Popular with other people
Halloumi Wrap
£8.751 Filling Wrap with Salad
£8.75Breakfast
£7.50Pot of Salad
£9.90Cheese and Onion
£8.00Cheese and Beans Jacket Potatoes
£9.25Sundried Tomato and Cheese
£8.00Chicken Mayo and Bacon
£7.25Vegetarian Lasagne
£11.00Salami and Mozzarella
£8.50
Breakfast
Bacon and Sausage
£6.75Sausage
£6.25Bacon
£6.25Breakfast
Sausage, egg, bacon.£7.50Bacon and Egg
£6.75Sausage and Egg
£6.75Egg on Toast - Sandwich
£5.95Egg and Beans On Toast - Sandwich
£6.752 Slices of Toast - Sandwich
£1.902 Slices of Toast With Jam - Sandwich
£2.55
Lunch
Cheese and Coleslaw
£5.75Chicken Mayo
£6.25Tuna, Mayo and Sweetcorn
£6.95Egg Mayo
£6.50Chicken Mayo and Bacon
£7.25Cheese
£5.25Cheese and Pickle
£5.75Chicken Tikka
£6.95Coronation Chicken
£6.95French Brie
£6.55Prawns
£6.90Prawns and Avocado
£7.40Roast Chicken
£7.00Salami and Mozzarella
£7.25Beef and Horseradish
£7.25Mexican Tuna
£7.00Ham
Ham, cheese and pickle.£5.95Turkey and Bacon
£7.50Turkey and Cranberry
£7.25
Panini or Sandwich
Cheese and Onion
Served with side salad.£8.00Sundried Tomato and Cheese
Served with side salad.£8.00Salami and Mozzarella
Served with side salad.£8.50Brie and Mango Chutney
Served with side salad.£8.50Stilton and Bacon
Served with side salad.£8.50Chicken Tikka and Cheese
Highly rated· Served with side salad.£8.50Brie and Bacon
Served with side salad.£8.50Stilton and Tomato
Served with side salad.£8.00Ham and Cheese
Served with side salad.£8.00Tuna, Mayo, Sweetcorn and Cheese
Served with side salad.£8.50
Jacket Potatoes
Cheese and Beans Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.25jacket potatoes chili con carne
£9.95Cheese and Coleslaw Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.25Tuna and Sweetcorn Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.50Chicken Mayo Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.00Cheese Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£8.25Coronation Chicken Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.25Chicken Tikka Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.25Tuna, Sweetcorn and Cheese Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.95Mexican Tuna Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.50Prawns Jacket Potatoes
Served with side salad.£9.95
Lasagne
Vegetarian Lasagne
Serve with half baguette and salad.£11.00Beef Lasagne
Serve with half baguette and salad.£12.50
Pot of Salad
Pot of Salad
With 2 fillings.£9.90
Wraps
Halloumi Wrap
£8.751 Filling Wrap with Salad
£8.75Falafel Wrap
£8.75
Crisps
Sea Salt and Malt Vinegar
£1.65Roast Ox
£1.65Ready Salted
£1.65Jalapeño Peppers
£1.65
Cakes
Victoria Sponge
£4.45Carrot Cake
£4.45
Shortbreads
Traditional Flapjack
£3.45Missisippi Traybake
£3.45Dark Chocolate Gingernut Tiffin
£3.45Triple Chocolate Flapjack
£3.45Almond and Raspberry Shortbread
£3.45Oreo Brownie
£3.45Chocolate Brownie
£3.45
Cookies
Belgium Chocolate Cookie
£3.45Double Chocolate Cookie
£3.45
Hot Drinks
Latte
£4.45Flat White
£4.45Americano
£4.25Cappuccino
£4.45white Americano
£4.45Hot Chocolate
£4.45Mocha
£4.65Tea
£2.45Herbal Tea
£2.95Espresso - Regular 12fl
£2.90Double Espresso - Regular 12fl
£3.25Macchiato - Regular 12fl
£3.95Chai Latte
£4.45
Cold Drinks
Can
£1.95Bottle
£2.45Cartoon
£1.50