Delivered by The Rising Sun - Lansdownes Street
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Free item
Spend £20.00, add a free item – T&Cs apply
Prawn Crackers
£2.60Free with £20 spend
6 Meal Deals from £13.50
Good value everyday
(C) For Two Persons
Chicken spring rolls (4), mixed starters for 2, crispy wonton, spare ribs, prawn on toast, crispy seaweed and mini spring rolls, sweet and sour chicken Cantonese style, beef with mushroom and black bean sauce, young chow fried rice and prawn crackers.£34.50(D) For Three Persons
Barbecued spare ribs, minced pork rolls (6), sesame prawn on toast, king prawn with ginger and spring onions, beef with mushroom and black bean sauce, sweet and sour chicken Cantonese style, young chow fried rice and prawn crackers.£40.50(A) For One Person
Vegetarian crispy mini spring rolls (4), sweet and sour chicken ball (2), beef with mushroom and black bean sauce, egg fried rice and prawn crackers.£13.50(B) For Two Persons
Sesame prawn on toast, chicken spring rolls (4), beef with mushroom and black bean sauce, crispy chicken with pineapple, egg fried rice and prawn crackers.£27.50(E) For Four Persons
Yuk sung with lettuce, sesame prawn toast, chicken spring rolls (8), king prawn with mushroom, sweet and sour pork Cantonese style, lemon chicken, beef with mushroom and black bean sauce, young chow fried rice and prawn crackers.£47.50(F) For Four Persons
Crispy aromatic duck (half), sesame prawn toast, minced pork rolls (8), sweet and sour chicken Cantonese style, king prawn with ginger and spring onions, char siu pork Chinese style, crispy shredded beef with sweet and chilli sauce (hot), young chow fried rice and prawn crackers.£57.50
Popular with other people
Chicken Chow Mein
£8.60Crispy Shredded Beef in Sweet and Chilli Sauce
£8.60Chicken with Chilli and Salt Pepper
£8.60Aromatic Duck
£11.70Chicken Fried Rice
£8.60Singapore Fried Rice
£8.80Beef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£8.60Mixed Starter for 2 Person
£11.30Salt and Pepper King Prawn
£8.70Salt and Pepper Spare Ribs
£8.70
Starters
Mini Vegetarian Spring Rolls (10)
£5.50VeganSatay Chicken Skewers (4)
£7.70Aromatic Duck
Highly rated· 1/4 or 1/2 duck. Served with panckes, salad and Hoisin sauce. Boneless.£11.70Pan Fried Pork Dumpling (6)
£7.70Sesame Prawn Toast (8)
Chicken and prawn.£7.40Crispy Seaweed
£5.50Salt and Pepper Crispy Squid
Spicy.£8.70Mixed Starter for 2 Person
Seaweed, mini spring rolls, sesame prawn toast, spare ribs, crispy wonton and Sweet sour Sauce.£11.30Salt and Pepper Chicken Wings
Spicy.£6.70Pork Yuk Sung
Pork£8.50Salt and Pepper King Prawn
Spicy.£8.70Large Spring Rolls (2)
Chicken, pork, shrimp and beansprouts.£5.50Dim Sum Selection Starter
Prawn dumpling, siu mai, xiaolongbao.£12.30Steam Xiao Long Bao Pork (4)
£6.50Prawn Dumpling (4)
£6.50Chicken Yuk Sung
Chicken£8.50Crispy Won Ton (6)
£5.70Salt and Pepper Crispy Beef
£8.70Minced Pork Spring Rolls (4)
Spicy.£5.70Chicken Spring Rolls (4)
Sesame, rice noodle, carrot and onions.£5.40New Samosas (10)
£5.50Vegetarian Yuk Sung
Vegetable£7.80VeganSalt and Pepper Tofu
£7.50Crispy Chinese Mushroom Won Ton (8)
£6.50Steam Siu Mai Pork (4)
Steamed minced pork pastry.£6.50Satay Prawn Skewers (4)
£8.00
Soup
Chicken and Sweetcorn Soup
£5.50Hot and Sour Soup
Spicy.£5.50Won Ton Soup
£5.60Sweetcorn Soup
Vegetarian.£4.90Mixed Vegetable Soup
Vegetarian.£4.90Chicken and Mushroom Soup
£5.50Chicken Noodle Soup
£5.50Crab Meat Sweetcorn Soup
£5.50
Spare Ribs
Spare Ribs in BBQ Sauce
£8.70Salt and Pepper Spare Ribs
Spicy.£8.70Spare Ribs in Peking Sauce
£8.70Spare Ribs with Sweet and Sour Sauce
£8.70Dry Spare Ribs with Piece of Lemon
£8.70Spare Ribs with Honey
£8.70
Traditional Chinese
Laoganma Braised Beef Brisket
Hot, Spicy.£8.90Aubergine with Minced Pork
Hot, Spicy.£8.60Curry Braised Beef Brisket
£8.90Braised Beef Brisket
£8.90Twice- Cooked Char Siu
£8.60Three Delicious
Chicken, roast pork and duck with vegetables.£8.60Tiger Lil's
Half crispy king prawn and half crispy chicken with sweet chilli sauce. Hot, Spicy.£8.60Four Seasons
Chicken, king prawn, roast pork and duck.£9.30Shredded Pork with Fish Sauce
£8.60Tofu with Minced Pork
£8.60Tofu with Mixed Meat
£9.00Pork Chop with Spring Onions and Ginger
£9.20Salt and Pepper Pork Chop
Hot, Spicy.£9.20Mixed Seafood with Seasonal Vegetables
£9.20Mixed Seafood with Spring Onions and Ginger
£9.20Fish Fillet and Tofu Hot Pot
£9.20Special Satay
Mixed Meat in Satay sauce.£9.20
Curry Dishes
Served with your choice of accompaniment.
Chicken Breast Curry
£9.20Chicken Curry
Mushrooms, Onions and peas.£9.20Special Curry
Mixed Meat Curry.£9.50Roast Duck Curry
£9.50King Prawn Curry
£9.50Roast Pork Curry
£9.20Beef Curry
£9.20Mixed Vegetable Curry
£8.50Mushroom Curry
£8.50
Sweet and Sour Dishes
Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls (10)
Chicken Balls comes with Sweet and Sour Sauce.£8.40PopularSweet and Sour Chicken Cantonese Style
£8.40Sweet and Sour Pork Cantonese Style
£8.40Sweet and Sour Chicken Breast Cantonese Style
£8.40Sweet and Sour King Prawn Balls (10)
King Prawn Balls comes with Sweet and Sour Sauce.£8.80Sweet and Sour Pork Balls
Pork Balls comes with Sweet and Sour Sauce.£8.40Sweet and Sour King Prawn Cantonese Style
£9.00Sweet and Sour Mix Meat Cantonese Style
Chicken, Pork and King Prawns.£9.00
Rice Dishes
Chicken Fried Rice
£8.60Singapore Fried Rice
Spicy.£8.80Beef Fried Rice
£8.60House Special Rice
Fried king prawn, chicken, pork and vegetable in sauce with egg fried rice separate container.£9.40King Prawn Fried Rice
£8.80Young Chow Fried Rice
Chicken, Pork and Shrimps, comes dry.£8.80Roast Duck Fried Rice
£8.80Pineapple Fried Rice
Vegetarian.£7.80Roast Pork Fried Rice
£8.60Shrimp Fried Rice
£8.60Vegetable Fried Rice
£7.80VeganMushroom Fried Rice
£7.80
Chow Mein Dishes
Thick or thin noodles.
Chicken Chow Mein
Chicken£8.60PopularBeef Chow Mein
£8.60Singapore Chow Mein
Spicy.£8.80Duck Chow Mein
£8.80Singapore Vermicelli
Rice noodles. Pork, Chicken and shrimp.£8.80Vegetable Chow Mein
£7.80Char Siu Pork Chow Mein
£8.60House Special Chow Mein
Fried king prawn, chicken, pork, and vegetable in sauce with noodles separate container.£9.40King Prawn Chow Mein
£8.80Vegetable Singapore Vermicelli
Rice Noddles, Spicy.£7.90Mushroom Chow Mein
£7.80Shrimp Chow Mein
£8.60Young Chow Chow Mein
Chicken, Pork and Shrimps, comes dry.£8.60
Chicken Dishes
Chicken with Chilli and Salt Pepper
Dry and Spicy.£8.60Crispy Shredded Chicken in Sweet and Chilli Sauce
£8.60Lemon Chicken
Lemon Sauce£8.60Kung Po Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£8.60Chicken with Ginger and Spring Onion
£8.60Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£8.60Crispy Chicken with Pineapple
£8.60Chicken in Satay Sauce
£8.60Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.60Crispy Shredded Chicken in Chilli and Salt Pepper
£8.60Chicken with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£8.60Chicken Szechuan Style
Spicy.£8.60Chicken with Mushroom
£8.60Chicken with Mushroom and Black Bean Sauce
Spicy.£8.60Chicken with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts
£8.60Chicken with Tomato
£8.60Chicken in Chinese Style
£8.60Chicken Chop Suey
£8.60Chicken in Oyster Sauce
£8.60Chicken in Butter
£8.60
Beef Dishes
Crispy Shredded Beef in Sweet and Chilli Sauce
£8.60PopularBeef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£8.60Beef Szechuan Style
Spicy£8.60Beef with Mushroom
£8.60Beef with Cashew Nuts
£8.60Beef with Ginger and Spring Onion
£8.60Beef Chop Suey
£8.60Beef with Mushroom and Black Bean Sauce
£8.60Beef in Peking Sauce
£8.60Beef with Tomato
£8.60Beef in Oyster Sauce
£8.60Beef with Chilli (Dry)
Spicy.£8.60Beef in Satay Sauce
£8.60
Duck Dishes
Roast Duck with Plum Sauce
£9.00Roast Duck with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£9.00Roast Duck in Chinese Style
£9.00Roast Duck with Mushroom
£9.00Roast Duck in Oyster Sauce
£9.00Roast Duck Szechuan Style
Spicy.£9.00Roast Duck in Orange Sauce
£9.00Roast Duck with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.00Roast Duck with Cashew Nuts
£9.00Roast Duck in Satay Sauce
£9.00Roast Duck Chop Suey
£9.00
Roast Pork Dishes
Roast Pork Szechuan Style
Spicy.£8.60Roast Pork with Ginger and Spring Onion
£8.60Roast Pork Char Siu in Honey
£8.60Kung Po Pork with Cashew Nuts
£8.60Roast Pork with Mushroom
£8.60Roast Pork Chop Suey
£8.60Roast Pork with Mushroom and Black Bean Sauce
£8.60Roast Pork with Black Pepper Sauce
£8.60Roast Pork in Satay Sauce
£8.60Roast Pork with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£8.60
Seafood Dishes
Crispy King Prawn with Chilli
Dry and Spicy.£9.20King Prawn with Ginger and Spring Onion
£9.20King Prawn with Mushroom
£9.20King Prawn with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
£9.20King Prawn in Satay Sauce
£9.20King Prawn in Butter
£9.20King Prawn Szechuan Style
Spicy.£9.20Kung Po King Prawn with Cashew Nuts
£9.20King Prawn with Cashew Nuts
£9.20King Prawn with Mushroom and Black Bean Sauce
£9.20King Prawn with Black Pepper Sauce
£9.20King Prawn with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts
£9.20King Prawn Chop Suey
£9.20King Prawn in Oyster Sauce
£9.20Squid with Satay Sauce
£9.20Squid with Green Pepper and Black Bean Sauce
£9.20
Thai
Thai Green Curry
Choose from beef, chicken, pork or king prawn.£8.60Thai Red Curry
Choose from Beef, Chicken, pork. King Prawn.£8.60
Vegetarian Dishes
Broccoli with Garlic
Vegetarian.£7.60Mixed Vegetable in Satay Sauce
Vegetarian.£7.60Beancurd with Black Bean Sauce
Vegetarian.£7.60Beancurd in Satay Sauce
Vegetarian.£7.60Mixed Vegetable with Cashew Nuts
Vegetarian.£7.90Mixed Vegetable with Black Bean Sauce
Vegetarian.£7.60Stir Fried Mixed Vegetable in Oyster Sauce
Vegetarian.£7.60Sweet and Sour Mixed Vegetable
Vegetarian.£7.60Szechuan Mixed Vegetable
Spicy, Vegetarian.£7.60Beancurd with Mixed Vegetable
Vegetarian.£7.60Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts
£5.70Beansprouts
£5.50Mushroom
£5.70Fried Onion
£5.50
Egg Foo Yung Dishes
King Prawn Foo Yung
£8.40Mushroom Foo Yung
£7.30House Special Foo Yung
Shrimp, chicken, pork.£8.40Chicken Foo Yung
£7.80Shrimp Foo Yung
£7.80
English Dishes
Included chips and peas.
Sirloin Steak, Mushroom and Onion
Comes with Chips.£14.00Chicken Omelette
Comes with Chips.£8.40Sausage (3)
Comes with Chips and Peas.£7.50Special Omelette
Comes with Chips.£8.80King Prawn Omelette
Comes with Chips.£8.80Shrimp Omelette
Comes with Chips.£8.40Mushroom Omelette
Comes with Chips.£7.70Plain Omelette
Comes with Chips.£7.50Roast Chicken
comes with chips and small BBQ sauce.£8.50
Bargain Meal
All in one bargain meal. This is not full portion meal. Your choice half portion of dish with half a portion of rice either noodle in one container.
Special Dishes
£8.00Black Bean Sauce Dishes
£8.00Satay Dishes
£8.00Sweet and Sour Dishes
£8.00Curry Dishes
£8.00Mushroom Dishes
£8.00Ginger and Spring Onions Dishes
£8.00Oyster Sauce Dishes
£8.00
Kids Meals
Chicken Balls (6), Chips and Drink
Orange Juice£7.20
Desserts
Banana Fritter in Syrup
£4.60Pineapple Fritter in Syrup
£4.60
Extra Portions
Egg Fried Rice
£5.10PopularPrawn Crackers
£2.60Free with £20 spendChips with Chilli and Salt Pepper
Spicy.£5.80PopularChips
£3.90Curry Sauce
£3.20Fried Soft Noodles
Onions and Beansprouts£5.50VeganBoiled Rice
£4.30Sweet and Sour Sauce
£3.20Garlic Egg Fried Rice
£5.50Satay Sauce
£3.50Barbecue Sauce
£3.20Chips with Curry Sauce in the Tray
£5.50Chips and Fried Rice with Curry Sauce in the Tray
£5.80Fortune Cookies
£0.30Deep Fried Onion Rings
£4.50
Drinks
Coke 1.5L Bottle
£3.50Coke Can
£1.50Diet Coke Can
£1.50Tango Orange Can
£1.507 Up Can
£1.50Still Water 500ml
£1.50