Popular with other people
Chicken Balls
£10.50Salt and Pepper Chicken
£9.80Salt and Pepper Shredded Chicken
£9.90Special Chow Mein
£11.90Crispy Aromatic Duck
£13.70Special Fried Rice
£11.90Chicken Fried Rice
£10.90Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein
£10.70Salt and Pepper Box (B)
£15.50Salt and Pepper Box (A)
£9.90
Set Meals
Set Meal for 2 People
2 chicken and sweet corn soup (contains egg), crispy spring rolls, sesame prawn on toast, sweet and sour chicken, beef with green pepper in black bean sauce (hot), and 2 egg fried rice.£35.00Set Meal for 3 People
3 chicken and sweet corn soup (contain egg), crispy spring rolls, salt and pepper chicken wings (hot), chicken curry (hot), beef with mushroom, roast pork in satay sauce (hot) (contain peanuts or cashew nuts), and 3 egg fried rice.£51.90Set Meal for 4 People
4 chicken and sweet corn soup (contains egg), crispy spring rolls (8), salt & pepper chicken pieces, king prawn with mushroom, sweet and sour chicken, beef curry, roast pork in oyster sauce, and egg fried rice (4).£69.90
Soups
Chicken and Sweet Corn Soup
£4.60Chicken and Noodle Soup
£6.50Won Ton, Char Siu and Noodle Soup
£8.50Hot and Sour Soup
Spicy£5.80Won Ton Soup
£6.00Crab Meat and Sweet Corn Soup
Contains imitation crab meat (surimi)£4.60Chicken and Mushroom Soup
£4.80Mixed Vegetables Soup
Suitable for Vegetarian.£4.30Vegetarian
Starters
Chicken Balls
With sweet and sour sauce.£10.50Sesame Prawn on Toast (8)
£7.30Crispy Duck Rolls (4)
£5.80Crispy Aromatic Duck
1/4 or 1/2. Served with pancakes, cucumber, leek and hoi sin sauce.£13.70Salt and Pepper Siu Mai (6)
Mild spicy£7.80Vegetable Spring Rolls (4)
Suitable for Vegetarian.£4.90Salt and Pepper Box (A)
Mini spring rolls (2), chicken wings (2), popcorn chicken (4), onion rings (2), curry samosa (2), chips.£9.90Salt and Pepper Box (B)
Mini spring rolls (6), chicken wings (4), popcorn chicken (8), onion rings (6), curry samosa (6), chicken pieces (6), chips.£15.50Prawn Crackers
£2.50Curry Samosa (10)
£5.70Salt and Pepper Combination
Spare ribs, chicken wings and chicken pieces. Mild spicy£16.00Salt and Pepper Bean Curd
Mild spicy£8.20VegetarianMixed Platter (For 2 Persons)
Spare ribs, spring rolls, sesame prawn toast, crispy won ton, chicken skewers and sweet and sour sauce.£16.00Salt and Pepper Popcorn Chicken
Mild spicy£6.50Crispy Won Ton (8)
Contain King Prawn or Shrimp.£6.20Crispy Spring Rolls (5)
£5.70Salt and Pepper King Prawn
Mild spicy£10.50Siu Mai (6)
Steamed pork dumpling.£7.30Popcorn Chicken
£6.00Mini Spring Rolls (10)
£5.70Satay Chicken on Skewers (4)
£8.50Deep Fried Onion Rings
Suitable for Vegetarians£4.00Vegetarian
Spare Ribs and Chicken Wings
Salt and Pepper Chicken Wings
Mild spicy£7.90Barbecued Spare Ribs
Highly rated£11.20Salt and Pepper Spare Ribs
Mild spicy£11.20Peking Chicken Wings
£7.90Honey Spare Ribs
£11.20OK Spare Ribs
£11.20Peking Spare Ribs
£11.20Sweet and Sour Spare Ribs
£11.20Barbecued Chicken Wings
£7.90Honey Chicken Wings
£7.90OK Chicken Wings
£7.90Sweet and Sour Chicken Wings
£7.90
Sweet and Sour Dishes
Sweet and Sour Pork
£9.50Sweet and Sour Chicken
£9.50Sweet and Sour King Prawn
£9.80Sweet and Sour Special
Contains king prawn, chicken and pork.£9.80Sweet and Sour Mixed Vegetables
Suitable for Vegetarian.£8.30Vegetarian
Curry Dishes
Mild spicy
Chicken Curry
£9.50Special Curry
With chicken, beef, roast pork and prawns.£9.80King Prawn Curry
£9.80Roast Duck Curry
£9.80Beef Curry
£9.80Roast Pork Curry
£9.50Mushroom Curry
£8.00VegetarianMixed Vegetables Curry
£8.30Vegetarian
Chicken Dishes
Salt and Pepper Chicken
Hot.£9.80Salt and Pepper Shredded Chicken
Hot.£9.90Chicken in Satay Sauce
Hot.£9.50Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£9.50Crispy Shredded Chicken in Sweet Chilli Sauce
Hot.£9.90Chicken in Garlic Sauce
£9.50Chicken with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£9.50Chicken in Oyster Sauce
£9.50PopularChicken in Black Pepper Sauce
Hot.£9.50Chicken in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£9.50Chicken in Kung Po Sauce
Contain Peanuts or Cashew Nuts, Hot.£9.50Chicken with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.50Chicken with Mushroom
£9.50Chicken with Broccoli
£9.50Chicken with Mixed Vegetables.
£9.50
Beef Dishes
Beef with Mixed Vegetables
£9.90Beef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£9.90Beef in Black Pepper Sauce
Hot.£9.90Beef in Satay Sauce
Hot.£9.90Beef with Mushroom
£9.90Beef in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£9.90Beef in Kung Po Sauce
Contain Peanuts or Cashew Nuts, Hot.£9.90Beef in Oyster Sauce
£9.90Beef with Cashew Nuts
£9.90Beef with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.90Beef with Broccoli
£9.90
Roast Pork Dishes
Roast Pork in Chinese Style
£9.50Roast Pork in Black Bean Sauce
With green peppers.£9.50Roast Pork in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£9.50Roast Pork in Kung Po Sauce
Contain Peanuts or Cashew Nuts, Hot.£9.50Roast Pork in Satay Sauce
Hot.£9.50Roast Pork in Oyster Sauce
£9.50Roast Pork with Cashew Nuts
£9.50Roast Pork with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.50Roast Pork with Mushroom
£9.50Roast Pork with Broccoli
£9.50Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables.
£9.50
Roast Duck Dishes
Roast Duck in Chinese Style
£9.80Roast Duck in Black Bean Sauce
With green peppers.£9.80Roast Duck in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£9.80Roast Duck in Oyster Sauce
£9.80Roast Duck with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.80Roast Duck with Mushroom
£9.80
Special Dishes
Contains king prawn, chicken, beef and roast pork.
Special in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£9.80PopularSpecial with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£9.80Special in Kung Po Sauce
Contain Peanuts or Cashew Nuts, Hot.£9.80Special in Satay Sauce
Hot.£9.80Special in Oyster Sauce
£9.80Special with Cashew Nuts
£9.80Special with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.80Special with Mixed Vegetables
£9.80
King Prawn Dishes
King Prawn in Szechuan Sauce
Hot£9.80King Prawn in Sweet Chilli Sauce
£9.80King Prawn with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£9.80King Prawn in Kung Po Sauce
Contain Peanuts or Cashew Nuts, hot.£9.80King Prawn in Satay Sauce
Hot.£9.80King Prawn in Oyster Sauce
£9.80King Prawn with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.80King Prawn with Cashew Nuts
£9.80King Prawn with Mushroom
£9.80King Prawn with Mixed Vegetables
£9.80
Egg Foo Yung Dishes
King Prawn Foo Yung
£10.20Chicken Foo Yung
£9.90Special Foo Yung
Contains prawn.£10.20Beef Foo Yung
£10.20Roast Pork Foo Yung
£9.90Ham Foo Yung
£9.90Mushroom Foo Yung
Suitable for Vegetarian.£8.50Plain Foo Yung
Suitable for Vegetarian.£8.50
Vegetarian Dishes
Suitable for vegetarians
Mock Chicken in Sweet and Sour Sauce
£8.90PopularBean Curd in Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£8.80Bean Curd in Satay Sauce
Hot.£8.80Mock Chicken in Kung Po Sauce
Contain Peanuts or Cashew Nuts, Hot.£8.90Mixed Vegetables in Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£8.30Mixed Vegetables in Satay Sauce
Hot.£8.30Mixed Vegetables in Oyster Sauce
£8.30Mixed Vegetables and Bean Curd
£8.80Bean Curd in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£8.80Mock Chicken Curry
£8.90Mock Chicken in Chilli Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Chicken in Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Chicken in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Chicken in Satay Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Duck Curry
£8.90Mock Duck in Sweet and Sour Sauce
£8.90Mock Duck in Chilli Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Duck in Black Bean Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Duck in Szechuan Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Duck in Kung Po Sauce
Hot.£8.90Mock Duck in Satay Sauce
Hot.£8.90
English Dishes
Includes chips and peas
Sausage Dinner
£7.70Roast Chicken Dinner
£10.50Fish Dinner
£11.90Pie Dinner
£7.80
Rice Dishes
Fried rice contains egg.
Egg Fried Rice
£3.00VegetarianChicken Fried Rice
£10.90Special Fried Rice
Contains king prawn, chicken, beef and roast pork.£11.90Boiled Rice
£2.50VegetarianSingapore Fried Rice
Contains shrimp, Hot.£11.70Roast Duck Fried Rice
£11.70King Prawn Fried Rice
£11.70Yung Chow Fried Rice
Contains shrimp.£11.70Beef Fried Rice
£11.70Roast Pork Fried Rice
£10.90Mushroom Fried Rice
£9.50VegetarianMixed Vegetables Fried Rice
£10.30Vegetarian
Chow Mein (Noodles) Dishes
Special Chow Mein
Contains king prawn, chicken, beef and roast pork.£11.90Mixed Vegetables Chow Mein
£10.70PopularSingapore Chow Mein
Contains shrimp, spicy.£11.90Bean Sprouts Chow Mein
£7.20PopularChicken Chow Mein
£11.50Singapore Vermicelli
Contains shrimp, spicy.£11.90Mushroom Chow Mein
£10.00VegetarianRoast Duck Chow Mein
£11.90King Prawn Chow Mein
£11.90Beef Chow Mein
£11.90Roast Pork Chow Mein
£11.50
Japanese Udon Dishes
King Prawn Udon
£11.90Special Udon
Contains King Prawn.£11.90Chicken Udon
£11.50Beef Udon
£11.90Roast Pork Udon
£11.50
Extra Portions
Stir Fried Mushroom
£6.30VegetarianStir Fried Onions
£6.30VegetarianStir Fried Broccoli
£7.00VegetarianStir Fried Bean Sprouts
£6.30Vegetarian
Fish and Chips, Etc.
Salt and Pepper Chips
Spicy (mild).£4.60Sauce
Gravy, curry, BBQ, or sweet and sour sauce.£2.50Chips
£3.201/2 Egg Fried Rice, 1/2 Chips and Sauce
Choose from the following sauce: Curry (hot, gravy or BBQ sauce. Available in small or large serving.£5.50Sausage
£1.60Egg Fried Rice and Sauce
Choose from the following sauce: Curry (hot, gravy or BBQ sauce. Available in small or large serving.£5.40Fish Cake
£2.00Fish
Cod fish£9.50Black Bean Sauce
£2.50Pie
Meat, meat and potato, cheese and onion, or steak pie.£3.20Chicken Nuggets (6)
£4.50Satay Sauce
£2.50Chicken Breast
£7.00Chicken Burger
£5.50Cheese Burger
£5.50Peas
£2.50VegetarianChips and Sauce
Choose from the following sauce: Curry (hot, gravy or BBQ sauce. Available in small or large serving.£4.20Boiled Rice and Sauce
Choose from the following sauce: Curry (hot, gravy or BBQ sauce. Available in small or large serving.£4.701/2 Boiled Rice, 1/2 Chips and Sauce
Choose from the following sauce: Curry (hot, gravy or BBQ sauce. Available in small or large serving.£4.80
Drinks
Canned Drinks
£1.70Coca-Cola 1.5L
£3.90Water
£1.20