
About Rajas Pizza Bar - West End - Woodside
All meat served at our restaurant is halal. If you have any questions or would like further information about our halal products, preparation methods, or suppliers, please contact the restaurant directly before placing your order.
Popular with other people
Half Peri Peri Chicken
£9.99Chicken Tandoori - (Rajas Special)
£9.99Chicken Munchy Box
£9.99Three 12" Pizzas
£27.99Peri Peri
£9.99Grilled Meal for 1
£11.99Mega Munchy Box
£18.99Rajas Loaded Fries
£8.99Platter Rice Box
£9.49Meal 6
£34.99
Loaded Fried **NEW**
Golden crispy fries generously smothered in a blanket of melted cheese, perfectly grilled chicken, and our signature Rajas Special Sauce. Topped of with sautéed peppers, onions and jalapeños.
Rajas Loaded Fries
Golden crispy fries generously smothered in a blanket of melted cheese, perfectly grilled chicken, and our signature Rajas Special Sauce. Topped of with sautéed peppers, onions and jalapeños.£8.99Smash burger meal
Raja’s special source +fried red onion and lettuce£9.99Smash burger single
Raja’s special suce lettuce and fried red onions£8.49Smash burger jumbo single
With raja’s special sauce + lettuce + fried red onion£11.99Smash jumbo burger meal
With raja’s special sauce + lettuce + fried red onion£12.99
Special Offers
Three 12" Pizzas
Any 3 12" Pizzas for £24.99£27.99Meal 6
Full Peri Peri Chicken, 6 PC Chicken, Two 12" Pizzas, 4 Regular Fries, and a 1.5L Bottle£34.99Meal 5
Any two 16" Pizzas, Large Portion of Fries, 1.5L Bottle£27.99Chicken Meal 3
12 PC Chicken, 12 PC Spicy Wings, 4 Regular Fries and a 1.5L Bottle£19.99Meal 4
Highly rated· Any 12" Pizza, Peri Peri whole chicken with salad, sauce and a portion of fries with two drinks£21.99Chicken Meal 2
10 PC Chicken, 10 PC Spicy Wings and 3 Regular Fries£17.99Chicken Meal 1
6 Pc Chicken, 6 Pc Spicy Fried Wings, and 1 small fries£12.99Rajas Mixed Bucket
10 Pc Chicken, 10 Pc Spicy Fried Wings, 6 Pc Chicken Strips, 3 Regular Fries, Bottle of Choice£19.99Nashville boom boom chicken dip burger meal
Mayo + lettuce + cheese£7.99Boneless Bucket
6 Chicken Fillers, 8 Chicken Strips, 8 Chicken Nuggets, 4 regular fries, bottle£19.99Hungry Box
2 Pc chicken, 2 Pc Spicy Fried Wings, 2 Pc Strips, Fries and a Drink£9.99
Rajas Milkshakes
Ferrero Roche Milkshake
£5.50Chocolate Milkshake
£5.50Mars Bar Milkshake
£5.50Kinder Bueno Milkshake
£5.50Mint Aero Milkshake
£5.50Strawberry Milkshake
£5.50Vanilla Milkshake
£5.50Banana Milkshake
£5.50Maltesers Milkshake
£5.50Twix Milkshake
£5.50Milkybar Milkshake
£5.50Oreo Milkshake
£5.50Skittles Milkshake
£5.50Flake Milkshake
£5.50Snickers Milkshake
£5.50Daim Milkshake
£5.50Toffee Crisp Milkshake
£5.50Kitkat Milkshake
£5.50Galaxy Salted Caramel Milkshake
£5.50Milkyway Milkshake
£5.50Bubblegum Milkshake
£5.50Chocolate Orange Milkshake
£5.50Crunchie Milkshake
£5.50Rolo Milkshake
£5.50Yorkie Milkshake
£5.50Reese's Milkshake
£5.50
Chicken Wings
Spicy Fried Wings
£5.99Peri Peri Wings
£6.99
Burgers
Peri Peri Burger
Mayonnaise, lettuce, onion, cucumber, tomato and cheese.£7.99HalalNashville boom boom chicken dip burger meal
Mayo + lettuce + cheese£7.99Jumbo Peri Peri Burger
Mayonnaise, lettuce, onion, cucumber, tomato and cheese.£9.99Chicken Fillet Burger
Mayonnaise, lettuce and cheese. Halal.£7.98Jumbo smash burger meal
Lettuce onions and raja’s special sauce£12.99Big Meat Feast Burger
Lamb and chicken peri burger, mayonnaise, lettuce, onion, cucumber, tomato and cheese. Halal.£9.99Chicken Fillet Jumbo Burger
Mayonnaise, lettuce and cheese. Halal.£8.99Raja Special Mountain Burger
Chicken fillet burger with hash brown. Mayonnaise, lettuce and cheese. Halal.£8.99Tex Mex Burger
Cheeseburger topped with onion rings, salad and BBQ sauce.£7.99Gourmet Burger
Ketchup, lettuce, onion, cucumber, relish, tomato and cheese.£8.99Veggie Burger
Mayonnaise, lettuce, onion, cucumber, tomato and cheese.£7.99Spicy Bean Burger
Spicy.£7.99Nashville boom boom chicken dip jumbo burger meal
Mayo + lettuce + cheese£10.99Smash burger meal
Lettuce onion and raja’s special souce£9.99Halal
Wraps
Peri Peri Wrap
Mayo, Lettuce, Onion, Cucumber, Tomatoes£8.99Veggie Wrap
Mayo, Lettuce, Onion, Cucumber, Tomatoes£7.99Chicken Fillet Wrap
Mayo, Lettuce, Onion, Cucumber, Tomatoes and Rajas sauce£7.99Peri Peri Chicken Doner Wrap
Mayo, Lettuce, Onion, Cucumber, Tomatoes£7.99Grilled Seekh Wrap
Mayo, Lettuce, Onion, Cucumber, Tomatoes£7.99
Pittas
Grilled Seekh Kebab Pitta
£8.99Peri Peri fillets in pitta
£8.99Peri Peri Chicken Doner Pitta
£8.99
Peri Peri Chicken
Half Peri Peri Chicken
Grilled Half Peri Peri Chicken, Fries or Rice, Dip and a Drink£9.99PopularWhole Peri Peri Chicken
Highly rated· Grilled Peri Peri Chicken, Fries or Rice, Salad and Dip£17.99
Rajas Peri Peri Choice
Grilled Meal for 1
Half Peri Chicken, 5 Peri Wings, Salad, Dip and a Drink£11.99Family Meal
Whole Peri Peri Chicken, 10 Peri Wings, Large Peri Fries, 1.5L Bottle, 3 Dips and Salad£21.99Platter Rice Box
Diced Peri Peri Chicken with Peri Rice, Salad and a Drink£9.49Grilled Mini Box
Peri Peri Chicken Burger, 5 Peri Wings, Peri Fries and a Drink£11.99Mega Meal
2 Whole Peri Chickens, 20 Peri Peri Wings, 2 Large Peri Fries, Salad, Dips and a 1.5L Bottle£35.99
Pizza
Chicken Tandoori - (Rajas Special)
The Rajas Special Chicken Tandoori includes our freshly made chicken tandoori, Green Peppers, Red Onions, and Green Chillies£9.99Margherita
£7.99PopularPeri Peri
Saucy Peri Peri Chicken, Red Onions and Green Chillies£9.99Rajas Meat Feat Special
Chicken Tandoori, Mince, Red Onions, Green Peppers, and Sweet Corn£9.99PopularPepperoni
£8.99Hot Shot
Spicy Chicken, Spicy Mince, Green Chillies, and Jalapeños£9.99PopularVegetable Supreme
Mixed Peppers, Red Onions, Mushrooms, Sweetcorn, Tomatoes£9.98BBQ
Saucy roasted BBQ Chicken, Red Onions, Peppers£9.99Chicken Tandoori
Freshly made Chicken Tandoori and our mouth-watering mozzarella cheese mix£9.99Doner
£8.98Chicken Mushroom
Chicken & Mushroom£9.99Hot 'N' Spicy
Mince, Onions, and Jalapeños£9.99Hawaiian
Turkey Ham and Pineapple£10.99Four Seasons
Chicken, Green Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms£9.99Lamb
Freshly made Lamb, Green Peppers, Red Onions, Jalapeños£9.99Mince
£9.98
Fried Chicken
3 Piece Chicken
£5.994 Piece Chicken Strip
£6.991 Piece Chicken and Fries
1 Piece of Chicken with Fries£2.502 Piece Chicken
£4.996 Piece Chicken
£9.99Combo Meal
2 Pieces of Chicken and 2 Spicy Wings£6.998 Piece Chicken
£11.99
Chicken Munchy Boxes
Mega Munchy Box
Highly rated· 2 Chicken Fillet Burgers, 3 Pc Chicken, 6 Spicy Wings, 6 Chicken Nuggets, Fries and 2 Drinks£18.99Chicken Munchy Box
Chicken Fillet Burger, 1 Pc Chicken, 3 Spicy Fried Wings, 3 Chicken Nuggets, Fries and a Drink£9.99Popular
Chicken Popcorn
Chicken Popcorn (Large)
£9.49Chicken Popcorn (Regular)
£7.49
Chicken Nuggets
20 Chicken Nuggets
£14.9910 Chicken Nuggets
£8.996 Chicken Nuggets
£6.99
Small Menu Items
Fries
£3.50Peri Peri Rice
£3.99Peri Peri Fries
£3.99Curly Fries
£3.99Chips and Cheese
£4.99Chicken Samosa
£3.99Potato Wedges
£3.99Lamb Cheesy Samosa
£4.99Samosa Salad
£3.99Cheesy Garlic Bread
£4.99Onion Rings
£3.99Mozzarella Sticks
£5.49Lamb Seekh Kebab
£7.49Vegetable Samosa
£4.99Garlic Bread
£3.99
Kids Menu
Chicken Nuggets Meal
Chicken Nuggets (4), Fries and a Drink£5.99Cheese Burger Meal
Kids Cheese Burger, Fries and a Drink£5.99Chicken Strips Meal
Chicken Strips (2), Fries, and a Drink£5.99Chicken Popcorn Meal
Chicken Popcorn, Fries, and a Drink£5.99Chicken Strip Burger Meal
Chicken Strip Burger, Fries, and a Drink£5.99
Drinks
Pepsi (1.5L Bottle)
£3.99Pepsi Max (Can)
£1.49Pepsi (Can)
£1.49Irn-Bru (2L Bottle)
£3.99Irn-Bru (Can)
£1.49Water
£1.49Diet Irn-Bru
£1.49
Dips
Garlic
£0.99Chilli
£0.59Mint
£0.99BBQ
£0.99