Delivered by Khan Tandoori - Liverpool
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About Khan Tandoori - Liverpool
Order your favourite dish at home from Khan tandoori - Liverpool with Deliveroo.15% off entire menu
For orders over £25. T&Cs apply
Popular with other people
Massala
£8.45Korma
£7.95Mild Butter Chicken
£11.95Madras
£7.95Khan Special Mix Kebab
£8.95Tandoori Lamb Chops
£7.95Tandoori King Prawn
£7.95Balti
£7.95Makenwalla
£7.95Achari Special Chicken
£11.95
.
Set Meal For Two
2 poppadums and chutney, onion bhaji, chicken tikka, chicken korma, chicken tikka balti, bombay aloo, 2 pilau rice, and naan bread.£44.95Set Meal For Four
4 poppadums and chutney, onion bhaji, chicken tikka, seekh kebab, samosa, chicken tikka massala, chicken jalfrezi, chicken, passanda, lamb bhuna, bombay aloo, 2 pilau rice, and Naan bread.£75.95
Pre-Starters
Popadum
£0.90Chutney Tray
Includes onion salad, mango chutney, chilli sauce, yogurt, and coconut.£3.85Yogurt Sauce
£0.80Mango
£0.80Onion
£0.80Chilli Sauce
£0.80Mixed Vegetable Pickle
£0.95Green Salad
£3.95Lime Picked
£0.95Fried Mushroom
£2.50Coconut
£0.80
Soups
Dal Soup
£4.95Mulligatawny Soup
£4.50
Fish Starters
Tandoori King Prawn
Large King Prawns marinated in tandoori spice and cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£7.95King Prawn Puri
King Prawn lightly spiced in bhuna sauce and served with puri bread.£7.25Sea Bass Fry
Fillet of Sea Bass marinated in spices and fried with onions and tomatoes.£7.45Fish Tikka
White fish marinated in spices and herbs and cooked on a skewer in tandoori oven.£6.95Prawn Puri
Prawns lightly spiced in bhuna sauce and served with puri bread.£5.95Sea Bass Tandoori
Fillet of Sea Bass marinated in spices and herbs and cooked in tandoori oven.£7.45King Prawn Butterfly
King Prawn butterflied-out then lightly coated with spices and fried until golden brown.£7.25Fish Fry
White Fish mixed with sliced onions and medium spice, mixed together then fried to perfection.£6.95Halal
Meat Starters
Mixed Kebab
Combination of 2 pieces onion bhaji, 2 pieces of chicken tikka, and seekh kebab.£6.95Chicken Chat
£5.95Chicken Tikka
Chicken covered with herbs, spices, yogurt, and lemon juice, marinated overnight and cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£5.95PopularTandoori Chicken
Famous red tandoori chicken marinated with house special herbs and spices and cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£5.95Seekh Kebab
Minced meat mixed with herbs and spices made on skewer in tandoori.£5.95Khan Special Mix Kebab
Chicken pakora, onion bhaji, meat samosa, Seekh kebab, and chicken tikka.£8.95Meat Samosa
Pieces of lightly spiced minced meat wrapped in crispy filo pastry.£4.95Tandoori Lamb Chops
3 pieces of lamb chop marinated in special spice and cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£7.95Chicken Pakora
£5.95Chicken Chat Special
Chicken tikka cooked with herbs and spices, served with puri bread.£5.95Meat-Stuffed Mushroom
4 large mushrooms stuffed with spiced mince meat and covered in spiced breadcrumbs.£5.95Shami Kebab
2 large minced meat patties, spiced lightly and pan-fried, served with a fried egg.£5.95Lamb Tikka
Lamb covered with herbs, spices, yogurt, and lemon juice, marinated overnight and cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£6.95Lamb Chat
Lamb tikka cooked with herbs and spices, served with puri bread.£5.95
Vegetarian Starters
Onion Bhaji
Thinly sliced onions with medium spices and herbs, fried to perfection in mouth-sized bites.£4.95Saag Puri
Spinach with onions and garlic, lightly spiced and served with puri bread.£5.95Brinjal Puri
Diced aubergine with herbs and medium spices served with puri bread.£5.95Aloo Chat
Potatoes cooked with herbs and spices and served with puri bread.£5.95Vegetarian Samosa
Mixed vegetables lightly spiced and wrapped in crispy filo pastry.£4.95Mushroom Puri
Sliced mushrooms with herbs and medium spices served with puri bread.£5.95Bindi Puri
Okra sliced with onions and medium spices, served with puri bread.£5.95Onion Pakora
Onion pieces, lightly spiced, covered in Indian batter and fried to perfection.£4.95Cauliflower Puri
Cauliflower piece lightly spiced in a bhuna sauce and served with puri bread.£5.95Chana Chat
Chickpeas in masala sauce with spices and served with puri bread.£5.95Chilli Paneer
3 large pan-fried pieces of paneer covered in a sticky sweet chilli sauce and covered with fresh coriander. It’s Hot!!£6.45
Khan’s Special Dishes
Rezzella
Pieces of chicken midly cooked with minced meat using the finest blend of garam masala and selected green herbs.£7.95Lamb Chops Jalfrezi
Fairly hot.£16.95X-Cuty Allo Fry
Hot and spicy dish cooked with spicy chicken tikka, scrambled egg, and crushed red chillies.£7.95Salima
Fairly hot - chicken tikka cooked with butter, egg, tomatoes, and topped with cucumber.£7.95Chicken Tikka Jalia
Sliced chicken fillet cooked in medium tomato creamy sauce with whole green chillies.£7.95Bangla Chicken
Medium or slightly hot.£7.95Balti Silsila
Spicy - cooked with slice of chicken tikka, garlic ginger, green pepper, red onion, tomatoes, and a touch of spicy balti and massala sauce.£7.95
Chef's Special Dishes
Mild Butter Chicken
Cooked with almonds, creamy and butter sauce.£11.95Achari Special Chicken
An authentic dish cooked with garlic, tamarind garlic, and special sauce. Highly recommended by the Chef.£11.95Exotica
House Bengal chilli sauce is mixed with garlic, tamarind, and ginger.£7.95Makenwalla
Diced chicken tikka prepared in cheese and cream. A very mild dish.£7.95Kashmiri
Cooked with butter with cream banana.£7.95Hot Buttered
Cooked with almonds and special creamy butter sauce.£7.95Pasanda
Creamy dish cooked with coconut yogurt and butter ghee.£7.95Murgi Massala
Cooked with mince meat, onions, green peppers, coriander, and tomatoes in famous masala sauce and medium spice.£7.95Lanka
Cooked with yogurt, oriental chillies, and other delicate herbs and spices.£7.95Mollikasha
Slightly hot dish cooked with tomatoes, garlic, and mixed pickle.£7.95Chicken Nawabi
Chef’s special masala marinated overnight and cooked with coriander leaves and sliced almonds.£13.95Alooka
Medium-spiced dish with garlic and special masala sauce topped with crispy straw potatoes.£7.95Green Chicken Goa
Cooked with fresh coriander, tomatoes, and fresh golden mint in our special chicken Goa sauce.£7.95Naga
Bangladeshi Naga chilli cooked with garlic, onions, tomatoes, and green peppers. Extra Hot!!£7.95Chef’s Special
Chicken, lamb, and prawn in special curry sauce.£10.95Modhu
Extra sweet curry cooked with almonds and honey.£7.95
Tandoori Specials
Mixed Tikka Shashlik
Garnished in special sauce, peppers, onions, tomatoes, cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£13.95PopularLamb Tikka (M)
Pieces of lamb marinated with touch of herbs and spices. Cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£11.45Chicken Tikka (M)
Pieces of Chicken marinated with touch of herbs and spices. Cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£10.95Chicken Tikka Shashlik
Pieces of chicken with peppers, onion, and tomatoes. Cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£12.95Tandoori Chicken
Spring Chicken marinated in yogurt with delicate herbs and spices. Barbecued on skewers in tandoori oven.£11.95Tandoori Cocktail
Combination of tandoori chicken, chicken tikka, lamb tikka, and seekh kebab.£15.95Naga Shashlik
£12.95Tandoori Lamb Chops
5 pieces of lamb chop marinated in yogurt and spices. Cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£15.95Lamb Tikka Shashlik
Pieces of lamb with peppers, onion, and tomatoes. Cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£13.95
Chef’s Recommended Dishes
Massala
Cooked with separate sauce with spices, coconuts, almonds, and herbs then grilled in tandoori oven.£8.45PopularJalfrezi
A fairly hot consisting of onions, tomatoes, and peppers.£8.45Pathia
Garnished with garlic, onions, tomatoes, peppers, coriander, and lemon juice together to produce sweet and sour hot taste.£7.95Sagwala
A highly flavoured medium-spiced dish cooked with onions, garlic, and spinach.£7.95Korai
A special tandoori based dish cooked with onions, tomatoes, and peppers, together with fresh massala.£8.45Chilli Masala
Masala-based dish cooked with fresh green chillies, onions, and tomatoes.£8.45Garlic
A medium hot dish grilled over charcoal, cooked with herbs and spices, tomatoes, and coriander and garnished with lots of garlic.£8.45chicken satkora
£11.95laam satkora
£12.95khan special masala
chicken tikka laam tikka and tandori chicken topping cheese and omelette£13.95garlik chili balti chicken tik
£11.95garlik chilli modhu chicken tikka
£10.95
Vegetables (Main)
Vegetarian.
Bombay Aloo (Main)
£8.95VegetarianMatar Paneer (Main)
£8.95Vegetables Bhaji (Main)
£8.95VegetarianSaag Aloo (Main)
£8.95VegetarianChana Masala (Main)
£8.95Aloo Gobi (Main)
£8.95VegetarianCauliflower Bhaji (Main)
£8.95VegetarianMushroom Bhaji (Main)
£8.95VegetarianSaag Paneer (Main)
£8.95Tarka Daal (Main)
£8.95Saag Bhaji (Main)
£8.95Vegetarian
Original Indian Dishes
Korma
A dish made with ground coconut and almond, cooked in a creamy sauce.£7.95PopularMadras
Fairly hot. Popular dish prepared with tomato puree, herbs, and spices with fresh coriander.£7.95PopularBalti
Medium-spiced dishes cooked in our own ratio of spices and herbs with fresh coriander.£7.95Dupiaza
Dish with a greater use of onions, briskly fried and cooked with selected spices and bay leaves.£7.95Rogan Josh
A beautiful medium to hot dish in a combination of herbs and tomatoes, garlic, ginger and garnished with coriander.£7.95Bhuna
Cooked in a thick spicy sauce with finely chopped onions, tomatoes, and flavoured with herbs.£7.95Dhansak
Pineapple, lentils, garlic, ground chillis, lemon juice, and sugar is used to produce a sweet and sour dish garnished with fresh coriander.£7.95Curry
Medium, fish cooked lightly in mixed herbs and spices.£7.95Vindaloo
Very hot. Similar to Madras but much hotter.£7.95
Biryani Dishes
A royal dish amongst all exotic rice dishes, where items of choice are prepared with pilau rice, tomatoes, and fried onions. Served with vegetable curry sauce.
Khan Special Biryani
Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, and tandoori chicken.£14.95Vegan Biryani
£8.95Vegetable Biryani
£8.95Chicken Biryani
£10.95Lamb Biryani
£11.95Prawn Biryani
£9.50King Prawn Biryani
£15.95Chicken Tikka Biryani
£11.95Dishi Apna-Style Mix Biryani
Chicken or lamb with green chilli. Spicy£10.95Lamb Tikka Biryani
£11.95Fish Tikka Biryani
£10.25Paneer Cheese Biryani
£9.95
Fish Dishes
Sea Bass Tandoori
Fillets of sea bass with herbs and lightly spiced. Cooked in tandoori oven.£14.95Fish Tikka
White fish cooked with herbs and spices. Cooked on skewers in tandoori oven.£10.95Sea Bass Fry
Fillets of sea bass with herbs and medium spices, with tomatoes and peppers. Fried on grill pan.£14.95Tandoori King Prawn
£15.95Fish Fry
£10.95
Vegetarian
Paneer Tikka
£11.95Paneer Tikka Shashlik
£12.95
Wrap
Chicken Tikka Wrap
Chicken tikka in naan bread topped with salad and mint sauce.£9.95Lamb Tikka Wraps
£11.95Lamb Tikka Wraps Hot
Spicy£11.95Chicken Tikka Wraps Hot
Spicy£10.95
Kids Menu and English Dishes and Wraps
Served with chips and Capri-Sun orange 200 ml.
Chicken Tikka Wraps Hot
£10.95Chicken Tikka Wraps
Chicken tikka topped with naan bread topped salad mint sauce.£9.95Chicken Nuggets
6 pieces.£7.95Fish Fingers
6 pieces.£7.95Chicken Strips
6 pieces.£7.95Chicken Omelette
£10.95Prawn Omelette
£9.95Mushroom Omelette
£9.95
Rice Dishes
Pilau rice
£3.95chicken tikka massla and pillu rice
£13.95Boiled Rice
£3.25Mushroom Pilau
£3.95Garlic Pilau
£3.95Vegetable Pilau
£3.95Keema Pilau
£3.95Fried Rice
£3.95Egg Pilau
£3.95Chana Pilau
£3.95Kashmir Pilau
£3.95Special Pilau Rice
£3.95Peshwari Rice
£4.00
Naan Bread and Chips
Garlic Naan
£3.95Chips
£2.95Peshwari Naan
£3.95Naan Bread
£3.95Garlic and cheese naan
£4.95Chapati
£2.45Tandoori Roti
£3.25Tikka Naan
£3.95Keema Naan
£3.95Masala Chips
£3.95Garlic and Chilli Naan
£3.95Cheese Naan
£3.95Chilli Naan
£3.95Paratha
£3.50Puri Bread
£1.95garlic & keema naan
£4.95garlic cheese & keema naan
£5.95garlic keema & chill naan
£4.95
Vegetable Side Dishes
Medium Curry Sauce
£3.50Saag Aloo
£6.45Mushroom Bhaji
£6.45VegetarianAloo Gobi
£6.45VegetarianCauliflower Bhaji
£6.45VegetarianBombay Aloo
£6.45VegetarianTarka Dholl (Lentil)
£5.45Saag Bhaji (Spinach)
£5.45Saag Paneer
£6.45Bindi Bhaji
£6.45VegetarianVegetables Bhaji
£5.45VegetarianBrinjal Bhaji
£6.45VegetarianChana Massala
£6.45Dal Samba
£5.45Motor Paneer
£6.95Chana Aloo
£6.95VegetarianChana Saag
£6.95Vegetarian
Drinks
naga Donna kabab
naan bread and hot sauce and salad drink£10.95HalalCoke
330 ml.£1.95Bottle of Coke 1.5L
£3.25Chocolate Milkshake
341 ml.£1.95Pepsi
330 ml.£1.95Fanta Orange
330 ml.£2.25Diet Coke
330 ml.£1.95Capri-Sun Orange
200 ml.£1.25Donna kabab
naan bread with sauce and salad and drink£10.95Halal
severs menu
chicken tikka massla and pillu rice
£13.95chicken madras and pillu rice
£11.95chicken korma and Naan
£11.95garlik chilli chicken modhu and pillu rice
£12.95chicken satkora and naan
£10.95laam satkora and pillu rice
£11.95chicken tikka ( main ) and Naan
£12.95vag sagwala and rice
£10.95