Delivered by Kantipur - East Kilbride
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Special Offers
Set Meal For One
A pappadom, spiced onions, vegetable or mixed pakora. A curry from Indian old favourites or Indian specialities and rice or plain nan.£15.99Set Meal For Two
Two pappadoms, spiced onions, a large vegetable or mixed pakora, two curries from Indian old favourites or Indian specialities and choose from two rice or two nan or a rice and a plain nan.£29.95Set meal for four
Four pappadoms, two spiced onions, sharing board starter, four curries from Indian old favourites or Indian specialities, two rice and two plain nan.£50.95Grill Boxes
10" or 12". Chicken pakora, donner kebab, chicken lollipop, tandoori chicken on the bone, seekh kebab, spicy wings, chips, salad, plain nan, tub of pakora sauce, chilli sauce and a can of soft drink.£13.99Munchy Boxes
10" or 12". Mixed pakora, donner kebab, onion rings, chicken chat, spicy wings, chicken lollipop, chips, salad, plain nan, tub of pakora sauce, chilli sauce and a can of soft drink.£12.99
Pizza Meals
Served with small donner kebab, small chips and a can of soft drink.
Pizza Meal A
10" pizza from Kantipur pizzeria.£12.99Pizza Meal B
12" pizza from Kantipur pizzeria.£14.99
Cold Starter
Pappadom
£1.25Spiced Onions
£1.65Mixed Pickle
£1.95Mango Chutney
£1.95Raita
£1.85Onion Salad
£2.20Mix Dips
2 pappadoms, spiced onions and mango chutney.£4.95TUB PAKORA SAUCE
£1.00TUB KEBAB SAUCE
£1.00Tub Garlic mayo
£1.00
Starters
Served with pakora sauce or red sauce.
Vegetable Pakora
£5.45Chicken Pakora
£6.45Haggis Pakora
£6.45Fish pakora
£6.45Mixed Pakora
Includes chicken, vegetable, and fish£6.45Mushroom Pakora
£5.75Onion Bhaji
£5.45Vegetable Samosa
£5.50Lamb Samosa
£5.95Garlic Mushroom creamy
Creamy£5.85Lolipop Chicken
Chicken on the bone coated with eggs, cornstarch, herbs, spices and cooked in sichuan sauce.£6.95Chandri Chicken
Battered chicken, pan fried with garlic chilli sauce, chilli flakes and garnished with sesame seeds.£6.95Nepalese Chicken Chilli
Chicken coated with egg, cornstarch and herbs. Pan-fried with garlic, diced onions, peppers, chilli flakes and soy sauce.£6.95Momo (5pcs) chicken
Steamed Nepalese dumplings with filling of vegetable or chicken, mixed herbs and spices, served with sesame seeds, tomato and coriander chutney.£5.95Chilli King Prawns
Marinated with herbs, pan-fried with garlic, diced onions, peppers, chilli flakes, soy sauce and splash of white wine.£7.95Veg Momo (5 Pcs)
Steamed Himalayan dumplings stuff ed with vegetables & served with Nepalese spicy chutney£5.45VegetarianSharing Platter For 2
Combination of Chicken Chaat, Chicken Tikka, Fish, Chicken & Vegetable Pakora£10.45Sharing Platter For 4
Combination of Chicken Chaat, Chicken Tikka, Fish, Chicken & Vegetable Pakora£17.45Honey Chicken
Marinated fried chicken cooked with Honey£6.45Salt & Pepper Chips
Potato Chips fried with Salt, pepper, onion and Special Spices£5.45
Clay Oven Starters
Served with salad and special sauce.
Chicken Tikka
£6.95Chicken Chat
£6.95Chicken Shashlik
£7.95Lamb Chops
£8.95Lamb Tikka
£7.95Seekh Kebab
£6.95Sekuwa Jhinga
£8.95Salmon Tikka
£8.95Monkfish Tikka
£8.95Paneer Shashlik
£6.95Lamb Sekuwa
Famous Nepali Starter Lamb Grilled with secret nepalese herbs.£7.45Chicken Sekuwa
Famous Nepali Starter Chicken grilled with Secret Nepali herbs£6.45
Pooris
Each fillings cooked with sweet and sour sauce, onions, garnished with coriander and served in a deep fried flatbread.
Chicken
£6.15Prawn
£6.15Channa
£5.95Mushroom
£5.95King Prawn
£7.95
Kantipur Specials
Butter chicken
Cooked in smooth tomato sauce, flavoured with cashew nuts, almonds and fresh cream.£10.95Chicken Tikka Masala
Cooked with finely chopped mixed peppers, onions, homemade sauce and fresh cream.£10.95Sarabi
Cooked with mixed peppers, garlic, ginger, brandy and finished with coriander.£9.95Lalpari
Cooked with mixed peppers, garlic, ginger, red wine and finished with coriander.£9.95Keema (Mince) Mutter
Minced lamb cooked with peas, ginger, garlic and ground spices finished with fresh coriander.£10.75Chilli Lasuni
Chicken tikka sautéed with fresh green chillies, garlic, ginger & tomatoes, spiced to perfection.£10.95Lamb Hariyali
Pieces of lamb cooked with spinach,garlic & onion gravy in Nepalese style£11.45Kashmiri Korma Lamb
Pineapple & mango cooked in rich coconut creamy sauce with choices of lamb£11.95Kashmiri Korma Chicken
Pineapple & mango cooked in rich coconut creamy sauce with Chicken£10.45Himalayan Gosht
Tender lamb cooked in our special homemade Nepalese sauce with flavour of timur£11.95Basil Coriander Lamb
Lamb cooked with ginger, garlic & basil coriander sauce£11.95Bhindi Gosht
Bhindi (lady finger/okra ) cooked with lamb & Indian spices£11.95Jhinga Masala
Tandoori king prawn cooked with mustard seeds, ajwain (thyme seed) in chef’s special sauce£15.95Monkfish Garlic Chilli
Tandoori monk fi sh cooked in garlic chilli sauce & touch of fresh green chillies, spring onions & coriander£14.95Goan Fish Curry
Fresh fi sh cooked with mustard seeds, whole dry red chilli, curry leaves & coconut milk£13.95Dal Makhani
Whole black lentil & red kidney beans cooked in tomato, butter & a touch of cream£9.95Paneer Tikka Masala
Clay oven roasted paneer cooked with peppers & onion in our chef special masala sauce£11.95Chicken Tikka Mitho Piro
Chicken tikka cooked with sweet tangy & spicy sauce with green chillies, green peppers & onions£11.45
Clay Oven Mains
Served with salad, curry sauce and pilau rice, boiled rice or plain nan.
Chicken Tikka
Breast of chicken marinated with yoghurt, freshly blended herbs, mouth watering spices and cooked in a clay oven.£13.95Tandoori chicken on the bone
Chicken legs marinated with yoghurt, freshly blended herbs, homemade spices and cooked in a clay oven.£12.95Shashlik Panner Tikka
Marinated Indian cottage cheese, cooked in a clay oven with onions, peppers and aromatic spices.£13.95Lamb Tikka
Lamb fillet marinated with yoghurt, freshly blended herbs, mouth watering spices and cooked to perfection in a clay oven.£15.95Shashlik Chicken Tikka
Marinated chicken breast, cooked in a clay oven with onions, peppers and aromatic spices.£14.95Lamb Chops
Lamb cutlets marinated overnight with yoghurt, fresh herbs, house ground spices and cooked to perfection.£15.95King prawn Tikka
King prawns marinated with yoghurt, ginger, garlic, house spices and cooked in tandoori oven.£16.95Tandoori Monk Fish
Marinated with chef’s special spices and slow grilled in a clay oven.£16.95Tandoori Honey Salmon
Salmon seasoned with chilli flakes, honey, mustard oil, dill and slow cooked in a clay oven.£16.95Mix Grill
A combination of tandoori king prawns, on the bone chicken, lamb tikka, seekh kebab and chicken tikka.£20.95
Kebab Corner
All small kebabs are served on a pitta bread. Large kebabs are served on a small nan with kebab salad and sauce on top.
Donner Kebab small
£7.95Shish Kebab
Lamb tikka served with stir fried onions, peppers and mushrooms.£8.95Chicken Tikka Kebab
Chicken tikka served with stir fried onions, peppers and mushrooms.£7.95Mix Shashlik Kebab
Chicken and lamb tikka served with stir fried onions, peppers and mushrooms.£8.95Kantipur Special Kebab
Donner kebab, chicken tikka served with stir fried onions, peppers and mushrooms.£10.95Chips, Curry Sauce and Donner
£5.95Chips, Cheese and Donner
£5.95TUB KEBAB SAUCE
£1.00KEBAB SALAD
£1.00
Burgers and Haddock
Served with chips and salad.
Beef Burger
£7.95Chicken Burger
£7.95Cajun Chicken Burger
£7.95Chicken Nuggets
£7.25Fish Finger
£7.25Breaded Haddock
£7.95
Burger Meal
Served with chips, donner kebab and a can of soft drink.
Beef Burger
£11.95Chicken Burger
£11.95
Traditional Vegetarian
Bhindi Masala
Diced okras, cooked in tomato based sauce, spiced with cumin powder and finished with fresh coriander.£9.95Saag Paneer
Indian cottage cheese cooked with spinach, homemade herbs, spices and finished with fresh cream.£9.45Mixed Vegetable Kadhai
Mixed vegetables cooked with homemade seasonal spices.£9.45Tarka Daal
Yellow lentils cooked with tomatoes, ginger, garlic, cumin seeds and garnished with coriander.£8.95Channa Masala
Chickpeas cooked with ginger, garlic, onions, cumin seeds and finished with coriander.£8.95Aloo Gobi
Potatoes and cauliflower, pan fried with tomatoes, homemade spices and garnished with coriander.£8.95Paneer Makhani
Cottage cheese cooked in smooth tomato sauce, flavoured with cashew nuts, almonds and fresh cream.£8.95Mixed Vegetable Curry
Mixed vegetables pan fried with tomatoes, onions, ginger, garlic and herbs.£8.95Saag Aloo
A mixture of spinach and potato in spices.£8.95Mutter Paneer
Homemade cottage cheese and green peas cooked with onion in a tomato based sauce£9.45Jeera Aloo
Potatoes tempered with cumin seeds, garlic, ginger & fresh coriander£8.45Mushroom Mutter
Mushrooms & green peas cooked with onion & tomato based sauce£8.95
Traditional Dishes
Korma
Mild strength curry cooked with coconut, almond and fresh cream.£8.95Patia
Delightful sweet and sour curry, cooked with mango chutney, almond and blended beetroot.£8.95Dhansac
Prepared with onion gravy, lentils, spices and finished with coriander.£8.95Ceylonese Korma
Mild curry cooked with almond, fresh cream and extra coconut.£8.95Bhoona
Rich tomato and onion based curry with spices and fresh coriander.£8.95Rogan Josh
Tomato based curry, cooked with onions and fresh cream.£8.95Dopiaza
Prepare with onion gravy, fresh onions and homemade spices.£8.95Traditional Curry
Mild strength curry cooked in onion gravy with ginger, garlic and spices.£8.95Madras
Spicy traditional curry cooked in onion gravy with extra hot chillies.£9.95Chilli Achari
Tangy curry cooked with blended Nepalese mixed pickles, onions and green chillies.£8.95Sag Methi Jeera
Fresh spinach, meat seasoned with fenugreek cumin seed and spices simply the best.£8.95Malidar
Cooked with spinach, garlic, ginger and touch of fresh cream.£10.95Kolhapuree
Medium spiced curry with house fresh spices, garlic, ginger, green chillies and finished with fresh coriander.£11.95Karahi
A very famous north Indian dish with a special host of spices & generous helping of fresh green chillies, peppers & onions£8.95Garlic Chilli
This is a popular curry for garlic & chilli lovers, fresh garlic and green chillies cooked in a thick garlic chilli sauce with a touch of spring onions & fresh coriander£8.95Jalfrezi
A tangy fl avoured dish prepared with julienne peppers, onions & green chillies£8.95Jaipuri
A rich thick sauce cooked with diced peppers, onions & mushrooms£8.95Chasni
A creamy sweet & sour dish prepared with cashew nut, cream & mango chutney£8.95Saag
Spinach cooked with aromatic spices, garlic & tempered with cumin seeds£8.95Balti
Tomato based curry cooked with fresh, ginger, garlic & mixed peppers.£8.95Jalandari
Medium to hot curry, prepared in onion gravy with peppers, onion & coconut.£8.95
Homemade Dough Pizzeria
10" or 12". Served with garlic mayo.
Margarita
Tomato sauce and mozzarella cheese. Vegetarian.£6.95Hawaiian
Mozzarella cheese with ham and pineapples.£7.95Cheese and Tomato
Mozzarella cheese and freshly sliced tomatoes. Vegetarian.£7.95Spicy Chicken
BBQ base, spicy chicken tikka, red onions and green chillies. Hot.£8.95Pepperoni
Mozzarella cheese with tomato base, pepperoni and chorizo.£8.50Double Pepperoni
Mozzarella cheese with tomato base, extra pepperoni and chorizo.£8.95
Create Your Own Pizza
One Topping
£6.95Two Toppings
£10.95Four Toppings
£11.95
Nepalese Street Food
Chowmein (veg / chicken)
Veg, chicken, prawn or special. Egg noodles pan fried with cabbage, mixed peppers, onions, carrots and splash of soy sauce, finished with spring onions.£10.95Nepalese Chilli Chicken
Dry or saucy. Chicken coated with egg, cornstarch and herbs. Pan fried with garlic, diced onions, peppers, chilli flakes and soy sauce.£12.45Momo (9pcs)
Steam cooked Nepalese dumplings with filling of minced vegetables or chicken, mixed herbs and spices, served with sesame seeds, tomato and coriander chutney. 30 minutes cooking time.£11.95Chicken Fried Rice
Rice Fried with Chicken, Eggs and Special Spices£11.45Vegetable Fried Rice
Rice Fried with Special Mix Vegetables and Spices£10.45
Biryanis
Mixed rice dish, cooked with green peas, garlic, ginger and served with curry sauce.
Vegetable
£11.95Chicken Breast
£13.95Lamb
£13.95Chicken Tikka
£13.95Prawns
£11.95King Prawn
£16.45Special
Chicken tikka, lamb and prawn.£15.45
Accompaniments
Garlic Nan
£3.65Plain Nan
£3.25Garlic Coriander Nan
£3.95Peshwari Nan
£4.45Cheese Nan
£4.95Keema Nan
£4.25Onion Chilli Nan
£3.85Chapati
£1.65Tandoori Roti
£1.90Tandoori Paratha
£3.75Vegetable Stuffed Paratha
£3.95Keema Paratha
£3.50Garlic cheese nan
£4.20
Sides
Pilau Rice
£3.25Boiled Rice
£3.15Mushroom Jeera Rice
£4.25Lemon Cashew Nut Rice
£4.45Special Rice
Chicken, prawn and peas.£4.75Chips
£3.15Potato Wedges
£3.95Chilli Chips and Cheese
Cajun seasoning, chilli powder, jalapeños and cheese.£4.20Garlic Bread (4pcs)
£2.65Garlic Cheese Bread with Chips (4pcs)
£4.95Chips and Cheese
£3.65Garlic bread and chips
£3.95
Indian Curry Sauces
Small or large.
Curry Sauce
£4.75Bhoona Sauce
£4.75Korma Sauce
£5.85Patia Sauce
£5.85Chasni Sauce
£5.85Dopiaza Sauce
£5.85Garlic Chilli Sauce
£5.85Tikka Masala Sauce
£5.85Butter Masala Sauce
£5.85
Kids Meal
Chicken Korma
Rice or chips.£7.95Chicken Nuggets and Chips
£6.95Chicken Chasni
Rice or chips.£8.95Chicken Pakora and Chips
£6.95Fish Finger and Chips
£6.95Breaded Haddock and Chips
£6.95Cheese Pizza 8"
£5.95Burger and Chips
Chicken or beef.£6.95
Soft Drinks
Coke
£1.85Diet Coke
£1.85Irn Bru
£1.85Diet Irn Bru
£1.85Ginger Beer - Can
£1.85Sprite
£1.857up
£1.85Fanta Orange
£1.85
Beers and Ciders
Budweiser 330ml
£2.95Peroni 330ml
£2.95Magners 568ml
£4.95Kopparberg Mixed Fruit 500ml
£4.95Strong Bow Dark Fruit Can 440ml
£2.95
Wine and Sprits
House Wine 750ml
White, red or rose.£15.95Prosecco
750ml or 20cl.£7.95Whiskey
Small or large bottle.£13.95Vodka
Small or large bottle.£15.95