
About Burger King - Lady Bay Retail Park
Elevating the humble burger to royal status, Burger King hardly needs an introduction. Founded in Miami in the 1950s, the Whopper® has reigned supreme in the UK since 1977.25% off entire menu
For orders over £20 up to £5. T&Cs apply. New customers onlyFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
20 Chicken Nuggets
867 kcal
£8.99NEW Chicken Sharer Box
1045 kcal
£11.19Bacon Double Cheese XL
910 kcal
£9.69Sharer Box
777 kcal
£9.5920 Chilli Cheese Bites
1085 kcal
£8.69NEW Big King
941 kcal
£10.19Double Whopper
840 kcal
£9.49Bacon Caesar Angus
869 kcal
£9.7920 Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Chicken Fries
845 kcal
£9.79BBQ Steakhouse Angus
792 kcal
£9.59
New
NEW Crispy Chicken Tenders
Crispy chicken tenders made with 100% chicken breast, coated in a golden, seasoned crumb and cooked to perfection. 3pc & 5pc tenders served with one dip pot. 8pc tenders served with two dip pots.£6.99NEW Chicken Sharer Box
The ultimate chicken combo. Includes 4 juicy golden Crispy Chicken Tenders and 12 succulent Chicken Nuggets, served with four dip pots - perfect for sharing.1045 kcal
£11.19NEW Big King Meal
Currently sold out1314 kcal
£12.89PopularBacon Caesar Angus Meal
Currently sold out1242 kcal
£12.59Bacon Caesar Crispy Chicken Meal
Currently sold out1135 kcal
£12.49Premium BK Flame Grilled Mayo - Large Size
A creamy, tangy mayonnaise-style sauce infused with notes of our classic flame-grilled flavour for a deeply savoury taste.176 kcal
£0.75Premium BBQ Mayo - Large Size
A creamy, tangy mayonnaise-style sauce with smoky hints of pepper and sweetness, delivering a true Alabama barbecue taste.185 kcal
£0.75Premium Spicy Smokehouse Ketchup - Large Size
A smoky ketchup with a perfect blend of sweetness and spice, delivering a bold twist on classic ketchup.46 kcal
£0.75Extra Large Cheddar Cheese Dip
A rich, velvety blend of creamy cheddar cheese, melted to perfection155 kcal
£1.25
Value deals & bundles
Great taste, great value
Gourmet Kings Deal for 2
Currently sold out2662 kcal
£24.99Bacon Double Cheeseburger Bundle for 2
Currently sold out1178 kcal
£14.99
Flame-Grilled Beef Meals & Burgers
Made with British & Irish-sourced beef
Whopper Meal
Highly rated· Currently sold out896 kcal
£10.69Whopper
A flame-grilled beef patty, topped with tomatoes, fresh cut lettuce, mayo, pickles, a swirl of ketchup, and sliced onions on a soft sesame seed bun.601 kcal
£7.89Bacon Double Cheese XL Meal
Currently sold out1268 kcal
£12.49PopularBacon Double Cheese XL
Two flamed-grilled beef patties topped with Applewood smoked bacon and American cheese, all in our toasted sesame seed bun.910 kcal
£9.69NEW Big King Meal
Currently sold out1314 kcal
£12.89PopularNEW Big King
The Big King is back and even better. Two juicy, 100% flame-grilled beef patties topped with two layers of melted American cheese, pickles, onions, fresh lettuce, and a pickle relish sauce, served in a soft, glazed sesame seed bun.941 kcal
£10.19Bacon Caesar Angus Meal
Currently sold out1242 kcal
£12.59Bacon Caesar Angus
A 100% Aberdeen Angus beef patty flame-grilled to perfection, topped with smoked bacon, oak smoked cheddar, crispy onions, fresh rocket, and a creamy garlic caesar sauce, served in a soft brioche bun.869 kcal
£9.79Texan BBQ King Meal
Currently sold out1369 kcal
£12.89Texan BBQ King
Two juicy, flame-grilled beef patties topped with iceberg lettuce, crispy onions, sliced onions, pickles, melted cheese and a creamy, peppery BBQ mayo paired with a sweet and smoky Texan BBQ sauce, served in a soft, glazed sesame seed bun.996 kcal
£10.19BBQ Steakhouse Angus Meal
Currently sold out1438 kcal
£12.39BBQ Steakhouse Angus
Flame-grilled Aberdeen Angus Beef, topped with BBQ sauce, rocket, smoked cheddar cheese slice, bacon, crispy onions, tomato and mayo792 kcal
£9.59Double Whopper Meal
Currently sold out1484 kcal
£12.29Double Whopper
Two flame-grilled beef patties topped with juicy tomatoes, fresh cut lettuce, mayo, pickles, white onions, and a swirl of ketchup on a soft sesame seed bun.840 kcal
£9.49Double Whopper with Bacon & Cheese Meal
Currently sold out1435 kcal
£13.99Double Whopper with Bacon & Cheese
Two flame-grilled beef patties topped with smoked bacon, melted cheese, tomatoes, fresh lettuce, mayo, pickles, a swirl of ketchup, and sliced onions, served in a soft, glazed sesame seed bun.943 kcal
£11.19Bacon Double Cheeseburger Meal
Highly rated· Currently sold out440 kcal
£9.49Bacon Double Cheeseburger
Two signature flame-grilled beef patties topped with smoked bacon and two layers of melted American cheese on a toasted sesame seed bun.320 kcal
£6.69Whopper with Bacon & Cheese Meal
Currently sold out1209 kcal
£12.19Whopper with Bacon & Cheese
A juicy, flame-grilled beef patty, topped with smoked bacon, melted cheese, tomatoes, fresh lettuce, mayo, pickles, a swirl of ketchup, and sliced onions, served in a soft, glazed sesame seed bun.717 kcal
£9.39
Crispy & Tender Chicken
Made with 100% chicken
NEW 5pc Crispy Chicken Tenders Meal
Currently sold out981 kcal
£11.99NEW 3pc Crispy Chicken Tenders Meal
Currently sold out737 kcal
£9.79Bacon Caesar Crispy Chicken Meal
Currently sold out1135 kcal
£12.49Bacon Caesar Crispy Chicken
A crispy chicken patty made with 100% chicken breast, topped with smoked bacon, oak smoked cheddar, crispy onions, fresh rocket, and a creamy garlic caesar sauce, served in a soft brioche bun.762 kcal
£9.69BBQ Steakhouse Crispy Chicken Meal
Currently sold out1010 kcal
£12.29BBQ Steakhouse Crispy Chicken
Made with 100% juicy chicken breast, sandwiched between a pillowy brioche bun and layered with smooth oak-smoked cheddar cheese, fresh rocket, sizzling bacon and topped with crispy onions. It's gourmet.637 kcal
£9.49Double Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese Meal
Currently sold out1408 kcal
£13.79Double Chicken Royale Bacon & Cheese
Currently sold out916 kcal
£10.999 Chicken Nuggets Meal
Currently sold out255 kcal
£10.396 Chicken Nuggets Meal
Currently sold out753 kcal
£9.19
Gourmet Kings Collection
Big taste, elevated
Bacon Caesar Angus Meal
Currently sold out1242 kcal
£12.59Bacon Caesar Angus
A 100% Aberdeen Angus beef patty flame-grilled to perfection, topped with smoked bacon, oak smoked cheddar, crispy onions, fresh rocket, and a creamy garlic caesar sauce, served in a soft brioche bun.869 kcal
£9.79Bacon Caesar Crispy Chicken Meal
Currently sold out1135 kcal
£12.49Bacon Caesar Crispy Chicken
A crispy chicken patty made with 100% chicken breast, topped with smoked bacon, oak smoked cheddar, crispy onions, fresh rocket, and a creamy garlic caesar sauce, served in a soft brioche bun.762 kcal
£9.69BBQ Steakhouse Angus Meal
Currently sold out1438 kcal
£12.39BBQ Steakhouse Angus
Flame-grilled Aberdeen Angus Beef, topped with BBQ sauce, rocket, smoked cheddar cheese slice, bacon, crispy onions, tomato and mayo792 kcal
£9.59BBQ Steakhouse Crispy Chicken Meal
Currently sold out1010 kcal
£12.29BBQ Steakhouse Crispy Chicken
Made with 100% juicy chicken breast, sandwiched between a pillowy brioche bun and layered with smooth oak-smoked cheddar cheese, fresh rocket, sizzling bacon and topped with crispy onions. It's gourmet.637 kcal
£9.49
Vegan, Vegetarian & Plant-Based
Plant-Based Whopper Meal
Currently sold out982 kcal
£10.59Plant-Based Whopper
A Flame-grilled Plant-based burger, topped with tomatoes, fresh cut lettuce, vegan mayo, pickles, a swirl of ketchup, and sliced onions on a soft sesame seed bun.749 kcal
£7.79Vegan Royale Meal
Highly rated· Currently sold out1614 kcal
£10.59Vegan Royale
Certified by the Vegan Society- A crispy vegan patty topped with iceberg lettuce, vegan mayo and crowned with a toasted sesame seed bun.557 kcal
£7.79
Made for sharing
NEW Chicken Sharer Box
The ultimate chicken combo. Includes 4 juicy golden Crispy Chicken Tenders and 12 succulent Chicken Nuggets, served with four dip pots - perfect for sharing.1045 kcal
£11.19NEW 8pc Crispy Chicken Tenders
Crispy chicken tenders made with 100% chicken breast, coated in a golden, seasoned crumb and cooked to perfection.975 kcal
£10.1920 Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Chicken Fries
Juicy chicken strips made with 100% chicken breast, wrapped in a crispy, golden coating packed with the flavour of Pringles Sour Cream & Onion. Each bite delivers the perfect combination of succulent chicken fries with the iconic onion taste and savoury sour cream flavours.845 kcal
£9.79Sharer Box
5 Nuggets, 5 Chilli Cheese Bites, 5 Sour Cream and Onion Chicken Fries and 5 Onion Rings served with two dip pots. Cross contact of allergens can occur between assorted products.Please see our Allergen Information on our website.777 kcal
£9.5920 Chicken Nuggets
20 Chicken Nuggets, coated in a crispy tempura. Served with our BK dip.867 kcal
£8.9920 Chilli Cheese Bites
Crispy coated with smooth and spicy cheese inside. A unique taste of chilli with each bite.1085 kcal
£8.6920 Onion Rings
Golden brown, hot, and crispy.749 kcal
£6.89
Sides & Fries
NEW Crispy Chicken Tenders
Crispy chicken tenders made with 100% chicken breast, coated in a golden, seasoned crumb and cooked to perfection. 3pc & 5pc tenders served with one dip pot. 8pc tenders served with two dip pots.£6.99Texan BBQ King Loaded Fries
Currently sold out502 kcal
£5.79Pringles Sour Cream and Onion Chicken Fries
Juicy chicken strips made with 100% chicken breast, wrapped in a crispy, golden coating packed with the flavour of Pringles Sour Cream & Onion. Each bite delivers the perfect combination of succulent chicken fries with the iconic onion taste and savoury sour cream flavours.£6.79Halloumi Fries
Cheesy golden bliss in every bite.£5.99Chilli Cheese Bites
Crispy coated with smooth and spicy cheese inside. A unique taste of chilli with every bite.£5.59Onion Rings
Classic golden onion rings.£4.19Chicken Nuggets
Bite-sized Chicken Nuggets, coated in a crispy tempura£6.39Large Fries
Currently sold out377 kcal
£3.496 Chicken Nuggets
Bite-sized Chicken Nuggets, coated in a crispy tempura. Served with our BK dip.261 kcal
£6.396 Chilli Cheese Bites
Crispy coated with smooth and spicy cheese inside. A unique taste of chilli with every bite.325 kcal
£5.59Popular6 Onion Rings
Classic Onion Rings225 kcal
£4.19
Kids Meals
Kids Whopper Jr. Meal
The same delicious Whopper® taste, but in a kids' size. A juicy, flame-grilled beef patty, topped with tomatoes, fresh lettuce, mayo, pickles, a swirl of ketchup, and sliced onions, served in a soft, glazed sesame seed bun. Meal includes small fries or apple slices, and a drink of choice.669 kcal
£5.74Kids Nuggets Meal
4 bite-sized Chicken Nuggets, coated in a crispy tempura. Meal includes choice of dip, small fries or apple slices, drink of choice446 kcal
£5.49Kids Cheeseburger Meal
Our original burger topped with a slice of cheese and ketchup in a sesame seed bun. Served with a portion of small fries or apple slices and a drink of your choice.555 kcal
£5.49Kids Hamburger Meal
Our original burger with ketchup served in a sesame seed bun. Served with a portion of small fries or apple slices and a drink of your choice.517 kcal
£5.49
Desserts
Mango & Passionfruit Cheesecake Bar
A creamy vanilla cheesecake on a buttery biscuit base, topped with swirls of mango and passionfruit for a fresh, tropical taste.264 kcal
£3.29Chocolate Brownie Cheesecake Bar
Crunchy chocolate biscuit base, topped with an indulgent chocolate brownie, and a creamy chocolate cheesecake, finished with chocolate chips on top.294 kcal
£3.29Gooey Salted Caramel Cheesecake Bar
Crunchy biscuit base, topped with a vanilla flavoured cheesecake, and a salted caramel cheesecake, all swirled together.285 kcal
£3.29Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 465ml
A large tub of dreamy, creamy Ben & Jerry's Chocolate ice cream with Chocolate Brownie pieces.465ml1017 kcal
£6.59Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub 465ml
A large tub of dreamy, creamy Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough ice cream, with chewy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough chunks.465ml176 kcal
£6.59Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Ice Cream Tub 100ml
A mini tub of dreamy, creamy Ben & Jerry's Chocolate ice cream with Chocolate Brownie pieces.100ml1017 kcal
£2.99Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub 100ml
A mini tub of dreamy, creamy Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough ice cream, with chewy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough chunks.100ml1096 kcal
£2.99Ben & Jerry's Caramel Chew Chew Ice Cream Tub 100ml
A mini tub of dreamy, creamy Ben & Jerry's Caramel Ice Cream with a Caramel Swirl and Chocolatey Covered Caramel Chunks.100ml175 kcal
£2.99
Milkshakes & Frozen
Frozen Fanta Strawberry
Strawberry flavoured fizzy frozen slushy.72 kcal
£4.49Frozen Fanta Blue Raspberry
With a sweet, fruity raspberry flavour, it packs a punch of deliciousness and keeps you cool all summer long72 kcal
£4.49Frozen Fanta Strawberry and Blue Raspberry
A fruity mix of strawberry and blue raspberry - get the best of both.72 kcal
£4.49
Drinks
Coke Zero
500ml4 kcal
£2.99Diet Coke
500ml4 kcal
£2.99Fanta Orange
500ml242 kcal
£2.99Sprite Zero Sugar
500ml2 kcal
£2.99Dr Pepper Zero
500ml119 kcal
£2.99innocent apples & strawberries
innocent kids juicy water apples & strawberries 200ml64 kcal
£1.99innocent apples & mangoes
innocent kids juicy water apples & mangoes 200ml56 kcal
£1.99Still Water
500ml£2.49Coca Cola Classic
500ml4 kcal
£3.17NEW Lando Norris Gold Can
NEW Lando Norris Gold Can£3.99Monster Energy Mango Loco
500ml239 kcal
£3.99Monster Energy Ultra White Zero Sugar
500ml11 kcal
£3.99Monster Energy Original
500ml237 kcal
£3.99
Dips
Premium BBQ Mayo - Large Size
A creamy, tangy mayonnaise-style sauce with smoky hints of pepper and sweetness, delivering a true Alabama barbecue taste.185 kcal
£0.75Premium BK Flame Grilled Mayo - Large Size
A creamy, tangy mayonnaise-style sauce infused with notes of our classic flame-grilled flavour for a deeply savoury taste.176 kcal
£0.75Premium Spicy Smokehouse Ketchup - Large Size
A smoky ketchup with a perfect blend of sweetness and spice, delivering a bold twist on classic ketchup.46 kcal
£0.75Extra Large Cheddar Cheese Dip
A rich, velvety blend of creamy cheddar cheese, melted to perfection155 kcal
£1.25Garlic Mayo Dip Pot
A creamy mayonnaise-style sauce made with roasted garlic for a savoury, mellow garlic taste.92 kcal
£0.45Smoky BBQ Dip
A sweet and smoky barbecue sauce.40 kcal
£0.45Sweet Chilli Dip Pot
A sweet and mildly spicy chilli sauce.50 kcal
£0.45Spicy Mayo Dip
A creamy mayonnaise-style sauce with a hint of spice.76 kcal
£0.45Mayo Dip Pot
A classic, creamy mayonnaise-style sauce.94 kcal
£0.45