
About Yamazaki Sushi Bar - Basingstoke
Order your favourite dish at home from Yamazaki Sushi Bar thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.
Maki Small Thin Rolls 6 Pieces
Like Futomaki, these sushi rice rolls are also wrapped in dried sheets of roasted seaweed and sliced into bite sized pieces, but with a focus on one or two ingredients at their centre.
Salmon Maki
£4.90Tuna Maki
£5.00Crabstick Maki
£4.80Spicy Salmon Maki
£5.10Spicy Tuna Maki
£5.20Avocado Maki V
£4.80Cucumber Maki V
£4.40Eel & Cucumber Maki
£5.70Cucumber & Cheese Maki
£4.80Tamago Maki (Japanese Egg)
£4.60Prawn, Chive & Avocado Maki
£5.90Asparagus Maki V
£4.80Daikon Maki (Japanese Radish) V
£4.70Sweet Tofu Maki V
£4.80Salmon & Cheese Maki
£5.10
Nigiri 2 Pieces
An oval-shaped ball of sushi rice hand-pressed by our sushi chefs before carefully draping over the fresh topping of your choice.
Salmon Nigiri
£4.90Seared Salmon Nigiri
£4.99Tuna Nigiri
£5.10Prawn Nigiri
£5.40Octopus Nigiri
£5.50Eel Nigiri
£5.90Beef Nigiri
£5.10Tamago Nigiri
£4.50Sweet Tofu Nigiri V
£4.60
Sashimi 8 Pieces
Beautifully carved slices of our finest, fresh fish served raw on a bed of shredded daikon radish.
Salmon Sashimi
£15.20Seared Salmon Sashimi
£15.30Tuna Sashimi
£16.70Seared Tuna Sashimi
£16.80Mixed Sashimi (10 Pcs)
5 Salmon, 5 Tuna£19.80
Hand Rolls
A rolled cone is created using a sheet of nori, dried, roasted seaweed, then filled with sushi rice and fillings of your choice. Designed to be eaten by hand.
Salmon Avocado Hand Roll
Avocado, Mayo£8.50Spicy Tuna Hand Roll
Cucumber, Spicy Sauce£8.90Vegetable Hand Roll V
£8.30California Hand Roll
Crabstick, Mayo£8.60Crispy Duck Hand Roll
Hoisin Sauce, Cucumber£8.99Salmon Skin Hand Roll
Rocket, Sweet Chilli Sauce£8.90Crabmeat Hand Roll
Avocado, Mayo, Crabmeat£9.10Softshell Crab Tempura Hand Roll
Rocket, Sweet Chilli Mayo£9.60Prawn Katsu Hand Roll
Breaded Prawn, Japanese BBQ Sauce£9.30
Sushi Futomaki Rolls 6 Pieces
Sushi rice and fillings delicately wrapped in nori, dried sheets of roasted seaweed, and sliced into bite-sited pieces.
Green Dragon Rolls
Tempura Prawn, Asparagus Covered With Avocado£10.20Tuna Dragon Rolls
Tempura Prawn, Asparagus Covered With Tuna£10.80Salmon Dragon Rolls
Tempura Prawn, Asparagus Covered With Salmon£10.50Seared Salmon Dragon Rolls
Tempura Prawn, Asparagus Covered With Seared Salmon£10.55Veggie Dragon Roll V
Tempura Asparagus & Eggplant, Covered With Avocado. V£10.00Mango Dragon Roll V
Cucumber, Carrot, Asparagus, Avocado Covered With Mango. V£10.20Eel Dragon Roll
Asparagus, Prawn Covered With Eel£11.60Beef Teriyaki Dragon Roll
Asparagus, Carrot, Cucumber Covered With Beef Teriyaki£10.60Spicy Salmon Crunch Roll
Salmon, Avocado, Cucumber Topped With Fried Onion£10.10Spicy Tuna Crunch Roll
Tuna, Avocado, Cucumber£10.40Spicy Crabstick Crunch Roll
Crabstick, Mayo£10.00Spicy Prawn Katsu Crunch Roll
Mango, Prawn, Siracha, Teriyaki, Mayo, Fried Onion£10.70Spicy Veggie Crunch Roll V
Wakame, Green Leaves, Asparagus, Avocado, Cucumber Topped with Fried Onion£9.90Colourful Roll
Cream Cheese, Asparagus, Masago, Crabstick Covered With Salmon, Tuna Topped With Mango£10.80Salmon Avocado Roll
Avocado, Mayo£9.70Philly Salmon Roll
Cream Cheese, Avocado, Cucumber, Sesame Seeds£9.90Spicy Tuna Roll
Cucumber, Spicy Sauce£10.10Salmon Tuna & Avocado Roll
Avocado, Mayo£10.30California Roll
Crabstick, Avocado, Mayo£10.20Crazy Spicy Chicken Roll
Breaded Chicken, Rocket With Spicy Sauce£10.10Chicken Katsu Roll
Breaded Chicken With Japanese BBQ Sauce£9.90Crispy Duck Roll
Cucumber, Hoisin Sauce£10.20Prawn Tempura Roll
Avocado, Mayo£10.40Spicy Prawn Tempura Roll
Mango, Spicy Sauce£10.50Softshell Crab Tempura Roll
Rocket, Sweet Mayo£10.99Rainbow Roll
Crabmeat, Avocado, Cucumber, Mayo Topped With Salmon, Tuna & Prawn£11.10Vegetable Roll V
Carrot, Cucumber, Daikon, Avocado, Inari, Tamago, Mayo. V£9.50Crabmeat Rolls
Crabmeat, Avocado, Cucumber£10.40Spicy Mayo Crabmeat Roll
Crabmeat, Avocado, Cucumber, Spicy Mayo£10.50Deep Fried Tempura Roll
Salmon, Tuna, Avocado, Batter£10.60Prawn Katsu Roll
Breaded Prawn, Japanese BBQ Sauce£10.30Chicken Teriyaki Roll
Seasame Seeds, Teriyaki£9.99Salmon Teriyaki Roll
Grilled Salmon, Green Leaves£10.20Grilled Salmon Roll
Grilled Salmon, Sweet Chilli Mayo£10.30Spicy Grilled Salmon Roll
Grilled Salmon, Spicy Sauce£10.40Spicy Grilled Tuna Roll
Grilled Tuna, Spicy Sauce£10.60Salmon Skin Roll
Spring Onion, Rocket, Sweet Chilli Sauce£9.80
Crystal Roll 5 Pieces
Sushi rice and fillings wrapped in sheets of white rice paper instead of the traditional 'nori' seaweed. Served in bite size pieces.
Salmon Avocado Crystal Roll
Avocado, Mayo£9.10Salmon Tuna Avocado Crystal Roll
Avocado, Mayo£9.40Crispy Duck Crystal Roll
Cucumber, Hoisin Sauce£9.30Prawn Tempura Crystal Roll
Avocado, Mayo£9.50Spicy Tuna Crystal Roll
Cucumber, Spicy Sauce£9.20Spicy Prawn Tempura Crystal Roll
Mango, Spicy Sauce£9.60Vegetable Crystal Roll V
Cucumber, Carrot, Daikon, Mayo£8.99
Gunkan 2 Pieces
An oval, hand-formed ball of sushi rice carefully wrapped with a strip of nori, dried, roasted seaweed, to create a 'vessel' filled with the topping of your choice.
Tobiko Gunkan
£6.99Wakame Seaweed Gunkan V
£6.70Spicy Tuna Gunkan
£6.99Spicy Salmon Gunkan
£6.90Inarizushi Gunkan V (Fried Pocket)
£6.99
Cucumber Gunkan 2 Pieces
Created in the same way as Gunkan, but wrapped with a fine strip of cucumber instead of nori.
Cucumber Spicy Tuna Gunkan
£6.99Cucumber Spicy Salmon Gunkan
£6.90Cucumber Seaweed Gunkan V
£6.80
Sushi Boxes (ideal for one)
Salmon Selection Box 9 Pcs
Salmon MakiSalmon NigiriSalmon SashimiSalmon Avocado Futomaki RollSalmon Avocado Hand Roll£23.80Tuna Selection Box 9 Pcs
Tuna MakiTuna NigiriTuna SashimiSpicy Tuna Futomaki RollSpicy Tuna Hand Roll£25.90Salmon Tuna Box 14 Pcs
Salmon & Tuna NigiriSalmon & Tuna MakiSalmon Tuna Avocado RollSalmon & Tuna Sashimi£27.50Yamazaki Sushi Box 15 Pcs
Prawn, Salmon, Tamago Nigiri Prawn Katsu, Chicken Katsu, California Futomaki Roll Cucumber Maki V Salmon & Tuna Sashimi£28.90Special Sushi Box 9 Pcs
Beef Nigiri Crispy Duck, Crazy Spicy Chicken, Chicken Teriyaki Futomaki Roll Spicy Chicken Salad£24.90Green Box V 10 Pcs
Tamago Nigiri Cucumber & Avocado Maki Spicy Veggie Crunch Futomaki Roll Vegetable Hand Roll£21.80Maki (Small Thin Sushi) Selection Box 30 Pcs
£29.00Nigiri Selection Box 10 Pcs
Choice of Chef's Selection£28.50
Yamazaki Party Platters
Mixed Platter 56 Pcs
Cucumber Maki V Spicy Salmon Maki Avocado Maki V Spicy Tuna Maki Salmon Nigiri Tuna Nigiri Prawn Nigiri Octopus Nigiri Prawn Tempura Futomaki Roll Prawn Katsu Futomaki Roll Salmon Avocado Futomaki Roll Crazy Spicy Chicken Futomaki Roll£78.00Veggie Platter V 30 Pcs
Mango Dragon Futomaki Roll Spicy Veggie Crunch Futomaki Roll Cucumber Maki Asparagus Maki Sweet Tofu Nigiri Tamago Nigiri Cucumber Wakame Seaweed Gunkan£46.00Sharing Platter 36 Pcs
Spicy Salmon Crunch Futomaki Roll Tuna Dragon Futomaki Roll Prawn Katsu Futomaki Roll Crabmeat Futomaki Roll Sweet Tofu Maki V Spicy Tuna Maki£52.00Sumo Platter 84 Pcs
Avocado Maki V Tuna Maki Salmon Maki Prawn, Chive & Avocado Maki Cucumber Maki V Salmon Dragon Futomaki Roll Green Dragon Futomaki Roll Spicy Tuna Futomaki Roll Salmon Avocado Futomaki Roll Crispy Duck Futomaki Roll Prawn Katsu Futomaki Roll Vegetable Futomaki Roll V California Futomaki Roll Salmon Nigiri Tuna Nigiri Prawn Nigiri Tamago Nigiri£105.00
Salads
Seaweed Salad V
V£7.90Grilled Salmon Salad
£12.80Prawn Katsu Salad
£14.90
Starter or Side Dishes
Mixed Japanese Pickles V
£4.90Kimchi V
£6.20Edamame V
£6.10Spicy Chilli Garlic Edamame V
£6.99Chicken Katsu
Breaded Fried Chicken£9.80Prawn Katsu 4 Pcs
£11.50Tofu Katsu 4 Pcs V
Breaded Fried Tofu. V£9.80Pumpkin Katsu 4 Pcs V
£9.99Chicken Teriyaki
Grilled Chicken£10.50Beef Teriyaki
Grilled Beef£11.70Salmon Teriyaki
£11.99Gyoza (5 pcs)
Five perfectly formed Japanese dumplings with your choice of filling:£0.00Prawn Tempura 4 Pcs
£12.30Prawn Chilli 4 Pcs
£12.40Calamari Tempura 9 Pcs
£12.80Softshell Crab Tempura 5 Pcs
£13.90Vegetable Tempura V
£10.80Spicy Pepper Squid
£11.99Samurai Blaze Hot Wings 6 Pcs
£11.40Tebasaki Wings 6 Pcs
£11.80Chicken Karage
Japanese Style Fried Chicken£10.90Sweet & Sour Spicy Chicken
£11.10Okonomiyaki Stick 4 Pcs
Japanese Savory Pancake£11.60Octopus Balls 6 Pcs
Takoyaki£12.20
Rice Dishes
Chicken Katsu Curry
Served With Mild Curry Sauce & Rice£14.90Prawn Katsu Curry
Served With Mild Curry Sauce & Rice£15.20Tofu Katsu Curry V
V£14.30Pumpkin Katsu Curry V
V£14.20Chicken Teriyaki With Rice
£14.90Beef Teriyaki With Rice
£15.60Salmon Teriyaki With Rice
£15.99Chicken Fried Rice
£12.90Vegetable Fried Rice V
V£11.90Egg Fried Rice V
With Fried Egg. V£11.70Kimchi Fried Rice V
V£13.50Prawn Fried Rice
£14.99Seafood Fried Rice
£15.90Salmon Fried Rice
£14.10Salmon Donburi Rice
£16.50Banbanji Chicken Rice
£15.50Beef Gyudon
Beef Bowl with Rice£15.99
Soup and Soup Noodles (Mild / Spicy)
Miso Soup V
£4.99Spicy Miso Soup V
£5.20
Yakisoba Noodle Dishes
Our traditional Japanese stir-fry dish of fish or meat and vegetables served with thin, wheat egg soba noodles.
Vegetable Yakisoba V
£13.20Seafood Yakisoba
£16.50Prawn Yakisoba
£15.80Chicken Yakisoba
£14.90Beef Yakisoba
£15.60Chicken Teriyaki Yakisoba
£15.10
Udon Noodle Dishes
Thick, white noodles (without egg) are at the heart of these dishes with your choice of fresh fish, meat or vegetables.
Vegetables Udon V
V£13.20Tofu Udon V
V£14.20Seafood Udon
£16.50Chicken Udon
£14.99Vegetable Curry Udon V
V£13.80Chicken Katsu Udon
£15.80Chicken Curry Udon
£15.10
Extras
Plain Noodle
£3.90Sushi Rice
£3.80Steam Rice
£3.50Katsu Curry Sauce
£3.30Sarang Hot Chilli Paste
£1.50Teriyaki
£1.00Tonkatsu
£1.00Sweet Chilli
£1.00Kenko Mayo
£1.00Spicy Mayo
£1.00Egg (Boiled)
£2.50Egg (Fried)
£2.50
Desserts - Mochi
A traditional Japanese dessert made from sweet rice with a unique soft and chewy texture
Coconut Ice Cream Mochi
£5.90Mango Ice Cream Mochi
£5.90Green Tea Ice Cream Mochi
£5.90Chocolate Ganache Mochi
£5.90Strawberry Cheesecake Mochi
£5.90
Desserts - Japanese Cheesecake
A light and fluffy sponge cake consistency flavoured with your choice of:
Plain
£5.70Sweet Potato
£5.70
Desserts - Dorayaki
Honey pancakes sandwiching a sweet filling of your choice:
Cheese & Red Bean
£6.10Custard
£6.10Green Tea
£6.10
Desserts - Ice Cream
Matcha Green Tea
£6.00Chestnut
£6.00
Desserts - Desserts Platter
Desserts Platter
Choice of Chef's Selection£25.90
Soft Drinks
Coca Cola 330ml
£4.40Diet Coke 330ml
£4.40Sprite Zero 330ml
£4.40J2O Orange & Passion Fruit
£4.30J2O Apple & Mango
£4.30Appletiser
£4.30Orange Juice
£4.60Cranberry Juice
£4.60Tomato Juice
£4.40Aloe Vera
£4.80Iced Tea
£4.80Ramune Soft Drink
£4.90
Water
Strathmore Still Water 330ml
£3.00Strathmore Still Water 750ml
£4.50Strathmore Sparkling Water 330ml
£3.00Strathmore Sparkling Water 750ml
£4.50
Hot Drink
Japanese Green Tea Pot
£4.00Japanese Green Tea Cup
£1.90Jasmine Tea Pot
£4.00Jasmine Tea Cup
£1.90Espresso
£3.50Americano
£3.99Cappuccino
£4.10Latte
£4.30