Deliveroo’s Choice
Exceptional service, high customer ratings and prices matched to in-store on popular items.Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.
About The Pudding Pantry
Serving up amazing food, The Pudding Pantry - Sherwood sits in the heart of Sherwood / Carrington. With dishes you're guaranteed to love, order now for delivery within 32 minutes20% off entire menu
For orders over £15. T&Cs apply. New customers onlyFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
1 Meal Deal from £12.50
Good value everyday
Brunch and Drinks Deal
Brunch and hot drink deal available Monday to Friday£12.50
Popular with other people
Full Breakfast Brioche
£9.95Free Range Scrambled Eggs (V)
£8.95The Full Pantry
£16.95The Pantry Breakfast
£14.95Four Fluffy Pancakes (V)
£8.25American Style Pancakes
£12.75N'duja & Chorizo Hash
£13.25Cinnamon Bun Pancakes (V)
£12.95Brown Sugar Butter French Toast
£10.95Buttermilk Chicken Brioche
£10.95
Brunch
The Full Pantry
two fluffy pancakes, streaky smoked bacon, two country sausages, two eggs, roast cherry tomatoes, homemade beans, garlic mushrooms & hash browns, with either Maple or Butter£16.95PopularThe Pantry Breakfast
Highly rated· two fluffy pancakes, streaky smoked bacon, country sausage, egg, roast cherry tomatoes, homemade beans, garlic mushrooms & a hash brown, with maple syrup£14.95N'duja & Chorizo Hash
Highly rated· with new potatoes, spinach, topped with a fried egg & spring onion, served with sourdough toast (contains pork)£13.25Brown Sugar Butter French Toast
inspired by Japanese honey toast, with mixed berry compote, greek yoghurt & blueberries£10.95Eggs Benedict (V)
poached eggs on two fluffy pancakes! served with hollandaise sauce£9.95Vegetarian Full Pantry (V)
two fluffy pancakes, FAUX 'bacon' two 'sausages', two eggs, roast cherry tomatoes, homemade beans, garlic mushrooms & hash browns, with either Maple or Butter£16.95Autumn Bowl (V)
harissa chickpeas, roasted squash, pickled red onions, spinach, spring onion, pomegranate, chilli, sesame, chia with garlic yoghurt£9.95Vegetarian Pantry (V)
two fluffy pancakes, streaky smoked bacon, country sausage, egg, roast cherry tomatoes, homemade beans, garlic mushrooms & hash brown, with maple syrup£14.95
Toast
Beautiful handmade local pastries from the ledgends Tough Marys
Free Range Scrambled Eggs (V)
served on two slices of buttered Welbeck sourdough£8.95PopularAvocado & Poached Eggs (V)
smashed avocado with pickeld red onions, 'feta', lime, chilli sesame, chia, topped with 2 poached eggs, served on a slice of welbeck sourdough£10.50PopularTwo Slices of Toast & Butter (V)
choose from Welbeck bakery sourdough, granary or white bread, served with strawberry jam, marmite or peanut butter£4.20Cinnamon Monster (V)
£3.10Homemade BBQ Pit Beans & Cheese
our signature homemade beans, cooked with pulled pork and BBQ Sauce on two slices of buttered sourdough topped with mature cheddar£11.45Homemade Beans & Cheese on Sourdough (V)
our signature homemade beans on two slices buttered sourdough topped with mature cheddar£8.95Copenhagen (V)
£4.25Maple Pecan Swirl (VG)
£4.25Croissant (V)
£3.50
Brioche
Full Breakfast Brioche
a soft brioche bun stuffed with streaky smoked bacon, country sausage, fried egg & hash brown£9.95PopularButtermilk Chicken Brioche
Homemade buttermilk fried chicken tenders on a soft brioche bun with gherkins & house ranch served with homemade slaw£10.95Bacon Brioche
a soft brioche bun stuffed with streaky smoked bacon£4.95Full Vegetarian Breakfast Brioche (V)
a soft brioche bun stuffed with Faux vegan bacon, THIS plant-based sausage, fried egg & hash browns£9.95Pulled Pork Brioche
maple BBQ sauce, pickled red onions, fried egg & homemade slaw£10.95Sausage Brioche
a soft brioche bun stuffed with countery sausage£4.95
Pancakes
Cinnamon Bun Pancakes (V)
Four fluffy pancakes topped with cinnamon cream cheese icing & biscoff crumb£12.95Four Fluffy Pancakes (V)
four of our fluffy buttermilk pancakes, choose your own toppings£8.25American Style Pancakes
four fluffy pancakes topped with streaky smoked bacon, maple syrup & a garnish of fresh blueberries£12.75Banoffee Pancakes (V)
Four fluffy pancakes with salted caramel, sliced banana, whipped cream & biscoff crumb£12.50Red Velvet Brownie Pancakes (V)
four fluffy pancakes with white & milk chocolate sauce, whipped cream & red velvet cheesecake brownie£13.25Vegetarian American Style Pancakes (V)
four fluffy pancakes topped with Faux cured bacon, maple syrup & a garnish of fresh blueberries£12.50
Cakes
Red Velvet Cheesecake Brownie (V)
£4.25Tiramisu Cake (GF)
£4.25Victoria Sponge (GF)
£4.50Trillionaires (V)
salted caramel brownie topped with condensed milk caramel and rich Belgian chocolate£4.50Kinder Cookie Pie (V)
£5.25Ginger Loaf (VG)
£4.25Butterscotch Tart Slice
£4.25Vegan Chocolate Banoffee Cake (VG)
£4.50Bakewell Slice (V)
£4.25Biscoff Brownie (VG)
£4.25Salted Caramel Brownie (V)
£4.25Cornflake Tart (V)
£4.25Hazelnut Swirl Brownie (GF)
Decadent chocolate brownie with choccy chunks, hazelnut praline and Nutella drizzle£4.25Apple & Blackberry Coconut Caramel Slice
£4.50
Pudding
Rhubarb & Apple Crumble
the perfect autumnal pudding, served with ice cream or custard£6.95Pretzel & Salted Caramel Cheesecake (V)
vanilla cheesecake with salted caramel, Chantilly cream & pretzels£6.95Warm Salted Caramel & Ice Cream (V)
with Honeycomb and salted caramel sauce£6.95Cinnamon Bun Cookie Dough (V)
topped with cinnamon cream cheese frosting£6.95Hazelnut Mississippi Pie (VG) Mississippi mud pie with Ice Cream (VG)
£6.95Pecan Pie Pecan Pie with pecan Ice cream
Homemade pecan pie with Thaymar buttered pecan ice cream£6.75Pistachio Cookie Dough (V)
pistachio white chocolate sauce, chocolate ice cream, white chocolate sauce & pistachio crumb£7.95
Vegan Menu
Vegan Pantry (VG)
Highly rated· FAUX ‘bacon’, ‘sausage’, roast tomatoes, homemade beans, garlic mushrooms, hash brown, smashed avocado & Welbeck sourdough toast£14.95Vegan Breakfast Sandwich (VG)
Welbeck Sourdough bread stuffed with FAUX cured bacon, THIS sausage & hash browns£8.95Faux Pastrami Hash (VG)
FAUX ‘pastrami’ with new potatoes & spinach, topped with ‘feta’, served with sourdough toast£13.25(VG) Avocado on Toast
mashed avocado, pickled red onions, 'feta', lime & chilli flakes on a slice of Welbeck sourdough£9.50Vegan Milkshake
£6.10Faux Bacon Sandwich (VG)
Welbeck Sourdough bread stuffed with FAUX cured bacon£4.95Vegan Homemade Beans & 'Cheese' (VG)
£8.95THIS Sausage Sandwich (VG)
Welbeck Sourdough bread stuffed with THIS sausage£4.95Classic Hot Chocolate (VG)
with Oat milk£5.30Vegan Biscoff Hot Chocolate
with Oat milk & Vegan whip£5.60
Kids Menu
Kids Pancakes (V)
two of our fluffy buttermilk pancakes, choose your own toppings£6.50Kids Brunch
Sausage, homemade beans, pancake & maple with your choice of egg£7.50Kids Free Range Scrambled Egg (V)
on white toast£4.85Kids Cheese on Toast (V)
on white toast£3.50Kids Apple Juice Box
£1.25Kids Homemade Beans & Cheese (V)
on white toast£4.85Kids Milkshake
choose your flavour£3.95Kids Hot Chocolate
£3.25Kids Orange Juice Box
£1.25
Coffee
Iced Latte
£4.10Cappuccino
£3.95Latte
£4.10Pumpkin Spiced Latte
£4.55White Mocha
£4.40Flat White
£3.85Chai Latte
£4.40Iced Chai
£4.40Mocha
£4.40Americano
£3.65Iced Matcha Latte
£4.50Brown Sugar Latte
£4.55Pumkin Spiced Iced Latte Maple Cold Foam
£5.25Iced Mocha
£4.40Matcha Latte
£4.50Iced Americano
£3.65Dirty Chai Latte
£6.50
Hot Chocolate
Nutella Hot Chocolate
£5.25Classic Hot Chocolate
£4.95Biscoff Hot Chocolate (VG)
with oat milk£5.25
Milkshakes
Salted Caramel Milkshake (V)
£5.75Banana Milkshake (V)
£5.75Biscoff Milkshake (V)
£5.75Cookies & Cream Milkshake (V)
£5.75Cinnamon Bun Milkshake
£6.50Strawberry Milkshake (V)
£5.75Chocolate Milkshake (V)
£5.75Vanilla Milkshake (V)
£5.75
Soft Drinks
Glowing Green (VG)
Spinach, pineapple, ginger, apple & lime£5.25Passionfruit Lemonade
£4.80Coca Cola
£3.10Sunshine Smoothie
Pineapple, mango & apple£5.25Apple Juice
£3.80Hedgerow Lemonade
Our homemade lemonade with balckberry & elderflower£4.80Orange Juice
£3.95Raspberry Lemonade
£4.80Sparkling Water
£2.75Classic Combo (VG)
Strawberry, banana, orange & apple£5.25Traditional Lemonade
£4.80Espresso Lemonade
£5.95Diet Coke
£3.10Elderflower Presse
£3.75Still Water
£2.75Glass of Milk
£1.00