Popular with other people
Breaded Chicken Burger
£10.90Halal Breakfast (1 change only)
£12.80Aroma Hash
£14.60JP Cheese and Beans
£12.90Spaghetti Bolognaise
£13.50Chicken and Bacon Club
£13.50Eggs’ Benedict
£12.40Chicken Escalope Tortilla (Toasted)
£11.90Streaky Smoked Bacon, Mozzarella and Mushroom Ciabatta
£11.90American Burger
£16.00
Starters (minimum order £10)
Curly Chips
£5.90Chips
£5.50PopularThick Chips
£7.40Calamari
calamari rings, salad and dip.£7.90Houmous
With pitta.£7.20Grilled Halloumi
With pitta.£7.20AVOCADO
£2.90
Sandwiches ( minimum order £10)
Sausage and Egg Sandwich (Helal available please mention in notes)
£6.95PopularBacon and Egg Sandwich (Helal available please mention in notes)
£6.95Breakfast Bap or Sandwich (Helal option available please mention in notes)
Egg, sausage and 2 bacon.£8.00Chicken sweetcorn mayo
£6.95Sausage Sandwich (Helal available please mention in notes)
£6.50Ham and Cheese Sandwich
£6.95Bacon Sandwich ( Helal available please mention in notes)
£6.50Egg sandwich
£6.50Tuna Sweetcorn Mayo Sandwich
£6.95Bacon and Sausage Sandwich (Helal option available please mention in notes)
£6.95Bacon and Cheese sandwich (Helal available please mention in notes)
£6.95Sausage and Cheese Sandwich (Helal option available (please mention in notes)
£6.95
Paninis
Streaky Smoked Bacon, Mozzarella and Mushroom Ciabatta
Toasted and served with crisps & saladHelal version available please mention in notes£11.90Cyprus Panini
Pastourma, halloumi and fresh tomato toasted panini served with crisps & salad£11.50Mozzarella and Sun-dried Tomato and Basil Panini
Served with crisps & salad£11.50
Breakfast
Helal option available please mention in notes
Halal Breakfast (1 change only)
2 halal sausages, 2 hash browns, 2 eggs, mushroom, beans and 2 toasts.£12.80English Breakfast (1 change only)
Double bacon, sausage, egg, mushroom, beans and 2 toasts or chips.£11.90Aroma Hash
2 chopped sausages, 2 chopped bacon, fried onion, home fried chips with grated cheese and finished with 2 fried eggs on top.£14.60Aroma Light
2 poached eggs, 2 bacon, mushroom, tomato, beans and 2 whole meal toasts.£12.30Eggs’ Benedict
2 poached eggs and 2 bacon served on an English muffin with hollandaise sauce.£12.40PopularNew York Brunch Breakfast
fried egg, waffle, 2 streaky smoked bacon, Cumberland sausage, 2 hash brown, and portobello mushroom.£14.60Canadian Breakfast ( 1 change only)
egg, double bacon, double sausage and 2 pancakes with maple syrup.£12.40PopularScrambled Sunshine ( 1 change only)
2 scrambled eggs, 2 bacon, beans, tomato, mushroom, 2 hash brown and 2 toast.£13.50Veggie Breakfast ( 1 change only)
Egg, veggie sausage, beans, 2 hash brown, bubble and squeak, tomato, mushroom, and 2 toasts or chips.£13.20Aroma X Large (1 change only)
2 eggs, double bacon, 2 hash brown, sausage, beans, mushroom, tomato, 2blackpudding and 2 toasts.£16.50American Breakfast
2 fried eggs, grilled tomatoes, home fries, streaky bacon and 2 pancakes with maple syrup.£15.20Vegan Breakfast
Vegan. Sausage, beans, tomatoes, mushroom, avocado and 2 whole meal toasts.£12.50Cyprus Breakfast
2 fried eggs, pastoruma, sliced halloumi, cucumber, tomato, olives and 2 toast.£14.00Poached egg and Avocado
On sardough toast£11.80
Home Made Burger
American Burger
Cheese, fried onion, bacon, 2 onion rings, lettuce and burger sauce. Served with onion rings and curly chips.£16.00Aroma Special Burger
10oz home-made burger with egg, cheese, fried onion, lettuce, gherkin and burger sauce. Served with onion rings and curly chips.£19.75Mexican Burger
Lettuce, fried onion, cheese, pepper and jalapeno pepper. Served with onion rings and curly chips.£15.50English Burger
Fried onion, lettuce, burger sauce and cheese. Served with onion rings and curly chips.£15.50Vegan Burger
Served with sweet potato fries & houmous£15.00Cyprus Burger
Halloumi, cheese, lettuce, fried onion and houmous. Served with onion rings and curly chips.£15.50Swiss Burger
(Mushroom, gherkin, cheese, lettuce)Served with curly chips and onion rings£15.50English Burger (burger only)
Fried onion, lettuce, burger sauce & cheese in a bun.(Please note this is a burger only and is served on its own without any sides)£8.90
Extras (minimum £10)
Hash Brown x2
V£2.79Bacon (2 slices)
£2.79Halloumi (3 Pieces)
£4.50Halal Sausage
£1.90Cumberland Sausage
£2.03Beans
£1.80Egg
£1.80Mushrooms
£2.792 Toast
with butter.£1.80Pastourma
Cypriot spicy sausage£4.19Black Pudding (2 pieces)
£2.15Veggie Sausages
£1.791 Pancake (without ms)
£1.80Bubble and Squeak
V. Home-made.£2.791 Pancake with maple syrup
£2.50Pita bread
£1.90Turkey Rashers (2 piece)
£2.89Jam
£1.10Marmalade
£1.10Honey
£1.10Ham
£2.50Sliced Cheese (1)
£1.00Grated Cheese
£2.90Coleslaw
Home made£3.47Avocado
£2.79Fried onions
£1.85
Tortillas
Chicken Escalope Tortilla (Toasted)
(Toasted) .Chicken escalope, cheese, onion, lettuce & mayo Served with salad & crisp£11.90Mozzarella and Grilled Veg Tortilla (Toasted)
Mozzarella, pepper, courgette, red onion mushroom.Served with salad & crisp£10.90Prawn Avocado Tortilla
Prawn and avocado, lettuce, mayo & thousand island dressing. Served with salad & crisp£11.50Tuna Melt Tortilla
Tuna, Mayo, Cheese, onion & Tomato£10.90Chicken Caesar Tortilla (Toasted)
Chicken, Parmesan cheese, lettuce, cucumber mixed with Caesar dressing served with salad and crisps.£11.90
Vegan Meals
Vegan jacket potato with Hummus and Roast Vegetables
Courgette, mushroom peppers, red onion, served with salad.£11.20Vegan Breakfast
Vegan sausage, beans, tomatoes, mushroom, avocado and two pieces of whole meal toast.£12.50Vegan Burger
Sweet potato fries, salad and hummus.(Please specify if you would like fries or sweet potato)£14.70
Omelette
Chicken, Cheese and Spinach Omelette (no salad)
Made with free range eggs and served with chips.(Please note salad is no longer included this is due to Better packaging if required please leave a note£12.50PopularCheese and Ham Omelette(no salad)
Made with free range eggs and served with chips.(Please note salad is no longer included this is due to£12.30Mushroom Omelette no salad
Made with free range eggs and served with chips .Please note salad is no longer included this is due to better packaging if required please leave a note£11.30Cheese and Bacon Omelette (no salad)
Made with 3 free range eggs and served with chips (No salad) please specify in notes if you would salad£12.30Cheese Omelette (no salad)
Made with free range eggs and served with chips.(Please note salad is no longer included this is due to Better packaging if required please leave a note.£11.30Veggie Omelette (no salad)
Made with free range eggs and served with chipsPlease note salad is no longer included this is due to Better packaging if required please leave a note.£12.70Spanish omlette (no salad)
Made with free range eggs & served with chipsPlease note salad is no longer included this is due to Better packaging if required please leave a note.£13.10Bacon, Sausage and Mushroom Omelette (no salad)
Made with free range eggs and served with chips.(Please note salad is no longer included this is due to Better packaging, if required please leave a note.£13.10Cheese & Mushroom Omelette (no salad)
Made with free range eggs & Served with chips.(Please note salad is no longer included this is due to Better packaging if required please leave a note.£11.90
Pasta
Spaghetti Bolognaise
Home-made spaghetti bolognaise topped with parmesan cheese.£13.50
Freshly Made Salads
Prawn and Avocado Salad
Prawn, slice avocado, mixed lettuce, mixed olives, cherry tomato, coleslaw, cucumber and red onion mixed with olive oil, honey & mustard dressing & thousand island dressing.£16.50Grilled Chicken & Avocado Salad
Freshly cooked grilled chicken breast, mixed lettuce, anvocado, olives, cherry tomato and cucumber mixed with olive oil and caesar dressing.£16.90Chicken Caesar Salad
Sliced chicken breast, lettuce, cucumber, croutons, parmesan shavings mixed with Caesar dressing, olive oil & black pepper£14.00
Jumbo Jacket Potato Meals
Jacket potato served with salad and coleslaw (please specify if you would like butter).
JP Cheese and Beans
Served with salad & coleslaw( please specify if you would like butter)£12.90JP Beans
Served with salad & coleslaw( please specify if you would like butter)£11.90JP Chilli Con Carne and Cheese
Served with salad & coleslaw(Please specify if you would like butter)£14.00JP Cheese
Served with salad & coleslaw( Please specify if you would like butter)£11.90JP Tuna Sweetcorn Mayo
Served with salad & coleslaw(Please specify if you would like butter)£12.50JP Chicken Sweetcorn Mayo
Served with salad & coleslaw( please specify if you would like butter)£12.50Bolognaise and Cheese
Served with salad & coleslaw( Please specify if you would like butter)£14.00JP Roast Vegetable and Cheese
Served with salad & coleslaw(Please specify if you would like butter)£12.50JP Chicken Tikka Masala
Served with salad & coleslaw(Please specify if you would like butter)£13.50
Chicken Dishes
Breaded Chicken Burger
Highly rated· Served with curly chips£10.90Lemon and Herb Butterfly
Marinated chicken breast served with rice and salad.£15.50Chicken Shish
Served with mixed salad, rice, pitta and houmous.£15.50
Club Sandwiches
Chicken Escalope Club
Chicken escalope, cheese, lettuce, tomato onion & mayo. Served with curly chips.£13.50Chicken and Bacon Club
Chicken, bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion and mayo. Served with curly chips.£13.50Triple Breakfast Club
Bacon, egg, sausage, cheese and onion. Served with curly chips.£13.50Chicken and Mozzarella Club
Chicken, mozzarella cheese, tomato, onion & pesto served with curly chips.£13.50Tuna Melt Club (Toasted)
Tuna, cheese, Mayo, lettuce, Tomato, onionServed with curly chips£13.50
Children's Meals (minimum order £10)
Kids Sausage and Chips
£8.10Kids Burger and Chips
£8.50Kids Fish Fingers and Chips
£8.10Kids Chicken Nuggets and Chips
£8.10Cheesy Chips
£6.90
Hot Drinks
Hot Chocolate
£4.90Latte
£4.50Cappuccino
£4.50Tea
£3.50Decaf tea
£3.70Earl grey tea
Please specify if you would like milk£3.70Americano Black
£4.30Moccachino
£5.95Organic Herbal Teas (Please specify which tea)
Please specify which tea is preferred:Ginger &lemongrass tea Peppermint teaGreen Camomile, Orange & Cinnamon teaRooibos tea£4.50Coffee
£4.50
Milkshakes
Freshly made with ice cream.
Oreo milkshake
£5.95Vanilla milkshake
£5.95Strawberry milkshake
With cream£6.95Chocolate milkshake
£5.95Banana milkshake
£5.95
Frappes
Mocha Frappe
£6.50Frappe Latte
Blended£5.95Frappe Latte and Cream
Blended£6.50Iced Chai Latte
Caffeine Free£6.50Ice coffee
Over ice£5.50Peach ice tea
£5.50
Cold Drinks
Red bull
£3.70Coke Zero
£2.90Lucozade
£3.20Coke
£2.90Diet Coke
£2.90Sprite
£2.90Fanta
£2.90Still Water
£2.90Lemonade (san Pellegrino)
£3.47Fresh orange juice
Freshly squeezed£5.90Ribena
Blackcurrant£2.50Apple juice (carton)
£2.50
Real Fruit Smoothies
Mango Madness
Mango, Melon, Strawberry£6.50Tropical Twist
Passionfruit, Pineapple, Mango. Freshly made with real frozen fruit and no added sugar.£6.50Berry fusion
Strawberry, Rasberry, Blackberry, Freshly made with real frozen fruit and no added sugar.£6.50The cooler
Watermelon MangoStrawberry£6.50Berry Apeeling
Strawberry Banana£6.50