
About Pret A Manger - Wellington Place
Sept 8th Launch - Exultant20% off entire menu
For orders over £15. T&Cs apply. New customers only
Popular with other people
Cappuccino
116 kcal
£4.20Tuna Mayo Baguette
515 kcal
£5.50Triple Bacon Ciabatta
322 kcal
£5.25Iced Latte
98 kcal
£4.20Bircher Muesli Bowl
343 kcal
£4.10Loaded Chocolate Chunk Banana Bread
560 kcal
£4.75Fruit Salad
103 kcal
£4.10Ham & Cheese Bloomer Toastie
592 kcal
£6.25Classic Cheese Bloomer Toastie
638 kcal
£6.25Latte
136 kcal
£4.20
Seasonal Favourites 😋
Porridge with Cinnamon & Banana
Pret's Proper Porridge topped with banana, cinnamon and brown sugar. Now that's properly delicious.282 kcal
£4.20Loaded Chocolate Chunk Banana Bread
Topped with a miso caramel glaze and caramelised flaked almonds; chock-full of chocolate chunks.560 kcal
£4.75Cookie Triple Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white, milk and dark chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.414 kcal
£3.70Half Sw Classic Super Club
A combination of British chicken, beechwood smoked bacon, sliced tomatoes, mixed salad leaves, a dab of mayo and seasoning on our malted bread. A true Pret classic, now available in half.264 kcal
£3.10
Breakfast & Bakery 🥐
Triple Bacon Ciabatta
Three beechwood smoked British back bacon rashers served in a crusty ciabatta roll, with a dab of butter322 kcal
£5.25Ultimate Breakfast Ciabatta
British outdoor bred pork sausages, beechwood smoked British back bacon and freshly cooked roasted tomato omelette with chives, served in a crusty ciabatta roll.503 kcal
£6.00PopularMozzarella & Tomato Croissant
Mozzarella, chopped tomatoes, rich tomato sauce, carrot, courgette and Herbes de Provence folded into our French croissant dough and baked in our ovens.373 kcal
£4.50British Sausages, Beans & Egg Protein Pot
Cannellini Beans in a rich tomato sauce, topped with a poached egg, and our British outdoor bred pork sausages.342 kcal
£5.00Roasted Mushroom, Beans & Egg Protein Pot
Cannellini Beans in a rich tomato sauce, topped with a poached egg, roasted chestnut mushrooms and chives.191 kcal
£5.00Porridge with Cinnamon & Banana
Pret's Proper Porridge topped with banana, cinnamon and brown sugar. Now that's properly delicious.282 kcal
£4.20Chocolate Croissant
Our chocolate croissant recipe was crafted by a team of genius patisserie chefs in France with little more than French flour, fine unsalted butter and the world’s finest cocoa. Perfectly flaky and baked to perfection in our shops.350 kcal
£3.40Breakfast Salmon & Egg
Free-range egg mayo with Scottish smoked salmon, finished with freshly cut salad cress.352 kcal
£5.10Ham, Cheese, Tomato & Bacon Croissant
Smoked bacon lardons and a slice of cured ham layered with Emmental cheese and a rich tomato sauce, all folded into French croissant dough and baked in our ovens.312 kcal
£4.50Bircher Muesli Bowl
Granola soaked overnight with yogurt, honey and freshly grated apple. In the morning it's topped with pistachios and mixed seeds.343 kcal
£4.10Fruit Salad
A classic selection of pineapple, orange melon, apple and red grapes.103 kcal
£4.10Mango and Lime
Chunks of mango with a squeeze of lime72 kcal
£4.10Acai & Almond Butter Bowl
Sliced banana, shredded apple, granola and acai berry puree, topped with pomegranate seeds and almond butter.340 kcal
£5.00Pain aux Raisins
Delicately flaky croissant dough, layered with fine unsalted butter, generously sprinkled with sultanas and baked to perfection in our bakers' ovens.358 kcal
£3.40Pastel De Nata
The famous Portuguese pastry. A crispy, flaky pastry with a creamy free-range egg custard filling and a touch of cinnamon.157 kcal
£3.40Cookie Triple Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white, milk and dark chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.414 kcal
£3.70Cinnamon Danish
Delicately flaky croissant dough layered with unsalted butter and generously filled with a sweet cinnamon butter. Finished with a sprinkling of brown sugar.413 kcal
£3.40Mango & Banana Sunshine Bowl
Blended mango and banana with coconut milk and turmeric, topped with granola, pomegranate seeds and coconut chips.347 kcal
£5.00PopularAlmond Croissant
To make our Almond Croissant, we fold rich, almond paste into our flaky, light croissant pastry. Freshly baked in each Pret, they're the perfect balance of nutty and sweet.382 kcal
£3.40The Big Apple Bowl
Yogurt layered with sweet cinnamon, brown sugar, grated apple and topped with crunchy granola.310 kcal
£4.10Pret's Proper Porridge
A proper porridge made from British jumbo oats and fresh milk. Creamy and delicious yet naturally low in fat.216 kcal
£4.00Five Berry Bowl
A layered breakfast bowl with our delicious five berry compote, yogurt and granola.337 kcal
£4.00Double Berry Muffin
A delicious blueberry muffin with a blueberry compote middle. It's quite incredible how many blueberries we've packed into this muffin - it really has to be seen to be believed!441 kcal
£3.40All Butter Croissant
Our croissants have all the flavour and lightness of a classic French croissant. That's because they're made with butter and freshly baked in every Pret291 kcal
£2.70Bananas
Our bananas are Rainforest Alliance Certified from Costa Rica.76 kcal
£1.00Very Berry Croissant
Flaky pastry filled with five berry Jam and folded. Topped with nibbed sugar crystals.299 kcal
£3.40Apple
We chop and change the variety of our apples depending on the season.85 kcal
£1.00
Sandwiches, Baguettes, Wraps & Salads🥪
Tuna Mayo Baguette
Pole & line caught tuna mayo with spring onions, chopped capers and a squeeze of lemon juice. Simply served with sliced cucumber on a white baguette.515 kcal
£5.50Classic Super Club
A combination of British chicken, beechwood smoked bacon, sliced tomatoes, mixed salad leaves, a dab of mayo and seasoning on our malted bread. A true Pret classic.528 kcal
£6.00Tuna & Cucumber Granary
Pole & line caught tuna mayo with spring onions, chopped capers and a squeeze of lemon juice, paired with sliced cucumber on our malted bread.379 kcal
£3.70Italian Prosciutto Baguette
Our Italian prosciutto goes perfectly with sliced tomatoes, shavings of Italian matured cheese, a dab of mayo and fresh basil leaves on a stone baked baguette.546 kcal
£7.00Chicken & Edamame Protein Pot
A high-protein combo of sliced British chicken and crunchy edamame beans with Japanese togarashi spiced seeds.195 kcal
£3.95Free-Range Egg Mayo
A classic combination of free-range egg mayo and freshly cut salad cress on our malted bread.379 kcal
£3.70Pole & Line Caught Tuna Half Baguette
Pole & line caught tuna mayo with spring onions, chopped capers and a squeeze of lemon juice. Simply served with sliced cucumber on a white baguette.257 kcal
£2.75New Yorker Club Sandwich
Layers of salted beef, tangy mustard mayo, gherkins, Grevé cheese, cabbage & carrot slaw and spinach. Served in the classic Pret malted bread, with an extra slice in the middle.719 kcal
£7.00Smoked Salmon & Egg Protein Pot
Scottish smoked salmon and a free-range egg with baby spinach. Served with a lemon wedge and seasoning.136 kcal
£4.40Scottish Smoked Salmon
A simple but classic combination of Scottish smoked salmon with a squeeze of lemon juice, seasoning and a dab of butter on our malted bread.416 kcal
£6.25Egg & Spinach Protein Pot
Free-range boiled eggs and a handful of fresh baby spinach leaves.103 kcal
£3.10Half Sw Classic Super Club
A combination of British chicken, beechwood smoked bacon, sliced tomatoes, mixed salad leaves, a dab of mayo and seasoning on our malted bread. A true Pret classic, now available in half.264 kcal
£3.10
Coffee & Hot Drinks☕
Cappuccino
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with silky steamed milk, finished with a dense layer of foam and a dusting of chocolate powder. Served as a 12oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives116 kcal
£4.20Hot Chocolate
We use a high quality chocolate powder, whipped and topped with steamed milk and chocolate dusting to create a deliciously creamy and rich hot chocolate. Served as a 12oz drink. Now in a new spill resistant cup!247 kcal
£4.30Latte
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with silky steamed semi-skimmed milk and finished with a light layer of foam. Served as a 12oz drink. Now in a new spill resistant cup!136 kcal
£4.20Mocha
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with chocolate powder and silky steamed semi-skimmed milk and finished with a dusting of chocolate powder. Served as a 12oz drink. Now in a new spill resistant cup!196 kcal
£4.30Flat White
Pret’s signature organic espresso combined with silky steamed semi-skimmed milk and finished with a light layer of foam. Served as a 8oz drink. Now in a new spill resistant cup!98 kcal
£4.20Chai Latte
Chai essence with warming ground cinnamon, ginger, cloves and black pepper, served with steamed milk. Served as a 12oz drink. Now in a new spill resistant cup!207 kcal
£4.45Americano
Pret’s signature organic espresso poured over hot filtered water. Served as a 12oz drink. Now in a new spill resistant cup!2 kcal
£3.80Tropical Green Tea
Packed with anti-oxidants, this refreshing green tea with the vibrant flavours of lemongrass, mango and pineapple, creating a light and fruity infusion. Perfect for any time of day.0 kcal
£3.45Espresso
Pret’s signature organic espresso is a hand-crafted blend of 100% arabica coffees. Dark roasted to create and rich and indulgent espresso. Served as a 4oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives.2 kcal
£3.15Filter Coffee
Pret’s signature organic filter coffee is a hand-crafted blend of 100% arabica coffees. Medium roasted to create a smooth and balanced filter coffee. Served as a 12oz drink All our Barista prepared drinks are also available decaffeinated. Both skimmed and semi-skimmed milks are available, as well as milk alternatives.2 kcal
£1.50Macchiato
Pret’s signature organic espresso finished with a dash of silky steamed milk. Served as a 4oz drink7 kcal
£3.25Matcha Latte
Ceremonial grade matcha green tea blended with steamed coconut milk alternative.86 kcal
£4.45Earl Grey Tea
A light, aromatic black tea infused with delicate bergamot flavour for a smooth and refreshing cup. A timeless favourite, perfect for any time of day. Served hot and available with your choice of milk or dairy alternative.0 kcal
£3.45English Breakfast Tea
A rich, refreshing and reviving full-bodied classic black tea, made with carefully selected tea leaves for a smooth and satisfying taste. A timeless favourite, perfect for any time of the day.0 kcal
£3.45Peppermint Tea
Sweet refreshing and ever so settling (particularly the stomach). This tea is a classic peppermint with a hint of spearmint and completely caffeine free!0 kcal
£3.45
Coolers & Iced Drinks🥤
Berries & Banana Smoothie
We mix a handful of strawberry, cherry, mango, banana, raspberry & blackcurrant pieces with apple juice in our blenders. Freshly blended by our Baristas.200 kcal
£4.95Iced Latte
Pret's organic latte served over ice. Please choose semi-skimmed milk or oat milk.98 kcal
£4.20Iced Matcha Latte
Ceremonial grade matcha green tea served over ice with coconut milk alternative over ice.63 kcal
£4.45Iced Americano
Our traditional, organic Americano served over ice.2 kcal
£3.80Caramel Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk, our frozen frappe mix and a shot of caramel. For an extra treat, ask the Barista for a topping of whipped cream for an indulgent ice-cold frappe.423 kcal
£6.00Classic Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk and whizzed together with our frozen frappe mix, topped with whipped cream if you fancy a little more indulgence. Go classic or ask the Brrr-ista for a shot of caramel, hazelnut or vanilla for a creamy ice-cold frappe freshly made to order.350 kcal
£5.20Sweet Greens Smoothie
We mix a handful of mango, spinach, avocado, kale, ginger & lemon zest with apple juice in our blenders. Freshly blended by our Baristas.198 kcal
£4.95Iced Mocha
Pret's organic Mocha served over ice.159 kcal
£4.30Vanilla Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk, our frozen frappe mix and a shot of vanilla. For an extra treat, ask the Barista for a topping of whipped cream for an indulgent ice-cold frappe.426 kcal
£6.00Pret's Chai Latte served over ice.
Pret's Chai Latte served over ice.162 kcal
£4.40Iced Hot Chocolate
Pret's organic Chocolate served over ice.197 kcal
£4.30Hazelnut Frappé
Made with organic espresso, milk, our frozen frappe mix and a shot of Hazelnut. For an extra treat, ask the Barista for a topping of whipped cream for an indulgent ice-cold frappe.423 kcal
£6.00Mocha Frappé
Made with organic espresso, chocolate and milk and whizzed together with our frozen frappe mix that’s topped with optional whipped cream. For an extra treat, ask the Brrr-ista for a shot of caramel, hazelnut or vanilla for an indulgent ice-cold frappe freshly made to order.440 kcal
£6.00Frozen Hot Chocolate
Made with chocolate, milk and whizzed together with our frozen frappe mix that’s topped with optional whipped cream. For an extra treat, ask the Brrr-ista for a shot of caramel, hazelnut or vanilla for an indulgent ice-cold frappe freshly made to order.503 kcal
£5.20Vanilla Matcha Frappé
Fragrant vanilla and vibrant matcha blended with frozen milk for a delicious, creamy frappe.431 kcal
£6.25
Pret's Hot🍴
Ham & Cheese Bloomer Toastie
Wiltshire cured ham and mature Cheddar cheese with a dollop of our tangy mustard mayo in our seeded bloomer bread. A Pret classic. Ready to be toasted.592 kcal
£6.25Tuna Melt Bloomer Toastie
Generous chunks of pole & line caught tuna with Swedish Greve cheese, red onion and a dab of mayo in our seeded bloomer bread. Ready to be toasted.552 kcal
£6.25Classic Cheese Bloomer Toastie
Mature Cheddar cheese, mozzarella & Italian matured cheese with spring onions and a dollop of our tangy English mustard mayo in our seeded bloomer bread. Ready to be toasted638 kcal
£6.25
Sweet Pots & Fruit🍉
Fruit Salad
A classic selection of pineapple, orange melon, apple and red grapes.103 kcal
£4.10Mango and Lime
Chunks of mango with a squeeze of lime72 kcal
£4.10Bananas
Our bananas are Rainforest Alliance Certified from Costa Rica.76 kcal
£1.00Apple
We chop and change the variety of our apples depending on the season.85 kcal
£1.00
Treats & Snacks🍪
Sea Salt & Cider Vinegar Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps (with the skin on for extra flavour) seasoned with sea salt and cider vinegar.206 kcal
£2.10Loaded Chocolate Chunk Banana Bread
Topped with a miso caramel glaze and caramelised flaked almonds; chock-full of chocolate chunks.560 kcal
£4.75Sea Salt Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps (with the skin on for extra flavour) seasoned with sea salt.213 kcal
£2.10Pastel De Nata
The famous Portuguese pastry. A crispy, flaky pastry with a creamy free-range egg custard filling and a touch of cinnamon.157 kcal
£3.40Mature Cheddar & Red Onion Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps (with the skin on for extra flavour) seasoned with mature Cheddar and red onion.210 kcal
£2.10Cookie Triple Chocolate
A buttery cookie with white, milk and dark chocolate chunks. Freshly baked every day.414 kcal
£3.70Nuts, Fruit & Chocolate
A little bag of tasty treats.196 kcal
£3.10Dark Chocolate Salted Almonds
Roasted almonds dipped in a rich, dark chocolate, a sprinkle of sea salt and a dusting of cocoa.215 kcal
£3.10Pret A Mango
A little bag of chopped, dried mango.118 kcal
£3.10Rock Salt Popcorn
Passionately popped, naturally light.136 kcal
£2.10Pret's Gingerbread Biscuit Godfrey
Pret's gingerbread biscuit with an icing smile and jelly buttons.200 kcal
£2.50Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt Bar
Rich & intense, made with 70% cocoa solids276 kcal
£2.25Chocolate Brownie Bar
Our fabulous brownies are an indulgence for chocolate lovers everywhere. We don’t like over-baked brownies, we like them just right; dark and moist.321 kcal
£3.50Choc Bar
This is an old fashioned 'fridge cake' like the ones you used to make when you were little; crushed digestive biscuits, sultanas and golden syrup.380 kcal
£3.50Love Bar
An amazing combination of almonds, pistachios and vanilla pumpkin seeds embedded in caramel on a flapjack base - crunchy and delicious.348 kcal
£3.50Pret Bar
This bar is crammed full of good stuff; there are six different fruits, three kinds of seeds and lots of oats (and a bit of golden syrup and honey to keep things sweet!).279 kcal
£3.50Popcorn Bar
Gluten-free and under 180 calories. A sweet treat without the guilt.176 kcal
£3.50Milk Chocolate Bar
Velvety & smooth, made with 45% cocoa solids.172 kcal
£2.25Smoked Chipotle Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps (with the skin on for extra flavour) seasoned with a smoked chipotle chilli seasoning.208 kcal
£2.10Cranberries in Coats
Cranberries with yogurt coating.235 kcal
£3.10Sweet & Salt Popcorn
Passionately popped, naturally light.157 kcal
£2.10
Cold Drinks🥤
Easy Greens
A refreshing blend of coconut water, apple, cucumber, spinach, pineapple, kale, lime and mint. Crammed full of delicious veggies, tasty fruits and absolutely no added sugar.35 kcal
£5.80Orange Juice
Made with 100% freshly squeezed oranges.63 kcal
£3.60Mango Smoothie
A colourful smoothie made with squished mangoes, bananas and passion fruit.142 kcal
£4.30Sparkling Water 500ml
Sparkling Water 500ml£2.20Coke Bottle Zero
Coke Bottle Zero£3.00Coke Can Diet
Coke Can Diet£2.30Ginger Kombucha
Lightly sparkling fermented green tea drink with ginger and turmeric.45 kcal
£3.80Coke Can Zero
Coke Can Zero£2.30Pure Pret Sparkling Grape & Elderflower
Sparkling water with grape juice and elderflower and a dash of lemon juice and apple.98 kcal
£3.10PP Rhubarb
A fresh and zingy sparkling rhubarb lemonade.107 kcal
£3.10Coke Bottle Diet
Coke Bottle Diet£3.00Coke Bottle Reg
Coke Bottle Reg212 kcal
£3.10Vitamin Volcano
A fabulous blend of fragrant forest fruits, including blackberry, boysenberry, raspberry and strawberry. Delicately blended with banana and apple juice and fortified with ten essential vitamins.137 kcal
£4.30Apple Juice
Crammed full of squished, crushed apples126 kcal
£3.60Ginger Shot
Squeezed from fresh ginger root and whole fresh apples, this little bottle is a zingy shot with a fiery kick.55 kcal
£3.70Hot Shot
Add a kick to your day with a with a burst of orange, spiced with turmeric, ginger and cayenne.27 kcal
£3.70Cranberry, Raspberry & Pomegranate Pret Still
A deliciously fruity juicy water with cranberry, pomegranate & raspberry juice. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).115 kcal
£3.60Mango & Passionfruit Pret Still
A zingy, refreshingly tropical juicy water, with mango, passion fruit & a squeeze of lime juice. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).112 kcal
£3.60Lemon & Ginger Pret Still
Pasteurised still apple juice drink flavoured with lemon and ginger flavour.. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).94 kcal
£3.60Pure Pret Sparkling Apple Fizz
Sparkling water mixed with apple juice (and a little grape juice for sweetness).104 kcal
£3.10poppi Lemon Lime
poppi Lemon Lime26 kcal
£3.75poppi Orange
poppi Orange26 kcal
£3.75poppi Raspberry Rose
poppi Raspberry Rose.27 kcal
£3.75poppi Strawbery & Lemon
poppi Strawbery & Lemon27 kcal
£3.75poppi Wild Berry
poppi Wild Berry24 kcal
£3.75Lime Raspberry Seltzer
Zingy Lime & Raspberry flavoured Sparkling Water.£3.10Pure Pret Sparkling Ginger Beer
Sparkling water mixed with ginger extracts to provide a satisfying kick!119 kcal
£3.10Green Tea & Peach Pret Still
A delicate and refreshing combination of green tea and peach. Best when chilled (as indeed we all are).104 kcal
£3.60Coke Can Regular
Coke Can Regular140 kcal
£2.40Still Water 750ml
Still Water 750ml£3.00Still Water 500ml
Still Water 500ml£2.20