
About Doboy Donuts - Castleford
Donuts, Milkshakes and Coffee!15% off entire menu
For orders over £25. T&Cs apply
Popular with other people
Oreo Sandwich Donut Filled (Vegan)
£4.25Vanilla Slice Custard Filled
£4.25DONUT | Happy Hippo Puddle (Vegetarian)
£4.25Galaxy Caramel Filled Donut - Suitable for Vegetarians
£4.25PIE | Kinder & Nutella
£5.95MILKSHAKE | Nutella
£5.50MILKSHAKE | Mars Bar
£5.50Blended Coffee Frappe
£4.75DONUT | Biscoff Cream Filled - Suitable for Vegans
£4.25MILKSHAKE | Oreo
£5.50
Donuts & Brookies
Oreo Sandwich Donut Filled (Vegan)
Ball donut sliced in half, filled with homemade whipped Oreo cream, dunked in vanilla icing topped with crushed Oreos and glitter.(Oreos have milk as cross contact, but not in ingredients)£4.25DONUT | Happy Hippo Puddle (Vegetarian)
Our indulgent ball donut, filled with Doboy’s famous chocolate cream and dunked in chocolate. Finished with a border of bourbon biscuit crumble, a generous drizzle of chocolate sauce, a sprinkle of crunchy hazelnuts and, of course, a Happy Hippo on top! 🍫£4.25DONUT | Sticky Toffee Pudding & Custard Filled (Vegan)
Donut filled with custard, dipped in a sticky toffee glossy, dunked in homemade toffee pudding crumbs, topped with a dollop of toffee sauce in the middle and toffee drizzle£4.25Vanilla Slice Custard Filled
Freshly fried donut, filled with vanilla custard. Dunked in vanilla icing & chocolate drizzle.£4.25DONUT | Biscoff Cream Filled - Suitable for Vegans
Doboy classic, ball donut filled with Biscoff whipping cream, topped with vanilla Biscoff fudge and Biscoff biscuit crumb, white vanilla icing & a Biscoff biscuit.£4.25Galaxy Caramel Filled Donut - Suitable for Vegetarians
Freshly fried ball donut stuffed with Caramel Cream, dipped in Vanilla Fudge and finished with Caramel Drizzle and Galaxy Caramel Chocolate.£4.25DONUT | Bueno Filled (Vegetarian, Contains Nuts)
Signature Doboy ball donut, stuffed with home-made white chocolate and hazelnut whipped cream, dipped in Belgian milk chocolate and finished with Kinder Bueno pieces£4.25DONUT | Milkybar White Chocolate Cream Filled (Suitable for Vegetarian)
Ball donut filled with white chocolate whipped cream, dunked in white melted chocolate with Milkybar pieces and caramel drizzle.£4.25DONUT | Ferrero Roche Filled (Vegetarian)
Ball donut filled with chocolate hazelnut cream, dunked in chocolate, with dollop of chocolate hazelnut spread, hazelnuts, finished with a Ferrero Roche.£4.25Dubai Chocolate Donut
Ball donut, filled with special homemade kataifi, pistachio spread & our special doboy whipped cream. Dunked in a thick chocolate glossy, pistachio drizzle and pistachio nuts£4.25Lemon Cheesecake Filled (Vegan)
Freshly fried ball donut, filled with lemon cheesecake cream, dipped in vanilla / lemon icing and finished with digestive crumb, lemon drizzle and a dash of glitter£4.00Box of 3
Build your own box of 3 donuts from any of our weekly donut flavours.£0.00Box of 6
Build your own box of 6 donuts from any of our weekly donut flavours.£0.00Box of 12
Build your own box of 12 donuts from any of our weekly donut flavours.£0.00DONUT | Sprinkles Ring (Vegan)
Ring donut dipped in vanilla fudge glaze and sprinkles."NOT suitable for vegetarians, contains shellac"£3.75DONUT | The Jammy One (vegan)
Puddle donut, dunked in a pink strawberry glaze. Topped with vanilla buttercream, strawberry drizzle, a puddle of jam and mini Jammie dodgers.£4.25
Pie Slabs
SLAB | Galaxy Caramel
Cookie dough base topped with a layer of thick caramel, a layer of chocolate spread finished with a thick drizzle of millionaire caramel and a galaxy caramel piece£3.95PIE | Kinder & Nutella
Suitable for vegetarians£5.95PopularSLAB | Kinder & Bueno
Suitable for vegetarians. Contains nuts.£3.95COOKIE PIE | Caramel Cornflake
£5.95PopularPIE | Milkybar Kid Pie
Suitable for vegetarians - white chocolate filled cookie pie topped with a white chocolate kid figure and rainbow sprinkles.£5.95SLAB | Caramel Freddo
Suitable for vegetarians.£3.95PIE | Biscoff & White Chocolate Cookie
Suitable for vegetarians.£5.95PIE | Kinder & Bueno
Suitable for Vegetarians. Contains nuts.£5.95PIE | White Chocolate Twix - vegetarian
£5.95SLAB | Milkybar
Suitable for vegetarians.£3.95
Muffins & Cookies
MUFFIN | Milkybar
Suitable for vegetarians.Vanilla muffin, filled with white chocolate sauce topped with more white chocolate sauce, Milkybar bar & white chocolate crumbs.£3.25
Milkshakes
MILKSHAKE | Nutella
(Made with ice cream)If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Mint Aero
(Made with ice cream)If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Oreo
(Made with ice cream)If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50PopularMILKSHAKE | Milky Way
(Made with ice cream)If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Mars Bar
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Maltesers
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Peanut Butter
(Made with ice cream)If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Raspberry Ripple
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Strawberry
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50PopularMILKSHAKE | White Chocolate
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Crunchie
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Biscoff
(Made with ice cream)If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Caramel
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Chocolate
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Snickers
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50MILKSHAKE | Vanilla
Made with ice cream. If ordered for collection, this item will be made on arrival.£5.50
Hot Drinks
Americano
£0.00Cappucino
£0.00Chai
£0.00Dirty Chai
£0.00Espresso
£0.00Espresso Macchiato
£0.00Flat White
£0.00Hot Chocolate
£0.00Latte
£0.00Matcha Hot
£0.00Mocha
£0.00White Hot Chocolate
£0.00White Mocha
£0.00Red Berry Tea
£2.75Earl Gray Tea
£2.75English Breakfast Tea
£2.50Decaf Tea
£2.75Green Tea
£2.75Lemon & Ginger Tea
£2.75Peppermint Tea
£2.75
Iced Drinks
Blended Coffee Frappe
£4.75SMOOTHIE | Berry Go Round
Strawberry, raspberry, blackberry & apple.£5.00Peach Iced Tea
£3.50SMOOTHIE | Pash & Shoot
Mango, pineapple, passionfruit & apple.£5.00Passionfruit Lemon Iced Tea
£3.50Raspberry Iced Tea
£3.50SMOOTHIE | Big 5
Pineapple, mango, strawberry, kiwi & apple.£5.00SMOOTHIE | Strawberry Split
Strawberry, banana & apple.£5.00Iced Cappuccino
£3.75Iced Mocha
£0.00Iced White Mocha
£0.00Iced Americano
£3.50Iced Latte
£0.00Over Iced Matcha
£0.00
Protein Shakes
PROTEIN SHAKE | Standard
Choice of milk, banana.£4.25PROTEIN SHAKE | Breakfast Shake
Choice of milk, banana, oats, honey, kale, blueberries.£5.25PROTEIN SHAKE | Special Post Work Out
Choice of milk, banana, honey, oats, spinach.£4.75
Soft Drinks
Pepsi Max Can
£1.35Coca Cola Bottle
£2.50Fanta Lemon Can
£1.35Fruit Shoot - Blackcurrant
£1.20Apple Juice Bottle
£2.40Diet Coke Bottle
£2.50Diet Pepsi Can
£1.35Fanta Fruit Twist Can
£1.35Fanta Orange Can
£1.35Orange Lucozade Sport Bottle
£2.25Raspberry Lucozade Sport Bottle
£2.25Orange Juice Bottle
£2.40Powerade Bottle
£1.957up Can
£1.35Volvic Water Bottle
£1.35Fruit Shoot - Orange
£1.20Vimto Sugar Free
£1.20Fruit Shoot - Summer Fruits
£1.20