Delivered by Chi Chi Asian Kitchen
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About Chi Chi Asian Kitchen
Order your favourite dish at home from Chi Chi Asian Kitchen with Deliveroo.
Popular with other people
Salted Chilli Chicken (Hot)
£9.00Honey Chilli Smoked Chicken Strips (Mild)
£9.00Crispy Aromatic Duck
£10.00Chicken
£8.50Beef
£8.50Chicken Fried Rice
£8.50Stir Fried Green Pepper with Black Bean Sauce
£8.50Vegetarian
£10.50Sweet & Sour
£9.00Garlic Butter Prawn
£12.50
Starters
Crispy Aromatic Duck
Marinated in highly flavoured herbs and served with spring onion, shredded cucumber, delicious Hoi Sin Sauce with pancakes£10.00Crispy Smoked Shredded Chicken
Smoked marinated garlic chicken with spices and salt£7.00Prawn Crackers
Traditional Chinese favourite£2.50Dragon Tail Ribs
Grilled Ribs coated with honey and plum glaze£8.00Crispy Salt & Chilli King Prawns (Hot)
Jumbo King Prawns Stir-fried with five spices in salt and chilli£7.00PopularSalt & Chilli Chicken (Hot)
Chicken stir fried with five spices in salt and chilli£7.00Salt & Chilli Ribs (Boneless) (Hot)
Small tasty and tender baby ribs£7.00Japanese Spring Roll
Filled with cabbage, carrot and served with a sweet and chilli dip£5.50Chicken Skewers (Mild)
Chicken breast marinated in tangy Kimchi and served with Spicy Peanut flavoured Satay sauce£7.00Crispy Salt & Chilli Squid (Hot)
Succulent fresh squid stir fried with five spices in salt and chilli£7.00Crispy Duck Roll
Filled with Aromatic Crispy Duck, shredded carrot, spring onions and mixed with Hoi Sin sauce£7.00
Soup
Golden Chicken Sweetcorn Soup
£4.50Won Ton Soup
£4.50Hot & Sour (Mild)
£4.50Golden Crab & Corn Soup
£4.50
Specials
Salted Chilli Chicken (Hot)
£9.00PopularHoney Chilli Smoked Chicken Strips (Mild)
Finely sliced, deep fried and served with fresh Chilli, Honey and Garlic Mixed Sauce£9.00PopularSatay Your Way (Mild)
Famous rich satay sauce made from a peanut based flavour with coconut, lemongrass, garlic and chilli£8.00Stir Fried Green Pepper with Black Bean Sauce
£8.50Sweet & Sour
£9.00Chicken Balls
Served with Sweet&Sour sauce£9.00Kung Po
£9.00Chinese Roast Duck
Marinated in star anise and mix herbs, served with Soya sauce infused roasted duck juice£10.00Salted Chilli Prawn (Hot)
£9.50Roasted Duck
£10.00Peking
£9.00Pan Pan Chicken (Mild)
Diced battered chicken breast coated with Thai Sweet Chilli & Garlic£9.00
Healthy Chow Mein
Chicken
£8.50Beef
£8.50King Prawn
£9.00Mixed Vege (Suitable for Vegetarians)
£8.00Roasted Duck
£10.00Char Siu (Roasted Pork)
£8.50Special
King Prawn, Chicken, Beef and Char Siu£9.00
Curry
Chicken
£8.50Beef
£8.50King Prawn
£9.00Duck
£10.00Charsiu (Roasted Pork)
£8.50Mixed Vegetables (Suitable for Vegetarians)
(Suitable for Vegetarians)£8.00Special
King Prawn, Chicken, Beef and Char Siu£9.00
Platter for 2
Platter for 2
*Platter comes with below items:Dragon Tail Ribs4 Spring RollsCrispy Shredded Chicken with Honey Chilli Sauce (Mild)Beef coated with Green Pepper & Black Bean Sauce2 Egg Fried RicePrawn Crackers2 Soft Drinks of Choice£27.00
Healthy Fried Rice
Chicken Fried Rice
£8.50King Prawn Fried Rice
£9.00Signature Fried Rice
Teriyaki Sauce£9.50Mixed Fried Rice
£8.50Roasted Pork Fried Rice
£8.50Singapore Fried Rice
£9.50
Snack Box
Comes with curry sauce
3 Chicken Balls, ½ Fried Rice + ½ Chips
£7.50
Extras
Plain Chips
Extra cost for Sauce of Your Choice£3.00Soft Noodles
£5.50Salted Chilli Chicken Balls
£7.00Egg Fried Rice
Extra cost for Sauce of Your Choice£3.50½ Fried Rice + ½ Chips
£5.00Chicken Ball (per ball)
£1.00Salted Chilli Chips
£5.50Stir Fried Long Green Beans with Chilli Flakes (Mild)
£6.00½ Noodles+ ½ Chips
£5.50Chicken Balls (2) with Chips
£5.00Chicken Nugget with Chips
£5.00Steamed Rice
£3.00Garlic Battered Chips
£5.50Sweet Potato Chips
£5.50
Sauces
Curry (Mild)
£3.00Gravy
£3.00Satay (Mild)
£3.00Black Bean (Mild)
£3.00Peking
£3.00Teriyaki
£3.00Sweet Chilli (Mild)
£3.00Sweet & Sour
£3.00Black Pepper (Mild)
£3.00Hoi Sin
£3.00
Drinks
Coke Zero (330ml)
£1.50Fanta Orange (330ml)
£1.50Coke (330ml)
£1.50Fanta Lemon (330ml)
£1.50Still Water
£1.50Sprite (330ml)
£1.50
前菜 | Appetizers
Salt & Chilli Tofu
Suitable for Vegetarians£5.00Chicken Gyoza
£5.00Vegetarian Gyoza
Suitable for Vegetarians£5.00Pork Gyoza
£5.00Chicken Yakitori Skewers
£5.00Chicken Karaage
£5.00Sesame Prawn Toast
£5.00Crispy Duck Pancakes
£5.50Beef Tataki
£5.00Dragon Tail Ribs
£7.00Salt & Chilli Squid
£5.00Salt & Chilli Prawns
£5.00Tempura Salt & Chilli Chicken
£5.00Cauliflower
Suitable for Vegetarians£5.00Edamame
(Salt&Chili / Salt). Suitable for Vegetarians£5.00
巻き寿司 | Maki Rolls
Eight pieces
California Maki Roll
Ingredients: Crab Stick, Avocado£8.00King Prawn Roll
Ingredients: Tempura Prawns (2 pieces), Crispy Tempura Flakes£8.00Crispy Seafood Roll
Ingredients: Salmon, Tuna, Prawn, Asparagus£12.00Ebi Masago Roll
Ingredients: Tempura Prawns (2 pieces), Masago (Capelin Roe)£8.50Vegetarian Maki Roll -450Kcal
Ingredients: Sweet Potato, Asparagus, Cucumber, Carrots, Sweet Tofu. Suitable for Vegetarians£8.50Salmon Avocado Roll
Ingredients: Salmon, Avocado, Tempura Flower£8.50Dragon Maki Roll
Ingredients: Prawn Tempura (2 pieces), Asparagus, Topped with Salmon£11.00Golden Crab Roll
Ingredients: Crabs Tempura, Cucumber, Topped with Avocado£11.00Dragon Steak Maki Roll
Ingredients: Beef, Asparagus£11.00
天ぷら盛り合わせ Assorted Tempura
King Prawn Tempura
(4 or 5 pieces)£6.00Chicken Tempura
£6.00Vegetable Tempura
Ingredients: Sweet Potato, Asparagus, Aubergine, Red Pepper, Onions. Suitable for Vegetarians£6.00
握り寿司 | Nigiri Sushi
Two pieces
Salmon Nigiri
£4.00Tuna Nigiri
£4.00Eel Nigiri
£4.00Steak Maki Nigiri
£4.00
もう一品| Extra Sides
Soft Fried Noodles
£5.50PopularEgg Fried Rice
£3.50White Steamed Rice
£3.00Plain Chips
£3.00Salted Chili Chips
£5.50Sweet Potato Chips
£5.50
たれ| Sauces & Dips
Satay Sauce
£2.00Japanese Mayo
£2.00Soya Sauce
£2.00Siracha Mayo
£2.00Teriyaki Sauce
£2.00
スシドッグ | Sushi Dog
Chef's recommendations
Satay Tofu
Ingredients: Satay Tofu, Asian Superfood Slaw, Crispy Onions, Pickled Carrots, Edamame, Satay Sauce, Sesame Seeds. Suitable for Vegetarians£8.00Signature Salmon
Ingredients: Salmon, Avocado, Cucumber, Edamame, Crispy Onions, Sesame Seeds, Japanese Mayo Sauce£8.50Spicy Tuna (Mild)
Ingredients: Tuna, Chili, Miso Sauce, Avocado, Cucumber, Ginger, Spring Onions£9.00Chicken Katsu Mayo
Ingredients: Katsu Chicken, Katsu Curry Mayo, Edamame, Spring Onions, Red Chilies, Sesame Seeds£8.50
Ramen
Gyukotsu Beef Ramen
£13.50PopularGolden Pork Chashu Ramen
£13.00Savory Miso Chicken Ramen
£12.00Spicy Seafood Ramen (Hot)
£13.50
焼きそば・焼きうどん | Stir-Fried Noodles
Vegetarian
Yaki Soba / Udon£10.50Chicken
Yaki Soba / Udon£10.50Seafood
Yaki Soba / Udon£13.50Beef
Yaki Soba / Udon£13.50
主菜 | Main Courses
Served with complimentary boiled rice
Yaki Sichuan Beef (Mild)
(Garlic, Ginger, Sichuan Bean Paste, Chili)£14.00Garlic Butter Prawn
(Butter, Condensed Milk, Whole Milk, Garlic)£12.50Chicken Katsu Curry (Mild)
£10.00Yaki Beef Donburi (Mild)
(Japanese Teriyaki Sauce, Oyster Sauce)£14.00Yaki Sichuan Chicken (Mild)
(Garlic, Ginger, Sichuan Bean Paste, Chili)£13.00Grilled Satay Chicken
(Peanut Satay Sauce, Whole Milk)£12.50Beef Sirloin Steak Teppan
(Teriyaki Sauce)£15.00Teriyaki Salmon Teppan
(Teriyaki Sauce)£14.00Mango Glazed Duck Teppan
(Mango Sauce)£12.50