
About Desi Swaag - Swansea
Authentic Indian street food , yummy curries and lipsmacking Biryanis. All our Meat are Halal certified.We cater for vegenterian , meatarian and for our Vegan community . One place for all.
Popular with other people
Dahi Sev puri
£9.99Pav Bhaji
£9.99Paneer Frankie & Fries
£10.99
Starters
Punjabi Samosa Plate
Two flaky and crispy pastry cone-shaped Indian snack filled with a mix of spicy crushed potato and peas£5.99Chicken Tikka
Juicy boneless grilled chicken, marinated in tikka spices£9.99Paneer Tikka
Grilled spiced Indian cottage cheese, served on a bed of onion and peppers£9.49Chicken Malai Seekh Kebab
Grilled minced chicken skewers, marinated in cream, served on a bed of onion and peppers£9.99Mixed Pakoda
Battered fritters with mixed vegetable and onion filling.£6.99VeganLamb Malai Seekh Kebab
Grilled minced lamb skewers, marinated in cream, served on a bed of onion and peppers£9.99
Veg Curries
Paneer Tikka Masala
Cottage Cheese cooked in Creamy Tikka Sauce£14.99Punjabi Chole
Pride of Punjab - Spicy Chickpea curry£12.49Tarka Dal
Yellow lentil cooked with wholesome Indian spices£12.99Palak Paneer
Cottage cheese cooked in creamy spinach puree and Indian spices£14.49Aloo Gobhi
Potato and cauliflower cooked in tomato and onion gravy£13.99
Non-veg ( Meat ) Curries
Dhaba Chicken Masala
Spicy hot fragrant chicken curry cooked with ground aromatic spices£16.99Butter Chicken Masala
Creamy Chicken curry cooked in onion & tomato based gravy£16.99Chicken Tikka Masala
Britain's Favourite curry cooked In Desi Swaag style£16.99Saag Chicken
Classic Succulent boneless Chicken cooked in Spinach & Cream£15.99Lamb Rogan Josh
Lamb cooked to perfection with Rogan josh sauce£17.99Lamb Keema Muttar
Minced Lamb cooked with authentic Kashmiri spices£17.99
How's The Biryani
Paneer Masala Biryani
Fragrant rice and cottage cheese cooked with whole Indian spices served with raita£16.99Lamb Biryani
Fragrant rice and spicy lamb bhuna cooked with whole Indian spices served with raita£17.99Chicken Tikka Biryani
Fragrant rice and chicken tikka cooked with whole Indian spices served with raita£16.99
Frankie & Fries
Paneer Frankie & Fries
Creamy cottage cheese infused in Frankie Masala, wrapped in paratha , served with Fries and Mint sauce.£10.99Chicken Seekh Kebab Frankie & Fries
Spiced chicken infused in Frankie Masala, wrapped in paratha , served with Fries and Mint Sauce.£10.99Chicken Tikka Frankie & Fries
Creamy Chicken infused in Frankie Masala, wrapped in paratha.£10.99Lamb Seekh Kebab Frankie & Fries
Creamy lamb seekh kebab infused in Frankie Masala, wrapped in paratha.£12.49Lamb Keema Frankie & Fries
£12.49
Indian Street Food Special
Vada Pav
The Famous Indian Burger' - Battered spiced potato patty, infused with mint and tamarind chutney, inside a bun.£5.49Pav Bhaji
Buttery mixed veg curry served with butter toasted bun£9.99Dahi Sev puri
Indian crackers with spiced potato mixture, yoghurt sauce, onions and sev.£9.99Papri Chaat
Indian Crackers with chickpea gravy, spicy-savoury-tangy sauces and yoghurt£9.99Chana Masala & Paratha (2 pieces )
Chickpea curry, served with two parathas£11.99
Peaceful Side Dishes
Papad ( 2 piece )
Papad with assorted Chutneys ( 2 pieces )£2.99Tamarind Sauce
£0.99Butter Chapati
£2.99Mint Sauce
£0.99Jeera Rice
£4.49Chips
£4.49Masala Chips
£4.99Raita
£2.99Paratha
£3.49Pav ( 2 pieces )
£3.49Steamed Basmati Rice
£4.49Pilau Rice
£4.49Corriander sauce
£1.49Mixed Pickle
£0.99
Drinks Peele Thanda
Coke
£2.49Diet Coke
£2.49Fanta
£2.49Sprite
£2.49Thums Up
£3.99
Tiffin Box Meal
Rice, Tadka Dal & Chole
£9.49Rice, Tadka Dal & Aloo Gobhi
£9.49Rice, Tadka Dal & Chicken Tikka Masala
£9.99Rice, Tadka Dal & Dhaba Chicken
£9.99Rice, Tadka Dal & Saag Chicken
£9.99Rice, Tadka Dal & Butter Chicken Masala
£9.99Rice, Paneer Tikka Masala & Chicken Tikka Masala
£10.99Rice, Paneer Tikka Masala & Saag Chicken
£10.99Rice, Paneer Tikka Masala & Aloo Gobhi
£10.99Rice, Paneer Tikka Masala & Dhaba Chicken
£10.99
Hot Beverages
Masala Chai
£3.99Kadak Chai
£3.99Masala Coffee
£4.49Kashmiri Chai (Pink Tea)
£4.49