
About Burger Eater
Order your favourite dish at home from Burger Eater thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Munch Box
£9.99Sizzling Steaks Box
£13.99Pepperoni Passion
£10.99Bacon Dream
£11.99Boneless Box
£7.99Halloumi Smash Burger
£8.99Margherita
£8.50Ultimate Meat Burger
£9.99Fried Box
£19.99Smashed Box
£20.99
Smash Burgers
Ultimate Meat Burger
2 beef patties, diced philly steak, caramelized onions, lettuce, onion, tomato, gherkins, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£9.99Halloumi Smash Burger
2 angus beef patties, 2 strips grilled halloumi, 2 slices of cheese lettuce, onion, tomato, gherkins, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£8.99Smokey Smash Burger
2 angus beef patties, caramelised onion, 2 slices of cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£6.99Istanbul Melt Burger
2 beef patties, sizzlings doner, lettuce, onion, tomato, gherkins, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£8.99Volcano's Smash Burger
2 angus beef patties, jalapenos, chilli sauce, 2 slices of cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato, gherkins, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£7.99Bacon Smash Burger
2 angus beef patties, turkey bacon, 2 slices of cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato, gherkins, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£7.99Classic Smash Burger
2 angus beef patties, 2 slices of cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato, gherkins, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£6.99Burger Eater Grand Burger
1 beef patty, 1 grilled chicken steak, caramelized onions, 2 slices of cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato, burger eater sauce, brioche bun. Solo£9.50
Steak Burgers
Philly Steak Burger
Philly Steak, Caramelized Onion, Cheese, Jalapenos, Algerian Sauce, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Brioche Bun. Solo£7.99Chicken Steak Burger
Shredded Chicken, Grilled Onion, Peppers, Algerian Sauce, Lettuce, Onion, Tomato, Brioche Bun. Solo£7.50
Chicken Burgers
Served in seeded buns with salad & sauce
Dippy Spicy Burger
Spicy chicken fillet, dipped in sauce, jalapenos, cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato & siracha mayo. Solo£5.50Classic Chicken Burger
Chicken fillet, cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato & mayo. Solo£4.99Superior Burger
Chicken fillet, cheese, hash brown, lettuce, onion, tomato & mayo. Solo£5.99Americano Burger
Chicken filet, cheese, onions, peppers, Jalapenos, lettuce, onion, tomato & sriracha mayo. Solo£6.99Chicken & Rasher Burger
Chicken fillet, cheese, turkey rashers, garlic ranch, lettuce, onion, tomato & mayo. Solo£6.99Original Peri Peri Burger
Chicken breast, slice of cheese, lettuce, onion, tomato & mayo. Solo£6.99
Classic Burgers
Served wih seeded buns with salad & sauce
Tower Burger
2x 1/4 Cheese, Topped with Donner£5.99Mega Burger
3x 1/4 Cheese£5.99Beef Burger
£3.99Cheese Burger
£4.50Hawaiian Burger
£4.99Bacon Burger
1/4 Cheese, Topped with Bacon£4.99Sky Scraper
Chicken fillet, 3 onion rings & cheese£5.99Big Daddy Burger
1/4 Chicken & 1/4 Cheese Onion Rings£5.99Donner Burger
£3.99Halloumi Burger
£5.49Veggie Burger
£4.99
Kebabs & Steaks
served on pitta with salad and choice of sauce. Extra cost for Naan Bread
Sizzling Steaks Box
Sizzling grilled Doner meat, shredded chicken steak, shredded beef steak, chips, salad, naan bread, drizzled with sauce, served in 9" box£13.99Donner Kebab
Generous portion of donner on a pitta, salad, and sauce£5.99Kebab Eater
Generous porion of doner meat, grilled chicken kebab, grilled shish kebab, salad, naan bread, drizzled with sauce£13.99Doner Meat & Chips
Generous portion of Donner meat with chips, salad and sauce£5.99Mixed Steak Kebab
Shredded chicken and beef grilled with onion, peppers, served with naan, salad and drizzle of sauce£9.99PopularBeef Steak & Chips
Shredded beef grilled with onion peppers, served with chips, salad and drizzle of sauce£8.99Chicken Kebab
Grilled Chicken on a pitta served with salad and sauce£6.49Shish Kebab
Grilled beef on a pitta served with salad and sauce£6.99Mixed Kebab
Combination of any 2: (chicken, shish and donner) Served in a pitta with salad and sauce£7.50Chicken Steak Kebab
Shredded chicken grilled with onion, peppers served in naan with salad, chilli & garlic sauce£7.50Grill Special Mix
Grilled Chicken kebab, grilled shish kebab, kofta and Donner. Served on a naan with salad and sauce.£11.99Chicken Steak & Chips
Shredded chicken grilled with onion peppers served with chips, salad and drizzle sauce£7.99Tray of Donner
£5.99
Wraps
Served with tortilla, salad and a choice of sauce
Donner Wrap
Donner meat with salad & sauce. Solo£3.99Mix Steak Wrap
Shredded Chicken & beef, onions, pepper, salad & sauce. Solo£5.99Halloumi Wrap
Grilled Halloumi cheese with salad & sauce. Solo£3.99Peri Peri Wrap
Marinated Peri Chicken with salad & sauce. Solo£4.99Classic Chicken
Chicken Strips with salad & sauce. Solo£4.99Chicken Steak
Shredded Chicken, onions, pepper, salad & sauce. Solo£5.99BBQ Wrap
BBQ Chicken Strips with salad & sauce. Solo£4.99
Pizzas 9"
Pepperoni Passion
Double Cheese, double Pepperoni£7.50PopularMargherita
Cheese & Tomato£6.50Hawaiian
Ham & pineapple£7.50Romana
Ham & Mushrooms£7.50Tunno
Tuna & Sweetcorn£7.50Pollo
Chicken & Sweetcorn£7.50Donner Melt
Donner meat£7.50Four Seasons
Ham, Pepperoni, Pineapple & Peppers£7.99Americano
Pepperoni, Red Onion, Peppers & Jalapeños£7.99BBQ Heaven
Bbq base, ham, chicken, sweetcorn & Mushroom£7.99New Yorker
Chicken, Ham pepperoni & Salami£7.99Pollo Extreme
Chicken, Mushrooms, Sweetcorn, Peppers & Red Onions£7.99Bacon Dream
Salami, Bacon, Mushrooms & Chicken£7.99Vegetarian
Red Onion, Mushroom, Sweetcorn & Peppers. Vegetarian.£7.99Vegetarian Hot
Red Onions, Mushrooms, Sweetcorn, Peppers & Chillies. Vegetarian.£7.99Texas BBQ
BBQ Base, chicken, bacon, onions & green peppers£8.99Hot & Spicy !
Pepperoni, Spicy Beef Onions, Peppers, Chillies & Jalapeños£8.99Mighty Meaty
Pepperoni, Ham, Spicy beef, Chicken & Salami£8.99Garlic Chicken
Garlic & Tomato Paste, Chicken, Red Onion & Mushroom£8.99
Pizzas 12"
Margherita
Cheese & Tomato£8.50PopularBBQ Heaven
Bbq base, ham, chicken, sweetcorn & Mushroom£9.99Hawaiian
Ham & pineapple£8.99Romana
Ham & Mushrooms£8.99Tunno
Tuna & Sweetcorn£8.99Pollo
Chicken & Sweetcorn£8.99Pepperoni Passion
Double Cheese, double Pepperoni£8.99Donner Melt
Donner meat£8.99Four Seasons
Ham, Pepperoni, Pineapple & Peppers£9.99Americano
Pepperoni, Red Onion, Peppers & Jalapeños£9.99New Yorker
Chicken, Ham pepperoni & Salami£9.99Pollo Extreme
Chicken, Mushrooms, Sweetcorn, Peppers & Red Onions£9.99Bacon Dream
Salami, Bacon, Mushrooms & Chicken£9.99Vegetarian
Red Onion, Mushroom, Sweetcorn & Peppers. Vegetarian.£9.99Vegetarian Hot
Red Onions, Mushrooms, Sweetcorn, Peppers & Chillies. Vegetarian.£9.99Texas BBQ
BBQ Base, chicken, bacon, onions & green peppers£10.99Hot & Spicy !
Pepperoni, Spicy Beef Onions, Peppers, Chillies & Jalapeños£10.99Mighty Meaty
Pepperoni, Ham, Spicy beef, Chicken & Salami£10.99Garlic Chicken
Garlic & Tomato Paste, Chicken, Red Onion & Mushroom£10.99
Pizzas 14"
Bacon Dream
Salami, Bacon, Mushrooms & Chicken£11.99Pepperoni Passion
Double Cheese, double Pepperoni£10.99Margherita
Cheese & Tomato£9.99Hawaiian
Ham & pineapple£10.99Romana
Ham & Mushrooms£10.99Tunno
Tuna & Sweetcorn£10.99Pollo
Chicken & Sweetcorn£10.99Donner Melt
Donner meat£10.99Four Seasons
Ham, Pepperoni, Pineapple & Peppers£11.99Americano
Pepperoni, Red Onion, Peppers & Jalapeños£11.99BBQ Heaven
Bbq base, ham, chicken, sweetcorn & Mushroom£11.99New Yorker
Chicken, Ham pepperoni & Salami£11.99Pollo Extreme
Chicken, Mushrooms, Sweetcorn, Peppers & Red Onions£11.99Vegetarian
Red Onion, Mushroom, Sweetcorn & Peppers. Vegetarian.£11.99Vegetarian Hot
Red Onions, Mushrooms, Sweetcorn, Peppers & Chillies. Vegetarian.£11.99Texas BBQ
BBQ Base, chicken, bacon, onions & green peppers£12.99Hot & Spicy !
Pepperoni, Spicy Beef Onions, Peppers, Chillies & Jalapeños£12.99Mighty Meaty
Pepperoni, Ham, Spicy beef, Chicken & Salami£12.99Garlic Chicken
Garlic & Tomato Paste, Chicken, Red Onion & Mushroom£12.99
Fatayer
New
Chicken Fatayer
£5.50Cheese Fatayer
£4.50Veg Fatayer
£5.50Donner Fatayer
£5.50Chicken Steak Fatayer
Onions & Peppers£6.50Beef Steak Fatayer
Onions & Peppers£7.99Mixed Steak Fatayer
£8.99
Calzones
Grill Special Calzone
Grilled Chicken Kebab, Shish Kebab & Donner Meat£9.90Meat Feast Calzone
Spicy beef, Chicken, Pepperoni, Ham & Salami£8.50Donner Calzone
Donner Meat & Cheese£7.90Hot & Spicy Calzone
Spicy Beef, Pepperoni, Onions, Peppers & Chillies£8.50Mixed Kebab Calzone
A Combination of any 2 kebabs (Donner, Grilled Chicken or Shish)£9.50
Garlic Breads
Garlic Bread With Cheese
£4.99Garlic Bread
£2.99Garlic Bread With Cheese And Mushrooms
£5.49Garlic Bread With Cheese And Onions
£5.49Garlic Bread With Tomato Sauce
£4.99Garlic Bread Calzone
£5.99
Meals Boxes
Munch Box
1/4 Chicken Burger, Chicken Loaded Fries, Donner, 2 Hot wings & Drink.£9.99Pizza Deal 3
14" Pizza with 3 toppings, 12" Garlic Bread with cheese, Tray of Donner Meat, Chips, Onion Rings & 2 Drinks£19.99PopularFried Box
2 fried chicken burgers, chips, donner, 4 chicken strips, drizzled with cheese sauce and garlic ranch, 2 drinks.(in munch box)£19.99Smashed Box
2 smashed burgers, chips, donner, 4 wings, drizzled with cheese sauce and garlic ranch, 2 drinks. (in munch box)£20.99Pizza Deal 2
2 x 9" Pizza with 3 toppings, 9" Garlic Bread with cheese, Chips, Onion Rings & 2 Drinks£17.99Chicken Feast
6pcs Fried Chicken, 4 Nuggets, 2 Hot Wings, 2 Chips & 2 Drink£14.99Pizza Shake Meal
9" Pizza with 3 toppings Chips & Shakes£10.99Mega Boneless Box
3 Chicken Strips, 4 Chicken Nuggets, Chicken Popcorn, Chips & Drink£7.50Burger Shake Meal
Choose from: Beef | Chicken | Donner | Cheese Burger Any 1/4lb Burger, Chips & Shakes£9.99Kebab Eater Box
Generous Portion Of Doner Meat, Chicken Kebab, Shish Kebab, Chips, 2 Hot Wings Salad, Naan Bread, Drizzled With Chilli & Garlic Sauce, 2 Drinks (In Munchi Box)£19.99Pizza Deal 1
9" Pizza with 3 toppings, 9" Garlic Bread with cheese, Chips & Drink£12.99Donner Kebab Meal
Donner Kebab On Naan, Chips & Drink£8.49
Fried Chicken
All freshly seasoned using our own recipe
Boneless Box
2 Chicken Fillet, 2 Chicken Strips, 2 nuggets, Chips & Drink£7.996 Hot Wings
Solo£4.494 Pc Hot Wings
Solo£3.994 Chicken Strips
Solo£4.496 Chicken Nuggets
Solo£3.491 Pc Chicken
Solo£1.492 Pc Chicken
Solo£2.993 Pc Chicken
Solo£4.494 Dipped Hot Wings
Solo£3.996 Dipped Hot Wings
Solo£4.494 Dipped Chicken Strips
Solo£4.49Popcorn Bites
Solo£3.99Chicken Dinner Box
2 pcs chicken , 2 hot wings, chips & Drink£5.99
Loaded Fries
Donner Loaded Fries
Loaded with sizzling donner, peppers, onions, garlic sauce, cheese sauce and mozzarella cheese£5.99Chicken Loaded Fries
Loaded with chicken bites, jalapenos, cheese sauce & peri salt£5.99Beef Loaded Fries
Loaded with shredded beef, jalapenos, smothered with algerian sauce, cheese sauce, peri salt & mozzarella cheese£5.99Bacon Loaded Fries
Loaded with bacon, jalapenos, algerian sauce and mozzarella cheese£5.99
Ricebox
New
Chicken Tenders & Rice
£5.99Rice
£2.99Chicken Steak
with onions & peppers£5.99Beef Steak
with onions & peppers£6.99
Sides
Sauces
Ketchup, Mayo, Burger Eater Sauce Cheese Sauce, Garlic Ranch Sauce, Hot Chilli Sauce, Sweet Chilli Sauce, BBQ Sauce, Garlic Mint Sauce, Peri Peri Sauce£1.00Peri Peri Fries
£2.50Fries
£1.99Onion Rings (8)
£1.99Mozzarella Dippers (5)
£3.99Chilli Cheese Bites (5)
£3.99Cheesy Chips
£2.99Curly Fries
£2.99Salad Bowl
£1.99Jalapenos Bombers (5)
£3.99Chicken Strips (2)
£2.30Hash Browns (4)
£1.99Coleslaw
£1.50Halloumi Salad Box
£3.99
Milkshakes
Single Flavour
Ferrero / Oreo / Biscoff / Kinder / Strawberry£4.99Special 2 Flavours
Ferrer / Oreo / Biscoff / Kinder / Strawberry£5.99PopularBurger Eater Shake
Ferrero, Kinder & Strawberry£6.50
Sundaes
Oreo
£4.99Kinder bueno
£4.99Ferrero Rocher
£4.99Lotus Biscoff
£4.99
Dessert Heaven
Cookie Dough
Lotus, Galaxy Caramel, Bueno, Ferrero£3.50Box of 2 Doughnuts
Lotus, Bueno, Oreo, Nutella£2.99Fudge Cake
£3.50Cheese Cake
oreo, Strawberry, Lotus£3.50Box of 4 Doughnuts
Nutella, Lotus, Oreo, Bueno£5.99Waffle
Lotus, Kinder, Strawberry, Oreo£6.99
Drinks
Can 330ml
Coke, Diet Coke, Pepsi, Pepsi Max, Vito, Irn Bru, 7Up, Fanta, Fanta Twist, Caribbean Crush, Rubicon Mango, Tango Cherry, Dr Pepper, Water£1.40Bottle 1.5l
Coke, Diet Coke, Pepsi£3.50
Special Offer
Any Two 12" Pizzas
£18.99Any Two 9" Pizzas
£15.99