creamy Mash
£4.20
Sauces
Chimichurri Sauce
£2.00Chilli Sauce
£2.00Peppercorn Sauce
£2.00Red Wine Jus
£2.00Mushroom Sauce
£2.00Cafe De Paris Sauce
£2.00
Desserts
Helva
£9.00Sticky Toffee Pudding
Served with crème chantilly / vanilla ice cream£9.00Apple Crumble
Served with salted caramel£9.00Tahini Basque Cheesecake
Served with grape molas SES£9.00Matilda Cake
Served with double cream£9.00Tiramisu
Mascarpone cheese, almonds, chocolate cream, coffee and almond liqueur£11.00
Signature Cocktails
Lemon Breeze
Limoncello, fresh lime juice, cane syrup, fresh mint£12.00Mai Tai
Rum, disaronno, fresh lime juice, cane syrup, pineapple£12.00Czech Monte
Monkey 47 gin, fresh lime juice, grapefruit syrup, orange, anise£12.00Tropical Passion
Vodka, disaronno, cane syrup, passion fruit puree£12.50Blush Sangria
Blush wine, fresh fruit, rose syrup, lemon juice£12.00Zombie
Rum, disaronno, pineapple juice, grenadine, wray & nephew rum float£12.50
Classic
Mojito
Strawberry, coconut, lychee or passion fruit£10.90Pina Colada
Frozen available£10.90Pornstar Martini
Frozen available£10.90Cosmopolitan
£10.90Negroni
£10.90Long Island Ice Tea
£10.90Amaretto Sour
Frozen available£10.90Strawberry Daiquiri
Frozen available£10.90Bellini
Strawberry, peach, lychee£10.90Aperol Spritz
£10.90Hugo Spritz
£10.90Old Fashioned
£10.90
Beer
Peroni Draft
£6.00Efes
£6.00Peroni
£4.90Magners
£6.50Corona
£4.90Peroni 00
Alcohol free£4.10
Shots
Limoncello
£5.00Baby Guinness
£5.00Tequila
£5.00Jagerbomb
£5.00Sambuca
£5.00B52
£5.00
White Wine
Pinot Grigio Delle Dolomiti
Trentino-alto adige, Italy - 175ML£7.50Pinot Grigio Delle Dolomiti
Trentino-alto adige, Italy - bottle£27.00Chardonnay Reserve
Valle nativa, Chile - 175ML£8.00Chardonnay Reserve
Valle nativa, Chile - bottle£29.00Sauvignon Blanc
South island, New Zealand£38.00Chablis
Burgundy, France£64.00
Red Wine
Merlot
Valle central Chile - 175 ML£7.50Merlot
Valle central Chile - bottle£27.00Malbec
Mendoza, Argentina - 175 ML£8.00Malbec
Mendoza, Argentina - bottle£29.00Shiraz
South Australia£42.00Peppoli Chianti Classico
Tuscany, Italy£52.00
Rose
Saint Roch Les Vignes Rose
Provence, France - 175 ML£9.50Saint Roch Les Vignes Rose
Provence, France - bottle£36.00Pinot Grigio Rose
Provence, France - 175 ML£7.50Pinot Grigio Rose
Provence, France - bottle£27.00Whispering Angel
Provence, France£48.00
Sparkling
Prosecco
House - 175 ML£7.50Prosecco
House - bottle£33.00Moet
Champagne, France£75.00Laurent-perrier Rose
Champagne, France£85.00
Nibbles
Mushroom Parfait
Smoked shiitake, crispy leeks, grilled bread£11.90Mixed Olives Ve
Olive oil, lemon zest£5.90Bread Basket
Served with truffle honey, mix olives£7.90
Coffee
Latte - Large
£3.90Cappuccino - Regular
£3.40Espresso - Large
£2.90Flat White
£3.40Hot Chocolate - Large
£4.10Chailatte
£4.50Spanish Latte
£3.90Macchiato - Large
£3.10Latte - Regular
£3.60Espresso - Regular
£2.70Macchiato - Regular
£2.70Americano - Regular
£2.90Americano - Large
£3.60Cappuccino - Large
£3.80Mochaccino
£4.10Matcha Latte
£4.10Hot Chocolate - Regular
£3.60Greek Coffee
£3.40Piccolo Latte
£2.90Rosetta Latte
£3.60Cortado
£2.90
Cold Brew
Iced Latte
Add syrups + €0.30£4.10Iced Matcha
Add syrups + £0.30£4.10Frappuccino
Dark chocolate or caramel + £0.50£6.90Fredo Espresso
£3.70Fredo Cappuccino
£3.70Frappe
£3.50Ice Tea Lemon
£3.70Ice Tea Peach
£3.70
Tea
Medicine Tea
£4.50Breakfast Tea
£3.60Earl Grey
£3.60Green Tea
£3.60Selection of Herbal Teas
Jasmine, lemon & ginger, peppermint, fresh mint, chamomile flower£3.60Turkish Tea
£2.50
Ice Cream Shakes
Kinder Bueno
£7.90Nutella
£7.90Chocolate
£6.90Oreo
£7.90Strawberry
£6.90Banana
£6.90Ferrero Rocher
£7.90
Fresh Squeezed
Orange
£5.40PopularPineapple
£5.40Pear
£5.40Mix Any Two
£5.90Fresh Lemonade
£5.40Apple
£5.40Watermelon
Seasonal£5.40Pink Grapefruit
£5.40
Soft Drink
Bottled Sodas
Coke, diet coke, coke zero, fanta, sprite£3.20Lychee Bubbles
Mango or strawberry£4.90Water
Still or sparkling, small or large£5.50Carton Juice
Mango, cranberry, apple & pine apple£3.50
Mocktails
Strawberry Cooler
Soda water, strawberry syrup, strawberry puree, lime juice£7.10Cranberry Cooler
Lime juice, cranberry syrup, cranberry, grenadine syrup£7.10Elderflower
Lime juice, apple juice, elderflower cordial£7.10Pineapple & Coconut Cooler
Coconut puree, pineapple juice, sugar cane, soda water£7.10Passion Fruit Cooler
Soda water, passion fruit puree, lime juice, sugar cane syrup£7.10Virgin Mojito
Soda water, fresh mint, fresh lime, sugar cane syrup£7.10Alex's Sunrise
Cranberry and mango juice£7.10
Smoothies
Merry Berry
Strawberry, raspberry, blueberry, blackcurrant£6.50Strawberry Sunshine
Strawberry, mango, banana£6.50Groovy Green
Avocado, spinach, pear mint, green apple & melon£6.50Tropical Crush
Passion fruit, papaya, mango & pine apple£6.50Peachy Green
Kale, broccoli, peach, mango, kiwi£6.50
Whiskey
Jameson
£7.90Jack Daniels
£7.90Maker's Mark
£7.90
Cognac
Courvoisier
£7.90Hennessy
£7.90Martell
£7.90
Rum
Bacardi Blanco
£7.60Captain Morgan
Dark or spiced£7.90Wray & Nephew
£7.90
Vodka
Absolut
Blue or vanilla£7.60Grey Goose
£7.90Ciroc
Apple or pineapple£8.20AU
Blue raspberry£8.20
Gin
Gordon's
Dry or pink£7.50Bombay Sapphire
£7.50Monkey 47
£8.20Whitley Neill
Blood orange£8.20