Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Lamb Biryani
£10.95Lamb Madras
£8.50Chicken Pathia
£10.50Jalfrezi
£7.95Butter Chicken
£8.95Mixed Platter
£10.50
Starters
Mixed Platter
£10.50Chicken Tikka
£3.95Onion Bhaji
£3.50Vegetable Samosa
£3.50Mixed Kebab
£5.50Prawn Puri
£4.95Tandoori Platter
Serves two.£10.50Garlic Mushroom
£3.50Meat Samosa
£3.94Sheek Kebab
£4.50Chicken Samosa
£3.95Lamb Tikka
£3.95
Chef Special
Butter Chicken
Cooked with butter, cream and cashew nut sauce. Topped with cashew nuts. Mild.£8.95Tikka Masala
£8.95Makhani
Cooked in butter with fresh cream and homemade spices.£8.95Garlic Chilli
£8.95Shahi Tikka
Homemade spices in a thick sauce with a dash of coriander. Flavoured with coconut.£8.95Methi
Medium hot dish with fenugreek and homemade spices. Medium.£8.95Razzala
Cooked with onions, garlic, green chillies, pickles and yoghurt.£8.95Ceylon
Marinated with coconut and spices. A popular Sri Lankan dish.£8.95Malayan
Medium hot curry cooked with pineapple. Medium.£8.95Naga
Bhuna style dish cooked with naga chilli and pickle. Hot.£8.95Pasanda
Cooked with almonds, sultanas, cream and butter.£8.95
Tandoori Main Dishes
Chicken Tikka
£3.95Tandoori Chicken
Half on the bone.£9.50Chicken Shaslik
£10.95Tandoori Mixed Grill
£13.50Lamb Tikka
£3.95Lamb Shaslik
£11.95Tandoori King Prawn
£13.50
Traditional Curry Dishes
Jalfrezi
£7.95Korma
£7.95Bhuna
£7.95Dupiaza
£7.95Korai
£7.95Curry
£7.95Rogan Josh
£7.95Saag
£7.95
Dhansak Dishes
Sweet and sour, cooked with lentils.
Chicken Dhansak
Hot.£10.50Lamb Dhansak
Hot£10.95Prawn Dhansak
Hot.£11.95King Prawn Dhansak
Hot.£12.95Vegetable Dhansak
Vegetarian.£8.95
Pathia Dishes
Thick, sweet and sour sauce.
Chicken Pathia
Hot.£10.50PopularLamb Pathia
Hot.£10.95Prawn Pathia
Hot.£11.95King Prawn Pathia
Hot.£12.95Vegetable Pathia
Vegetarian.£8.95
Madras Dishes
Hot and spicy dish.
Lamb Madras
Hot.£8.50PopularChicken Madras
Hot.£8.95Prawn Madras
Hot.£10.95King Prawn Madras
Hot.£12.95Vegetable Madras
Vegetarian.£7.95
Vindaloo Dishes
Hot and spicy dish.
Chicken Vindaloo
Hot.£8.50Lamb Vindaloo
Hot.£8.95Prawn Vindaloo
Hot.£10.95King Prawn Vindaloo
Hot.£11.95Vegetable Vindaloo
Vegetarian.£7.95
Balti Dishes
Cooked with balti herbs, aromatic spices, garlic, tomatoes, capsicum, onions and coriander.
Chicken Balti
£10.50Lamb Balti
£10.95Prawn Balti
£11.95King Prawn Balti
£12.95Vegetable Balti
Vegetarian.£8.95
Biryani Dishes
Rice cooked with sultanas and almonds, served with cucumber, tomatoes and a vegetable curry side dish.
Lamb Biryani
£10.95Chicken Biryani
£9.95Prawn Biryani
£10.95King Prawn Biryani
£11.95Vegetable Biryani
Vegetarian.£8.50
Side Dishes
Cauliflower Bhaji
£4.50Aloo
£4.65Tarka Dal
£4.50Bhaji
£4.65Paneer
£4.65Vegetable Curry
Vegetarian.£4.50Bombay Alo
£4.50Saag Bhaji
£4.50Mushroom Bhaji
£4.50Saag Aloo
£4.56Aloo Gobi
£4.50Saag Paneer
£4.50Mottor Paneer
£4.50
European Dishes
Cooked Indian style, served with chips, peas and tomatoes.
Chicken Nuggets
£6.95Mushroom Omelette
£7.95Chicken Omelette
£7.95Sausage
£7.95
Rice and Breads
Garlic Naan
£3.50Peshwari Naan
£3.50Peshwari Naan
£2.95Plain Naan
£2.95Coconut Rice
£3.95Egg Fried Rice
£3.95Pilau Rice
£3.50Fried Rice
£4.50Naan
£3.35Chapati
£1.95Roti
£1.95Keema Naan
£3.50Boiled Rice
£2.95Mushroom Rice
£3.95Lemon Rice
£3.95Garlic Fried Rice
£3.95Cheese Naan
£3.50
Chutneys, Pickles and Poppadoms
Plain Popadoms
£0.80Mango Chutney
£1.00Mint Sauce
£1.00Onion Salad
£0.60Lime Pickle
£1.00Masala Popadoms
£0.80
Drinks
Coca Cola Can
£1.75Diet Coco Cola Bottle
£1.25Tango Can
£1.75Coca Cola Bottle
£3.95Diet Coca Cola Can
£1.75