Popular with other people
Full English
£13.00Mega Breakfast
£15.85Easy Breakfast
£11.40Roast Chicken
£14.99Set 5
£12.20Cheese and Beans
£9.80Cheese
£9.40Set 2
£10.50Tuna Sweetcorn
£10.50Bolognese with Cheese
£12.50
Set Breakfast
All our set breakfast are served with bread.
Mega Breakfast
Double egg, bacon, chips, double sausage, mushrooms, beans and tomato.£15.85Full English
Double egg, bacon, sausage, mushroom, beans and 2 hash brown.£13.00PopularEasy Breakfast
2 Scrambled eggs, bacon, sausage, beans, 2 hash brown.£11.40Set 5
Egg, bacon, sausage, chips, beans.£12.20Halal breakfast
Turkey rashers beef sausage egg mushroom hash brown and beans£12.00Set 2
Egg, bacon, sausage, tomato and beans.£10.50Chef's Special
Egg, bacon, sausage, chips, mushrooms and beans.£12.50Set 4
Egg, bacon, bubble, tomato, black pudding.£11.99Veggie Pan
Egg, 2 veggie sausages, beans, bubble, 2 hash browns and mushroom.£11.50Egg royal
Muffins on 2 poached and smoked salmon with hollandaise sauce£11.00Popularfeedwell special
egg bacon sausage mushrooms hash brown and beans£10.20Set 1
Egg, bacon, sausage, mushroom, beans, fried slice.£11.00Set 3
Egg, bacon, tomato, beans and 2 hash browns.£11.30Egg Benedict
Muffins on 2 poached and bacon or ham with hollandaise sauce£10.00American breakfast
Pancake with syrup scrambled egg bacon sausage and hash brown£12.70
Light Breakfast
2 Egg on 2 Toast
£5.50Popular3 Scrambled Egg on 2 Toast
£7.00Ham, Double Egg and Chips
£10.302 Burgers, Egg, Chips, Beans
£10.99Cheese and Beans on 2 Toast
£8.50Beans on 2 Toast
£5.50Egg, Bacon
£5.00Egg, Bacon, Chips
£8.30Egg, Bacon, Mushroom, Tomato
£9.10Sausage, Egg, Chips, Beans
£9.00Egg, Bacon, Sausage, Bubble
£8.802 Poached Egg on 2 Toast
£5.99
Lunch
Pork Chop
Served with chips, peas, mushrooms and onions.£14.99Mixed Grill
Served with egg, bacon, sausage, burger, onions, chips, slice of lamb chop, peas or beans.£14.99Bangers and mash
Served with 2 sausage mash potato, onions and peas.and gravy£10.70Grilled Chicken
With chips or rice and salad.£14.50Liver and Bacon 1
Served with chips, gravy and peas.£11.50Liver and Bacon 2
Served with mash, onions, peas and gravy.£13.50Chicken Delight
Grilled chicken, jacket potato, mushroom and salad.£15.501/4 Chicken
Served with chips and beans.£12.503 Lamb Chops
Served with chips peas mushrooms and onions£17.50Gammon Steak
Served with egg chips and peas£12.99Sirloin Steak
Served with chips and salad.£19.55Chicken Kiev
Served with chips, beans or salad.£11.407 Chicken Nuggets
Served with chips and peas or beans.£10.50Steak and Kidney Pie
Served with chips, or mash and peas.£10.30Chicken and Mushroom Pie
Served with chips, or mash and peas.£10.30Beef and Onion Pie
Served with chips, or mash and peas.£10.30Corned Beef
Served with egg, chips and beans.£11.304 Lamb Chops
Serve with chips and salad£18.80
Roast Dinners
Served with roast potatoes, 3 veg and Yorkshire pudding.
Roast Chicken
£14.99Roast Beef
£14.99
Dinners
Beef Stew
Served with mash potato and mix veg.£13.50Lasagne
Served with chips and salad.£12.50Shepherds Pie
Served with chips and peas.£12.00Chicken Curry
Served with rice or chips.£11.00Chilli Con Carne
Served with rice or chips and salad.£13.50Chicken Katsu
Served with rice or chips and salad.£12.00
Salads
Cheese
£7.99Tuna
£8.50Ham
£8.00Chicken
£8.80
Omelettes
All served with chips and beans or peas.
Cheese
£9.40Mushroom and Cheese
£9.90Bacon
£8.90Plain
£8.00Ham
£8.50Bacon and Cheese
£10.50Spanish
3 Eggs, mushroom, onion, tomato, peas and cheese.£12.00Miami
Chicken, mushroom, pepper and cheese.£12.99Ham and Cheese
£11.50mushroom
£8.99
Jacket Potatoes
All served with salad.
Tuna Sweetcorn
£10.50Cheese and Beans
£9.80Bolognese with Cheese
£12.50Beans
£7.99Chilli Con Carne
£11.20Bacon and Cheese
£10.30Chicken Mayo
£9.50
Burgers
Bacon, Cheese Burger
£5.301/4 Pounder Burger with Cheese
£7.201/2 Pounder Burger with Cheese
£9.50Cheese Burger
£3.99King Burger
3x 1/4 pounder burgers with double cheese.£12.95Egg Burger
£5.20Ham Burger
£3.40Chicken Burger
£6.00Veggie Burger
£5.00King Size Burger
£6.99Burger Brunch
Egg, frankfurter, burger, onions, chips and beans.£12.40
Sea Food
Scampi
Served with chips, peas or salad.£11.50Cod
Served with chips, peas or salad.£11.507 Fish Fingers
With chips and beans.£10.50
Paninis
Ham and Cheese
£7.50Cheese and Bacon
£7.50Cheese and Tomato
£7.35Cheese and Tuna
£7.50Chicken and Cheese
£7.50
Wraps
Chicken salad
£9.00Bacon and chicken
£9.50Sucuk and halloumi (Turkish)
£9.99Halloumi and chicken wrap
£10.50
Sandwiches
Sandwich, baguette or roll.
Egg and Bacon
£6.20PopularBacon
£4.70Sausage and Egg
£6.20PopularB.L.T
£6.30Sausage
£4.70Egg
£3.50Cheese
£3.70Ham
£3.90Corned Beef
£4.30Chicken Salad
£6.00Tuna Salad
£6.00
Pasta
Spaghetti Bolognese
£12.50Carbonara
Bacon egg york and cream.£13.20Pasta bolognase
£12.50
Children's Menu
Served with orange or apple juice.
Sausage, Chips and Beans
£7.00Hamburger and Chips
£7.00Fish Finger and Chips
£7.00Egg, Chips and Beans
£7.004 chicken nugget and chips
£7.00Frankfurter, Chips and Beans
£7.00Beef sausage chips and beans
£7.00
Extras
Hash Brown
£2.50Chips
£4.00Sausage
£2.10Bacon
£2.90Black Pudding
£2.20Egg
£2.10Beans
£2.10Fried Slice
£1.00Fried onion
£1.907 Onion Rings
£2.50Crusty Toast
£0.95Mushrooms
£1.803 Fish Fingers
£2.50Burger
£2.00Butter Roll
£1.00Slice of Toast
£0.85beef sausage
£2.10Frankfurter
£2.20Tomatoes
£2.00Bubble
£2.15Heinz Spaghetti
£2.20Slice of Bread
£0.902 Marmalade Toast
£2.90Tuna mix
Tuna sweetcorn and mayonnaise£3.50Turkey bacon
£3.00
Desserts
Cherry Pie
With ice cream or custard.£6.50Apple Pie
With ice cream or custard.£6.50Pancake
With ice cream or cream.£7.00
Hot Drinks
Cafe Latte
£4.50Hot Chocolate
£3.50Tea
£2.20Cappuccino
£4.50Lemon Tea
£2.80Coffee
£3.20Espresso
£3.00
Cold Drinks
Cans
Coca Cola, Fanta, Rio, coke zero,fanta lemon,,Dr Pepper,cherry coke,sprite£2.00Orange Juice
£3.00bottle fanta 500 ml
£2.70Milkshake
Strawberry, vanilla, chocolate banana Oreo or Biscoff£6.00Lucozade
£2.80bottle coke 500 ml
£2.70orange & carrot
£3.00bottle diet coke 500 ml
£2.70strawberry ribena
£1.90Ribena
£1.90orange oasıs
£2.80Oasis
£2.80Apple Juice
£3.00Red Bull
£3.00Water
£1.50