Delivered by Pedro's Piri Piri
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
2 Meal Deals from £10.50
Good value everyday
Smash Burger Meal Deal
Choose a Smash Burger, side & a Drink for a ideal meal for one.£10.50PopularPitta Meal for One
Add a Pitta, side & soft drink for a ideal meal for one!£10.99Popular
Popular with other people
Peri Peri Wrap
£8.90Mixed Meat Rice Box
£9.50Trio Burger
£10.90Peri Peri Burger
£8.40Grilled Chicken Strips Rice Box
£8.80Peri Peri in Pitta
£7.50Blazing BBQ Burger
£8.30Miami Heat Wrap
£8.99Loaded Fries
£8.10Strawberry Nutella Hot Cookie Dough
£7.50
Peri Peri Chicken
Flame grilled. All our peri peri chicken is available in different flavours.
Butterfly Chicken with 2 Regular Side
Highly rated£15.99Half Chicken with 2 Regular Side
£11.99Whole Chicken with 2 Regular Side
Highly rated£16.50Half Chicken with 1 Regular Side
£10.50Half Chicken Solo
£9.00Butterfly Chicken with 1 Regular Side
£14.50Whole Chicken Solo
£13.50Quarter Chicken Solo
£6.50Quarter Chicken with 2 Regular Side
£9.50Quarter Chicken with 1 Regular Side
£8.00Whole Chicken with 1 Regular Side
£14.99Butterfly Chicken Solo
£12.99
Gourmet Burgers
All burgers are served with fries.
Classic Cheese Burger
100% beef and monterey jack cheese.£8.00The Americano Burger
100% beef, monterey jack cheese, onion rings, lettuce and tomato.£8.90Manhattan Burger
100% beef, monterey jack cheese, new york sauce, lettuce and tomato.£8.30Miami Heat Burger
100% beef, monterey jack cheese, jalapenos, hot sauce, red onion, lettuce and tomato.£8.60The Pedro's Burger
100% beef, monterey jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, house sauce and grilled pineapple ring.£8.50Veggie Burger
Veggie patty with tomato, lettuce, red onions and house sauce.£7.50The Amigo Burger
100% beef, crunchy tortillas, jalapeno peppers, melted cheese, red onions, tomato, lettuce, chilli mayo and salsa sauce.£8.90Beanie Burger
Bean burger with tomato, lettuce, red onions and house sauce.£7.50
Pedros Smash Burgers
Trio Burger
3 x Angus smashed patty topped with American cheese, fresh lettuce, onions, tomatoes, gherkin and our signature burger sauce£10.90Classic smash Burger
Angus smashed patty topped with American cheese, fresh lettuce, onions, tomatoes, gherkin and our signature burger sauce£7.00PopularAll star ⭐ Burger
2 Angus smashed patty, topped with onion rings, lettuce, tomato, onions , cheese & bbq sauce£9.50Inferno Burger
Angus smashed patty, jalapeños, American cheese topped with lettuce, onions and our own Naga hot sauce£7.50Duo Burger
2 x Angus smashed patty topped with American cheese, fresh lettuce, onions, tomatoes, gherkin and our signature burger sauce£8.90PopularB&B Burger
Angus smashed patty loaded with Turkey rashers, served with fresh lettuce, onions, gherkin and our signature burger sauce£7.50Tex Mex Burger
Angus smashed beef patty, American cheese and salsa, jalapeños, fresh lettuce, onions and our signature burger sauce£7.50Shroom Burger
Angus smashed patty topped with cream mushrooms , American cheese, fresh lettuce, onions and our signature burger sauce£7.50Mixed Up Burger
Smashed Angus beef patty, American cheese, fresh grilled breast fillet basted in our secret sauce finished off with fresh lettuce, onions, and our signature burger sauce£8.90
Chicken Burgers
All burgers are served with fries.
The Tower Burger
2 marinated grilled chicken breast, hash brown, melted cheese, lettuce and our special burger sauce£12.30Classic Chicken Burger
Grilled chicken breast, lettuce and mayo.£7.90Peri Peri Burger
Grilled chicken breast, mild peri peri sauce, mayo and lettuce.£8.40Blazing BBQ Burger
Grilled chicken breast, BBQ sauce, melted cheese, mayo and lettuce.£8.30Mexican Burger
Grilled chicken breast, melted cheese and sweet chilli mayo.£8.10The crunchy
Marinated grilled chicken breast, hash brown, crunchy tortillas, lettuce & mayo£9.00
Pittas
Peri Peri in Pitta
Grilled chicken strips, lettuce and pedro's mayo.£7.50Mixed pitta
Grilled chicken and beef strips , lettuce, tomato, red onions and Pedros mayo ‘ choice of flavour£8.50Miami Heat in Pitta
Grilled chicken strips, jalapenos, red onion, lettuce, hot sauce and pedro's mayo.£7.80Blazing BBQ in Pitta
Grilled BBQ chicken strips, lettuce and pedro's mayo.£7.60Beani in Pitta
Grilled beanie strips, tomato, lettuce, red onion and pedro's mayo. A choice of flavour.£6.90Beef in Pitta
Grilled beef strips, tomato, lettuce, red onion and pedro's mayo. A choice of flavour.£8.00Veggie in Pitta
Grilled veggie patty, tomato, lettuce, red onion and pedro's mayo. A choice of flavour.£6.90
Wraps
All wraps are served with fries.
Peri Peri Wrap
Grilled chicken strips, lettuce and pedro's mayo.£8.90PopularBlazing BBQ Wrap
Grilled BBQ chicken strips, lettuce and pedro's mayo.£8.99Mixed Wrap
Grilled chicken and beef strips, tomato, lettuce, red onion and pedro's mayo. A choice of flavour.£9.50Miami Heat Wrap
Grilled chicken strips, jalapenos, red onion, lettuce, hot sauce and pedro's mayo.£8.99Beef Wrap
Grilled beef strips, tomato, lettuce, red onion and pedro's mayo. A choice of flavour.£9.30Beanie Wrap
Grilled beanie strips, tomato, lettuce, onion and pedro's mayo. A choice of flavour.£7.50Veggie Wrap
Grilled veggie patty, tomato, lettuce, red onion and pedro's mayo. A choice of flavour.£7.50
Burritos
Chicken Burrito
Grilled chicken strips with spicy rice, kidney beans,red onions and tomatoe salsa in a tortilla wrap£7.99Beef burrito
Grilled beef strips with spicy rice, kidney beans, red onions and tomatoe salsa in a tortilla wrap£8.20Mixed burrito
Grilled chicken strips and Grilled beef strips with spicy rice, kidney beans, red onions and tomatoe salsa in a tortilla wrap£8.80
Wings
Mouthwatering grilled wings. All our wings is available in different flavours.
5pcs Grilled Wings
£7.998pcs Grilled Wings
£10.5012pcs Grilled Wings
£14.993pcs Grilled Wings
£6.50
Rice Boxes
All rice boxes are available in different flavours.
Mixed Meat Rice Box
Grilled chicken and beef strips served on a bed of spicy rice.£9.50Grilled Chicken Strips Rice Box
Served on a bed of spicy rice.£8.80Grilled Beef Strips Rice Box
Served on a bed of spicy rice.£9.20Veggie Rice Box
Grilled veggie patty strips on a bed of spicy rice salads.£7.70Beanie Rice box
Beanie strips on a bed of spicy rice salads.£7.70
Sides
Curly Fries
£4.305pcs Mozzarella Sticks
£5.99Loaded Fries
Chunks of chicken, cheese, onions, peppers and jalapenos.£8.105pcs Jalapeno Cheese Bites
£5.99Chilli Cheese Bites
£3.69Beef loaded fries
Beef pieces , cheese, onions, peppers and jalapenos.£8.40Corn on the Cob
£3.00Hummus
Served with peri peri sauce drizzle and toasted pitta bread.£3.80Peri Peri Chicken Nachos
Chunks of peri peri chicken, salsa sauce and melted cheese.£7.00Naan Bread
£2.50Mixed meat loaded fries
Chunks of chicken, beef pieces, cheese , onions, peppers & jalapenos£8.99Macho Peas
£3.70Nachos
Salsa sauce and melted cheese.£4.90Wedges
£4.20Cheesy Wedges
£4.99Pitta Bread
£0.90Spicy Rice
£3.70Spicy Olives
£3.80Chips
£2.90Cheesy Chips
£4.50Garlic Bread
£2.60Onion Rings
£3.70Coleslaw
£2.80Mashed Potatoes
£3.50
Dips
Garlic Mayo
£0.80BBQ Sauce
£0.80Mild Peri Peri
£0.80Mayo
£0.80Hot Peri Peri
£0.80Sweet Chilli
£0.80Ketchup
£0.80
Salads
Pedro's Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken strips on mixed leaves, red onion, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, sweetcorn, olives, croutons and jalapenos. A choice of flavour.£8.50Mixed Meat Salad
Grilled chicken & beef strips on mixed leaves, red onion, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, sweetcorn, olives, croutons and jalapenos. A choice of flavour.£9.00Beef Salad
Grilled beef strips on mixed leaves, red onion, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, sweetcorn, olives, croutons and jalapenos. A choice of flavour.£8.80Veggie Salad
Grilled veggie patty strips on mixed leaves, red onion, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, sweetcorn, olives, croutons and jalapenos. A choice of flavour.£7.50Beanie Salad
Beanie strips on mixed leaves, red onion, cherry tomatoes, cucumber, sweetcorn, olives, croutons and jalapenos. A choice of flavour.£7.50
Donuts
All our donuts are made fresh to order.
4 mixed donuts
Choose any 4 donuts£7.904pcs Cadbury Flake Donuts
Cadbury flake pieces topped with chocolate sauce.£7.504pcs White Chocolate Donuts
White chocolate sauce.£7.504pcs Oreo Donuts
Crushed Oreos drizzled with chocolate sauce.£7.504pcs Classic Donuts
Original sugar coated donuts.£6.504pcs Kinder Bueno Donuts
Kinder bueno pieces and nutella spread.£7.504pcs Lotus Biscoff Donuts
Crushed lotus biscoff biscuits topped with caramel sauce.£7.504pcs Nutella Donuts
Topped with nutella spread.£7.504pcs Rainbow Donuts
Rainbow sprinkles drizzled with strawberry sauce.£7.50
Waffles
All Belgian waffle are made fresh to order and served with vanilla ice cream.
Chocoholic Waffle
Smothered in nutella spread with bananas and strawberries.£8.50Kinder Kreations Waffle
Kind bueno with white chocolate flakes.£8.50Strawberry Delight Waffle
Fresh strawberries, drizzled with strawberry sauce.£8.50Banoffee Waffle
Fresh banana slices, toffee crumble and drizzled with toffee sauce.£8.50Maltesers Manic Waffle
Maltesers topped with chocolate flakes.£8.50Terry's Chocolate Orange Waffle
Terry's chocolate orange pieces, chocolate flakes and chocolate sauce.£8.50Berry Blitz Waffle
White chocolate, fresh strawberries and white chocolate shavings.£8.50Oreo Explosion Waffle
topped with white chocolate sauce and oreo pieces.£8.50
Hot Cookie Dough
All our hot cookie doughs are made fresh to order.
Chocolate Chip Hot Cookie Dough
Topped with vanilla ice cream and chocolate sauce.£7.00Strawberry Nutella Hot Cookie Dough
Fresh strawberries, nutella spread and vanilla ice cream.£7.50Terry's Chocolate Orange Hot Cookie Dough
Terry's chocolate orange pieces, chocolate flakes and chocolate sauce.£7.50Lotus biscoff hot cookie dough
Topped with crumbed biscoff and sauce , served with vanilla ice cream£7.50Banana Hot Cookie Dough
Topped with fresh bananas, vanilla ice cream and caramel sauce.£7.50Kinder Bueno Hot Cookie Dough
Topped with kinder bueno pieces, chocolate sauce and vanilla ice cream.£7.50White Chocolate Hot Cookie Dough
Topped with white chocolate sauce and vanilla ice cream.£7.00Bubblegum Hot Cookie Dough
Bubblegum ice cream and bubblegum sauce topped with hundreds and thousands.£7.50Ferrero Rocher Hot Cookie Dough
Topped with ferrero rocher pieces, caramel sauce and chocolate ice cream.£7.50Oreo hot cookie dough
Topped with crushed Oreo’s and white chocolate sauce, served with vanilla ice cream£7.50
Fudge Brownie
All fudge brownies are served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream & drizzled with sauce.
Biscoff Fudge Brownie
£6.90Original Chocolate Fudge Brownie
£6.90White Chocolate Fudge Brownie
£6.90Nutella Fudge Brownie
£6.90Oreo Fudge Brownie
£6.90
Ice Cream
All sundaes are served with whipped cream & a wafer.
1 Scoop of Ice Cream
£2.902 Scoops of Ice Cream
£3.903 Scoops of Ice Cream
£4.90
Sundaes
Chocolate Sundae
Chocolate and vanilla ice cream, chocolate shavings and chocolate sauce.£6.99The Oreo Sundae
Oreo cookies with vanilla, cookies and cream ice cream, drizzled with chocolate sauce and chocolate bits.£6.99Bubblegum Sundae
Bubblegum, strawberry and vanilla ice cream with bubblegum and strawberry syrup topped with hundreds and thousands.£6.99Strawberry Sundae
Strawberry and vanilla ice cream with strawberry syrup and strawberry slices.£6.99
Classic Shakes
All milkshakes are made with gelato ice cream, topped with whipped cream & chocolate flakes. Choose one of the following flavours.
Mint Shake
£5.80Vanilla Shake
£5.90Strawberry Shake
£5.80Chocolate Shake
£5.80Cookies and Cream Shake
£5.80Bubblegum Shake
£5.80
Chocolate Shakes
All milkshakes are made with your favourite chocolate bar. Choose one of the following flavours.
Oreo Shake
£5.99Kinder Bueno Shake
£5.99Maltesers Shake
£5.99Milkybar Shake
£5.99Biscoff crush shake
Biscoff biscuits£5.99Snickers Shake
£5.99Flake chocolate shake
Flake chocolate£5.99Mars Shake
£5.99Reese's Shake
£5.99Bounty Shake
£5.99Ferrero Rocher Shake
£5.99Billionaire shake
Ferrero Rocher and fresh banana£6.30Millionaire shake
Ferrero Rocher and fresh strawberries£6.30
Kids Meals
Served with fries & a fruit juice drink. Please contact the takeaway for juice flavours.
Kids Fish Fingers Meal
Served with fries & a fruit juice drink.£6.50Kids Chicken Nuggets Meal
Served with fries & a fruit juice drink.£6.50Popcorn Chicken Kid Meal
Popcorn chicken served with fries & fruit shoot£6.50Smash Burger Meal Deal
Add a burger, drink & chips.£9.50
Cans
330ml.
Coke Can
£1.90Rubicon Mango Can
£1.90Dr. Pepper Can
£1.90Sprite Can
£1.90Fanta Can
£1.90Diet Coke Can
£1.90Monster pipeline punch can
500ml£2.70Monster Mango loco can
500ml£2.70
Bottles
500ml Coke Bottle
£2.50500ml Fanta Bottle
£2.50500ml Diet Coke Bottle
£2.50500ml Sprite Bottle
£2.50Bottle of Water
£1.70
Fried wings
Freshly fried wings
3 wings
Choose your flavour£3.906 wings
Choose your flavour£6.208 wings
Choose your flavour£7.8010 wings
Choose your flavour£9.30
Fried chicken fillet burgers
Freshly fried chicken fillet burgers
Burj chicken fillet burger
Fried chicken fillet burger , topped with hash brown, lettuce & mayo , served with chips£7.90Chicken fillet burger
Freshly fried fillet with lettuce & mayo ‘ served with chips£7.00Chicken Cheetos
Freshly fried fillet burger , topped with Cheetos, lettuce & mayo , served with chips£7.90Mexican chicken fillet burger
Fried chicken fillet, sizzled to perfection, topped with nachos , cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, onions & aur special chipotle sauce ,£7.50Spicy 🌶 dip burger
Chicken fillet burger, dipped in our spicy sauce , served in a seeded bun, lettuce, mayo & cheese slice, served with chips£8.00
Steak sandwiches
Freshly made steak ‘ all our sauces are chefs own recipe’ served in freshly baked roll ‘ with fries
Philly cheese steak
Highly rated· Premium shredded ribeye, onions, peppers, jalapeños, cheese , cheese sauce, in a freshly baked roll. Served with fries£14.50Chilli cheese steak
Topped with home made chilli con carne , onions, peppers, jalapeños, cheese , cheese sauce , in a freshly baked roll , served with fries£12.50Chicken cheese steak
Stripped of chicken, onions, peppers, jalapeños, cheese , cheese sauce, in freshly baked roll served with fries, garlic sauce£13.00
Stir Fry Donner
Stir fry donner cooked with peppers, onions and choice of your flavour. Served with choice of salad.
Donner in pitta
Stir fry donner served in pitta with choice of your flavour and lettuce & mayo£7.30Donner wrap
Stir fry donner , choice of your flavour , lettuce, mayo , served in tortilla wrap£7.30Mixed Donner on Nan
Stir fry donner & chicken, choice of your flavour, served on Nan with lettuce, onions & tomatoes£9.99Mixed donner wrap
Stir fry donner & chicken in choice of your flavour ‘ lettuce & mayo , Served in tortilla wrap£8.50Stir fry donner & chips
Stir fry donner with choice of your flavour served on chips£7.99Mixed Pitta
Stir fry donner & chicken, choice of your flavour, served in pitta , with lettuce & mayo£7.90Stir Fry Donner on Nan
Stir fry donner , choice of your flavour, served on Nan bread, with lettuce, onions, & tomatoes£8.99Donner in Bun
Stir fry donner , choice of your flavour served in a Brious bun with lettuce & mayo ‘ served with chips£7.80
Desserts
red velvet cake
served with custard or ice-cream (additional cost)£6.50molten lava cake
served with custard or ice-cream (additional cost)£6.50matilda cake
served with custard or ice-cream (additional cost)£7.80oreo cheesecake
£6.50frero rocher cheesecake
£6.50strawberry Nutella cup
£6.50tub of hot custard
£3.00strawberry cheesecake
£6.50chocolate fudge gateaux
cake served with custard or ice-cream (additional cost)£6.30strawberry brownie cup
£7.50peanut butter stack
served with custard or ice-cream (additional cost)£6.50jammie dodger blondie
served with custard or ice-cream (additional cost)£7.00subby's fruit cup
£5.50tub of cold custard
£3.00