Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Southampton Express Petrol

Allergens and info

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

Offers (411)

  • 0

    Asda Spaghetti 500g

    500g · £0.30/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.15

    £1.10

  • 0

    Asda Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100g

    100g · £3.00/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.30

    £1.25

  • 0

    Red Bull The Pink Edition Sugarfree Forest Fruits Energy Drink 250ml

    250ml · £3.56/L

    £1.71 off

    £0.89

    £2.60

  • 0

    Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each

    £1.50 off

    £1.00

    £2.50

  • 0

    Asda Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £6.00/kg

    £0.70 off

    £0.60

    £1.30

  • 0

    Asda Max Strength Cold & Flu Day & Night Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.08 each

    £1.35 off

    £1.20

    £2.55

    Restricted

  • 0

    Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg

    £0.90 off

    £0.85

    £1.75

  • 0

    The Traitors Chews 120g

    120g · £10.00/kg

    £1.20 off

    £1.20

    £2.40

  • 0

    HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.43/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.90

    £1.65

  • 0

    The BAKERY at ASDA 22 Caramel Shortcake Mini Bites

    22pk · £0.08 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 70g

    70g · £13.57/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.95

    £1.70

  • 0

    Asda Fusilli 500g

    500g · £1.10/kg

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix Smoky BBQ 35g

    35g · £27.14/kg

    £0.65 off

    £0.95

    £1.60

  • 0

    Mr Kipling 4 Custard Cream Whirls

    4pk · £0.29 each

    £0.75 off

    £1.15

    £1.90

  • 0

    Starbucks Frappuccino Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavour Coffee Drink 250ml

    250ml · £7.00/L

    £1.15 off

    £1.75

    £2.90

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 110g

    110g · £13.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.45

    £2.35

  • 0

    Foxs Creams Pumpkin 122G

    122g · £15.57/kg

    £1.20 off

    £1.90

    £3.10

  • 0

    HARIBO Tangfastics Bag 175g

    175g · £5.71/kg

    £0.60 off

    £1.00

    £1.60

  • 0

    Homefire Kiln Dried Logs

    16.5L · £0.48/L

    2 for £10

    £8.00

  • View all (411)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • ASDA Pink Goddess Chicken & Feta on a Beetroot Wrap

    1pk · £4.75 each
    £4.75
  • Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg
    £0.90 off
    £0.85£1.75
  • Warburtons 6 Sliced Soft White Rolls

    6pk · £0.26 each
    £1.55
  • Warburtons Medium Soft White Bread 800g

    800g · £2.19/kg
    £1.75
  • Asda Royal Gala Apples

    6pk · £0.33 each
    £1.95
  • Warburtons 4 Soft & Sliced Brioche Seeded Burger Buns

    4pk · £0.65 each
    £2.60
  • Warburtons Half & Half Medium Bread 800g

    800g · £2.13/kg
    £1.70
  • Perfect Platter

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Hartley's Jelly Strawberry Flavour 125g

    125g · £8.40/kg
    £1.05
  • Hartley's Strawberry Flavour Jelly 135g

    135g · £11.11/kg
    £1.50
  • Warburtons Farmhouse Bread 800g

    800g · £2.50/kg
    £2.00
  • Part-Baked Bread 6 Dinner Rolls 300g

    6pk · £0.25 each
    £1.50
  • Warburtons 6 Thin Bagels Original Soft & Sliced

    6pk · £0.37 each
    £2.20
  • Asda Chicken Fillets 320G

    320g · £16.56/kg
    £5.30
  • Warburtons 8 Crumpet Thins

    8pk · £0.14 each
    £0.55 off
    £1.15£1.70
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Wrap & Roll

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Patak's The Original 2 Flame Baked Garlic & Coriander Naans

    220g · £10.45/kg
    £2.30
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.50 off
    £1.00£2.50
  • Tuk In Curry in a Naan Butter Chicken 180g

    180g · £22.78/kg
    £4.10
  • Pie & Peas

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Old El Paso 8 Regular Tortillas Flour 326g

    326g · £6.90/kg
    £2.25
  • Taste Of Italy

    1pk · £8.50 each
    £8.50
  • Asda Crisp & Tender Carrots, Broccoli & Brussels Sprouts 300g

    300g · £5.83/kg
    £1.75
  • Asda Grated Hard Cheese 80g

    80g · £21.88/kg
    £1.75
  • Patak's the Original 2 Flame Baked Plain Naans

    220g · £10.45/kg
    £2.30
  • Pukka Pie Balti 229G

    229g · £19.00/kg
    £4.35
  • Pablo Gold Kiwi Each

    1pk · £6.60 each
    £6.60

Best Sellers 📈

View all (30)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Catsan Hygiene Non-Clumping Odour Control Cat Litter 5L

    5L · £1.00/L
    £1.03 off
    £5.02£6.05
  • Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L
    £0.40 off
    £0.55£0.95
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Cadbury Crunchie Rocks Chocolate 100g

    100g · £21.00/kg
    £0.55 off
    £2.10£2.65
  • Betty Crocker Triple Chocolate Chunk Brownie Mix 415g

    415g · £9.40/kg
    £3.90
  • Asda Milk Chocolate Digestives 300g

    300g · £5.00/kg
    £1.50
  • Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits 114 Gr

    114g · £18.42/kg
    £0.70 off
    £2.10£2.80
  • McVitie's 10 The Original Jaffa Cakes

    110g · £12.27/kg
    £0.40 off
    £1.35£1.75
  • Jammie Dodgers Raspberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.14/kg
    £0.19 off
    £0.86£1.05
  • Nestle Pure Life Still Spring Water 12x500ml

    6L · £0.47/L
    £0.35 off
    £2.80£3.15
  • Evian Still Natural Mineral Water 1.5L

    1.5L · £1.30/L
    £1.95
  • Coca-Cola Cherry 1.75L

    1.75L · £1.91/L
    £3.35
  • Coca-Cola Classic 8 x 330ml

    8pk · £2.78/L
    £7.35

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (7)
  • Walkers Sensations Lime & Coriander Chutney Sharing Poppadoms Crisps 82.5g

    82.5g · £38.18/kg
    £3.15
  • That’s Nuts Walkers Smoky Bacon Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Walkers Bugles Southern Style BBQ Sharing Snacks Crisps 110g

    110g · £16.82/kg
    £1.85
  • Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate 500g

    500g · £11.20/kg
    £5.60

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (15)
  • Build Your Own Nachos

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Beer, Ale, Cider

    1pk · £5.50 each
    £5.50
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • 5 for £5

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Jack & Mixer

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • Wrap & Roll

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Mix & Match Minis

    1pk · £22.00 each
    £22.00
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Pie & Peas

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Premium Meal Deal

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Spritz Me! 🍊

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00

In-Store Price Match

View all (21)
  • Asda Onion Rings 150g

    150g · £9.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Nurofen for Children Strawberry Oral Suspension 3mths to 9yrs Ibuprofen 100ml

    100ml · £42.00/L
    £0.80 off
    £4.20£5.00Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Fast Melts Paracetamol Strawberry Flavour 6+ Years 12s

    12pk · £0.52 each
    £6.25
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Max Strength Cold & Flu Day & Night Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.08 each
    £1.35 off
    £1.20£2.55Restricted
  • Asda Paracetamol 500mg Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.06 each
    £0.90
    Restricted
  • Calpol Infant Oral Suspension Paracetamol For 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £40.50/L
    £4.05
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Asda Hero Adult Dog Gravy Selection Meaty & Poultry 6 x 400g (2.4kg)

    2.4kg · £1.92/kg
    £4.60
  • Homefire Kiln Dried Logs

    16.5L · £0.48/L
    2 for £10
    £8.00
  • Fairy Original Washing Up Liquid Green with LiftAction 320ML

    320ml · £3.13/L
    £0.25 off
    £1.00£1.25
  • Asda Original Thick Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £1.40/L
    £1.05
  • Aptamil 3 Toddler Milk 1-3 Years 200ml

    200ml · £6.00/L
    £1.20
  • Asda Sweet & Bursting Blueberries 150g

    150g · £15.67/kg
    £2.35
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Mango Fingers 140g

    140g · £14.29/kg
    £2.00
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Pineapple Fingers 200g

    200g · £10.25/kg
    £2.05
  • Asda Dental Floss Mint Flavour 40m

    1pk · £1.25 each
    £1.25
  • Kinder Surprise 20g

    20g · £77.50/kg
    £1.55
  • Barratt Flumps 20g

    20g · £25.00/kg
    £0.50

Spooky Season 🧛🎃

View all (17)
  • Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 170g

    170g · £10.59/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.80£2.45
  • Butterkist Tasty Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Large Halloween Make Up Set 10Pce

    1pk · £6.20 each
    £6.20
  • MAOAM Pinballs 140g

    140g · £11.07/kg
    £1.55
  • Swizzels Scrumptious Sweets

    173g · £10.12/kg
    £1.75
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Carton 240 g

    240g · £30.21/kg
    £7.25
  • Celebrations Milk Chocolate Selection Box of Mini Chocolate & Biscuit Bars 300g

    300g · £23.00/kg
    £6.90
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Tub 475 g

    475g · £18.95/kg
    £9.00
  • Celebrations Tub 500G

    500g · £18.00/kg
    £9.00
  • Quality Street 300g

    300g · £15.83/kg
    £4.75
  • Swizzels Scary Mix

    364g · £4.40/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.60£2.55
  • Bebeto Witches Cauldron 130g

    130g · £7.69/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • Bebeto Witches Hair Sour Pencils 160g

    160g · £6.25/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • Sephra Sweet & Salty Popcorn 140g

    140g · £22.50/kg
    £3.15
  • BuzzBallz Biggies Witch's Potion Honeydew Melon Cocktail 1.75L

    1.75L · £12.57/L
    £8.25 off
    £22.00£30.25
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.50 off
    £1.00£2.50

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Asda Express - Southampton Express Petrol

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo