Popular with other people
Gujarati Thali
£15.65Crispy Bhajia
£8.10Shrikhand (small)
£6.90Chana Masala
£11.90Bobby's Special Chaat
£9.40Bhel Puri
£7.50Papdi Chaat
£8.45Chilli Paneer
£12.50Paneer Butter Masala
£12.20Dal Makhni
£11.90
Bobby's Deli
Crispy Bhajia
Thin and crispy potato fritters coated in our special batter served with a tangy carrot, cucumber, and tomato chutney.£8.10Samosas 4pc
4 pieces. Crispy filo pastry snack with spicy diced potato, carrots, and peas.£5.60Dhokla 6pc
A savoury sponge snack made from chickpea flour and yogurt, garnished with sesame seeds, mustard seeds, and fresh coriander.£6.25Paneer Spring Rolls 4pc
4 pieces. A fusion of deliciously spiced grated paneer and sweet corn wrapped in a delicate pastry.£6.60Patra 6pc
Colocasia leaves rolled with chickpea masala, steam cooked, sliced, and garnished with chilli, sesame, mustard seeds glaze, and fresh coriander.£6.25Chilli and Lemon Mogo
Cassava sprinkled with chilli powder, salt, and lemon juice.£7.50Matar Kachori
6 pieces. Spicy green pea balls wrapped in pastry.£6.90Batetawada 6pc
6 pieces. Spicy potato balls covered in a mild batter.£6.25Punjabi Samosas 3pc
3 pieces. An authentic mix of potatoes, peas, cumin seeds, and cashew nuts in a thick homemade pastry.£5.35Ambli Mogo
Chunky cassava chips coated with tamarind sauce, salt, and chilli powder.£6.90Dal Kachoris 6pc
6 pieces. Spicy lentil balls wrapped in pastry.£6.25Stuffed Chilli Peppers 4pc
Hot peppers stuffed with ground peanuts and dry masala, coated in a soft mild batter.£6.25Onion Bhajia 4pc
4 pieces. A tasty combination of onions and spices fused in our special batter.£5.95Ondhwo (1pc)
Oven baked grated vegetable and savoury cake.£5.60Spring Rolls 4pc
4 pieces. A fusion of deliciously spiced shredded cabbage and carrot wrapped in a delicate pastry.£5.60
Indo Chinese
Chilli Paneer
Paneer cubes stir-fried with green chillies, soya sauce, onions, and capsicums.£12.50PopularVegetable Manchurian
Vegetable dumplings in a Manchurian sauce. Can be served dry or with sauce.£11.25Vegetable Hakka Noodles
Oriental noodles stir-fried with baby corn, capsicums, onions, cabbage, and white pepper.£10.65Vegetable Fried Rice
Stir-fried rice with vegetables and oriental spices.£10.00Chilli Paneer & Noodles Combo
half and half£17.50Veg. Manchurian & Fried Rice Combo
£17.50
Maharajah's Feast
Paneer Butter Masala
Paneer cooked in a spiced butter masala sauce.£12.20PopularChana Masala
Chickpeas cooked in a hot and spicy tomato-based sauce.£11.90Dal Makhni
A black lentil curry cooked with a rich blend of spices and cream.£11.90Tarka Dal
Mixed yellow lentils, garlic, ginger, and coriander slow cooked to perfection.£11.90Mattar Paneer
Paneer richly spiced with petit pois peas, onions, tomatoes, cardamom, and cream.£11.90PopularBaingan Bharta
Smoked and mashed aubergine pan-fried with a variety of spices.£11.90Paneer Karahi
Paneer, capsicums, and onions cooked in specially ground spices with green chillies.£11.90Aloo Gobi
Potato and cauliflower sautéed with green chilli, cumin, and spices.£11.90Vegetable Karahi
A medley of vegetables, capsicums, and onions cooked in specially ground spices with green chillies.£11.90Bhindi Masala
Pan-fried okra with tomato, onion, and spices, finished with a dash of lemon.£11.90Paneer Tikka Masala
Paneer cooked in a tangy, mildly sweet creamy sauce.£12.20Bombay Aloo
Potatoes cooked in a dry sauce with a medley of spices.£11.25
Dimple's Dhosas
All served with lentil sambhar, coconut chutney, and garlic tomato chutney.
Idli Sambhar
Steamed rice cakes.£8.15
Rishi's Rekdi
Bobby's Special Chaat
A fusion of crushed samosa, savouries, and dalwada with diced potato and black chickpea mix, smothered with seasoned yogurt, topped with onions, tomatoes, chutneys, and seasonal garnish.£9.40Bhel Puri
Crispy and crunchy savouries with diced potato, chopped onion and black chickpeas, infused generously with sweet tamarind and chilli coriander chutneys, topped with seasonal garnish.£7.50Papdi Chaat
A street stall favourite crispy and crunchy infusion of papdi snacks and savouries with diced potato and black chickpea mix, lavishly coated with seasoned yogurt and colourful mix of chutneys, garnished with diced onion, tomato, coriander, and seasonal garnish.£8.45Pau Bhaji
Thick mashed vegetable mixture infused with tantalising spices and butter, served with toasted bread rolls, chopped onions, and lemon wedge.£11.25Pani Puri or Gol Gappa
Crispy hollowed wheat mini-baskets, served with diced potato and black chickpea mix, with fresh mint and tamarind water.£8.15
Gujarati Rasoi
Gujarati Thali
Highly rated· Two traditional gujarati curries, daal, Kadhi, 3 chapattis, rice, papad, pickle, one farsan and sambharo£15.65Makai Patra
Sweet corn with fresh patra in a delicious tangy sauce.£10.00PopularGujarati Daal
Slightly spicy and mildly sweet soup made from lentils contains peanuts.£6.25Gujarati Kadhi
Slowly cooked soup made yogurt, chickpea flour and mild spices.£6.25
Rice and Breads
Chapati
2 pieces.£1.90Bhatura
2 pieces.£3.75Bobby's Vegetable Biryani
Specially cooked basmati rice imbedded with a rich mixed vegetable curry and served with raita.£12.50PopularNaan
£3.75Khichdi
Moong beans cooked with long grained rice.£5.60Puri
2 pieces.£1.90Pilau Rice
£5.00Stuffed Paratha
Leavened bread stuffed with spicy potato filling and pan-fried served with plain yogurt.£4.40Jeera Rice
£5.00Steamed Rice
£4.40Garlic Naan
£4.40Plain Paratha
£3.75Tandoori Roti
£3.75
Sides
Chana Bhatura
Spicy chickpea curry served with 2 puffed breads.£11.25Plain Chips
£4.40Sambharo
Our famous cabbage, carrots, and fresh green chillies mixed.£3.10Chilli Paneer Wrap
Chilli paneer in a tortilla wrap served with plain chips.£10.00Loaded Bollywood Chips
Chips tossed with cabbage, carrots, onions, cheese, and ambli chutney.£8.75Cucumber Raita
Plain yogurt with grated cucumber lightly spiced.£3.75Chilli Chips
Chips with hot chilli sauce.£6.25Fresh Green Salad
£5.00Mumbai Chip Butty
Bun filled with masala chips, onions, cheese, and our homemade sauce.£7.50Puri Bhaji
dry potato curry with 5 masala puri£11.25
Desserts
Contains nuts. All food items are made freshly to order, therefore can take time to prepare.
Shrikhand (small)
Sweet soft curd cheese laced with saffron, cardamom, and topped with chopped nuts.£6.90Hot Monthal (hot)
A warm gram flour fudge with a touch of cardomen sliced almonds£6.90Gajjar Halwo (hot)
Indian carrot cake£6.90Rassomalai (2pc)
Softly pressed milk cakes in cardamom flavoured milk laced with saffron and pistachio nuts.£6.90Gulab Jambu (5pc)
Sweet sponge cake balls flavoured with cardamom in sweet syrup. Served with or without ice cream.£6.90Jalebi (6pc - vegan)
Deep-fried orange swirly sweets dipped in sugar syrup, sprinkled with pistachios and almond flakes.£6.90
Soft Drinks
Spicy Ginger Ale
£4.05Rubicon can
Choose from mango or passion£4.05Mineral Water
£2.50Sparkling Mineral Water
£3.10Fizzy drink 330 ml glass bottle
Coke, Coke Zero, Fanta, Sprite£4.05
Juice Drinks
Fresh Passion Fruit
£5.60Fresh Nimbu Paani
£5.00Juice
Mango, Orange or J20 orange 7 passion bottle£4.40
Milkshakes
OREO MILKSHAKE
£6.25Faluda
Choose from Rose or Mango£7.25Milkshake
Rose, Mango or Vanilla flavour£6.25Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
£6.25
Fresh Lassi
Spicy Masala Chaas
£6.25Fresh Lassi
Mango, Sweet or Salty flavour£5.60
Hot Beverages
Kadak Masala Chai
£3.75Masala Coffee
£3.75Kashmiri Pink Chai
£4.40