Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

One Stop Stores - Highfield Road

Allergens and info

8.10 mi

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Going the extra mile

    This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.
  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

Offers (270)

  • 0

    Terry's Chocolate Orange Exploding Candy 147g

    1pk · £0.70 each

    £1.50 off

    £0.70

    £2.20

  • 0

    Arla BOB Skimmed Milk 2 litre

    2L · £1.65/L

    2 for £4.50

    £3.30

  • 0

    Cravendale Whole Milk 2 litre

    2L · £1.58/L

    2 for £4.50

    £3.15

  • 0

    Cravendale Semi Skimmed Milk 2 litre

    2L · £1.58/L

    2 for £4.50

    £3.15

  • 0

    Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Cherry 2 litre

    2L · £1.43/L

    2 for £5

    £2.85

  • 0

    Dr Pepper Zero Sugar Cherry Crush 2 litre

    2L · £1.48/L

    2 for £5

    £2.95

  • 0

    Diet Coke 2 litre

    2L · £1.33/L

    2 for £5

    £2.65

  • 0

    Monster Energy Ultra Vice Guava 500ml

    1pk · £2.35 each

    2 for £4

    £2.35

  • 0

    Monster Energy Zero Sugar Lando Norris 500ml

    500ml · £4.40/L

    2 for £4

    £2.20

  • 0

    Monster Energy Ultra Rosa 500ml

    500ml · £4.40/L

    2 for £4

    £2.20

  • 0

    Terry's Chocolate Orange Toffee Crunch 145g

    145g · £4.83/kg

    £1.50 off

    £0.70

    £2.20

  • 0

    Diet Coke Cherry 2 litre

    2L · £1.33/L

    2 for £5

    £2.65

  • 0

    Coca-Cola Zero Sugar 2 litre

    2L · £1.33/L

    2 for £5

    £2.65

  • 0

    Fanta Orange 2 litre

    2L · £1.38/L

    2 for £5

    £2.75

  • 0

    Monster Energy Zero Sugar Full Throttle 500ml

    500ml · £4.40/L

    2 for £4

    £2.20

  • 0

    Monster Energy Zero Sugar 500ml

    500ml · £4.40/L

    2 for £4

    £2.20

  • 0

    Monster Energy Ultra Fiesta Mango 500ml

    500ml · £4.40/L

    2 for £4

    £2.20

  • 0

    Andrex Ultimate Quilts Toilet Tissue 9 roll

    9pk · £0.82 each

    £1.70 off

    £7.40

    £9.10

  • 0

    Felix Doubly Delicious Beef & Chicken & Veg 750g

    750g · £6.07/kg

    £2.15 off

    £4.55

    £6.70

  • 0

    Fanta Fruit Twist 2 litre

    2L · £1.38/L

    2 for £5

    £2.75

  • View all (270)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Tesco Free Range Eggs Medium 6's

    6pk · £0.37 each
    £2.20
  • Mr Kipling Birthday Cake Tarts 4's

    4pk · £0.38 each
    £1.05 off
    £1.50£2.55
  • DFE Frankfurters 12's

    12pk · £0.08 each
    £1.00
  • Warburtons Sliced Wholemeal Rolls 6's

    6pk · £0.31 each
    £1.85
  • Muller Corner Strawberry 136g

    136g · £8.46/kg
    £1.15
  • Warburtons Tiger Rolls 4's

    1pk · £2.30 each
    £2.30
  • Warburtons Protein Thin Bagels 4's

    4pk · £0.60 each
    £2.40
  • 12 Pork Chipolatas 400g

    400g · £10.88/kg
    2 for £7.50
    £4.35
  • Tesco 10 Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers 300g

    300g · £8.50/kg
    2 for £5
    £2.55
  • Warburtons Greek Style Soft Flatbreads 4's

    1pk · £2.90 each
    £2.90
  • Tesco 8 Honey Roast Ham Slices 125g

    125g · £8.80/kg
    £1.10
  • 7 Days Oreo Croissant 80g

    1pk · £0.90 each
    £0.90
  • Warburtons Danish White 400g

    400g · £4.13/kg
    £1.65
  • Tesco Grated Mature Cheddar Cheese 250g

    250g · £13.60/kg
    2 for £5.50
    £3.40
  • Ginsters Cornish Pasty Original 227g

    227g · £11.89/kg
    £2.70
  • Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes

    41g · £39.02/kg
    £1.60
  • Wall's Cheddar & Onion Slice 180g

    180g · £12.78/kg
    £2.30
  • Ginsters Smoked Ham & Cheddar Pastry Toastie 130g

    1pk · £2.90 each
    £2.90
  • Milkybar Dessert 2 pack

    1pk · £2.30 each
    £2.30
  • Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters Strawberry 169g

    169g · £13.31/kg
    £2.25
  • Wall's Cheese & Onion Roll 130g

    130g · £12.31/kg
    £1.60
  • Sausage Multibuy

    1pk · £7.50 each
    £7.50
  • Warburtons Breakfast Muffins 4's

    4pk · £0.41 each
    £1.65
  • Ham & Cheddar Sub Lunch Meal Deal

    1pk · £4.50 each
    £4.50
  • Tesco Greek Style Yogurt 500g

    500g · £3.00/kg
    £1.50
  • Simply Doughnuts Mini Ring Bites 8's

    8pk · £0.21 each
    £1.65

Halloween Party Food & Drink 🕷️🪩🍸

View all (22)
  • Fruit Shoot Apple & Blackcurrant 200ml 4 pack

    200ml · £17.00/L
    £3.40
  • Doritos Mild Salsa Dip 300g

    300g · £7.50/kg
    £0.90 off
    £2.25£3.15
  • Pepsi Max Cherry 2 litre

    2L · £0.95/L
    £0.55 off
    £1.90£2.45
  • Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix 35g

    35g · £48.57/kg
    2 for £3
    £1.70
  • Old El Paso Fajita Kit 500g

    500g · £6.80/kg
    £1 off
    £3.40£4.40
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 4 pack

    4pk · £0.41 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.65£2.40
  • Old El Paso Chunky Salsa 238g

    238g · £13.03/kg
    £3.10
  • Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie 465ml

    465ml · £9.89/L
    £1.85 off
    £4.60£6.45
  • Pepsi Max 330ml 8 pack

    330ml · £18.03/L
    £0.60 off
    £5.95£6.55
  • Pringles Paprika 165g

    165g · £17.58/kg
    £2.90
  • Pringles Prawn Cocktail 165g

    165g · £17.58/kg
    £2.90
  • Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough 465ml

    465ml · £9.89/L
    £1.85 off
    £4.60£6.45
  • Pepsi 2 litre

    2L · £1.20/L
    £0.50 off
    £2.40£2.90
  • Warburtons Brioche Burger Buns 4's

    1pk · £2.90 each
    £2.90
  • Pringles Texas BBQ Sauce 165g

    165g · £13.03/kg
    £0.75 off
    £2.15£2.90
  • Pringles Sour Cream & Onion 165g

    165g · £13.03/kg
    £0.75 off
    £2.15£2.90
  • Pringles Salt & Vinegar 165g

    165g · £17.58/kg
    £2.90
  • Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Doughnut-eee 465ml

    465ml · £9.89/L
    £1.85 off
    £4.60£6.45
  • Ben & Jerry’s Churrifically Churros-y 465ml

    465ml · £9.89/L
    £1.85 off
    £4.60£6.45
  • Pepsi Max Tropical 2 litre

    1pk · £2.35 each
    £0.55 off
    £2.35£2.90

Spooky Season Ready 👻🎃

View all (16)
  • Pumpkin

    1pk · £2.55 each
    £2.55
  • Halloween Make Up Kit

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Jumbo Spiders Web

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Horror Teeth

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Squishy Horror Pumpkins

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Candy Bucket

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Fright Tape

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Voodoo Horror Doll Keyring

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Decorations

    1pk · £2.40 each
    £2.40
  • Halloween Colour Your Own Bag

    1pk · £2.40 each
    £2.40
  • Halloween Boo Crew Doll

    1pk · £4.20 each
    £4.20
  • Halloween Devil Zombie Mask

    1pk · £2.40 each
    £2.40
  • Halloween Window Stickers

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Monster Glow Wands Bracelets

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80
  • Halloween Pirate Skull Mask

    1pk · £2.40 each
    £2.40
  • Halloween Soft Toy

    1pk · £4.20 each
    £4.20

Trick or Treats 🎃🍬

View all (10)
  • Maltesers Fun Size

    1pk · £3.60 each
    £3.60
  • Swizzels Sweet Shop Favourites Tub 650g

    650g · £9.23/kg
    £6.00
  • Fun Size Family Favourites

    1pk · £5.10 each
    £5.10
  • Haribo Bone Shakers 140g

    1pk · £1.30 each
    £1.30
  • Kellogg's Squares Marshmallow 4 pack

    1pk · £2.00 each
    £0.60 off
    £2.00£2.60
  • Kellogg's Squares Totally Chocolately 4 pack

    1pk · £2.90 each
    £2.90
  • Haribo Sour Skeletons 160g

    1pk · £1.30 each
    £1.30
  • Cadbury Roses Tub 475g

    1pk · £7.20 each
    £7.20
  • Cadbury Heroes Tub 475g

    1pk · £7.20 each
    £7.20
  • Haribo Tub 600g

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00

One Week Only Deals

  • Swizzels Sweet Shop Favourites Tub 650g

    650g · £9.23/kg
    £6.00

Prices Kept Low

View all (32)
  • Granulated Sugar 1kg

    1kg · £1.20/kg
    £1.20
  • Warburtons White Super Toastie 800g

    800g · £2.25/kg
    £1.80
  • Hartley's Strawberry Jelly 135g

    135g · £10.74/kg
    £1.45
  • Ye Olde Oak Hot Dogs 400g

    400g · £2.75/kg
    £1.10
  • Vaseline Original Pure Petroleum Jelly 50ml

    50ml · £40.00/L
    £0.50 off
    £2.00£2.50
  • Warburtons Seeded Batch 800g

    800g · £2.75/kg
    £0.35 off
    £2.20£2.55
  • Peppa Pig Strawberry Fromage Frais 45g 6 pack

    45g · £28.89/kg
    £0.20 off
    £1.30£1.50
  • Wall's Soft Scoop Vanilla Ice Cream 1.8 litre

    1L · £3.45/L
    £3.45
  • One Stop Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce 500g

    500g · £1.90/kg
    £0.15 off
    £0.95£1.10
  • One Stop Bolognese Pasta Sauce 500g

    500g · £1.90/kg
    £0.15 off
    £0.95£1.10
  • One Stop Spaghetti Rings 410g

    410g · £1.22/kg
    £0.05 off
    £0.50£0.55
  • One Stop Penne Pasta 500g

    500g · £1.50/kg
    £0.75
  • One Stop Spaghetti 500g

    500g · £1.50/kg
    £0.15 off
    £0.75£0.90
  • One Stop Red Kidney Beans 400g

    400g · £1.25/kg
    £0.05 off
    £0.50£0.55
  • One Stop Bourbon Creams 296g

    296g · £2.36/kg
    £0.15 off
    £0.70£0.85
  • One Stop Fig Rolls 200g

    200g · £4.00/kg
    £0.80
  • One Stop Cream of Tomato Soup 400g

    400g · £1.75/kg
    £0.70
  • One Stop Mushy Peas 300g

    300g · £2.00/kg
    £0.60
  • One Stop Extra Virgin Olive Oil 500ml

    500ml · £14.60/L
    £7.30
  • One Stop Olive Oil 500ml

    500ml · £12.00/L
    £1.15 off
    £6.00£7.15

Meal deals

View all (11)
  • Lunch Meal Deal

    £4.50
  • Treat Bundle (Drink + 2 Snacks + Ice Cream)

    £12.00
  • Tesco Cheese Multibuy

    Selected Lines Only.
    £5.50
  • Monster Cans Multibuy

    £4.00
  • Tesco British Sliced Meat Multibuy

    Tesco brand
    £5.00
  • Pizza Night Bundle (2 Pizzas + Side + Drink)

    £10.00
  • Coca-Cola 2L Multibuy

    £5.00
  • Cravendale Milk Multibuy

    £4.50
  • Frozen Meal Bundle (1 Main + 2 Sides)

    £7.00
  • Tesco Bacon Multibuy

    £5.00
  • Sausage Multibuy

    £7.50

This Week's Star Buys ⭐

View all (21)
  • Jammie Dodgers Raspberry 140g

    140g · £6.79/kg
    £0.25 off
    £0.95£1.20
  • Milky Way Magic Stars Pouch 100g

    100g · £22.00/kg
    £0.40 off
    £2.20£2.60
  • McVitie's Digestives Milk Chocolate 266g

    266g · £8.83/kg
    £0.65 off
    £2.35£3.00
  • McVitie's Digestives Dark Chocolate 266g

    266g · £8.83/kg
    £0.65 off
    £2.35£3.00
  • M&M's Crispy Pouch 107g

    107g · £18.22/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.95£2.60
  • Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles 143g

    143g · £10.14/kg
    £0.50 off
    £1.45£1.95
  • Nescafe Azera Americano 90g

    90g · £56.67/kg
    £3.45 off
    £5.10£8.55
  • Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Strwbry & Blkcrnt 143g

    143g · £10.14/kg
    £0.50 off
    £1.45£1.95
  • Zoflora Power Bathroom Freesia & Jasmine 800ml

    800ml · £4.19/L
    £0.70 off
    £3.35£4.05
  • Maoam Pinballs 140g

    140g · £8.93/kg
    £0.35 off
    £1.25£1.60
  • Maoam Stripes 140g

    140g · £8.93/kg
    £0.35 off
    £1.25£1.60
  • Maltesers Pouch 93g

    93g · £23.66/kg
    £0.40 off
    £2.20£2.60
  • M&M's Peanut Pouch 112g

    112g · £17.41/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.95£2.60
  • Galaxy Minstrels Pouch 118g

    118g · £18.64/kg
    £0.40 off
    £2.20£2.60
  • Revels Pouch 101g

    101g · £21.78/kg
    £0.40 off
    £2.20£2.60
  • M&M's Chocolate Pouch 112g

    112g · £17.41/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.95£2.60
  • Fairy Fabric Softener 29 wash

    899ml · £3.00/L
    £1.35 off
    £2.70£4.05
  • Lenor Spring Awakening 29 wash

    899ml · £3.00/L
    £1.35 off
    £2.70£4.05
  • Maryland S'wich Terry's Chocolate Orange 150g

    1pk · £1.20 each
    £1.20
  • McVitie's Jaffa Cookies 165g

    1pk · £1.80 each
    £1.80

Dinner Sorted🍴

View all (13)
  • Tesco Chicken Chow Mein 400g

    400g · £11.00/kg
    2 for £7
    £4.40
  • One Stop Chicken Tikka Masala with Pilau Rice 400g

    400g · £8.25/kg
    2 for £6
    £3.30
  • One Stop Chicken Dinner 400g

    400g · £9.25/kg
    2 for £6
    £3.70
  • One Stop Beef Lasagne 400g

    400g · £8.25/kg
    2 for £5
    £3.30
  • One Stop Cottage Pie 400g

    400g · £8.25/kg
    2 for £6
    £3.30
  • Young's Admiral's Pie 300g

    300g · £10.00/kg
    2 for £5
    £3.00
  • Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese 400g

    400g · £11.00/kg
    2 for £7
    £4.40
  • Tesco Chicken & Bacon Pasta Bake 400g

    400g · £11.00/kg
    2 for £7
    £4.40
  • Tesco Beef Lasagne 400g

    400g · £11.00/kg
    2 for £7
    £4.40
  • Tesco Chicken Tikka Masala with Pilau Rice 400g

    400g · £11.00/kg
    2 for £7
    £4.40
  • Ristorante Pepperoni Salame Pizza 320g

    320g · £12.97/kg
    2 for £6
    £4.15
  • Ristorante Mozzarella Pizza 335g

    335g · £12.39/kg
    2 for £6
    £4.15
  • Tesco Spaghetti Carbonara 400g

    400g · £11.00/kg
    2 for £7
    £4.40

Essentials For Less 💙

View all (15)
  • Cravendale Whole Milk 2 litre

    2L · £1.58/L
    2 for £4.50
    £3.15
  • Cravendale Semi Skimmed Milk 2 litre

    2L · £1.58/L
    2 for £4.50
    £3.15
  • Tesco Prime Cuts 6 Crumbed Ham Slices120g

    120g · £22.92/kg
    2 for £5
    £2.75
  • Tesco Honey Roast Ham 120g

    120g · £22.92/kg
    2 for £5
    £2.75
  • Tesco Prime Cuts 4 Roast Beef Slices 90g

    90g · £30.56/kg
    2 for £5
    £2.75
  • 12 Pork Chipolatas 400g

    400g · £10.88/kg
    2 for £7.50
    £4.35
  • Tesco Grated Mozzarella 250g

    250g · £13.60/kg
    2 for £5.50
    £3.40
  • Tesco Red Leicester 220g

    220g · £15.45/kg
    2 for £5.50
    £3.40
  • Tesco Grated Mature Cheddar Cheese 250g

    250g · £13.60/kg
    2 for £5.50
    £3.40
  • Tesco Mature Cheddar Cheese Slices 250g

    250g · £16.60/kg
    2 for £5.50
    £4.15
  • Tesco Grated Mild Cheddar 250g

    250g · £14.20/kg
    2 for £5.50
    £3.55
  • Tesco 10 Unsmoked Back Bacon Rashers 300g

    300g · £8.50/kg
    2 for £5
    £2.55
  • Tesco 10 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 300g

    300g · £8.50/kg
    2 for £5
    £2.55
  • Tesco Corned Beef 110g

    110g · £25.00/kg
    2 for £5
    £2.75
  • Arla BOB Skimmed Milk 2 litre

    2L · £1.65/L
    2 for £4.50
    £3.30

New & Exciting🎉

View all (15)
  • Cadbury Snowy Fingers 115g

    115g · £15.65/kg
    £1.80
  • Mr Kipling Toffee Whirls 6's

    1pk · £1.65 each
    £1.65
  • Cadbury Pumpkin Patch Cakes 4's

    1pk · £3.30 each
    £3.30
  • Oreo White Enrobed 246g

    246g · £9.76/kg
    £2.40
  • Flipz Gingerbread 150g

    150g · £14.00/kg
    £0.30 off
    £2.10£2.40
  • Mr Kipling Chocolate & Orange Slices 6's

    1pk · £1.65 each
    £1.65
  • Haribo Bone Shakers 140g

    1pk · £1.30 each
    £1.30
  • Haribo Sour Skeletons 160g

    1pk · £1.30 each
    £1.30
  • Cadbury Dairy Milk Smash Bauble Buttons 90g

    1pk · £2.70 each
    £2.70
  • Takis Zombie 100g

    1pk · £2.30 each
    £2.30
  • Walkers Grilled Cheese & Chilli Jam 6 pack

    1pk · £2.15 each
    £2.15
  • Walkers Salt & Pepper Chicken 6 pack

    1pk · £2.15 each
    £2.15
  • Cadbury Twirl Golden Dipped 43g

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.00
  • Doritos Protein Sizzling Steak 48g

    1pk · £2.30 each
    £2.30
  • Doritos Protein Sweet Chilli Chipotle 48g

    1pk · £2.30 each
    £2.30

New

View all (4)
  • 2L Soft Drinks Multibuy

    1pk · £4.50 each
    £4.50
  • Tesco Pizza Multibuy

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Tesco Microwave Meals Multibuy

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Hallween Mix & Match Bundle

    1pk · £4.00 each
    £4.00

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • One Stop Stores - Highfield Road

Your basket is empty

This place is currently closed. Check back during business hours to place an order.
Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo