Delivered by Clarkston Jasmine Chinese Restaurant - Eastwoodmains Road
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updatesFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
6 Meal Deals from £8.75
Good value everyday
Set Dinner for One Only
£14.25PopularBanquet for Two
Chicken noodles or mushroom soup for 2, 4 barbecued spare ribs, chicken satay, sweet and sour chicken in Cantonese style, fried rice or fried noodles.£27.95Banquet for Three
Chicken noodle for 3, 4 barbecued spare ribs and 2 crispy pancake rolls, beef with pepper and black bean sauce, sweet and sour chicken in cantonese style, king prawn chilli salt in Szechuan style, fried rice or fried noodles, banana fritter or pineapple fritter.£38.00Banquet for Four
Chicken sweet corn soup for 4, 6 chilli and salt spare ribs and 4 shanghai chicken wings, chicken satay, beef Peking style, Pattaya king prawn, roast duck with plum sauce, fried rice or fried noodles, banana fritter or pineapple fritter.£51.007" Munchy Box
2 salt and chilli chicken wings, 3 chicken balls, 6 mini spring rolls, chilli chips and 4oz curry sauce.£8.7512" Munchy Box
6 salt and chilli chicken wings, 8 ribs, 12 mini spring rolls, 6 chicken balls, chilli chips and 8oz curry sauce.£15.75
Popular with other people
Chilli and Salt
£8.75Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
£8.50Chinese Curry Dishes
£8.75Beef
£8.75Sweet and Sour Cantonese Style
£8.75Singapore
£8.95Thai Satay King Prawn
£9.50Aromatic Crispy Duck
£15.75Honey Chilli Sauce
£8.75Sweet and Sour Batter Balls
£8.75
Appetisers
Chinese Curry Dishes
Served with boiled rice, chips or fried rice at extra cost.£8.75Barbecued Spare Ribs with BBQ Sauce
£6.50Mini Veg Spring Rolls
£4.25Satay Chicken
2 skewers.£5.25Barbecued Spare Ribs with Lemon
£6.50King Prawn Satay
2 skewers.£6.50Chicken on Toast with Sesame Seeds
£4.50Prawn on Toast with Sesame Seeds
£4.50Aromatic Crispy Duck (1/4)
Served with Beijing pancakes, rainbow vegetable and hoisin sauce.£15.75Honey Chilli Wings
£6.50Peking Spare Ribs
£6.50Honey Chilli Ribs
£6.50Salt and Pepper Spare Ribs
£6.50PopularShanghai Ribs
£6.75Spare Ribs with Sweet Chilli Sauce
£6.50Crispy Prawns with Spices
£6.75Satay Beef
2 skewers.£5.25Yuk Sung
Lettuce wrapped with chopped chicken.£7.45Deep Fried Sweet and Sour Wun Tung
£5.50Spicy Chilli Chicken Wings
£6.50Shanghai Chicken Wings
£6.50Chicken Wings with Sweet Chilli Sauce
£6.50Galay Rolls
Filled with curry.£3.95Deep Fried Garlic Mushrooms
£3.75Crispy Pancake Rolls
£4.00Salt and Chilli with 5 Spices (Starter)
£3.95Chinese Satay Dishes
4 skewers of meat with green peppers, onions served with a pea nutty sauce or off skewer.£8.75Thai Red Curried Sauce
£8.75Thai Green Curried Sauce
£8.75
Main Dishes
All the main dishes do not come with side dishes.
Chilli and Salt
Dry.£8.75Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
£8.50Sweet and Sour Cantonese Style
£8.75Sweet and Sour Batter Balls
£8.75Honey Chilli Sauce
£8.75Mandarin Sauce
£8.75Kung Pao Sauce
£8.75Szechuan Sauce
£8.75Siam Sauce
Sweet and chilli sauce.£8.75Chilli and Garlic Sauce
£8.50Fresh Ginger and Spring Onions
£8.50Yellow Bean Sauce and Cashew Nuts
£8.75Seasonal Vegetables
£8.50Mushrooms and Deluxe Soy Sauce
£8.50Chop Suey
£8.50Chi-lo Sauce
Pickle ginger and pineapple.£8.50Bamboo Shoots and Cashew Nuts
£8.65Chilli and Salt Szechuan Style
Spicy Szechuan sauce.£8.75Wok-tip Sauce
Garlic and white wine sauce.£8.65Lemon Sauce
£8.75Orange Sauce
£8.75Plum Sauce
£8.75Crispy Noodle
Cook with fresh veg. in deluxe soya sauce.£8.95Crispy Shredded Chilli Sauce
£8.75
Our Signature Dishes
Aromatic Crispy Duck
Served with pancakes, rainbow vegetables and hoisin sauce.£15.75Thai Satay King Prawn
£9.50Chef Special
Mixture of sliced char siu pork, king prawn, chicken and beef cooked with mixed veg.£8.75Spicy Chicken Wraps
Marinated chicken cooked with black peppers. Served with pancake and hoisin sauce.£8.75Fillet of Beef in Black Pepper
£9.50Fillet of Beef in Mandarin Sauce
£9.75Sliced Beef and Chicken Breast Stir Fried with Straw Mushrooms in Satay Sauce
£8.75Gu Naw Sweet and Sour Delight
£8.95Thai Satay Chicken
4 skewers.£8.95Thai Style Crispy Shredded Chilli Chicken
£8.75Thai Style Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef
£8.95Pattaya King Prawn
£9.25Pattaya Chicken
£8.75
Vegetarian Options
Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein (Noodle)
£7.85PopularVegetarian Crispy Pancake Rolls
£4.50Mixed Vegetable and Noodle Soup
£4.35Hot and Sour Mixed Vegetable Soup
£4.35Mixed Vegetable
£7.85
Fried Rice and Chow Mein
Chicken
£8.45PopularBeef
£8.75Singapore
Mixture of meat, prawn and chilli.£8.95Combination
Mixture of meat and prawn with veg and soya sauce£9.75House Special
Dry.£9.25King Prawn
£9.25Yung Chow
Cooked with ham, roast pork and prawns.£8.75Chicken and Char Siu
£8.75Roast Pork
£7.50Ham
£8.50Shredded Meat
Duck, chicken, char siu pork, ham.£8.75
Wok Fried Udon and Pad Thai
Shredded Meat
£8.95King Prawn
£9.50Chicken
£8.95Beef
£9.50Mixed vegetable
£8.25
European Dishes
Served with chips.
Sirloin Steak with Gravy
£15.50Chicken Maryland
£9.25Roast Chicken with Gravy
£8.75Omelette
£8.65
Soup
Hot and Sour Soup
£4.75Chicken and Mushroom Soup
£4.25King Prawn Sweet Corn Soup
£4.75Wun Tung Soup
£4.75Chicken and Sweet Corn Soup
£4.35Chicken and Noodle Soup
£4.25
Street Food Menu
Steam Beef Gyoza
£5.45Steam Chicken and Vegetable Gyoza
£5.45Slice Beef Hor Fun
One of the most popular street foods in china, tender slice beef wok fried with “hor fun” thick rice noodles.£9.50Seafood Chow Hor Fun
£10.95Stir Fried Seafood Udon
£10.95King Prawn Pad Thai
Cook with homemade chilli oil and fish oil.£9.95Ginger Chicken Pad Thai
Cook with homemade chilli oil and fish oil.£9.50King Prawn katsu Curry Bowl
£11.50Tofu Katsu Curry Bowl
£9.95Chicken Katsu Curry Bowl
£10.50
Dim Sum
Dim Sum Combination
Per person.£7.50PopularSiu Mai
Steamed pork and prawn dumplings.£5.45Au Yu
Steamed mashed beef meatballs.£5.45Char Siu Bao
Steamed chinese roast pork bun.£5.55Har Gow
Steamed prawn dumpling.£5.45Steam Chicken and Vegetable Gyoza
£5.35Steam Mince Beef Gyoza
£5.55Steam Vegetable Gyoza
£5.25Chicken Bao
Steamed chicken bun.£5.55
Side Dishes
Sauce
£3.65Rice
£3.45Salt and Chilli Chips
£4.25Prawn Crackers
£2.75Chips
£3.85Curry Sauce with Onions
£4.75Cantonese Soft Noodles
£4.50Salt chilli chips large
£5.95Deep Fried Onion Rings
£4.95Roasted Cashew Nuts
£4.50Stir-Fried Mixed Vegetable
£5.50Curry Sauce with Rice
£3.95Curry Sauce with Chips
£3.95Curry Sauce with Rice and Chips
£3.90Stir-Fried Mixed Vegetable
£5.50Curry Sauce with Rice
£3.50Curry Sauce with Chips
£3.50Curry Sauce with Rice and Chips
£3.90Stir-Fried Soft Onion
£4.50Stir-Fried Mushrooms
£4.75Wok fried Chinese Green
£5.75Thai Prawn Crackers
£3.50
Desserts
Red Velvet Cake (Slice)
£4.50Original Cheesecake Factory’s Cheesecake
£4.50Toffee Banana Fritter Balls
£4.95Toffee Apple Fritter Balls
£4.95Banana Fritters with Syrup
£3.75Pineapple Fritters with Syrup
£3.75
Soft Drinks
Coke (330ml)
£1.25Diet Coke Can (330ml)
£1.25Fanta Orange (330ml)
£1.25Irn Bru (330ml)
£1.25Diet Irn Bru Can (330ml)
£1.257 Up Can (330ml)
£1.25