Popular with other people
Small Cod and Chips
£10.902 Jumbo Battered Sausages and 2 chips
£9.50Cod (Medium)
£9.90Cod (Large)
£11.90Cod (Small)
£8.502 Jumbo Plain Sausage and 2 chips
£9.50Cheese Burger (Double)
£8.90Ultimate Hotdog
£8.50Curry Chicken Melt Fries (New)
£7.90Hotdogg Loaded Fries
£7.90
2 FOR 1 DEALS
2 Jumbo Battered Sausages and 2 chips
£9.50Popular2 Jumbo Plain Sausage and 2 chips
£9.502 jumbo Plain Sausage
£4.90
(New) Doner Kebab
Lamb Doner Wrap
Tender lamb doner wrapped in a soft tortilla, with your choice of fresh salad and sauce. Made your way, every time.£7.70Chicken Doner Wrap
Tender Chicken doner wrapped in a soft tortilla, with your choice of fresh salad and sauce. Made your way, every time.£7.90Donerlicious Loaded Fries (Chicken doner)
Crispy fries topped with melted cheese, tender chicken doner and finished with our refreshing yoghurt & mint sauce.£7.90Donerlicious Loaded Fries (Lamb doner)
Crispy fries topped with melted cheese, seasoned lamb doner and finished with our refreshing yoghurt & mint sauce.£7.90
Saver box
Small Cod and Chips
Highly rated£10.90Jumbo Battered Sausage & Chips
£7.50Jumbo Plain Sausage & Chips
£7.502x Fish Cake & Chips
£11.50Cheese Burger & Chips
£10.90Fish Cake & Chips
£8.50Beef Burger & Chips
£10.50
Fishes
Cod (Medium)
Highly rated£9.90Cod (Large)
Highly rated£11.90Cod (Small)
£8.50Scampi (6pcs)
£6.90Bread Crumbed Cod (Medium)
£10.90Cod Bites (6pcs)
£6.90Haddock
£14.90Scampi (12pcs)
£14.50Fish Cake
£3.50Scampi (9pcs)
£9.30Cod Roe
£3.10Plaice
£12.50Bread Crumbed Cod (Small)
£10.90Bread Crumbed Cod (Large)
£11.90Bread Crumbed Haddock
£14.50Bread Crumbed Plaice
£14.50Fish Fingers 6Pcs
£6.90
Chips
Medium Chips
£4.90Large Chips
£6.50PopularSmall Chips
£3.90Medium Cheesy Chips
£6.50Small Cheesy Chips
£5.50Large Chip Butty
£6.90Large Cheesy Chips
£7.50Medium Chip Butty
£5.90
Sausages
Jumbo Battered Sausage
£4.50Jumbo Plain Sausage
£3.90Small Battered Sausage
£3.50Small Plain Sausage
£2.90Jumbo Beef Sausage
£3.90
Burgers
Cheese Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 Pcs beef patty, cheese£8.90Cheese Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty, cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato and ketchup£6.90Crispy Bacon Burger (Double)
burger bun, double beef patty, cheese,bacon£10.90Hawaiian Delight Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty, cheese, pineapple£7.90Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, fried chicken£7.90Sausage Burger (Double)
burger bun,2 beef patty, cheese, sausage£10.90Sausage Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty, cheese, sausage£8.49Mushroom Melt Beef Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty, cheese, mushroom£7.90Beef Burger
burger bun, beef patty£6.50Crispy Bacon Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, coated chicken, cheese, bacon£9.90Cheese Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, fried chicken, cheese£8.49Crispy Bacon Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty, cheese, bacon£8.49Halloumi Burger (Single)
burger bun,3 Pcs Grill halloumi£7.49Golden Cod Burger (Single)
burger bun, a piece of cod£6.90Fish Burger
burger bun and fish cake£5.90Double Beef Burger
burger bun, 2 Pcs 4oz beef patty£7.90Tripple Beef Burger
£9.49Chicken Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2Pcs fried chicken£9.49Cheese Chicken Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 Pcs fried chicken, cheese£9.90Fire Cracker Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty,chilli pepper, jalapeno, cheese£7.49Fire Cracker Burger (Double)
burger bun, beef patty,chilli pepper, jalapeno, cheese£8.90Fire Cracker Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, coated chicken, chilli pepper, jalapeno, cheese£8.90Fire Cracker Chicken Burger (Double)
burger bun, coated chicken, chilli pepper, jalapeno, cheese£10.49Hawaiian Delight Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2Pcs beef patty, cheese,pineapple£9.49Hawaiian Delight Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, coated chicken, cheese,pineapple£9.49Hawaiian Delight Chicken Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 Pcs coated chicken, cheese, pineapple£10.90Mushroom Melt Beef Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 beef patty, cheese, mushroom£9.49Mushroom Melt Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, coated chicken, cheese, mushroom£9.49Mushroom Melt Chicken Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 Pcs coated chicken, cheese,mushroom£10.90Sunny Side Up Beef Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty, cheese, egg£7.90Sunny Side Up Beef Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 beef patty, cheese, egg£9.49Sunny Side Up Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, coated chicken, cheese, egg£9.49Sunny Side Up Chicken Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 coated chicken, cheese, egg£10.90Sausage Burger (Chicken/single)
burger bun, coated chicken, cheese, sausage£9.90Sausage Burger (Chicken/double)
burger bun, 2 coated chicken, cheese, sausage£11.49Ultimate Burger (Single)
burger bun, beef patty, cheese, egg, bacon, sausage, gherkin, crispy onion£11.90Ultimate Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 beef patty, cheese, egg, bacon, sausage, gherkin, crispy onion£13.49Ultimate Chicken Burger (Single)
burger bun, coated chicken, cheese, egg, bacon, sausage, gherkin, crispy onion£12.50Ultimate Chicken Burger (Double)
burger bun, 2 coated chicken, cheese, egg, bacon, sausage, gherkin, crispy onion£13.90Veggie Burger (Single)
burger bun, vegetable patty£6.90Veggie Burger (Double)
burger bun, vegetable patty£8.49Halloumi Burger (Double)
burger bun, 6Pcs Grill halloumi£8.90Golden Cod Burger (Double)
burger bun, two pieces of cod£8.49Battered Burger (No Bun)
A succulent burger coated in crispy batter and cooked to perfection, served without the bun for a simple and satisfying meal.£5.50
Chickens
Chicken Bites (6pcs)
£5.50Chicken Bites (10pcs)
£7.90Plain Wings 6Pcs
£5.90Half Chicken
£10.50Periperi Wings 6 Pcs
£6.50Quarter Chicken (Leg)
£5.90Quarter Chicken (Breast)
£5.90Southern Fried Chicken Strips (5pcs)
£6.90Hot Wings (6pcs)
£6.50Bbq Wings 6 Pcs
£6.50
Loaded Fries
Curry Chicken Melt Fries (New)
Crispy fries topped with chopped chicken strips, melted mozzarella cheese and curry sauce.£7.90Hotdogg Loaded Fries
sliced hotdog sausages, melted cheddar cheese, crispy and onion. Served with barbecue sauce.£7.90Periperi Paradise
grilled chicken strips, melted cheese, crispy onion, and drizzled with spicy peri peri sauce£7.90Countryside Chicken
Chipping potatoes topped with rich gravy, tender chicken strips, and melted cheese.£7.90Burgerlicious
seasoned burger beef chunks, creamy burger sauce and crispy onion.£7.90(New) Sweet Heat Bacon Fries
Crispy fries loaded with melted cheese, sliced bacon, sweet chilli sauce and hot pepper flakes.£7.90Codtastic
golden-fried cod bites and drizzled with creamy tartare sauce.£7.90Countryside
Gravy and melted cheese£6.90Currylicious
Cheesy fries topped with a rich curry sauce for a delightful fusion of flavors.£6.90Cheesy Crunch
melted cheddar cheese, burger cheese, and crispy onion.£6.90Beefy Bbq Bliss
savory beef, drizzled with garlic oil, slathered in barbecue sauce, and finished with crispy onion bits£7.90Spicy Heat
spicy jalapeños and hot peppers, drizzled with hot sauce and finished with melted cheese and crispy onion.£6.90Tunatastic
flaked tuna, drizzled with creamy mayonnaise, and finished with a sprinkle of paprika£7.90Full English
sausages and baked beans, and drizzled with rich brown sauce.£7.90Donerlicious Loaded Fries (Chicken doner)
Crispy fries topped with melted cheese, tender chicken doner and finished with our refreshing yoghurt & mint sauce.£7.90Donerlicious Loaded Fries (Lamb doner)
Crispy fries topped with melted cheese, seasoned lamb doner and finished with our refreshing yoghurt & mint sauce.£7.90
Jacket Potatoes
Classic Cheese & Beans Jacket
A baked potato topped with melted cheese, butter and baked beans.£6.90PopularBeef BBQ Jacket
Flavorsome minced beef topped with smoky BBQ sauce, butter and crispy onions£9.90Tuna Mayo Classic Jacket
Juicy tuna mixed with mayo, butter and with a slice of fresh lemon.£9.10Make Your Own Jacket Potato
Build your own creation from the following options:£5.60Plain Jacket Potato
A classic baked potato served with only butter£5.60Simply Cheese Jacket
A baked potato served with melted cheese and butter for a simple, satisfying option.£6.90Chicken Supreme Jacket
Chicken pieces, sweetcorn, butter and creamy garlic mayo for a delicious combination£7.50Spicy Jalapeño Feast Jacket
Sliced jalapeños, melted cheese, butter and a kick of spicy sauce for heat lovers.£8.40Full English Breakfast Jacket
Sausages, mushrooms, baked beans, butter and a drizzle of brown sauce for the ultimate British experience.£10.60
Hotdogs
Ultimate Hotdog
smoked pork sausage, fried onion, cheese, gherkin ketchup and mustard£8.50Classic Hotdog
smoked pork sausage, ketchup and mustard£6.90Fire Cracker Hotdog
smoked pork sausage, cheese, jalapeno, green chilli and hot chilli sauce£7.50
Wraps
Halloumi Wrap
12" Tortilla Bread, halloumi slices, served with selected salads and sauces£7.90Chicken Strips Wrap
12" Tortilla Bread, chicken strips, served with selected salads and sauces£7.90Cod Bites Wrap
12" Tortilla bread, cod bites,served with selected salads and sauces£7.90Lamb Doner Wrap
Tender lamb doner wrapped in a soft tortilla, with your choice of fresh salad and sauce. Made your way, every time.£7.70Chicken Doner Wrap
Tender Chicken doner wrapped in a soft tortilla, with your choice of fresh salad and sauce. Made your way, every time.£7.90
Kids Meals
Kids 1x Small Plain Sausage Meal
Small plain sausage meal with chips and a drink, perfect for kids.£7.90Kids 3pcs Cod Bites Meal
Crispy cod bites served with chips and a refreshing drink, perfect for kids.£7.90Kids 3Pcs Fish Fingers
£7.90Kids 2x Small Plain Sausage Meal
A delightful kids meal with two Small plain sausages, crispy chips, and a refreshing drink.£10.50Kids 3pcs Chicken Fillet Bites Meal
Tender chicken fillet bites served with crispy chips and a refreshing drink, perfect for kids.£7.90Kids 1x Small Battered Sausage Meal
Battered Small sausage with chips and a drink, perfect for kids.£7.90Kids 2x Small Battered Sausage Meal
Two Small battered sausages with chips and a drink, perfect for kids.£10.50Kids 6pcs Cod Bites Meal
6 pieces of cod bites served with chips and a drink, perfect for a kids meal.£10.50Kids 6pcs Chicken Fillet Bites Meal
Tender chicken fillet bites served with crispy chips and a refreshing drink, perfect for kids.£10.50Kids 1pc Fish Cake Meal
Delicious fish cake served with crispy chips and a refreshing drink, perfect for kids.£7.60Kids 2pcs Fish Cake Meal
Delicious fish cakes served with crispy chips and a refreshing drink, perfect for kids.£10.50Kids 6 Pcs Fish Fingers
£10.50
Sides and Vegetarian
Battered Halloumi (2pcs)
£4.90Mozzarella Sticks (5pcs)
£5.49Pea Fritter
£4.90Onion Rings (6pcs)
£3.20Onion Rings (12pcs)
£5.90Small Quorn Battered Sausage
£3.50Pineapple Fritter
£3.10Buttered Roll
£1.90Garlic Mushrooms (6pcs)
£4.50Plain Battered Mushrooms (6pcs)
£4.90Baked Bean Fritter
£4.50Mac and Cheese Bites
£4.90Margherita Pizza Bites (6pcs)
£4.90Quorn Nuggets (6pcs)
£3.90Small Quorn Plain Sausage
£3.50Hash Brown
£2.50Jalapeno Cream (6pcs)
£4.90Chilli Cheese Nuggets (6pcs)
£4.90Cauliflower Bites (6pcs)
£3.90
Pukka Pies
Steak and Kidney Pie
£5.90Chicken and Mushroom Pie
£5.90Beef and Onion Pie
£5.90
Baps
Sausage and Bacon Bap
£5.90Sausage, Bacon and Egg Bap
£6.49Egg Bap
£4.90Cheese and Tomato Bap
£4.40Bacon Bap
£5.49Sausage Bap
£5.49Egg and Bacon Bap
£5.90
Sauces and Sundries
Small Curry Sauce
£3.40Large Curry Sauce
£4.70Small Mushy Peas
£3.40Small Gravy Sauce
£3.40Large Mushy Peas
£4.70Heinz Ketchup
£0.70Bottle of Vinegar
£3.90Heinz Tartare
£0.70Pickled Egg
£1.70Small Baked Beans
£3.40Gherkin
£1.50Large Gravy
£4.70Large Baked Beans
£4.70Buttered Roll
£1.60Pickled Onion
£1.50Heinz Mayo
£0.70
Desserts
Churros With Nutella (10pcs)
Enjoy 10 freshly fried churros, golden and crispy on the outside and soft on the inside. Served warm with your choice of Nutella. Perfect for sharing (or keeping all to yourself). A sweet, festive favourite — limited edition!£6.90Chocolate Fudge Cake
£4.90Battered Mars Bar
£5.20Nutella Ice Cream (470ml)
Creamy ice cream swirled with rich Nutella for a delightful chocolate-hazelnut treat.£6.90Churros With Biscoff (10Pcs)
Enjoy 10 freshly fried churros, golden and crispy on the outside and soft on the inside. Served warm with your choice of biscoff dip. Perfect for sharing (or keeping all to yourself). A sweet, festive favourite — limited edition!£6.90
Soft Drinks
Coca Cola
£2.90Dandelion and Burdock
£2.90Pepsi Max
£2.90Rio
£2.90Diet Coke
£2.90Water 500ml
£1.50Pepsi
£2.90Fanta Lemon
£2.90Dr Pepper
£2.90Fruit Shoot Blackcurrant
£1.50Fruit Shoot Orange
£1.50Coca Cola Zero
£2.90Fanta Orange
£2.90Fanta Fruit Twist
£2.90Irn Bru
£2.907up
£2.90