Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Manchester Oxford Road

Allergens and info

Delivery unavailable to your location

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Offers (508)

  • 0

    Asda Spaghetti 500g

    500g · £0.30/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.15

    £1.10

  • 0

    Asda Chopped Tomatoes 400g

    400g · £0.38/kg

    £0.55 off

    £0.15

    £0.70

  • 0

    Asda Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100g

    100g · £3.00/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.30

    £1.25

  • 0

    Old El Paso Enchilada Cooking Sauce 340g

    340g · £2.35/kg

    £1.75 off

    £0.80

    £2.55

  • 0

    Red Bull The Pink Edition Sugarfree Forest Fruits Energy Drink 250ml

    250ml · £3.56/L

    £1.71 off

    £0.89

    £2.60

  • 0

    Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each

    £1.50 off

    £1.00

    £2.50

  • 0

    Old El Paso Fajita Cooking Sauce 340g

    340g · £3.38/kg

    £1.40 off

    £1.15

    £2.55

  • 0

    Asda Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £6.00/kg

    £0.70 off

    £0.60

    £1.30

  • 0

    Asda Max Strength Cold & Flu Day & Night Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.08 each

    £1.35 off

    £1.20

    £2.55

    Restricted

  • 0

    Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg

    £0.90 off

    £0.85

    £1.75

  • 0

    The Traitors Chews 120g

    120g · £10.00/kg

    £1.20 off

    £1.20

    £2.40

  • 0

    Activia Low Fat Yogurt Raspberry & Chia Seed Muesli 165g

    165g · £6.67/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.10

    £2.05

  • 0

    Isey Skyr Vanilla 170g

    170g · £6.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.05

    £1.95

  • 0

    Asda The Bakery 15 Chocolate Cluster Mini Bites

    15pk · £0.12 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.43/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.90

    £1.65

  • 0

    The BAKERY at ASDA 22 Caramel Shortcake Mini Bites

    22pk · £0.08 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 70g

    70g · £13.57/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.95

    £1.70

  • 0

    Asda Fusilli 500g

    500g · £1.10/kg

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Cadbury Treatsize Sharing Selection 223g

    220g · £13.64/kg

    £2 off

    £3.00

    £5.00

  • View all (508)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Asda British Salted Butter 250g

    250g · £10.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Cathedral City Cottage Pie 400g

    400g · £14.75/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £5.90
  • Shazans Beef Mince 500g

    500g · £14.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £7.00
  • Najma Spicy Breaded Chicken Fillets 300g

    300g · £19.00/kg
    £5.70
  • Shazans Peri Peri Chicken Drumsticks 900g

    900g · £6.28/kg
    £5.65
  • Shazans Diced Chicken Breast 450g

    450g · £12.00/kg
    £5.40
  • Asda Sausages & Buttery Mash Meal for One 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.10
  • Asda Plant Based OMV! Mushroom and Vegetable Lasagne 400g

    400g · £8.75/kg
    £3.50
  • Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt Pouch 200g

    200g · £8.00/kg
    £1.60
  • Asda Classic BLT on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Warburtons Original Seeded Batch Bread 800g

    800g · £2.25/kg
    £0.60 off
    £1.80£2.40
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweetclems 600g

    600g · £3.25/kg
    £1.95
  • Warburtons The True Taste of Wholemeal Bread 800g

    800g · £2.13/kg
    £1.70
  • Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers 454g

    454g · £12.44/kg
    £5.65
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • ASDA Sweet & Fragrant Mango 120g

    120g · £15.83/kg
    £1.90
  • Asda 5 Slices Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham 120g

    120g · £23.33/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.80
  • Asda Oak Smoked Ham & Cheese on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.45 each
    £3.45
  • Asda Pineapple 100g

    100g · £15.50/kg
    £1.55
  • Warburtons 8 Crumpet Thins

    8pk · £0.14 each
    £0.55 off
    £1.15£1.70
  • Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Original 1 Litre

    1L · £3.45/L
    £0.90 off
    £3.45£4.35
  • Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg
    £0.90 off
    £0.85£1.75
  • Asda Succulent Cooked & Peeled Cold Water Prawns 150g

    150g · £16.33/kg
    £1.50 off
    £2.45£3.95
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Maris Piper Potatoes 1.25kg

    1.25kg · £1.32/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Cheese & Onion on Malted Bread

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Ginsters Cheese & Onion Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.35£2.80
  • Najma Original Wafer Thin Turkey Slices 125g

    125g · £29.60/kg
    £3.70
  • Asda 4 Slices Corned Beef 125g

    125g · £22.40/kg
    £2.80
  • Warburtons Medium Soft White Bread 800g

    800g · £2.19/kg
    £1.75
  • Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon Caesar on a Wheat Wrap

    1pk · £3.60 each
    £3.60
  • Asda Extra Tasty Chicken Breast Slices 160g

    160g · £24.38/kg
    3 for £7
    £3.90
  • Asda 2 Chicken Tikka Slices 300g

    300g · £7.33/kg
    £2.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection Raspberries 150g

    150g · £19.33/kg
    £2.90
  • Onken 0% Fat Strawberry 450g

    450g · £5.44/kg
    £2.45
  • Lancashire Farm Natural Bio Yogurt 1kg

    1kg · £2.65/kg
    £2.65
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Ginsters Peppered Steak Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.35£2.80
  • ASDA 10 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 310g

    310g · £8.06/kg
    £2.50
  • Yo! Crispy Salmon Dragon Rolls 202g

    202g · £21.78/kg
    £4.40
  • Dairylea Cheese Slices 8 x 18.75g (150g)

    150g · £11.67/kg
    £0.45 off
    £1.75£2.20
  • Asda Italian Inspired Spaghetti Bolognese 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    £4.10
  • Asda Halloumi 225g

    225g · £12.44/kg
    £2.80
  • Dairylea Lunchers Ham And Cheese Convenience Meals 65g

    65g · £24.62/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.60£1.90

Best Sellers 📈

View all (43)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Asda Shades Everyday Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls

    2pk · £1.55 each
    £3.10
  • CESAR Classics Terrine Dog Food Trays Mixed in Loaf 8 x 150g

    1.2kg · £6.83/kg
    £8.20
  • Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L
    £0.40 off
    £0.55£0.95
  • Domestos Extended Germ-Kill Original Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £2.13/L
    £1.60
  • Asda Cucumber

    1pk · £1.25 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.25
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda Grower's Selection Cucumber Portion

    1pk · £0.85 each
    £0.85
  • Asda Banana Each (Single)

    1pk · £0.35 each
    £0.35
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • ASDA Flavourful Lean Beef Steak Mince

    500g · £13.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £6.50
  • ASDA Flavourful Reduced Fat Beef Steak Mince 500g

    500g · £13.20/kg
    £6.60
  • Asda 2 Buttery Garlic & Herb Chicken Kievs 260g

    260g · £14.23/kg
    £3.70

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (12)
  • Walkers Sensations Lime & Coriander Chutney Sharing Poppadoms Crisps 82.5g

    82.5g · £38.18/kg
    £3.15
  • Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Sharing Peanuts 150g

    150g · £23.00/kg
    £3.45
  • That’s Nuts Walkers Smoky Bacon Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Walkers Bugles Southern Style BBQ Sharing Snacks Crisps 110g

    110g · £16.82/kg
    £1.85
  • Galaxy Counters Milk Chocolate Buttons Pouch Bag 112g

    112g · £21.43/kg
    £2.40
  • Galaxy Cookie Crumble Chocolate Bar 114g

    114g · £24.12/kg
    £2.75
  • GU Banoffee Cheesecake 2 x 86g (172g)

    172g · £24.71/kg
    £4.25
  • GU Salted Caramel Cheesecake 2 x 82g (164g)

    164g · £28.66/kg
    £4.70
  • Krispy Kreme 9 Assorted Doughnuts (Assortment may vary)

    1pk · £18.75 each
    £18.75

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (20)
  • Build Your Own Nachos

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Beer, Ale, Cider

    1pk · £5.50 each
    £5.50
  • Chilli & Chill

    1pk · £4.50 each
    £4.50
  • Perfect Platter

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Currys & Beers

    1pk · £14.50 each
    £14.50
  • Pizza, Sides & Sips

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Fill Your Freezer

    1pk · £7.50 each
    £7.50
  • 5 for £5

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Taste Of Italy

    1pk · £8.50 each
    £8.50
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Jack & Mixer

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • Wrap & Roll

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Make It Mexican

    1pk · £12.00 each
    £12.00
  • Meat, Fish and Poultry

    1pk · £11.00 each
    £11.00
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Mix & Match Minis

    1pk · £22.00 each
    £22.00
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00

Spooky Season 🧛🎃

View all (15)
  • Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 170g

    170g · £10.59/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.80£2.45
  • Butterkist Tasty Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Large Halloween Make Up Set 10Pce

    1pk · £6.20 each
    £6.20
  • MAOAM Stripes 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • MAOAM Pinballs 140g

    140g · £11.07/kg
    £1.55
  • MAOAM Joystixx 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • Swizzels Scrumptious Sweets

    173g · £10.12/kg
    £1.75
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Carton 240 g

    240g · £30.21/kg
    £7.25
  • Celebrations Milk Chocolate Selection Box of Mini Chocolate & Biscuit Bars 300g

    300g · £23.00/kg
    £6.90
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Tub 475 g

    475g · £18.95/kg
    £9.00
  • Celebrations Tub 500G

    500g · £18.00/kg
    £9.00
  • Quality Street 300g

    300g · £15.83/kg
    £4.75
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.50 off
    £1.00£2.50
  • Krispy Kreme 9 Assorted Doughnuts (Assortment may vary)

    1pk · £18.75 each
    £18.75

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Asda Express - Manchester Oxford Road

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo