Popular with other people
Pounder Burger
£4.90Kebab
£9.00Kids Nuggets Meal
£5.00Codfish
£9.50Haddock Fish
£9.50halloumi fries ( 5pcz)
£5.90Kebab Special
£9.00Cod Bites (5)
£6.90Scampi
£6.00Plaice Fish
£9.50
Mains
Codfish
Highly rated£9.50Haddock Fish
£9.50Plaice Fish
£9.50Rockfish Medium
£8.00
Burgers
All served in toasted bun with fresh salad and sauce choice.
Pounder Burger
£4.90Veggie Burger
£4.90Hot 'n' Kickin Burger
£4.90Chicken Burger
£4.90
Kebabs
Served in pitta with sauce and salad of choice.
Kebab
Highly rated£9.00Kebab Special
Highly rated· Meat, chips and salad.£9.00Large Tray Meat
£8.50Kebab Roll
£4.90
Chicken Kebabs
Served in pitta with sauce and salad of choice.
Large Tray Meat Chicken
£10.99Kebab Chicken Special
Meat, chips and salad.£9.50Chicken Kebab
£9.50Chicken Kebab Roll
£4.90
Doner Wrap
Chicken Wrap
£8.80Plain Wrap
£8.80Plain with Salad
£8.00
Pies
Mince Beef Onion Pie
£3.90Steak and Kidney Pie
£3.90Chicken Mushroom Pie
£3.90
Kids Meal
All served with chips and carton drink.
Kids Nuggets Meal
£5.00PopularKids Sausage Meal
£4.50Kids Fish Cake Meal
£4.50Kids Fish Finger Meal
£4.50
Jumbo Sausage
Jumbo Battered Sausage
£2.90Jumbo Plain Sausage
£2.90
Sauces
Large Curry Sauce
7 ounce.£1.90Large Peas Sauce
7 ounce.£1.90Garlic Sauce
£0.50Burger Sauce
2 ounce.£0.50Chilli Sauce
£0.50Ketchup
2 ounce.£0.50Large Beans Sauce
7 ounce.£1.90Mayonnaise
2 ounce.£0.50
Sides
Chips
£4.00halloumi fries ( 5pcz)
£5.90PopularOnion Rings (10)
£2.80Chips in Pitta
£3.50Fish Cake
£2.80Saveloy
£2.90Cod Bites (5)
£6.90PopularScampi
£6.00Pancake Roll
£3.40Tray salad
£3.00VegetarianHeinz Tartare Sauce ( 26ml )
£0.80Spam Fritter
£3.40King Burger
Without bun£2.90Chips in Bun
£2.60Chicken Nuggets
£4.80Garlic Mushrooms
£3.901/4 Chicken
£5.00Pineapple Fritter
£1.80Calamari fish (10)
£7.90king prawn with bettered (10)
£8.90Cod roe
£2.90
Desserts
Ben and Jerry's Ice Cream (465ml)
£6.25
Drinks
Fanta Fruit Twist 330ml
£1.30Regular Coke
£1.30Dr Pepper 330ml
£1.30Rio tropical 330ml
£1.30Barr Cream Soda 330ml
£1.30Kirkland Water 500ml
£0.90Diet Coke
£1.30Pepsi
£1.307Up (Sugar Free) 330ml
£1.30Rio Tropical Light 330ml
£1.30Tango 330ml
£1.30Barr Bubblegum 330ml
£1.30Fanta Orange
£1.30Sprite
£1.30Red Bull 250ml
£2.50Energy 250ml
£1.30Pepsi Max 330ml
£1.30Old Jamaican Ginger Beer 330ml
£1.30Oasis 500ml
£1.50Yazoo Strawberry 400ml
£1.50Pepsi Max
£2.50Highland Water
£2.50
Pickled's
Pickled gherkin
£1.00Pickled onions
£1.00Pickled egg
£1.00
Alcohol
Whiskey Jameson ( 1liter)
£35.15Whiskey jack Daniel’s (1 Liter)
£35.15Smirnoff vodka (1Liter)
£32.95Captain Morgan Rum (1Liter)
£32.95Hardy’s vr shiraz (red vine 750ml)
£10.95Barefoot white Zinfandel (750ml)
£10.95Kylie minogue prosecco (75cl)
£14.25Beer peroni nastro azzurro (330ml)
£2.15Beer Stella artois (330ml)
£2.15Hardy’s vr Chardonnay (white vine 750ml)
£10.95