Delivered by Averna Restaurant - Claygate
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Popular with other people
Panaia Calabrese Pizza
£17.00Vegetarian Pizza
£17.00Sea-bass
£23.00American Hot Pizza
£17.00American Pizza
£16.00Regina
£18.00Hawaiian Pizza
£16.00Averna Pizza
£17.00Spaghetti Bolognese
£17.00Roast fillet of Seabass
£23.00
Starters
Caprese, Tomato, Mozzarella Di Bufala, Avocado
And basil pesto. V.£13.00Zucchini Fritti
£7.00PopularCrispy Fried Squid
With slip olio£14.00Beef carpaccio.
With Parmesan Wilde rocket leaves &mustard dressing£14.00Creamy Burrata
Heirloom tomatoes With Basil & Pesto£14.00Garlic Bread
£7.00Garlic Bread With Mozzarella
£8.00Fried padron peppers
With lime & sea salt£7.00Chips
£5.00King prawns
Venetian style. Bisque tomato sauce garlic white wine fresh chilli£14.00Bruschetta
£8.00Rocket & Parmesan salad
£7.00Italian Green olive
£5.00
Pizzas
Margherita Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, basil and parmesan.£12.00PopularAmerican Hot Pizza
Tomatoes, mozzarella, peppers onions, peperoni and chilli peppers.£17.00American Pizza
Tomatoes, mozzarella and pepperoni.£16.00Panaia Calabrese Pizza
Tomato sauce, smoked provola, nduja and chorizo sausage, tropea onion, oregano and fresh chilli.£17.00Regina
Tomato sauce, mozzarella,Ham,mushrooms£18.00Averna Pizza
Tomato, mozzarella, prosciutto, mushroom, eggs and artichokes.£17.00Vegetarian Pizza
Tomato, mozzarella, mixed vegetable.£17.00Hawaiian Pizza
Tomatoes, mozzarella, pineapple and ham.£16.00Prosciutto Pizza
Tomato, mozzarella, ham.£16.00Calzone
Folded pizza with tomato, mozzarella, pepperoni and ricotta.£17.00Klodian
Tomato, mozzarella,pepperoni,chicken.£17.00Napoli
Tomato, mozzarella, capers, anchovies and olives.£16.00Mushroom Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella,mushroom.£16.00Tonno Pizza
tomato,mozzarella,tunna,red onions.£16.00
Pasta
Veal Milanese
Served with spaghetti Napoli£22.00Spaghetti Bolognese
£17.00Lasagne
£18.00Spaghetti Puttanesca
Olives, capers, fresh chilly tomato sauce.£17.00Spaghetti Napoli
Penne pasta with tomato sauce.£15.0030 Day.Matured Sirloin
Triple Cooked Chips Tendersstem Broccoli & Peppercorn Sauce£26.00Linguine Seafood
King prawns, calamari, clams, mussels and lobster bisque.£24.00Risotto Seafood
King prawns, calamari, clams, mussels and logster bisque.£23.00Wild Boar Ravioli
With butter noiset and Parmesan£21.00Penne Arrabiata
Tomato, fresh chilli and garlic.£15.00Sicilian pink King Prawns Tortelloni
With king prawns, lobster bisque.£22.00Calves liver
With mash potatoes,pancetta tender stem broccoli & red vine jus£23.00
Piccolo Menu
Spaghetti Carbonara Kids
£9.00Lasagne Kids
£9.00PopularSpaghetti Bolognese Kids
£9.00Margherita Kids
£9.00Sea-bass
Roast filets of sea bass & roasted potatoes tender stem broccoli,& limoncellooooo sauce 👌£23.00Penne Tomato Kids
£8.00Pepperoni Kids
£9.00PopularHawaiian Kids
£9.00Prosciutto Kids
£9.00
Dessert
Homemade Tiramisu
£7.00
Drinks
Diet Cola 1.5L
£3.00Coca Cola 1.5L
£3.00Lemonet 1.5L
£3.00
Main course
Roast fillet of Seabass
With roast potatoes, wilted spinach & Limoncello sauce£23.00Lamb Shank
Slow cooked shank served with mash potatoes, tender stem broccoli & rosemary jus£23.00Corn fed Chicken breast
With roast potatoes, wilted spinach & chilli gravy jus£21.009oz 30 day matured Filet of Beef
With roast potatoes, wilted spinach & peppercorn sauce£36.00Calf’s Liver
With mash potatoes, pancetta, tender steam broccoli & red wine Jus£21.00Veal Milanese
With spaghetti Napoli£22.00
Sides
Roast potato with rosemary & sea salt
£6.00PopularTriple cooked chips
£5.00Rocket & Parmesan salad
£7.00Creamy mash potatoes
£6.00Broccoli tender steam
£7.00Tomato & red onion salad
£6.00Mixed salad
£7.00