
About Cafe Patisserie - Barkerend
Order your favourite dish at home from Cafe Patisserie (BRD1) thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.
Free item
Spend £20.00, add a free item – T&Cs apply
Matilda Cake
We have been baking our famous matilda cake since 2009. Our decadent, rich, moist, and light chocolate sponge, smoothered with velvety chocolate ganache and topped with chocolate shavings. Served with glossy chocolate sauce.£8.45Free with £20 spend
Breakfast (Served All Day)
Café Patisserie Vegetarian Breakfast
Two fried or scrambled eggs, two hash browns, tomato, baked beans, mushrooms & toast.£10.75Café Patisserie Meat Breakfast
Two fried or scrambled eggs, two chicken sausages (halal), two hash browns, tomato, baked beans, mushrooms & toast.£11.95Double Fried Eggs with Toast
£6.30Double Fried Eggs and Tomato with Toast
£6.90Double Fried Eggs and Beans with Toast
£6.90Double Fried Eggs and Mushrooms with Toast
£6.90Egg Butty or Hash Brown Butty
£5.95Sausage Butty
£5.95Scrambled Eggs on Toast
£6.30Cheese and Onion Omelette with Toast
£7.50Desi Omelette with Toast
£7.50Breakfast Butty
2 hash browns, egg & beans.£7.75Moroccan Shakshuka
One pot dish. Genuine middle eastern street food. Tomato based with onions, peppers, chickpeas and a blend of Moroccan spices finished with two runny eggs and served with buttered toast or buttered ciabatta bread.£10.95
Desi Breakfast
Channay & Paratha
Served with two Pratha, achaar and mint sauce.£9.54Spice Potatoe & Cheese Paratha
One paratha.£4.74Double Fried Egg and Paratha
Served with two parathas.£8.34Halwa, Prantha & Channa
Served with two paranthas, achaar & mint sauce.£10.74Desi Omelette & Paratha
Served with two prathas.£9.54Keema & Cheese Paratha
One paratha.£5.94
Breakfast Naan
Cafe Patisserie Vegetarian Naan
£9.90Keema Naan
Handmade fresh naan topped with sspicy keema, spicy miniature hash brown, tomato, onion, peppers, jalapeño, egg and topped with cheese and chilli flakes.£11.34Desi Breakfast Naan
Handmade fresh naan topped with beans, mushrooms, spicy miniature hash browns, onion, green chillis, tomato, egg and topped with cheese and chilli flakes.£11.10Cafe Patisserie Meat Breakfast Naan
Handmade fresh naan topped with beans, onion, tomato, mushrooms, miniature hash brown, egg, diced sausage and topped with cheese and herbs.£11.10
Starters
Garlic Bread 5"
£4.50Garlic Bread with Cheese 5"
£5.40Homemade Meat Samosas
Proper homemade samosas filled with spicy meat mix 2 pieces.£5.60Double Samosa Chaat
£6.95Single Samosa Chaat
£5.95
French Toast
French Toast
Three thick French toast.£9.54Strawberry and Chocolate French Toast
Three thick French toast with a scattering of Fresh Strawberries and drizzled with warm hazelnut chocolate.£11.10Marshmallow and Chocolate French Toast
Three thick French toast topped with soft marshmallows and drizzled with warm hazelnut chocolate.£11.10Fresh Fruit and Maple Syrup French Toast
Three thick French toast topped with fresh fruit, drizzled with maple syrup.£11.10
Buttermilk Pancakes
Buttermilk Pancakes
£10.75
Gourmet Burgers
Served in a bun with salad, house burger sauce, finished with a slice of cheese and our homemade melted cheese sauce. Served with chips.
Double Beef Burger
£13.50Halloumi Burger
£11.00Chicken Steak Burger
£11.40Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
Southern fried style spicy chicken fillet.£11.50Classic Beef Burger
£11.40
Ultimate Mac and Cheese
Classic Mac and Cheese
Macaroni pasta smothered in our delicious homemade classic garlic and cheese sauce and grilled.£9.95Chicken Mac and Cheese
Macaroni pasta smothered in our mouthwatering spicy garlic cheese sauce with peri peri chicken and grilled.£12.25Keema Mac and Cheese
£12.25
Pies
Masala Chicken Pie and Chips
Spicy chicken masala bake topped with Bombay potato mash. Served with peas, roasted vegetables and chips.£11.25Spicy Keema Pie
Spicy minced lamb marinated in spices in a tomato sauce in a short crust pastry case served with peas and roasted vegetables with a choice of mash or chips.£11.25Chicken Mushroom Pie
Chunks of chicken pieces and mushrooms with a shortcrust pastry lid served with peas and roasted vegetables with a choice of mash or chips.£11.25Beef and Potato Pie
Diced chunks of tender beef with chopped potatoes with a shortcrust pastry lid served with peas and roasted vegetables with a choice of mash or chips and gravy.£11.25Shepherds Pie and Chips
Dish of minced meat topped with a luxurious mash and cheesy crust baked in the oven then served with peas, carrots and gravy.£11.25
Pasta
Chicken Penne
Pieces of tender chicken marinated in light spices in a tomato & basil sauce. Finished with a sprinkle of cheese.£10.75Keema Penne
Minced lamb marinated in spices in a tomato & basil sauce. Finished with a sprinkle of cheese.£10.75Mushroom Penne
Comforting pasta dish...rich and full of flavour. Smooth creamy mushroom sauce with chunks of sautéed mushroom in fresh add chicken for extra £1.50.£10.80Lasagne and Chips
Served with a choice of homemade chips or a full salad. This is quite simply the very best homemade lasagne you will probably ever taste. Our lasagne is made using egg pasta, our classic sauce and spicy minced meat. Each layer is seasoned for that extra taste.£12.95Classic Penne
Our classic sauce is made from freshly chopped tomatoes, torn basil and ground black pepper. Ask us to add chillies if you would prefer it hot. Finished with a sprinkle of melted cheese.£8.25
Continental Dishes
Chicken Salt and Pepper Chips
Shredded chicken breast served with salt and pepper chips sprinkled with sesame seeds.£13.80Chicken Steak
Served with a choice of chips or mash.£13.80Chicken Romana
Served with creamy garlic sauce and spicy diced potatoes.£13.95Chicken Parmesan
Served with salad, onion rings, steamed veg and chips .£13.80Salt and Pepper Chips
£9.95
Loaded Chips
Classic Loaded Cheesy Chips
Thick steak chips smothered in our homemade cheese sauce topped with grated cheese and grilled add gravy For Free.£8.95Chaat
£9.95Peri Peri Chicken Loaded Chips
£11.40Spicy Keema Loaded Chips
£11.40
Enchiladas
Thin wrap loaded with your choice of filling, wrapped and smothered with our Mediterranean sauce, finished with grated cheese and grilled. Served with chips and salad.
Sweet ‘N’ Chilli Chicken Tex-mex Enchiladas
£12.25Spicy Keema and Cheese Enchiladas
£12.25Slow Cooked Beef and Potato Enchiladas
£12.25Chicken Boti and Mint Sauce Enchiladas
£12.25
Desserts
Sprinkle Cake
Back to school pudding served with hot custard.£8.45Matilda Cake
We have been baking our famous matilda cake since 2009. Our decadent, rich, moist, and light chocolate sponge, smoothered with velvety chocolate ganache and topped with chocolate shavings. Served with glossy chocolate sauce.£8.45Free with £20 spend
Drinks
Mineral Water (Still)
£1.50Rubicon Guava
330ml Can£1.50Rubicon Mango
330ml Can£1.50Fanta Orange
330ml Can£1.50
Panini
Peri Chicken Panini
Spicy peri chicken served with salad, Chips & crisps£10.75Keema Panini
Spicy keema-filled panini, served with Salad, chips and crisps£10.75Chicken mayo Panini
Tender chicken with creamy mayo in a toasted panini, served with Salad, Chips and crisps£10.75Cheese & Onion Panini
Toasted panini with melted cheese and savory onion, served with Salad, chips and Crisps£10.75
Toasties
Peri Chicken Toastie
Spicy peri chicken served with salad, Chips & crisps£10.75Keema Toastie
Spicy keema-filled toastie, served with Salad, chips and crisps£10.75Chicken Mayo Toastie
Tender chicken with creamy mayo toastieserved with Salad, Chips and crisps£10.75Cheese & Onion Toastie
Toasted panini with melted cheese and savory onion, served with Salad, chips and Crisps£10.75
Quiche
Cheese & Onion Quiche - Chips
Savory quiche with cheese and onion, served with a chips & baked beans£10.75Cheese & Onion Quiche - Mash
Savory quiche with cheese and onion, perfect for a hearty meal. Served with Mash and baked beans£10.75