
About Jack's at the Junction - Clapham
At Jack’s we like to eat well, really well. All of our dishes are specials, from hearty breakfasts, champion baked spuds and proper main plates to our trademark leafy salads and gourmet stacked sandwiches.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Roll - 3 Items
£9.75Roll - 2 Items
£7.75The Double
£15.75The Breakfast Burger
£14.95Jacks Jackets
£8.45La Torera
£13.45Bacon, Brie & Cranberry
£8.75The Omelette
£13.75The Yankee
£14.45The Single
£12.75
Burgers
The Breakfast Burger
homemade beef burger with bacon, egg and cheese in a brioche bun£14.95La Torera
homemade beef patty, grilled chorizo sauce, cheese and avocado in a brioche bun£13.45The Beef Burger
homemade burger patty with tomato and lettuce in a brioche bun£9.45The Chicken Burger
grilled chicken fillet with tomato and iceberg lettuce in a brioche bun£9.45
Paninis & Sandwiches
Bacon, Brie & Cranberry
£8.75Ham, Cheese & Tomato
£8.25Tuna Melt
Tuna mayonnaise, black olives and swiss cheese£9.25Grilled Vegetables with Mozzarella
Grilled aubergine, courgette, pepper, sundried tomato with green pesto.£8.75Chicken Mayo, Swiss Cheese and Bacon
£9.25CLUB Sandwich
Chicken, bacon, cheese, tomato and lettuce on 2 layers of white bread with mayonnaise£9.75Goat’s Cheese Melt
£8.75Chicken, Salami, fresh Pepper and Mozarella
£9.25Chorizo, Brie, Tomato & Basil
£9.75
Hot Lunch
Jacks Jackets
£8.45PopularBangers and Mash
Served with fried onions and gravy.£9.95Beef Lasagne
Homemade lasagne served with salad and fries.£12.45Grilled Chicken Fillet
grilled chicken breast, mashed potato, steamed vegetables and gravy£12.95
All Day Breakfast
Our Breakfast is available all day. We do not offer item swaps on set breakfast dishes. However, You can make your breakfast up using our D-I-Y menu within the Breakfast category.
The Double
Highly rated· Two bacon, two sausages, two fried eggs (or poached or scrambled), grilled tomato, mushrooms, baked beans and two toasts.£15.75The Yankee
Two French toasts or two American pancakes, two bacon and two fried eggs. Served with maple flavoured syrup.£14.45The Omelette
Highly rated· Three eggs omelette with hash brown or salad or fries. Served with toast.£13.75The Yankee Doodle Dandy
Two French toasts and two American pancakes, two bacon, one sausage and two fried eggs. Served with maple flavoured syrup.£19.75The Single
One bacon, one sausage, one fried egg (or poached or scrambled), grilled tomato, mushrooms, baked beans and one toast.£12.75The Bacon Benedict
Two halves of an English muffin topped with streaky bacon and two poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, hash browns and grilled tomato.£14.75PopularThe Veggie (V)
Two vegetarian sausages, two fried eggs (or poached or scrambled), grilled tomato, mushrooms, baked beans and toasts.£15.75The Royale
Two halves of an English muffin topped with smoked salmon and two poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, hash browns and grilled tomato.£15.75The Corned Beef Hash
New York style corned beef hash with two fried eggs and two toast.£13.75Pancake Platter (V)
10 halves of pancakes to share with maple flavoured syrup and nutella.£16.75The Healthy (V)
Highly rated· Two poached eggs and spinach on granary toast with grilled tomato and avocado half.£12.75The Chorizo Benedict
Two halves of an English muffin topped with grilled chorizo sausage and two poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, hash browns and half avocado.£15.75The Benedict
Two halves of an English muffin topped with ham and two poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, hash browns and grilled tomato.£14.55The Breakfast Burger
homemade beef burger with bacon, egg and cheese in a brioche bun£14.75The Toff
Two scrambled eggs and smoked salmon on granary toast with spinach and avocado half.£15.75Fresh Fruit Salad
Served with low fat natural yogurt and honey.£9.75The Florentine
Two halves of an English muffin topped with spinach and two poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, hash browns, and grilled tomato.£14.75Halloumi & Turkey
Grilled halloumi, turkey rashers, 2 poached eggs, baked beans, avocado half, grilled tomato, granary toast£15.75D-i-y (Do It Yourself)
Create your own breakfast.£0.01
Salads
Jack’s Chorizo Salad
Grilled chorizo, bacon, two poached eggs, cherry tomatoes, blue cheese, baby spinach, iceberg lettuce, and croutons.£9.95Goat's Cheese Salad
Grilled goat's cheese, caramelised red onions, new potatoes, spring onions, cherry tomatoes, and walnut halves.£9.45Salmon and Avocado Salad
Smoked salmon, avocado, dill, tomato, cucumber, and leafy rocket salad.£9.95Salad Nicoise
Tuna chunks, new potatoes, kalamata olives, boiled egg, green beans, leafy rocket salad, tomato, and cucumber.£9.95Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
Grilled chicken, kalamata olives, cherry tomatoes, parmesan shavings, croutons, and iceberg lettuce.£9.45Greek Salad
Feta cheese, kalamata olives, red onion, mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, red pepper, and fresh basil leaves.£9.45
Breakfast Rolls
Roll - 3 Items
£9.75PopularRoll - 2 Items
£7.75PopularRoll - 1 Item
£4.75Roll - 4 Items
£12.25B + L + T
Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato with mayonnaise£7.75Chorizo Roll
grilled chorizo sausage, fried onion and grated cheddar in a brioche bun£9.95
Side Orders
Hash Browns
£2.95Chicken Nuggets
£4.75Mozarella Sticks
Breaded mozarella sticks£3.95Fries
£2.95Side Salad
£3.45Onion Rings
£3.45Salt and Cider Vinegar Crisp
£1.55Sea Salt Crisp
£1.55Cheddar and Onion Crisp
£1.55a Banana
£0.95Coleslaw
£3.45an Apple
£0.95
Hot Coffees & Teas
Latte - Hot
double espresso and milk£3.75Flat White - Hot
double espresso and milk£3.75Americano - Hot
£2.75Hot Chocolate
chocolate and milk£3.75Mocha - Hot
double espresso, chocolate and milk£3.95Tea
£1.95Early Grey Tea
£1.95Green Tea
£1.95Peppermint Tea
£1.95
Iced Coffees
Iced Latte
Double espresso and milk on the rocks£4.45Frappe
Double espresso and milk blended with ice. small 340ml, large 455ml.£3.95Iced Mocha
chocolate melted with double espresso and milk with ice.£4.75Iced Americano
£3.45
Smoothies
Berry Smoothie
mixed berries, banana and orange juice.£3.45Kiwi Smoothie
Banana, kiwi, blueberry and apple juice.£3.45Evergreen Smoothie
spinach, avocado, fresh apple and apple juice£3.45
Milkshakes
Strawberry Milkshake
Strawberry ice-cream and milk.£4.75Banana Milkshake
Vanilla ice-cream, banana syrup and milk.£4.75oreo mikshake
Vanila ice-cream , oreo biscuits and milk£5.15Shakey-wakey Milkshake
Chocolate milkshake with double espresso and milk.£4.95Banoffee Shake
Banana milkshake with toffee and milk.£4.95Chocolate Milkshake
Chocolate ice-cream and milk.£4.75Vanilla Milkshake
Vanilla ice-cream and milk.£4.75Lemony Shake
Lemon milkshake with lime and vanilla ice-cream.£4.95
Condiments
Ketchup (Heinz)
£0.38HP Brown Sauce
£0.38Mayonnaise (Heinz)
£0.38Hollandaise sauce (2oz)
£1.85Barbecue sauce (Heinz) - 9g
£0.38English Mustard (Heinz)
£0.38Vinegar sachets - 7g
£0.38Nutella hazelnut spread portions - 15g
£0.47Maple flavoured syrup (2oz)
£1.85
Soft Drinks
Freshly Squeezed Orange Juice
£2.95Coke Can 330ml
£1.45Lucozade Orange 500ml
£2.25Diet Coke Can 330ml
£1.45Coke Zero Can 330ml
£1.45Lucozade Sport 500ml
£2.25Apple Juice
From concentrate.£2.25Sprite Can 330ml
£1.45Ginger Beer Can 330ml
£1.55San Pellegrino Sodas 330ml
£1.65Still Mineral Water (500ml)
£1.55Sparkling Spring Water (500ml)
£1.55Orange Juice (From Concentrate)
£2.25
Desserts & Cakes
Triple Chocolate Muffin
£3.55Double Chocolate Brownie
£3.25Apple PIE
Served with custard.£4.45Carrot Cake
£3.85Sticky Toffee Pudding
Served with custard.£4.45Lemon and White Chocolate Muffin
£3.55Blueberry Cheesecake Muffin
£3.55