Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Set Meal A
£16.99Set Meal B
£26.9912" Munchy Box
£17.99Chicken Biryani
£10.99Madras
£9.99Tarka Daal
£8.99Palak Paneer
£8.99Lamb Biryani
£11.99Saag Aloo
£8.99Vegetarian
£13.99
Set Meals
Set Meal B
2 poppadum's and spiced onions, mango chutney, chicken pakora, any 2 chicken or lamb or vegetable curries from old favorites 2 pilau rice or 2 plain naan or combination.£26.99Set Meal A
Poppadum and spiced onions, vegetable pakora or chicken wings or chana puri, any lamb, chicken or vegetable curry from old favorites, pilau rice or plain naan.£16.99Set Meal C
12" pizza with any 1 topping, burgers, chips, 4 pieces tandoori wings and 2 cans of juice.£24.99
Munchy Box
12" Munchy Box
Chicken, veg pakora, onion bhaji donner meat, Fries, spicy chicken wings, 2× sauces. ( 1 naan breads and 2 can of juice).£17.9910" Munchy Box
Chicken, veg pakora, onion bhaji donner meat, Fries, spicy chicken wings, 2× sauces. ( 1 naan breads and 1 can of juice).£14.99
Non Vegetarian Starters
King Prawn Puri
Served with sweet mint sauce and salad. Prawns cooked with spring onions, tomatoes, Punjabi spices and served in fried bread (puri) with an abundance of coriander.£7.99Mince Samosa
Served with sweet mint sauce and salad. Homemade spiced mincelamb, peas and flavored with cumin, wrapped in triangular pastry and deep fried.£6.99Chicken Pakora
Served with sweet mint sauce and salad. Chicken fillet coated ingram flour, mixed with spices and deep fried. Served with chili sauce.£6.99Prawn Puri
Served with sweet mint sauce and salad. Prawns cooked with spring onions, tomatoes, Indian spices and served in thin bread (puri) with an abundance of coriander.£6.99Chicken Puri
Served with sweet mint sauce and salad. Chicken cooked with spring onions, tomatoes, Punjabi spices and served in fried bread (puri) with an abundance of coriander.£6.99Cheesy Chicken
Breast of chicken pieces marinated, grilled and finally garnished with melted cheese and salad. Gluten Free.£7.99Fish Pakora
£7.99
Vegetarian Starters
Paneer Pakora
With chili sauce and salad. Cubes of paneer (Indian cheese) coated in freshly prepared spiced batter. Vegetarian.£6.99Onion Bhaji
With sweet mint sauce and salad. Onions cooked in a crispy batter and deep fried. Vegetarian.£5.99Vegetable Pakora
With sweet mint sauce and salad. Small of new potato mixed with onions and green chilies, indulged with spices, coated with gram flour and deep fried. Vegetarian.£5.99Spiced Garlic Mushrooms
Mushroom pan fried in garlic, lemon, mixed herbs and spices. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£6.99Vegetable Samosa
With mint sauce. Homemade spicy mashed potato with mixed vegetables mixed witty roasted cumin seeds, wrapped in a triangular pastry deep fried. Vegetarian.£5.99Mushroom Pakora
£5.99
Accompaniments
Plain Poppadum
£1.50Onion Salad
Onions sliced and squeezed with a touch of lemon dressing.£2.99Raita
Yogurt mixed with cucumber, tomato, red onion and delicately spiced with cumin seed.£2.99Punjabi Salad
A traditional North Indian salad, full of chunky goodness, onions, cucumber, tomatoes, fresh coriander, and green chili tossed with freshly squeezed lemon juice and mint dressing.£3.99Poppadum's Tray (Each)
Spiced onions / mango chutney / mixed pickle / mint and coriander chutney / mint sauce / sweet mint sauce / chili sauce.£3.99Dip (Garlic Sauce)
£1.00Dip ( Mango sauce )
£1.00Dip ( Chilli Sauce )
£1.00Dip ( BBQ Sauce )
£1.00Dip ( Brown Sauce )
£1.00Dip ( Kitchup )
£1.00Salad Dressing
£1.99
Pizzas 10"
Chicken and Sweetcorn
£8.99Vegetarian
Mushrooms, onion, peppers and sweetcorn.£7.99PopularGarlic Bread Cheese Pizza
£5.99Margherita
Tomato sauce and cheese.£6.99Onion
£7.99Mushroom
£7.99Sweetcorn
£7.99Ham Pizza
£7.99Spicy Mince
£7.99Pepperoni
£7.99Chicken
£7.99Salami
£7.99Tuna
£8.99Ham and Mushroom
£8.99Ham and Onion
£8.99Ham and Pineapple
£8.99Pepperoni and Mushroom
£8.99Chicken and Mushroom
£8.99Salami and Olives
£8.99Tuna and Sweetcorn
£8.99Chicken Tandoori
£8.99Donner
£8.99Curry
Chicken and curry sauce.£8.99Meat Feast
Pepperoni, chicken, salami.£8.99Garlic Bread Pizza
£4.99
Pizzas 12"
Donner
£10.99Chicken Tandoori
£9.99Meat Feast
Pepperoni, chicken, salami.£10.99Margherita
Tomato sauce and cheese.£8.99Onion
£8.99Mushroom
£8.99Sweetcorn
£8.99Ham Pizza
£8.99Spicy Mince
£8.99Pepperoni
£8.99Chicken
£8.99Salami
£8.99Tuna
£10.99Ham and Mushroom
£9.99Ham and Onion
£9.99Ham and Pineapple
£9.99Pepperoni and Mushroom
£9.99Chicken and Mushroom
£9.99Chicken and Sweetcorn
£9.99Salami and Olives
£9.99Tuna and Sweetcorn
£9.99Curry
Chicken and curry sauce.£9.99Vegetarian
Mushrooms, onion, peppers and sweetcorn.£9.99Garlic Bread Pizza
£6.99Garlic Bread Cheese Pizza
£7.99
Pizzas 16"
Vegetarian
Mushrooms, onion, peppers and sweetcorn.£13.99Margherita
Tomato sauce and cheese.£12.99Onion
£13.99Mushroom
£13.99Sweetcorn
£13.99Ham Pizza
£13.99Spicy Mince
£13.99Pepperoni
£13.99Chicken
£13.99Salami
£13.99Tuna
£14.99Ham and Mushroom
£14.99Ham and Onion
£14.99Ham and Pineapple
£14.99Pepperoni and Mushroom
£13.99Chicken and Mushroom
£13.99Chicken and Sweetcorn
£13.99Salami and Olives
£13.99Tuna and Sweetcorn
£15.99Chicken Tandoori
£13.99Donner
£16.99Curry
Chicken and curry sauce.£15.99Meat Feast
Pepperoni, chicken, salami.£15.99Garlic Bread Pizza
£9.99Garlic Bread Cheese Pizza
£10.99
Rice
Pilau Rice
Gluten Free.£3.49Keema Rice
Spiced mince meat. Gluten Free.£4.99Boiled Basmati
Gluten Free.£2.99Vegetable Rice
Gluten Free.£3.99Chana Rice
Gluten Free.£3.99Mushroom Rice
Gluten Free.£3.99Special Fried Rice
Egg and Peas. Gluten Free.£4.99
Breads
Naan
Vegetarian.£2.99Tandoori Roti
Whole wheat bread baked in the clay oven. Vegetarian.£1.99Chapatti
A thin whole wheat bread cooked on the traditional tawa(griddle). Vegetarian.£1.99Cheese and Garlic Naan
Vegetarian.£3.99Peshwari Naan
Almonds, sultanas, coconut, a delicate sweet flavor. Vegetarian.£3.99Garlic Naan
Vegetarian.£3.99Paratha
Crispy whole wheat layered bread sizzled on the tawa(griddle). Vegetarian.£2.99Rogani Naan
Sesame seeds. Vegetarian.£3.99Cheese Naan
Vegetarian.£3.99Chili and Coriander Naan
Fresh green chilies and coriander. Vegetarian.£3.99Keema Naan
Lightly minced lamb.£3.99
Burgers
Veggie Burger
£6.99PopularQuarter Pounder Beef Burger
£7.99Cheese Burger
£7.99Chicken Burger
£7.99half Pounder Burger
£7.99Peri Peri Burger
£7.99Double Beef Burger
£8.95
Calzones
Donner Calzone
£10.99Chicken Calzone
£11.99Mixed Calzone
£12.99
Wraps
Lamb Tikka Wrap
£10.99Seekh Kebab Wrap
£8.99Chicken Tikka Wrap
£9.99Donner Wrap
£8.99Mixed Wrap
Chicken Lamb and donner.£9.99
No 1 Special Stir Fry
Chicken
Sliced chicken tikka pieces cooked with peppers, chopped onions and garlic. Gluten Free, Vegan.£9.99Lamb
Sumptuous lamb tikka cooked with peppers, chopped onions and garlic. Gluten Free, Vegan.£10.99Fish
Fillets of cod pan fried, cooked with peppers, chopped onions and garlic. Gluten Free, Vegan.£10.99Vegetable
An assortments of mixed vegetable cooked with peppers, chopped onions and garlic. Gluten Free, Vegan.£9.99King Prawn
Pan fried king prawns cooked with peppers, chopped onions and garlic. Gluten Free, Vegan.£14.99Donner
Gluten Free, Vegan.£9.99
Vegetarian Dishes
Tarka Daal
Lentils, spiced with turmeric, garlic and green chilies, sizzled with chopped garlic, the lentil dish is perfect for those looking fir pure flavors. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99PopularSaag Aloo
One of the most popular dishes, comes with fresh spinach and potatoes, this is cooked with chili, coriander and garlic. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99Palak Paneer
Fresh spinach leaves and sautéed paneer cooked in ground spices. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99Bombay Aloo
Sautéed potatoes cooked with tomatoes, ginger and garlic. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99Chana Paneer
Cubes of paneer cooked with chickpeas in a medium spiced sauce. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99Mutter Paneer
Cubes of paneer cooked with green garden peas, mixed spices, herbs, garlic and ginger. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99Saag Daal
Fresh spinach cooked with lentils, fresh herbs and spices. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99Paneer Karahi
Cubes of paneer cooked with mixed spices, garlic and ginger in a masala sauce. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£9.99Lahori Chana
Chickpeas cooked overnight with onion, garlic, ginger and cumin, a delicious market food dish.£8.99Sabzi Bhaji
A variety of golden fresh vegetables cooked delicately spiced in medium sauce. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99Aloo Chana
Freshly topped potatoes with chickpeas cooked with ginger, tomatoes and herb. Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£8.99
Biryani's
Chicken Biryani
Gluten Free.£10.99Lamb Biryani
Gluten Free.£11.99King Prawn Biryani
Gluten Free.£13.95PopularVegetable Biryani
Gluten Free, Vegetarian.£9.99Prawn Biryani
Gluten Free.£12.95Mixed Biryani
£11.99
Chef's Specialties
Jalfrezi
A colorful dish with green chilies, peppers, tomatoes and onions tossed in a blend of masala, garnished with fresh coriander. Gluten Free.£11.99Chili Garlic
Delicately medium hot dish cooked with hot green chilies, an abundance of garlic and garnished with coriander. Gluten Free.£11.99Chasni
A rich creamy and tangy sauce, mild and sweet taste. Gluten Free.£11.99PopularButter
A delicious, flavorsome dish made with butter, garlic and light Punjabi spice. Medium hot. Gluten Free.£11.99Palak
Fresh spinach cooked with garlic, fresh herbs and a touch of yoghurt. Gluten Free.£11.99Special Masala
Hot dish with sweet and sour twist prepared in a thick chili and tomato sauce. Gluten Free.£11.99Tikka Masala
Almond powder mixed with tandoori sauce, cooked with fresh cream. Mild. Gluten Free.£11.99Tikka Punjabi Masala
BBQ pieces cooked with green peppers, green chilies and hot spices. Gluten Free.£11.99Amere
Cooked with mango pulp and mild spices finished with cream and sliced almonds. Gluten Free.£11.99Balti Karahi
BBQ meat cooked in a medium to hot sauce. Gluten Free.£11.99Achari
Cooked with a blend of fresh Indian spices and pickles. Gluten Free.£11.99
Old Favorites
Madras
Most popular madrasa dish prepared with garlic and a touch of green chilies. Hot and spicy. Gluten Free.£9.99Korma
A very delicately sweet and creamy dish. Gluten Free.£9.99Bhuna
A traditional Pakistani dish cooked in a tasty sauce of onions, green herbs, tomatoes and delicate spices. Medium strength. Gluten Free.£9.99Pathia
A sweet and sour dish prepared with garlic, delicate spices and tomato sauce. Gluten Free.£9.99Malayan
A sweet and creamy dish with pineapple. Gluten Free.£9.99Dhansak
A beautiful combination of spices cooked with yellow lentils, garlic and lemon. Gluten Free.£9.99Dopiaza
Plenty of onions applied with a range of medium spices. Gluten Free.£9.99Rogan Josh
A Kashmiri delicacy cooked with a fusion of fresh tomatoes, garlic and onions. Gluten Free.£9.99
No 1 BBQ Grill
Platter For 4
Served with mint, chili and sweet mint sauce. Grilled assortment of lamb chops, lamb tikka, sheikh kebabs, chicken tikka, chicken wings, resh-mi kebabs, half baby chicken and 1 tiger king prawn. Gluten Free.£39.99Platter For 2
Served with mint, chili and sweet mint sauce. Our signature dish, comprising of chicken tikka, Iamb tikka, sheikh kebabs, Iamb chops and succulent chicken wings.£19.99Grilled Tiger King Prawns
Served with sweet mint sauce. Tiger king prawns marinated in natural herbs and spices roasted in the clay oven then grilled. Gluten Free.£18.99Fish Tikka
Served with chili sauce. Fresh chunks of cod fillet marinated in delicate spices, chargrilled in the tandoor. Gluten Free.£14.99Peri Peri Chicken
Served with chili sauce. Marinated whole chicken spit roasted, flash grilled then basted with your choice of our K.O peri peri sauces. Mild, medium or spicy. Gluten Free.£18.99Chicken Wings
Served with chili sauce. Delicious chicken wings marinated in spices and drizzled with peri peri sauce, grilled over charcoal. Gluten Free.£10.99Sheikh Kebab
4 pieces. Served with mint sauce. Mince lamb kebabs, mixed with onions, flavored with fresh chili and coriander, skewered to perfection in the clay oven. Gluten Free.£10.99Chicken Tikka
Served with chili sauce. Boneless chunks of chicken marinated in fresh ginger and garlic extract, traditionally cooked in the clay oven charcoal grilled. Gluten Free.£10.99Lamb Tikka
Served with chili sauce. Boneless chunks of lamb marinated in fresh ginger and garlic extract, traditionally cooked in the clay oven charcoal grilled. Gluten Free.£13.99Chicken Steak
Fillet of chicken marinated overnight with no.1 spices, coriander and garlic served with chips, stir fried vegetable and a choice of peppercorn sauce or chili sauce. Gluten Free.£12.99Masala Fish
Haddock fillet marinated with mixed herbs, spices and no.1 masalas, fried and served with chips.£10.99Malai Boti
£10.99
Confectionery
Mars Bar
£0.99Milky Bar
£0.99Snickers Bar
£0.99Twix
£0.99Bounty
£0.99
Dips and Sauces
Small tub 50ML.
Garlic Sauce
£1.00BBQ Sauce
£1.00Brown Sauce
£1.00Sweet Chilli Sauce
£1.00Ketchup
£1.00Salad Dressing
£1.99
Kids Menu
Curry with Rice
£7.99Chicken Nuggets and Fries
£6.99Fish Fingers and Fries
£6.99Chicken Tikka and Fries
£6.99
Milkshakes
Oreo
£5.99Snickers
£5.99Bounty
£5.99Twix
£5.99Chocolate
£5.99Banana and Apple
£5.99Strawberry
£5.99
Soft Drinks
Diet Coke
Can.£1.99Irn Bru (Large bottle)
1.5lt£3.99Sprite (Large bottle)
1.5lt£3.99Sprite
can£1.99Coke
can£1.99Irn Bru
can£1.99Fanta
Can.£1.99Mango Lassi
£4.99Belgian Waffle
£4.99Chocolate Fudge Cake
£3.99Red Bull 250ml
£2.99coke (Large bottle)
1.5lt£3.99Diet Coke (Large bottle
1.5lt£3.99Fanta (Large bottle)
1.5lt£3.99
HOGGIES
Mixed Hoggie
£8.99Donner Hoggies
£7.99Chicken Donner Hoggie
£7.99Lamb tikka Hoggie
£8.99Spicy Chicken Hoggie
£7.99