
About Forest Cafe - Crayford
Serving up amazing food, Forest Cafe sits in the heart of Crayford. With dishes you're guaranteed to love, order now for delivery of our delicious breakfasts, sandwiches and more!
Popular with other people
Full English Breakfast
£12.50Tuna mayo sweetcorn and Cheese Panini
£6.80Bacon Sausage Egg Baguette
£8.50Chef Mix
£10.00Meal 3
£9.00Cheese and Beans
£9.50Meal 5
£12.00Traditional Breakfast
£13.00Cheddar Cheese
£8.95Chef's Treat
£11.00
Mains (Breakfast)
Full English Breakfast
2 bacon, egg, 2 sausage, beans, mushrooms, hash brown, 1 toast£12.50Meal 3
1 egg, 2 bacon, beans, and chips.£9.00Chef Mix
2 sausage, 2 eggs, beans, and chips.£10.00Traditional Breakfast
2 bacon, egg, 2 sausage, tomatoes, mushrooms, hash brown, beans, 1 toast£13.00Meal 5
Two 1/4 pounder beef burgers, egg, beans, and chips.£12.00Chef's Treat
2 bacon, egg, 2 sausage, tinned tomatoes, hash brown, 1 toast£11.00Veggie Breakfast
Veg sausage, 2 eggs, beans, tomatoes, mushrooms, hash brown, 1 toast£12.50Meal 1
2 sausage, beans, and chips.£8.00Meal 2
2 eggs, beans, and chips.£8.00Meal 4
Ham, 2 eggs, and chips.£10.00
Sandwiches
Egg and Bacon Sandwich
£5.15Bacon and Sausage Sandwich
2 bacon 2 sausages in a crusty bread sandwich£6.00Bacon Sandwich
£4.00Fried Egg Sandwich
£4.00Cheese and Onion Sandwich
£4.60Cheese and Tomato Sandwich
£4.60Cheese and Bacon Sandwich
£5.15Egg and Mushroom Sandwich
£5.15BLT Sandwich
£5.15Bacon and Mushroom Sandwich
£5.15Bacon, Egg, and Mushroom Sandwich
£5.75Sausage Sandwich
£4.00Sausage and Egg Sandwich
£5.15Ham Sandwich
£4.00Chicken Salad Mayonnaise Sandwich
£5.15Tuna Mayonnaise and Sweetcorn Sandwich
£4.00Sausage and cheese sandwich
£5.15
Rolls
Cheese and Tomato Roll
£4.00Tuna Mayonnaise and Sweetcorn Roll
£4.00Bacon Roll
£4.00Fried Egg Roll
£4.00Cheese and Bacon Roll
£5.15Egg and Mushroom Roll
£5.15BLT Roll
£5.15Bacon and Mushroom Roll
£5.15Bacon and Sausage Roll
£5.15Bacon, Egg, and Mushroom Roll
£6.30Sausage Roll
£4.00Sausage and Egg Roll
£5.15Ham Roll
£4.00Ham and Salad Roll
£4.50Sausage and cheese roll
£5.15
Baguettes
Bacon Sausage Egg Baguette
2 bacon 2 sausages 2 eggs in savory baguette£8.50Sausage and Egg Baguette
£6.90Sausage and cheese baguette
£6.00Sausage Baguette
£5.15Bacon Baguette
£5.15Fried Egg Baguette
£5.15Cheese and Onion Baguette
£5.15Cheese and Bacon Baguette
£6.00Egg and Bacon Baguette
£6.90Egg and Mushroom Baguette
£6.00BLT Baguette
£6.00Bacon and Mushroom Baguette
£6.00Bacon and Sausage Baguette
£6.90Bacon, Egg, and Mushroom Baguette
£7.45Ham Baguette
£5.15Ham and Salad Baguette
£6.30Chicken Salad Mayonnaise Baguette
£6.90Tuna Mayonnaise and Sweetcorn Baguette
£5.15
Paninis
Tuna mayo sweetcorn and Cheese Panini
£6.80PopularHam and Cheese Panini
£6.80Halloumi Cheese and Tomato Panini
£6.80Bacon and Cheese Panini
£6.80PopularCheese and Tomato Panini
£6.80Cheese, Onion, and Mushroom Panini
£6.90Chicken, Mushroom, and Cheese Panini
£7.45
Jacket Potatoes
Tuna Mayonnaise and Sweetcorn
Served with salad and coleslaw.£9.50Plain with Butter
Served with salad and coleslaw.£8.00Cheddar Cheese
Served with salad and coleslaw.£8.95Cheese and Beans
Served with salad and coleslaw.£9.50Baked Beans
Served with salad and coleslaw.£8.95Coleslaw
Served with salad and coleslaw.£8.95
Served on Toast
Beans on Two Toast
£5.65Two Poached Egg on Two Toast
£5.65Two Fried Egg on Two Toast
£5.65Two Scrambled Egg on Two Toast
£5.65Tomatoes on Two Toast
£5.65Mushrooms on Two Toast
£5.65
Omelettes
Spanish Omelette
Mixed peppers, onions, mushrooms, and ham. 3 eggs omelettes. Served with French fries, beans or salad.£10.00Cheese Omelette
3 eggs omelettes. Served with French fries, peas, beans or salad.£9.00Plain Omelette
3 eggs omelettes. Served with French fries, beans or salad.£8.00Mushroom Omelette
3 eggs omelettes. Served with French fries, beans or salad.£9.00Ham Omelette
3 eggs omelettes. Served with French fries, beans or salad.£9.00Cheese and Ham Omelette
3 eggs omelettes. Served with French fries, beans or salad.£9.50Cheese and Mushroom Omelette
3 eggs omelettes. Served with French fries, beans or salad.£9.50
Burgers (Dinner)
Quarter Pounder and Cheese and Chips
Lettuce onions tomatoes£9.50Quarter Pounder with Chips
Lettuce onions tomatoes£9.00Cheeseburger with Chips
Lettuce onions tomatoes£6.90Hamburger
Lettuce onions tomatoes£4.20Cheeseburger
Lettuce onions tomatoes£4.60Quarter Pounder Burger
Lettuce onions tomotoes£5.75Quarter Pounder and Cheese Burger
Lettuce onions tomatoes£6.30Half Pounder with Cheese Burger
Lettuce onions tomatoes£8.05Chicken Burger
Lettuce and Mayo£6.30Veggie Burger
Lettuce onions tomatoes£6.30Hamburger with Chips
Lettuce onions tomatoes£6.30Bacon Quarter Pounder with Cheese and Chips
Lettuce onions tomatoes£10.50Egg Quarter Pounder with Cheese and Chips
Lettuce onions tomatoes£10.50Half Pounder with Cheese and Chips
Lettuce tomatoes onions£11.50Chicken Burger with Chips
Lettuce and Mayo£9.50Veggie Burger with Chips
Lettuce onions tomatoes£9.50
Extras
Hash Brown
£1.35Two Bacon
£3.45Sausage
£1.80Black Pudding (2 Pieces)
£2.00Fried Egg
£1.80Chips
£3.80Toast
£0.90Grated cheddar cheese
Portion of grated cheddar cheese£2.00Grilled halloumi cheese
3 slices of grilled halloumi cheese£2.50Beans
£1.70Mushrooms
£1.70Pot of Sauce
£1.00Tomatoes
£1.15Onion Rings
10 crispy battered onion tings£4.00Rice
£3.45Bubble
£1.70Veggie Sausage
£1.80Tinned Plum Tomatoes
£1.70Strawberry Jam
£0.90Pitta Bread
£0.90Side Salad
£4.00Chips with Cheese
£6.00
Kids Meals
Sausage chips and beans
Includes kids apple or orange juice£6.50Five Chicken Nuggets and Chips
Include kids apple or orange juice.£6.50Cheeseburger and Chips
Include kids apple or orange juice.£6.50Bacon, Chips, and Beans
Include kids apple or orange juice.£6.50Five Fish Fingers and Chips
Include kids apple or orange juice.£6.50
Beverages
Coke
£2.00Yazoo Milkshake
£2.80Redbull
Energy drink£2.80Diet Coke
£2.00Fanta
£2.00Cappuccino
£3.80Hot Chocolate
£3.80Mineral still Water bottle 500ml
£2.00Sprite
£2.00Orange fruit shoot
£1.50Coffee
£3.50Espresso
£3.50Decaffeinated Coffee
£3.50Caffe Latte
£3.80Mocha
£3.80Earl Grey Tea
£2.20Tea
£2.20Dr Pepper
£2.00Black Americano
£3.50Apple black currant fruit shoot
£2.50Sparkling water bottle 500ml
£2.00
Kebabs
Lamb doner
Slices of lamb doner served in pitta bread with salad£11.50Chicken doner
Chicken doner served in pitta bread with mix salad£11.50