
About Caffè Nero - Wigan
At Caffè Nero we're dedicated to creating the very finest handcrafted Italian coffee, plus serving a great range of food. From freshly baked pastries to warm toasted panini inspired by classic European recipes, made only with fresh and premium ingredients.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Cinnamon Roll Latte
237 kcal
£5.25Mozzarella & Tomato Panini
480 kcal
£5.40Sweet Treat for One
£6.85Italian Cream Bun 'Maritozzi'
288 kcal
£4.55Butcher's Sausage Ciabatta
413 kcal
£4.65Pistachio & Chocolate Mousse Cake
310 kcal
£4.45Spiced Pecan Latte
217 kcal
£5.20Mozzarella & Roasted Tomato Tostati Melt
406 kcal
£5.40Honeycomb Cheesecake
323 kcal
£4.30Classico Whole Beans
£5.50
Seasonal
Cinnamon Roll Latte
Created in partnership with Alpro, this indulgent latte uses oat as standard to enhance the bakery-style cinnamon notes. Sweet cinnamon bun aromas with creamy oat and balanced espresso.237 kcal
£5.25Spiced Pecan Latte
A comforting autumn latte combining sweet pecan, warming gingerbread spice and silky textured milk. Sweet roasted pecan, warming spice and a creamy finish.217 kcal
£5.20Honeycomb Cheesecake
A delicious biscuit base with vanilla cheesecake and chocolate honeycomb pieces throughout, topped with more honeycomb and chocolate swirls323 kcal
£4.30Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Introducing our new Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookies, a true classic, soft centred cookies with a crisp outer edge filled through out with chunks of delicious milk chocolate373 kcal
£3.10Banoffee Matcha Latte
A comforting matcha latte with banana and salted caramel, finished with silky steamed milk. Creamy matcha with sweet banana and rich caramel.220 kcal
£5.30Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Introducing our new Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies, a dark chocolate cookie base filled with chunks of milk, white and dark chocolate, these cookies have a soft centre and crisp outer371 kcal
£3.10Lemon & Blueberry Cake
Introducing our new triple-layered cake, a Sicilian lemon sponge with delicious blueberry pieces, layered and topped with Sicilian lemon buttercream and finished with a blueberry compote swirl.493 kcal
£4.50Apple Crumble & Custard Tart
Sweet slices of Bramley apples with a custard inspired cheesecake filling and sweet pastry base finished with a cinnamon biscuit crumble316 kcal
£4.30
Bundles
Sweet Treat for One
Any Hot drink and a slice of cake. Serves one.£6.85
Coffee & Hot Drinks
Cinnamon Roll Latte
Created in partnership with Alpro, this indulgent latte uses oat as standard to enhance the bakery-style cinnamon notes. Sweet cinnamon bun aromas with creamy oat and balanced espresso.237 kcal
£5.25Latte
Espresso topped with steamed milk and a thin layer of micro-foam. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/coffee183 kcal
£4.25Luxury Caramelatte
Espresso, Vanilla Syrup, and Steamed Milk. Topped with Caramel Sauce. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information and for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/coffee420 kcal
£5.50Spiced Pecan Latte
A comforting autumn latte combining sweet pecan, warming gingerbread spice and silky textured milk. Sweet roasted pecan, warming spice and a creamy finish.217 kcal
£5.20Chai Latte
An exotic blend of cinnamon, spices, black tea and sugar with steamed milk and a layer of foam. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/drinks/hot-drinks258 kcal
£4.80Hot Chocolate
A hot, milky chocolate drink. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/drinks/hot-drinks336 kcal
£4.50Banoffee Matcha Latte
A comforting matcha latte with banana and salted caramel, finished with silky steamed milk. Creamy matcha with sweet banana and rich caramel.220 kcal
£5.30Cappuccino
Espresso with steamed milk and microfoam. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/coffee127 kcal
£4.25Americano
A long black coffee with 2 shots of espresso. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/coffee24 kcal
£3.60Mocha
Our signature espresso topped with rich chocolate and steamed milk. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/coffee208 kcal
£4.55Flat White
A rich, intense ristretto-based coffee drink made with whole milk. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options. caffenero.com/uk/menu/coffee106 kcal
£4.50Luxury Hot Chocolate
Rich, smooth liquid chocolate. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information caffenero.com/uk/menu/drinks/hot-drinks234 kcal
£5.25Luxury Mocha
Espresso, rich Belgium Chocolate. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information https://caffenero.com/uk/menu/drinks/hot-drinks362 kcal
£5.20Tea
English Breakfast, Decaf, Earl Grey, Green Tea, Peppermint, Camomile, Summerfruits. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information for alternative milk options.1 kcal
£3.25Hot Matcha Latte
Pure matcha green tea with lightly foamed milk.Please refer to our website for the nutritional informationhttps://www.caffenero.com/uk/menu/drinks/hot-drinks£4.90
Iced & Cold Drinks
Still Water Small
500ml1 kcal
£2.50Sparkling Water
500ml1 kcal
£2.50San Pellegrino Can Aranciata Rossa
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa is made from oranges and blood oranges from Italy. It has a delicate scent that fills your nose with notes of ripe oranges. 330ml.67 kcal
£2.60Appletiser
£2.85Diet Coke 500ml
Sugar and calorie free, with a light and refreshing cola taste. 500ml - Please Recycle.2 kcal
£2.85Coca Cola 500ml
Enjoy the great taste of Original Coca-Cola. 500ml - Please Recycle.210 kcal
£3.05Coke Zero 500ml
500ml - Please Recycle. Serves one.2 kcal
£2.85Lipton Ice Tea Peach
Lipton Ice Tea Peach.56 kcal
£2.80Orange Juice
250ml.105 kcal
£2.95Plenish Ginger Shot
Packs a punch with the fiery flavour of pressed ginger, apple and cider vinegar, plus 100% RI of your daily vitamin C21 kcal
£2.95
Breakfast
Bacon Ciabatta
Beechwood smoked streaky bacon in a buttered ciabatta.380 kcal
£4.65Butcher's Sausage Ciabatta
Succulent seasoned pork sausages in a buttered ciabatta.413 kcal
£4.65
Pastries
Pistachio Croissant
Italian pistachio croissant with a creamy pistachio cream centre and crispy layers of flaky pastry.366 kcal
£3.05Pain Aux Raisins
French all butter Pain aux Raisins, with 'crème pâtissière' and raisin swirl.296 kcal
£2.90Pain Au Chocolat
A flaky all butter French pastry filled with melted chocolate.268 kcal
£2.90Raspberry Croissant
A plant based pastry filled raspberry jam and decorated with a raspberry sugar glaze.296 kcal
£2.90VeganAlmond Croissant
A buttery croissant filled with almond paste and sprinkled with flaked almonds.343 kcal
£3.05Butter Croissant
An all butter, flaky French pastry, rolled into a croissant.219 kcal
£2.50Cinnamon Swirl
A rich buttery pastry filled with sweet cinnamon sugar.350 kcal
£3.00Cinnamon Bun
Sweet & sticky cinnamon bun.529 kcal
£4.00
Panini’s, Tostati’s & Focaccias
Mozzarella & Tomato Panini
Creamy mozzarella & vine ripened tomatoes with basil pesto.480 kcal
£5.40Mozzarella & Roasted Tomato Tostati Melt
Oven roasted tomatoes, mozzarella, and mascarpone in bloomer bread with a two cheese topping.406 kcal
£5.40Pole & Line Tuna Melt Panini
Pole and line caught tuna with fresh peppers, slow roast tomatoes and cheese in a sourdough panini.513 kcal
£5.75Italian Fennel Salami, Cotto Ham & Mozzarella Focaccia
Italian olive oil focaccia filled with thinly slices fennel salami, prosciutto cotto ham and creamy melted mozzarella with a zesty parsley her dressing476 kcal
£7.00Spicy Chicken & Red Pepper Focaccia
Diced chicken in a spicy mayonnaise mix with red peppers and spinach in a rosemary and sea salt focaccia. Serves one. 635 kcal per focaccia.635 kcal
£6.50
Sweet Treats
Italian Cream Bun 'Maritozzi'
Sourdough buttery brioche with citrus notes of orange and lemon filled with sweetened cream and finished with a dusting of icing sugar.288 kcal
£4.55Pastel de Nata
A Portuguese custard tart with a rich, caramelised egg custard filling in a flaky, crisp pastry shell.238 kcal
£2.80Pistachio & Chocolate Mousse Cake
Pistachio crème mousse, with a chocolate sponge layer, and hazelnut sponge base topped with chopped pistachios and caramelised hazelnuts.310 kcal
£4.45Honeycomb Cheesecake
A delicious biscuit base with vanilla cheesecake and chocolate honeycomb pieces throughout, topped with more honeycomb and chocolate swirls323 kcal
£4.30Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Introducing our new Milk Chocolate Chunk Cookies, a true classic, soft centred cookies with a crisp outer edge filled through out with chunks of delicious milk chocolate373 kcal
£3.10Blueberry Muffin
Blueberry muffin filled with blueberries and blueberry purée with a sweet crumble topping458 kcal
£3.20Ultimate Chocolate Muffin
A decadent quadruple chocolate muffin, with a soft centre abundantly drizzled with a milk and dark chocolate sauce551 kcal
£3.20Sicilian Lemon Muffin
Sicilian Lemon muffin with a lemon curd centre topped with lemon flavour sugar nibs460 kcal
£3.20Lemon & Blueberry Cake
Introducing our new triple-layered cake, a Sicilian lemon sponge with delicious blueberry pieces, layered and topped with Sicilian lemon buttercream and finished with a blueberry compote swirl.493 kcal
£4.50Italian Tiramisu
An iconic Italian dessert made with layers of coffee and Sicilian Marsala wine drenched Savoiardi biscuits from Verona. Rich and creamy mascarpone and a dusting of bittersweet cocoa.294 kcal
£4.30Rocky Road
Rocky Road made with milk and dark chocolate, digestive biscuit pieces, marshmallows and raisins. 341 kcal per slice. Please refer to our website for the nutritional information341 kcal
£3.15Apple Crumble & Custard Tart
Sweet slices of Bramley apples with a custard inspired cheesecake filling and sweet pastry base finished with a cinnamon biscuit crumble316 kcal
£4.30Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookie
Introducing our new Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookies, a dark chocolate cookie base filled with chunks of milk, white and dark chocolate, these cookies have a soft centre and crisp outer371 kcal
£3.10
Tasty Additions
Almond Biscotti
A twice-baked crunchy Italian biscuit containing almonds.130 kcal
£1.80Loacker
Serves one. ~233 kcal per pack.235 kcal
£2.10Crisps
Hand cooked potato crisps, baked in the oven and lightly salted.205 kcal
£1.60Gingerbread Biscuit
A soft texture gingerbread biscuit with a seasonal dress code.239 kcal
£2.60Dark Chocolate Cherries
Sour Cherries completely immersed in 60% cocoa dark chocolate, to create a sweet and tart contrast that's a full-on decadent delight. Gluten Free. Suitable for Vegans.190 kcal
£2.85Lemon & Pistachio Protein Balls
Each bag delivers 8g of plant-based protein, and is packed with fibre and a trio of energy-supporting vitamins – B12, C, and D3. With no added sugar or sweeteners, no gluten193 kcal
£3.00Blueberry Oat Muffin Protein Balls
Each bag delivers 7g of plant-based protein, and is packed with fibre plus essential Vitamins B12, C, and D3 to support your immunity and energy levels. No added sugar, no gluten,174 kcal
£3.00Apple & Raisin Oat Bar
Sweet and delicious oat bar made with juicy chunks of apple, plump raisins, and a hint of warming cinnamon. Gluten-free, plant based and made from all natural ingredients.213 kcal
£2.69Cacao & Almond Oat Bar
Deliciously nutty and chocolatey oat bar with crunchy almond pieces, cacao nibs and smooth almond butter, perfect for fuelling your day. Gluten-free, plant based and made from all natural ingredients.218 kcal
£2.69Lindor Milk Choc Bar
Milk chocolate with a smooth melting filling.230 kcal
£2.55Lindor Pistachio Bar
A combination of nutty pistachios wrapped in the finest Swiss chocolate.228 kcal
£2.80Proper Corn Sea Salt Popcorn
Natural seasoning sprinkled on fibre rich, butterfly corn. Popcorn is naturally high in fibre, and wholegrains are a source of magnesium and zinc. They're packed full of the good stuff. Gluten Free. Suitable for Vegans.88 kcal
£1.70Proper Corn Sweet & Salty Popcorn
Natural seasoning sprinkled on fibre rich, butterfly corn. Popcorn is naturally high in fibre, and wholegrains are a source of magnesium and zinc. They're packed full of the good stuff. Gluten Free. Suitable for Vegans.139 kcal
£1.70
Coffee at Home
Classico Whole Beans
200g Whole Beans. For all brewing methods.£5.50Classico Ground Filter
200g Ground Coffee.£5.50Classico Ground Espresso
200g Ground Coffee. For espresso.£5.50Siena Whole Beans
200g Whole Beans. For all brewing methods.£5.50Decaf Classico Ground Filter
200g Ground Coffee.£5.50Classico Nespresso Capsules
10 Recyclable Coffee Capsules. Nespresso compatible.£4.85Siena Nespresso Capsules
10 Recyclable Coffee Capsules. Nespresso compatible.£4.85Napoletano Nespresso Capsules
10 Recyclable Coffee Capsules. Nespresso compatible.£4.85Decaf Nespresso Capsules
10 Recyclable Coffee Capsules. Nespresso compatible.£5.50