Delivered by China Panda - Broxbourne
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
Popular with other people
Create Your Own Meal For 1 Person (Regular)
£19.00House Special Mixed Appetisers for Two
£12.40Beef with Green Peppers & Black Bean Sauce
£9.40Crispy Shredded Beef
£9.50Spare Ribs in Salt & Pepper
£9.80Crispy Aromatic Duck
£12.40Beef with Tomato
£9.40Beef with Mushroom
£9.40Spare Ribs in Capital Style
£9.70Shredded Smoked Chicken
£9.40
Appetisers
Deep Fried Chicken in Salt & Pepper
£8.10PopularHouse Special Mixed Appetisers for Two
Spare ribs, chicken satay, vegetable triangles, sesame prawn on toast & seaweed.£12.40Mixed Vegetable Spring Rolls (10 Pcs)
£7.60Crispy Seaweed
£7.20Chicken Wings in Salt & Pepper
£8.50Chips in Salt & Pepper
£6.70Crispy Aromatic Duck
Served with pancakes, spring onions, cucumber & Hoisin sauce.£12.40King Prawn in Salt & Pepper
£8.70Sesame Prawn on Toast (6 Pcs)
£8.70Spare Ribs in Salt & Pepper
£9.80Shredded Smoked Chicken
£9.40Spare Ribs in Capital Style
£9.70Spare Ribs in BBQ Sauce
£9.80Spare Ribs Dry
£9.70Squid in Salt & Pepper
£8.30Pancake Roll (Each)
£6.50Prawn Crackers
2 packs£4.50Crispy Lamb
served with pancakes , cucumber , onions and hoi sin sauce£12.40Chicken Satay on Skewers with Peanut Sauce (4 Pcs)
£9.50Grilled Chicken Dumpling (6 Pcs)
£8.80Grilled Pork Dumpling (6 Pcs)
£8.80Spare Ribs in Sweet & Sour Sauce
£9.80Crispy Wonton (8 Pcs)
£8.10Butterfly King Prawn
£9.90Chicken in Breadcrumbs
£8.30Deep Fried Bean Curd in Salt & Pepper
£8.10
Side Dishes
Chips
£4.90Curry Sauce
£3.50Hoisin Sauce
£3.50Sweet & Sour Sauce
£3.50BBQ Sauce
£3.50Saveloy
£4.90Chilli Sauce
£3.50Satay Sauce
£3.50Soya Sauce
£3.50
Dim Sum
Dim Sum Platter
Chicken bun (1), roast pork bun (1), siu mai (4) & har gau (2).£11.50Har Gau (6 Pcs)
£9.90Siu Mai (6 Pcs)
£9.70Chicken Bun (3 Pcs)
£9.50Roast Pork Bun (3 Pcs)
£9.60
Soups
Hot & Sour Soup
£7.50Wonton Soup
£7.50Chicken & Vermicelli Soup
£7.50Crab Meat & Sweetcorn Soup
£7.50Thai Chicken Tom Yum Soup
£7.50Chicken & Sweetcorn Soup
£7.50Chicken & Mushroom Soup
£7.50Chicken & Noodle Soup
£7.50Thai King Prawn Tom Yum Soup
£7.50
Rice
Egg Fried Rice
£7.40Special Fried Rice
£8.40Chicken Fried Rice
£8.00Boiled Rice
£6.40King Prawn Fried Rice
£9.00House Special Fried Rice
Chicken, beef, roast pork, king prawn & vegetable in gravy with egg fried rice£9.00Singapore Fried Rice
£8.60Mushroom Fried Rice
£8.10Beef Fried Rice
£8.20Roast Pork Fried Rice
£8.00Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
£7.90VeganThai Special Fried Rice
£8.40
Chow Mein Dishes
Fried noodle.
Chicken Chow Mein
£8.30PopularBeef Chow Mein
£8.30Special Chow Mein
£8.70PopularPlain Chow Mein
£7.60House Special Fried Noodles (Large)
£9.00Roast Pork Chow Mein
£8.20King Prawn Chow Mein
£9.40Mushroom Chow Mein
£8.10Mixed Vegetable Chow Mein
£7.80Singapore Chow Mein (Large)
£9.00Fried Vermicelli with Roast Duck
£9.70Fried Vermicelli with King Prawn
£8.50
Curry Dishes
Special Curry
Chicken, beef, roast pork & king prawn.£9.70Chicken Curry
£9.40Pork Curry
£9.40VeganBeef Curry
£9.40Lamb Curry
£9.60King Prawn Curry
£10.10Mushroom Curry
£8.70Mixed Vegetable Curry
£8.80Crispy Chicken Curry (NEW)
£9.00
Sweet & Sour Dishes
Sweet & Sour Chicken Hong Kong Style
£9.00Chicken Balls with Sweet & Sour Sauce
£9.20Sweet & Sour Pork Hong Kong Style
£9.20Kung Po Style Chicken
Spicy, sweet & sour.£9.20Sweet & Sour King Prawn Hong Kong Style
£9.90Pork Balls with Sweet & Sour Sauce
£8.90PopularKing Prawn in Batter with Sweet & Sour Sauce
£9.90Kung Po Style King Prawn
Spicy, sweet & sour.£10.20Sweet & Sour Mixed Vegetable
£8.10Kung Po Beef
£9.20
Chicken Dishes
Chicken with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£9.30Chicken Thai Cashew Nuts
In hot & sour garlic sauce.£9.50Crispy Shredded Chicken
Spicy, sweet & sour£9.50Chicken in Lemon Sauce
£9.30Crispy Honey Garlic Chicken
£9.30Chicken with Pineapple
£9.30Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
£9.30Chicken with Oyster Sauce
£9.30Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onion
£9.30Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£9.30Chicken with Satay Sauce
£9.30Chicken with Mushroom
£9.30Chicken with Chinese Mushroom & Bamboo Shoots
£9.30Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce
£9.30Chicken with Cashew Nuts & Yellow Bean Sauce
£9.30Chicken Chinese Style
£9.30Chicken with Chilli & Oyster Sauce
£9.30Chicken with Hot & Sour Garlic Sauce
£9.50Chicken Szechuan Style
£9.30Chicken Thai Red Curry with Coconut Milk
£9.30Chicken Thai Green Curry with Coconut Milk
£9.30Chicken Thai Garlic & Pepper
£9.30
Beef Dishes
Beef with Green Peppers & Black Bean Sauce
£9.40Crispy Shredded Beef
Spicy, sweet & sour.£9.50Beef with Tomato
£9.40Beef with Mushroom
£9.40PopularBeef with Oyster Sauce
£9.40Beef with Ginger & Spring Onion
£9.40Beef with Chinese Mushroom & Bamboo Shoots
£9.40Beef Szechuan Style (Hot)
£9.30Beef with Black Pepper Sauce (Hot)
£9.30Beef with Chilli & Oyster Sauce (Hot)
£9.30Beef with Hot & Sour Garlic Sauce (Hot)
£9.30Beef Thai Red Curry with Coconut Milk (Hot)
£9.30Beef Thai Green Curry with Coconut Milk (Hot)
£9.30Beef Thai Garlic & Pepper
£9.30Beef Thai Cashew Nuts in Hot & Sour Garlic Sauce
£9.30
Roast Pork Dishes
Crispy Honey Garlic Pork
£9.30Roast Pork Chinese Style
£9.30Roast Pork with Black Pepper Sauce (Hot)
£9.30Roast Pork with Mushroom
£9.30Roast Pork with Onion
£9.30Roast Pork in Satay Sauce
£9.30Roast Pork with Chinese Mushroom & Bamboo Shoots
£9.30Roast Pork with Chilli & Oyster Sauce
£9.30Roast Pork with Hot & Sour Garlic Sauce
£9.40Pork Thai Cashew Nuts in Hot & Sour Garlic Sauce
£9.40Roast Pork Szechuan Style (Hot)
£9.30Pork Thai Red Curry with Coconut Milk (Hot)
£9.30Pork Thai Green Curry with Coconut Milk (Hot)
£9.50Pork Thai Garlic & Pepper
£9.50
Lamb Dishes
Lamb with Ginger & Spring Onion
£9.70Lamb with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£9.70Lamb Szechuan Style (Hot)
£9.70Lamb with Satay Sauce
£9.70
Seafood Dishes
King Prawn with Mushroom
£10.10Mixed Seafood with Sweet Chilli Sauce
Prawns, mussels & scallops.£10.90Mixed Seafood with Black Bean Sauce
£10.80Mussels with Green Peppers & Black Bean Sauce
£10.10Mixed Seafood with Satay Sauce
£10.80Squid with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£10.10Squid Szechuan Style (Hot)
£10.10King Prawn with Mixed Vegetables
£10.10King Prawn with Ginger & Spring Onion
£10.10King Prawn with Cashew Nuts
£10.10King Prawn with Tomato
£10.10King Prawn with Oyster Sauce
£10.10King Prawn with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£10.10King Prawn with Black Pepper Sauce (Hot)
£10.10King Prawn with Chilli & Oyster Sauce (Hot)
£10.10King Prawn with Hot & Sour Garlic Sauce (Hot)
£10.10King Prawn Szechuan Style (Hot)
£10.10King Prawn Thai Cashew Nuts
In hot & sour garlic sauce£10.20Crispy Honey Garlic King Prawn
£10.20King Prawn Thai Red Curry with Coconut Milk (Hot)
£10.10King Prawn Thai Green Curry with Coconut Milk (Hot)
£10.20King Prawn Thai Garlic & Pepper
£10.20
Roast Duck Dishes
Roast Duck with Pineapple
£10.10Roast Duck with Ginger & Spring Onion
£10.10Roast Duck with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce
£10.10Roast Duck with Mushroom
£10.10Roast Duck with Chinese Mushroom & Bamboo Shoots
£10.10Roast Duck Chinese Style
£9.60
Chop Suey Dishes
Special Chop Suey
£9.30Chicken Chop Suey
£8.90Beef Chop Suey
£9.30King Prawn Chop Suey
£9.90Mushroom Chop Suey
£8.40
Foo Yung Dishes
Omelette.
Chicken Foo Yung
£9.30Roast Pork Foo Yung
£9.10King Prawn Foo Yung
£10.10Plain Foo Yung Dishes
£8.40Mushroom Foo Yung
£9.00Special Foo Yung
£9.40
Vegetables
Broccoli with Garlic Sauce
£8.40Stir Tofu in Black Bean Sauce
£8.40Chinese Leaves in Oyster Sauce
£8.20Mixed Vegetables with Cashew Nuts
£8.20Stir Fried Mushroom
£8.20Stir Fried Bean Sprouts
£7.90
Specials
All in one. Egg fried rice or plain noodles for extra cost.
Roast Duck & Roast Pork
£10.50Special Curry with Rice
£10.00Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce with Rice
£9.80Curry with Rice
£9.80Chicken with Rice
£9.90
Set Meals
Create Your Own Meal For 1 Person (Regular)
Highly rated· 1 Starter, 1 Main dish, 1 Rice or chow mein (small).£19.00Create Your Own Meal For 2 Person (Regular)
2 Starter, 2 Main dish, 1 Rice or chow mein (large).£31.60Create Your Own Meal For 1 Person (Seafood)
1 Starter, 1 Main dish, 1 Rice or chow mein (small).£21.80Create Your Own Meal For 1 Person (Thai Dish)
1 Starter, 1 Main dish, 1 Rice or chow mein (small).£20.30Create Your Own Meal For 2 Person (Seafood)
2 Starter, 2 Main dish, 1 Rice or chow mein (large).£34.60Create Your Own Meal For 2 Person (Thai Dish)
2 Starter, 2 Main dish, 1 Rice or chow mein (large).£32.60Create Your Own Meal For 3 Person (Regular)
2 Starter, 3 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (1 small, 1 large).£42.60Create Your Own Meal For 3 Person (Thai Dish)
2 Starter, 3 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (1 small, 1 large).£43.70Create Your Own Meal For 3 Person (Seafood)
2 Starter, 3 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (1 small, 1 large).£45.60Create Your Own Meal For 4 Person (Regular)
3 Starter, 4 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (large).£53.60Create Your Own Meal For 4 Person (Thai Dish)
3 Starter, 4 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (large).£54.60Create Your Own Meal For 4 Person (Seafood)
3 Starter, 4 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (large).£56.60Create Your Own Meal For 5 Person (Thai Dish)
4 Starter, 5 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (1 small,1 large).£64.70Create Your Own Meal For 5 Person (Regular)
4 Starter, 5 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (1 small,1 large).£63.90Create Your Own Meal For 5 Person (Seafood)
4 Starter, 5 Main dish, 2 Rice or chow mein (1 small,1 large).£66.70Deluxe Set Meal A
House special mixed appetisers for two (spare ribs, chicken satay, vegetable triangles sesame prawn, on toast & seaweed), sweet & sour chicken hong kong style, beef with green peppers & black bean sauce, egg fried rice (large).£38.00Deluxe Set Meal B
Crispy aromatic duck (half), king prawn with mushroom, chicken with oyster sauce, crispy shredded beef (spicy sweet & sour), chinese leaves in oyster sauce, chicken chow mein (large), special fried rice (large), prawn cracker.£58.50
Desserts
Fritter with Syrup
£6.40
Drinks
Coca-Cola
£2.20Diet Coca-Cola
£2.20